2014年2月21日星期五

IBM 000-037 zertifizierung

Laut Umfragen haben die IBM 000-037 Prüfung heutzutage hohe Konjunktur in IT-Zertifizierungen. Tatsächlich ist die Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr wichtig. Und jetzt ist diese Prüfung öffentlich zertifiziert. Außerdem kann diese Prüfung Ihre sehr ausgezeichnete IT-Fähigkeit beweisen. Aber ist es sehr schwer, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Schwierigkeit ist so groß wie ihre Bedeutung. Trotzt dieser Schwierigkeit sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht um den Erfolg, die Prüfung ablegen, weil Pass4Test Ihnen hilft, diese schwierige 000-037 Prüfung zu bestehen.

Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie sind am schnellsten aktualisiert. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie die IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung sicher bestehen.

Bevor Sie sich für Pass4Test entscheiden, können Sie die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. So können Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen. Der Pass4Test ist die beste Wahl für Sie, wenn Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung für IBM 000-037 unter Garantie bestehen wollen. Wenn Sie sich für den Pass4Test entscheiden, wird der Erfolg auf Sie zukommen.

Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.

Exam Code: 000-037
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-21
Nummer: 216 Q&As

Aus der Perspektive der Prüfung ist es notwendig, Ihnen die Prüfungstechnik zu lehren. Sie sollen weise wählen und keine Chance verpassen. Pass4Test ist eine großartige Website, die gute Schulungsressourcen bietet, die Prüfungs-und Untersuchungs-und Technikmaterialien und ausführliche Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Die Prüfungswebsites nehmen in den letzten Jahren rasch zu. Das ist vielleicht der Grund, wieso Sie so verwirrt gegenüber der IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-037 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von einigen Fachleuten und vielen Kandidaten bewiesen, dass sie effizient sind. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

000-037 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-037.html

NO.1 A company must limit the size and number of files stored in the storage pool. Which two features
reduce the amount of data backed up? (Choose two.)
A. Include-Exclude List
B. Journal-Based Backup
C. Client Side Backup Sets
D. Client Side Data Deduplication
E. Server Side Data Deduplication
Answer: AD

IBM antworten   000-037 zertifizierungsantworten   000-037 zertifizierung   000-037   000-037 antworten   000-037

NO.2 A customer needs to protect and save critical Microsoft Exchange e-mail data for three years. They
also need to protect other files, Oracle databases, and VMWare servers for at least 30 days. Which
products should the customer implement in order to protect their environments?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager for Mail
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for VCB, IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager for VCB, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Exchange
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Oracle Database, IBM
Tivoli Storage Manager for Exchange, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for VMWare, IBM Tivoli Archive
Manager
Answer: A

IBM exam fragen   000-037 prüfungsunterlagen   000-037   000-037 zertifizierung   000-037

NO.3 A customer has several remote locations with physical servers that contain Microsoft Outlook e-mail,
IBM DB2 databases, and CRM applications which are backed up nightly with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
Backup-Archive Client. Which product(s) can be used to restore these physical servers to virtual servers
in a disaster?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Fastback for Mail, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager FastBack for Virtual Servers
Answer: B

IBM originale fragen   000-037 antworten   000-037   000-037 echte fragen

NO.4 A lab has 10 workstations and data that must be backed up on just five of the workstations. How many
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) nodes will be required to back up the workstations on the TSM server?
A. 5 nodes
B. 6 nodes
C. 7 nodes
D. 10 nodes
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-037 prüfungsfrage   000-037   000-037

NO.5 A new tape library with LTO5 drives has been specified to achieve faster data transfer. How are the
tape library and drives attached and configured?
A. attach the drives into the current library environment
B. define a new library with device class for the new drives
C. define a library changer and drive management classes
D. create a library setup and use the virtual library for the library management
Answer: B

IBM   000-037   000-037 echte fragen

NO.6 According to a company's Service Level Agreement, three versions of a file must be retained after the
file is removed from the client system. Which parameter should be used when defining the backup copy
group?
A. RETVER=3
B. RETEXTRA=3
C. VEREXISTS=3
D. VERDELETE=3
Answer: D

IBM   000-037 antworten   000-037 prüfungsunterlagen   000-037   000-037

NO.7 Which step is required prior to the installation process of a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)
server on AIX?
A. Confirm a web browser is set up properly and Java is enabled.
B. Ensure the tape library and drives are installed and configured completely.
C. Verify the operating system is supported and all necessary maintenance is included.
D. Ensure the network interface is available and configured with a minimum speed of 1 Gbit.
Answer: C

IBM antworten   000-037   000-037   000-037   000-037

NO.8 What are two IBM supported information sources for installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)
server? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Wiki
B. Business Partner Knowledge Base
C. Common TSM List Server - adsm.org
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Installation Guide
E. IBM Redbook for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Technical Guide
Answer: AD

IBM   000-037 zertifizierungsfragen   000-037   000-037   000-037 prüfungsfragen

NO.9 A new disk subsystem will be installed and integrated into the current IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
environment to achieve Service Level Agreement requirements. Which type of storage pool allows
multiple, concurrent processes to read and write to it simultaneously?
A. a pool with devclass=file
B. a pool with devclass=tape
C. a pool with devclass=dedup
D. a pool with devclass=random
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-037   000-037

NO.10 Which three database benefits apply to the IBM DB2 database included in IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.2? (Choose three.)
A. larger database capacity
B. automatic database audits
C. automatic database mirroring
D. automatic database reorganization
E. automatic definition for dbbackup trigger
F. eliminates the need for database incremental backups
Answer: ABD

IBM prüfung   000-037 prüfungsfragen   000-037 exam fragen   000-037

NO.11 A company with a very busy LAN needs to conserve storage pool space by limiting the amount of data
stored. Which feature helps the company reduce network traffic during backups?
A. simultaneous write during backups
B. simultaneous write during migration
C. server-side data deduplication with cache enabled
D. client-side data deduplication with cache enabled
Answer: D

IBM prüfung   000-037   000-037 dumps

NO.12 Which protocols can be used on an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server on AIX?
shared memory
TCP/IP V4
TCP/IP V6
A. 1, 2
B. 2, 3
C. 1, 3
D. 1, 2, 3
Answer: D

IBM originale fragen   000-037   000-037   000-037

NO.13 Which products are needed on a remote server in order to back up client data in a virtual environment
that contains Exchange, MySQL, and QuickBooks?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail Client
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
for Databases
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for VCB, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager for Mail
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail Client, IBM
Tivoli Storage Manager for VMWare
Answer: A

IBM   000-037   000-037   000-037

NO.14 After physically verifying that all server, disk, tape, and communication hardware are installed and
operating with all internal interfaces, how is each component verified to be seen by the server operating
system as functioning properly prior to installing IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM)?
A. Ensure the GUI interface is running.
B. Run the CHECKIT command in the TSM Installation Wizard.
C. Utilize the Operating System Configuration Manager or Device Manager.
D. Run the administrative command line from the server to ensure all devices are working.
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-037 originale fragen   000-037

NO.15 A company is creating an archive retention server and has a requirement that archives cannot be
deleted before the retention period has passed. Which command prevents an archived object from being
deleted?
A. SET ARCHIVELOCK ON
B. SET RETENTIONLOCK ON
C. SET ARCHIVERETENTIONLOCK ON
D. SET ARCHIVERETENTIONPROTECTION ON
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-037   000-037 originale fragen   000-037 dumps   000-037 prüfungsunterlagen   000-037

NO.16 Which function of FastBack could assist in the event of a client disk failure?
A. FastBack Image Store
B. Disk Regenerator Utility
C. Bare Machine Recovery
D. FastBack Recovery Manager
Answer: C

IBM exam fragen   000-037 prüfung   000-037   000-037 exam fragen   000-037 echte fragen

NO.17 Which parameter is used with the DEFINE COPYGROUP command to specify the number of days to
retain a backup version after that version becomes inactive due to a new active version?
A. RETMIN
B. RETVER
C. RETONLY
D. RETEXTRA
Answer: D

IBM   000-037   000-037 zertifizierungsfragen   000-037 zertifizierung

NO.18 A customer has a mixed environment of Windows 2003 and 2008 servers. Which methodology
ensures these machines are recoverable using a bare machine recovery procedure?
A. WSR
B. ASR
C. LVSA
D. Mksysb
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-037   000-037 exam fragen   000-037 antworten   000-037   000-037 prüfungsfrage

NO.19 With four servers to back up, how many IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) nodes are registered on
the TSM server?
A. 2 nodes
B. 3 nodes
C. 4 nodes
D. 6 nodes
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-037   000-037   000-037 prüfungsfragen   000-037

NO.20 How is connectivity verified between an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) server and TSM
client?
A. query the server from the TSM client
B. attempt a test installation of a Backup-Archive Client
C. run the system check command from the Install wizard
D. perform the network verification process in the Admin Center
Answer: A

IBM   000-037 testantworten   000-037 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.21 A company is mandated to retain all archived data for seven years. Which two parameters must be
added to the DEFINE COPYGROUP command to support this policy? (Choose two.)
A. RETMIN=7
B. RETVER=2555
C. MODE=ARCHIVE
D. TYPE=ARCHIVE
E. RETINIT=CREATION
Answer: BD

IBM   000-037   000-037 originale fragen

NO.22 What is the minimum memory requirement for an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server (Windows,
Linux, AIX) environment when using deduplication?
A. 8 GB
B. 12 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 24 GB
Answer: C

IBM   000-037 exam fragen   000-037 zertifizierung

NO.23 A company with a large number of clients frequently runs out of available tape drives during storage
pool backups. How can they reduce the number of mount points used?
A. simultaneous storage pool backups
B. simultaneous write during migration
C. simultaneous storage pool expiration
D. simultaneous write during reclamation
Answer: B

IBM prüfung   000-037   000-037   000-037 dumps

NO.24 The Service Level Agreement was recently enhanced to allow faster restore for critical systems. There
is also a new LTO5 tape drive to be installed and a new disk subsystem already installed and to be used
for the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 environment. Which two solutions will achieve the fastest restore
for these critical systems? (Choose two.)
A. define an active data pool on tape
B. define a copy pool on file device class
C. define a copy pool with data deduplication
D. define an active data pool on tape with data deduplication
E. define an active data pool on disk for the critical client systems
Answer: AE

IBM   000-037 zertifizierungsantworten   000-037

NO.25 Which method can recover an AIX operating system following a catastrophic disk loss?
A. recovery API
B. recovery DVD
C. full system restore using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Restore API
D. bare machine recovery using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-037   000-037 prüfungsfragen

NO.26 A TS3500 library has been provided for use with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) for AIX.
Which action must be performed before the library and drives can be defined by TSM?
A. install Atape device drivers, then run cfgmgr
B. install tapeutil device drivers, then run cfgmgr
C. install Atape device drivers, then run define dev for the library and each tape drive
D. install tapeutil device drivers, then run define dev for the library and each tape drive
Answer: A

IBM originale fragen   000-037 antworten   000-037 exam fragen   000-037

NO.27 Which statement is true for implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) server
environment?
A. TSM server application is not supported on Mac OS; the customer must decide on another platform to
run the TSM server.
B. TSM server application on Mac OS requires an Intel processor to operate because there is no support
for Mac PowerPC.
C. TSM server application for Mac is only supported on Mac OS V10.6 and higher; but there is no SAN
Discovery available for that platform.
D. TSM server application on Mac OS V10.6 is introduced with TSM V6.2 and provides all functionality as
a TSM server on AIX, Linux, Solaris, and Windows.
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-037   000-037 prüfungsunterlagen   000-037   000-037 prüfungsfrage

NO.28 There are three servers in an enterprise network with valuable file system data that must be backed
up by an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) schedule. There are three file servers. How many TSM
nodes must be configured at the TSM server?
A. 1 node
B. 3 nodes
C. 5 nodes
D. 7 nodes
Answer: B

IBM   000-037   000-037   000-037 testantworten   000-037

NO.29 In a newly installed Windows 2008 Server system, a production IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM)
server must be installed and set up. What are the first two steps in the installation process? (Choose two.)
A. Check the IBM website for supported platforms.
B. Check the TSM documentation and ReadMe files.
C. Check the IBM website for end of support information.
D. Check the operating system level and installed patches.
E. Call IBM Support to ask for open issues and known problems.
Answer: AB

IBM   000-037 originale fragen   000-037 echte fragen   000-037

NO.30 A company's Service Level Agreement states that during a data restore, the Accounts Payable
department systems receive priority. Which feature expedites restoring this data?
A. Client Polling
B. Collocation by Group
C. Automatic Reconciliation
D. Dynamic Data Consolidation
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-037   000-037 originale fragen   000-037

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP0-J66 exam Unterlagen und 700-104 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1z0-593 zertifizierung und HP0-J62 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C-HANATEC131 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-037.html

没有评论:

发表评论