2014年2月28日星期五

Hitachi HH0-120 zertifizierung

Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie sind am schnellsten aktualisiert. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Hitachi HH0-120 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie die Hitachi HH0-120 Zertifizierungsprüfung sicher bestehen.

Pass4Test ist der beste Katalysator für den Erfolg der IT-Fachleute, Viele Kandidaten, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestanden haben, haben unsere Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzt. Unser Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat die neusten und effizientesten Schulungsinstrumente, die Hitachi HH0-120 Zertifizierungsteste, Übungen vor der Prüfung und Prüfungsantworten beinhalten, nach ihren Erfahrungen für die Hitachi HH0-120 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt.

Exam Code: HH0-120
Prüfungsname: Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Modular Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-28
Nummer: 262 Q&As

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Hitachi HH0-120-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Wenn Sie ein IT-Fachmann sind, sind sie Ihnen ganz notwendig. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Wir bieten speziell den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Viele IT-Fachleute streben danach, die Hitachi HH0-120-Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test ist unglaublich hoch. Unser Pass4Test setzt sich dafür ein, Ihnen zu helfen, den Erfolg zu erlangen.

Warum sind wir vorrangier als die anderen Websites?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen von uns die umfassendste, die genaueste sind. Außerdem sind sie von guter Qualität. So ist Pass4Test Ihnen die beste Wahl und die beste Garantie zur Hitachi HH0-120 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu HH0-120 (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Modular Exam) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von HH0-120 (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Modular Exam) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.

Heute steigert sich alles außer dem Gehalt sehr schnell. Wollen Sie nicht einen Durchbruch machen. Sie können Ihr Gehalt verdoppeln. Das ist sehr wahrscheinlich. Wenn Sie nur die Hitachi HH0-120-Prüfung bestehen können, können Sie was bekommen, wie Sie wollen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen, was uns sehr wundert. Das ist echt, Sie sollen keine Zweifel haben.

HH0-120 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HH0-120.html

NO.1 A customer has multiple applications and one high performance application accessing an AMS2300.
The high performance application consumes all system resources and is causing the other applications to
slow down.
Which feature can be used to prevent the high performance application from monopolizing the AMS2300?
A.Cache Partition Manager
B.Server Priority Manager
C.Cache Residency Manager
D.Universal Volume Manager
ANSWER: A

Hitachi   HH0-120 prüfungsfragen   HH0-120 exam fragen   HH0-120 testantworten   HH0-120 originale fragen

NO.2 Which three software features are supported on the Hitachi AMS 2000 family? (Choose three.)
A.Password Protection
B.Universal Replicator
C.TrueCopy Synchronous
D.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
E.TrueCopy Asynchronous
ANSWER: ACD

Hitachi   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120 dumps

NO.3 You have been asked to choose one AMS2000 family storage system to provide remote access
through iSCSI and local SAN support over Fibre Channel at the same time.
Which model will satisfy the customer's requirements?
A.AMS2100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2500
D.AMS2800
ANSWER: C

Hitachi zertifizierung   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120 exam fragen   HH0-120 antworten

NO.4 Which two steps are required before using Hitachi Replication Manager? (Choose two.)
A.Replication Manager Agent must be installed.
B.RAID Manager or CCI must be installed.
C.Business Continuity Manager must be installed.
D.Hitachi Device Manager must be installed prior to the installation of Replication Manager software.
ANSWER: BD

Hitachi prüfung   HH0-120 prüfungsfragen   HH0-120

NO.5 A storage administrator wants to use TrueCopy to replicate volumes between an AMS2100 and an
AMS2300.
How many S-VOL copies can be made from a single P-VOL?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.8
ANSWER: A

Hitachi prüfung   HH0-120 dumps   HH0-120   HH0-120 zertifizierungsantworten   HH0-120

NO.6 Customers are increasingly finding new ways for information technology departments to provide value
to business.
How does Services Oriented Storage Solutions (SOSS) help our customers accomplish this?
A.by matching the business value of data to the appropriate storage tier
B.by increasing customer profitability by managing operational expenses
C.by establishing Industry Standard Best Practices into everyday operations
D.by providing a business-centric approach for aligning IT storage resources with business requirements
ANSWER: D

Hitachi   HH0-120   HH0-120 originale fragen   HH0-120   HH0-120 zertifizierung

NO.7 HDS Adaptable Modular Storage models AMS2100 and AMS2300 provide efficient cost-effective
storage.
Which three attributes characterize the AMS product line? (Choose three.)
A.high availability
B.cache partitioning
C.ease of management
D.large-scale virtualization
E.dynamic provisioning
ANSWER: ABC

Hitachi testantworten   HH0-120 prüfungsfrage   HH0-120 originale fragen

NO.8 A customer is evaluating AMS storage arrays to provide storage for a high performance database that
must be available 24x7.
Which HDS supported configuration meets their needs?
A.AMS2100 with SATA drives
B.AMS2300 with SAS drives
C.AMS1000 with SATA drives
D.AMS500 with FC drives
ANSWER: B

Hitachi   HH0-120 zertifizierungsantworten   HH0-120

NO.9 A data warehouse application needs access to current data at multiple times during the day for billing
and data mining.
What is used to create the online copy of the OLTP server within the same storage system?
A.TrueCopy
B.ShadowImage
C.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
D.TrueCopy Extended Distance
ANSWER: B

Hitachi   HH0-120 originale fragen   HH0-120   HH0-120 zertifizierungsfragen   HH0-120 originale fragen   HH0-120

NO.10 Which feature in Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) allows an administrator to remove an LU and
a path without restarting the server?
A.path failover
B.dynamic reconfiguration
C.dynamic deletion
D.Disk Manager
ANSWER: C

Hitachi prüfungsfrage   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120 prüfungsfrage

NO.11 What are two advantages of Services Optimized Storage Solutions? (Choose two.)
A.It delivers storage infrastructure components that can be integrated to match application requirements.
B.It offers the ability to combine Fibre Channel SAN storage with IP-based storage.
C.It provides database administrators with the ability to provision and manage storage.
D.It offers application-centric, quality-of-service (QoS) data delivery, based on: performance, availability,
cost, and protection requirements.
ANSWER: AD

Hitachi prüfung   HH0-120   HH0-120 prüfung   HH0-120

NO.12 A customer has a WMS100 array to run an application with low performance and availability
requirements.
Which WMS100 configuration would meet the requirements?
A.SATA or FC disks
B.one or two controllers
C.one or two host FC ports per controller
D.one or two back-end loops per controller
ANSWER: B

Hitachi   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120

NO.13 Which AMS2300 feature can be used to isolate the I/O of a MS Exchange application from a backup
application?
A.Host Storage Manager
B.Cache Partition Manager
C.Virtual Partition Manager
D.Cache Residency Manager
ANSWER: B

Hitachi exam fragen   HH0-120   HH0-120

NO.14 An AMS or WMS storage system requires the PC running Storage Navigator Modular 2 to be attached
to the system.
Which communication interface is used by Storage Navigator Modular 2 to talk with the system?
A.USB
B.LAN
C.iSCSI
D.Fibre Channel
ANSWER: B

Hitachi   HH0-120 prüfungsfrage   HH0-120   HH0-120

NO.15 A customer is using Storage Navigator Modular to setup RAID Groups on a new AMS2100.
Which three RAID levels are supported? (Choose three.)
A.RAID-3
B.RAID-6
C.RAID-5
D.RAID-4
E.RAID-1+0
ANSWER: BCE

Hitachi zertifizierungsfragen   HH0-120   HH0-120 prüfungsfragen   HH0-120

NO.16 What is the function of HDD Roaming in the Adaptable Modular Storage family?
A.It allows you to perform background HDD-scrubbing.
B.It allows you to monitor the system for HDD failures.
C.It allows you to increase RAID Group capacity dynamically.
D.It allows you to specify RAID Group with HDDs regardless of RKA.
ANSWER: D

Hitachi prüfungsfragen   HH0-120   HH0-120

NO.17 You want to maximize database performance by dividing cache into partitions.
What is the maximum number of partitions on an AMS2300 system?
A.4
B.8
C.16
D.32
ANSWER: D

Hitachi exam fragen   HH0-120 testantworten   HH0-120   HH0-120 testantworten

NO.18 A customer is lowering their recovery time objective (RTO) and increasing the integrity of their
backups by using backup to disk. The production data is on a USP V.
Which HDS array provides the most cost effective solution for backup to disk?
A.USP100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2100
D.WMS100
ANSWER: D

Hitachi prüfungsfragen   HH0-120   HH0-120 exam fragen   HH0-120

NO.19 How does the Hitachi AMS2000 family protect write data in cache to ensure data integrity?
A.Write I/O is mirrored to cache in both controllers.
B.Write I/O is mirrored to independent cache partitions.
C.Write I/O is striped across two independent cache boards.
D.Write I/O parity information is written to independent cache boards.
ANSWER: A

Hitachi testantworten   HH0-120   HH0-120   HH0-120 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.20 A customer requires a new modular storage array which will use parity for data protection. When a
drive fails in a RAID 5 Group, the remaining disks are each a single point-of-failure. A requirement is that
the vendor must minimize the amount of time the array is in a single point-of-failure state following a disk
failure.
Which two features of the AMS2300 support the requirement? (Choose two.)
A.RAID 6
B.RAID 5+1
C.Dynamic Sparing
D.Fast Disk Rebuild
ANSWER: AC

Hitachi prüfungsfragen   HH0-120   HH0-120 prüfungsunterlagen   HH0-120   HH0-120 prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-414 exam Unterlagen und EX0-101 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-K35 zertifizierung und 200-101 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative ECP-102 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HH0-120.html

没有评论:

发表评论