2013年8月22日星期四

Pass4Test EMC E20-016 E22-275 E20-538 E20-517 E20-335 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche IT-Website. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Viele Kandidaten haben das schon bewiesen. Weil wir ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam hat, das nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen die Fragen und Antworten bearbeitet, um die Interessen der Kandidaten zu schützen und zugleich ihren Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Nach den Bedürfnissen der Kandidaten haben sie zielgerichtete und anwendbare Schulungsmaterialien entworden, nämlich die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-016 E22-275 E20-538 E20-517 E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten.

Viele Kandidaten, die sich auf die EMC E20-016 E22-275 E20-538 E20-517 E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, haben auf anderen Websites auch die Online-Ressourcen zur EMC E20-016 E22-275 E20-538 E20-517 E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung gesehen. Aber unser Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die von den spitzen IT-Experten nach den Nachschlagen bearbeiteten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten bieten. Wir versprechen, das Sie zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen die EMC E20-016 E22-275 E20-538 E20-517 E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die EMC E20-016 E22-275 E20-538 E20-517 E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das EMC E20-016 E22-275 E20-538 E20-517 E20-335 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur E20-016 E22-275 E20-538 E20-517 E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur EMC E20-016 E22-275 E20-538 E20-517 E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Exam Code: E20-016
Prüfungsname: EMC (Storage Networking Design Specialist Exam for Data Center Architects)

Exam Code: E22-275
Prüfungsname: EMC (recoverpoint backup and recovery specialist exam )

Exam Code: E20-538
Prüfungsname: EMC (Network Attached Storage (NAS) Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)

Exam Code: E20-517
Prüfungsname: EMC (Symmetrix Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)

Exam Code: E20-335
Prüfungsname: EMC (Symmetrix Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-016 E22-275 E20-538 E20-517 E20-335-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden nach dem gleichen Lernplan bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Weil unsere Prüfungen mit den echten Prüfungen sehr änlich sind, ist unsere Erfolgsquote auch sehr hoch. Diese Tatsache ist nicht zu leugnen, Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-016 E22-275 E20-538 E20-517 E20-335-Prüfung können den Kandidaten sehr helfen. Und unser Preis ist ganz rational, was jedem IT-Kandidaten passt.

Unser Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten nicht nur gute Produktem sondern auch vollständigen Service. Wenn Sie unsere Produkte benutzen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Wir benachrichtigen den Kandidaten in erster Zeit die neuen Prüfungsmaterialien mit dem besten Service.

E22-275 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E22-275.html

NO.1 Refer to the Exhibit.
You are troubleshooting a RecoverPoint issue where consistency groups, using a kdriver splitter, have
stopped working. While analyzing the problem, you ran detect Fibre Channel targets from the SAN
Diagnostics menu. What does this output tell you that relates to the problem in the environment?
A. RPA is not zoned to any hosts
B. All RPA HBA ports are being used as targets
C. Even and odd ports should not see the same targets
D. Ports 0 and 3 should not be connected to the same fabric
Answer: A

EMC zertifizierung   E22-275 zertifizierungsantworten   E22-275 echte fragen   E22-275 zertifizierung   E22-275

NO.2 A customer wants to add a new RecoverPoint UserID. Which role must their UserID belong to in order to
manage user settings?
A. Security
B. Admin
C. Boxmgmt
D. Monitor
Answer: A

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E22-275 zertifizierungsfragen   E22-275 originale fragen   E22-275   E22-275

NO.3 You want to upgrade a RecoverPoint environment using Deployment Manager (DM). As a prerequisite
to continuing with the upgrade, which TCP port needs to be open between the management station where
the DM is installed and the RPA management IP addresses?
A. 22
B. 23
C. 80
D. 161
Answer: A

EMC   E22-275 antworten   E22-275 testantworten   E22-275 zertifizierungsantworten   E22-275 echte fragen

NO.4 A customer has a RecoverPoint environment defined with two RPAs at each site. They created two
consistency groups (CGs), each one in a different RPA. Their business requires that both consistency
groups act as a single unit as they are dependent on one another.
How can they achieve this requirement?
A. Create one Group Set for both CGs
B. Enable the RecoverPoint Snapshot Consolidation feature
C. Select the same primary RPA for both CGs
D. Configure distributed consistency groups
Answer: A

EMC exam fragen   E22-275   E22-275

NO.5 You have just enabled the zones and re-enabled the configuration on a AP-7600B switch. Where would
you run the thirdparty/recoverpoint/install/kdrv status command to verify the status of the kdriver on the
switch?
A. As root in the blade processor
B. As admin in the blade processor
C. As root in the control processor
D. As admin in the control processor
Answer: A

EMC   E22-275 testantworten   E22-275 exam fragen   E22-275 echte fragen   E22-275 zertifizierung

NO.6 What is the blade processor in a Brocade splitter?
A. A separate command shell which loads and operates the splitter
B. A special slot in a Brocade director with intelligent switch capabilities
C. A daughterboard in the switch to allow RecoverPoint integration
D. A dedicated memory space in the RPA to integrate with a Brocade switch
Answer: A

EMC   E22-275 zertifizierungsantworten   E22-275   E22-275   E22-275   E22-275

NO.7 Which generation of RecoverPoint Appliance hardware must be used to ensure you can use a CRR
over FC configuration?
A. Gen2 and 3 only
B. Gen2 and 4 only
C. Gen2, 3, and 4
D. Gen3 and 4 only
Answer: D

EMC   E22-275   E22-275   E22-275   E22-275

NO.8 When installing a Microsoft Windows kdriver splitter, you receive the dialog box shown in the exhibit
and the installation stops.
What must you do to recover the installation?
A. Click Next, correct the SAN issue, and run SAN Diagnostics again
B. Click Next and Accept the SAN issue warning to continue the installation
C. Click Next to resume the installation with flags
D. Click Back to reconfigure the kdriver parameters
Answer: A

EMC   E22-275 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-275

NO.9 You are installing the RecoverPoint splitter agent on a B-Series switch. After downloading the agent
binary file to the blade processor, which step must be completed prior to successfully running the
command?
A. chmod +x agent_binary_file
B. chmod +rw agent_binary_file
C. /thirdparty/recoverpoint/install/zoning_script.sh
D. /thirdparty/recoverpoint/install/kdrv start
Answer: A

EMC originale fragen   E22-275 zertifizierungsantworten   E22-275

NO.10 In a Brocade splitter implementation using frame redirect mode, how many DPCs are available?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

EMC   E22-275   E22-275 zertifizierung   E22-275 prüfungsfrage   E22-275 zertifizierung

NO.11 You are selecting the RecoverPoint repository volume using Deployment Manager at a customer's site.
If the customer's environment makes use of an EMC VNX array, what needs to be considered?
A. Selected LUN will be formatted
B. Use of a thin provisioned LUN is supported
C. LUN is accessible by only one RPA
D. Thin LUNs have to be pre-allocated
Answer: A

EMC zertifizierung   E22-275   E22-275 echte fragen   E22-275   E22-275 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.12 In a cascaded RecoverPoint configuration, a customer experiences a site failure at the secondary site.
What impact does this have on replication?
A.Site 1 to Site 2 replication fails Site 2 to Site 3 replication fails
B.Site 1 to Site 2 replication fails Site 2 to Site 3 replication continues
C.Site 1 to Site 2 replication fails Site 1 to Site 3 replication continues
D.Site 2 to Site 3 replication fails Site 1 to Site 3 replication continues
Answer: A

EMC   E22-275   E22-275   E22-275 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 You have installed the Solaris kdriver on a host. When validating the installation, you find that the
splitter is not seen by the RecoverPoint Management Application. Other splitters appear correctly in the
GUI.
Which step should you take on the host to discover the splitter by the GUI?
A. Run the /etc/init.d/kdrv start command
B. Run the rc.kdrv configure command and restart the kdriver
C. Run the rc.kdrv start command and reboot the host
D. Run the devfsadm command
Answer: A

EMC   E22-275   E22-275 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-275

NO.14 You have a customer with an EMC VNX array at each site that uses both block and file storage. They
would like to use the VNX splitter to replicate all their iSCSI data LUNs.
How would you configure RecoverPoint?
A. Use the Consistency Group Wizard to create a CG
B. Use Installation Manager and "Expose" all iSCSI LUNs
C. Check the "Enable iSCSI Replication" option in the CG profile
D. Replication of iSCSI LUNs are not supported at this time
Answer: A

EMC   E22-275 antworten   E22-275   E22-275

NO.15 A customer is planning to deploy a 2-node RecoverPoint cluster at each data center. They will make use
of dual stack for its LAN network connection.
How many IP addresses should the customer plan for per site, including management IP addresses.?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: D

EMC antworten   E22-275 exam fragen   E22-275   E22-275

NO.16 You are implementing a RecoverPoint CRR solution. The RPAs that were delivered do not have the
correct version of RecoverPoint.
What is the EMC-preferred way to load the correct software version to the RPAs?
A. Before launching Deployment Manager
B. During the Deployment Manager installation process
C. After completing the installation but before the license is installed
D. After the installation is complete
Answer: A

EMC prüfung   E22-275 dumps   E22-275   E22-275 antworten

NO.17 Which device allows the installation of a Brocade splitter into a DCX director?
A. PB-48k-18i
B. PB-48k-AP
C. PB-DCX-32P-E
D. PB-DCX-48P-8G
Answer: B

EMC zertifizierung   E22-275 dumps   E22-275 exam fragen   E22-275 prüfungsfragen

NO.18 You have finished deploying SANTap in a RecoverPoint CRR environment. At Site 2 everything looks
fine. However, at Site 1 you see the following message on the RecoverPoint Management Application:
WARNING: RPA cannot access discovery AVT: 7001248288220000 ; Site1 ; RPA1 in Site1 ; Cisco -
CVT22-2109000dec3c3182
You have checked that back-end and front-end VSANs are properly configured with the correct members
in each. Which action can you take to perform a full discovery of ITLs and recreation of AVTs to fix this
issue?
A. SSH as 'admin' and run the refresh_santap_view command
B. Refresh the splitters on the RecoverPoint Management Application
C. Rescan the SAN on the RecoverPoint Management Application
D. SSH as 'admin' and run the get_santap_view command
Answer: A

EMC   E22-275   E22-275

NO.19 You are finalizing a RecoverPoint setup that makes use of the Symmetrix VMAXe splitter. You are about
to create the masking view for the RecoverPoint cluster initiator group.
Which setting must be enabled to allow the RPAs to write to the replica volumes when image access is
disabled?
A. Write Protect Bypass
B. Always Push Old
C. Backlog Mirroring
D. Device Tagging
Answer: A

EMC echte fragen   E22-275 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-275 zertifizierungsfragen   E22-275   E22-275 zertifizierung

NO.20 Refer to the Exhibit.
You are troubleshooting High Load activities on two consistency groups (CGs). As part of your tasks, you
have run the data collect and are reviewing the system log files for the CGs.
What is a possible root cause for this High Load period?
A. The preferred RPA has lost communications with the remote RPA and caused a failover of the CG
within the cluster.
B. The local site has lost connectivity to the remote site and caused the CG to go into Marking mode.
C. There is no journal assigned to the CG in the local site, causing latency build up during data transfer.
D. The copies are cross-connected between the sites causing additional I/O to flood the connectivity
between the sites.
Answer: A

EMC zertifizierung   E22-275 dumps   E22-275   E22-275 prüfung   E22-275 prüfung

没有评论:

发表评论