Unser Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten nicht nur gute Produktem sondern auch vollständigen Service. Wenn Sie unsere Produkte benutzen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Wir benachrichtigen den Kandidaten in erster Zeit die neuen Prüfungsmaterialien mit dem besten Service.
Wir alle wissen, dass die Microsoft 70-466-Zertifizierungsprüfung im IT-Bereich eine zentrale Position darstellt. Aber der Kernfrage ist, dass es schwer ist, ein Zertifikat für die Microsoft 70-466-Zertifizierung zu erhalten. Wir wissen genau, dass im Internet die relevanten Prüfungsmaterialien von guter Qualität und Genauigkeit fehlen. Die Examsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test können allen an den Zertifizierungsprüfungen in der IT-Branche teilnehmenden Prüflingen irgendwann die notwendigen Informationen liefern. Kaufen Sie alle unsere Materialien und wir versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie Ihre erste Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.
Exam Code: 70-466
Prüfungsname: Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-02
Nummer: 95 Q&As
Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.
Wofür zögern Sie noch?Sie haben nur eine Chance. Jetzt können Sie die vollständige Version zur Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Sobald Sie die Pass4Test klicken, wird Ihr kleiner Traum erfüllt werden. Sie haben die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung kriegen. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, werden Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die vielen Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten bieten, ihre Bedürfnisse abdecken und sowie ihren Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie sich noch große Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen machen, wenden Sie sich doch an Pass4Test. Pass4Test macht Sie ruhig, weil wir viele Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Sie sind von guter Qualität, zielgerichtet und enthalten viele Wissensgebiete, die Ihnen große Hilfe leisten können. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden Sie niemals bereuen. Denn Sie werden Ihren Berufstraum erreichen können.
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-466-Prüfung von Pass4Test kaufen, können Sie ihre wichtige Vorbereitung im leben treffen und die Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität bekommen. Kaufen Sie unsere Produkte heute, dann öffnen Sie sich eine Tür, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Sie können auch mit weniger Mühe den großen Erfolg erzielen.
70-466 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-466.html
NO.1 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project you are developing contains a table
named ABCEmployees. The table contains information about ABC.com employees. The table
includes the following columns: Last Name, First Name, LoginID, Department, DepartmentID.
The LoginID contains the logon username (domain\username) for each user.
You want to implement row level security based on the user name of the user currently logged so
that the users can only query data for their respective department.
Which of the following functions should you use as part of a DAX formula for your row filter?
(Choose all that apply).
A. CUSTOMDATA
B. ISNUMBER
C. LOOKUPVALUE
D. PATHCONTAINS
E. USERNAME
Answer: C,E
Microsoft 70-466 zertifizierungsantworten 70-466 prüfungsfrage
NO.2 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You have a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model.
You need to configure the model for DirectQuery mode to maximize performance.
You set the DirectQueryMode property to ON to enable Direct Query mode. You now need to set
the DirectQueryMode property to configure the preferred query data source.
Queries must use the relational data source by default unless otherwise specified in the
connection string from the client.
Which of the following options should you select?
A. InMemory
B. DirectQuerywithInMemory
C. InMemorywithDirectQuery
D. DirectQuery
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-466 70-466
NO.3 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You are using SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a report named Marketing Trends
for the Marketing department.
The Marketing Trends pulls data from a single SQL Server.
You need to modify the report to also pull data from a cloud database hosted on Microsoft SQL
Azure. The current SQL Server database must continue to be used by the report.
Which two of the following steps should you perform? (Choose two)
A. You should create an additional SQL Server data source.
B. You should create a SQL Azure data source.
C. You should create a SQL Azure dataset.
D. You should modify the current dataset to use the new data source.
E. You should create an additional dataset that uses the new data source.
Answer: B,E
Microsoft exam fragen 70-466 70-466 zertifizierungsfragen 70-466 70-466 prüfungsfrage
NO.4 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
An Analysis Services cube you are developing for the Marketing department contains a measure
group named Customers.
You need to be able to determine the number of unique customers.
What should you include in your design?
A. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the FirstNonEmpty and
LastNonEmpty functions.
B. A measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.
C. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the Min and Max functions.
D. A measure that uses the Count aggregate function.
Answer: B
Microsoft zertifizierung 70-466 70-466 70-466 prüfungsfragen
NO.5 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You create an item-level role named Reports Admin on an SSRS server.
You need to add a task to the Reports Admin role to enable it to modify report properties and view
and modify data sources that provide content to the report.
Which task should you add to the Reports Admin role?
A. Manage Reports
B. Manage resources
C. View data sources
D. View resources
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-466 zertifizierungsantworten 70-466 prüfung 70-466 echte fragen
NO.6 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You modify the RStrace section of the ReportingServicesService.exe.config file to enable logging.
Which log contains the ClientIP and ServerPort fields to determine which IP address and port
numbers are used to connect to the reports server?
A. The Windows System Application log.
B. The Report Server HTTP log.
C. The Report Server Service Trace Log.
D. The Report Server Execution Log.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-466 prüfung 70-466 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.7 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
Company users use a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
You receive reports that an MDX query takes a long time to run.
You are using SQL Server Profiler to troubleshoot the query performance issues. You need to
gather information about the MDX query that was submitted to Analysis Services.
Which SQL Server Profile Event Class should you select in the Event Selection tab of the Trace
Properties dialog box?
A. Command Begin
B. Query End
C. Discover Begin
D. Query Begin
E. Execute MDX Script Begin
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-466 prüfungsfrage 70-466 70-466 70-466 70-466
NO.8 You have been hired as a Business Intelligence (BI) developer at ABC.com. The company uses a
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
A junior developer has created a multidimensional Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services
project. The processing performance of the dimensions in the project needs to be optimized to
improve performance.
All dimension attributes in one of the dimensions directly relate to the key attribute. Relationships
between the non-key attributes are supported by the data in the dimension.
How can you increase the processing performance of the dimension?
A. By modifying the default processing priority of the dimension.
B. By configuring EncourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
C. By defining attribute relationships within the dimension.
D. By configuring DiscourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
Answer: C
Microsoft zertifizierung 70-466 70-466 70-466 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to a role to ensure that users can query the data in the
tabular model but cannot see the model database in SSMS (SQL Server Management Studio).
Which role permission should you assign to the role?
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen 70-466 70-466 originale fragen 70-466
NO.10 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to roles in SSAS to control access to the model database.
You also plan to use DAX (Data Analysis Expressions) formulas to create row filters to restrict
views of the data.
To which of the following role permissions can row filters be applied? (Choose all that apply).
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B,C
Microsoft testantworten 70-466 exam fragen 70-466 70-466
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-277 exam Unterlagen und 100-101 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JK0-U11 zertifizierung und IIA-CIA-Part3 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-N43 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-466.html
没有评论:
发表评论