Gegenüber der HP HP0-P21-Prüfung ist jeder Kandidar verwirrt. Jeder hat seine eigene Idee. Aber für alle ist die Prüfung schwer. Die HP HP0-P21-Prüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierung. Ich glaube, alle wissen das. Mit Pass4Test ist alles einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-P21-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind der Grundbedarfsgüter jedes Kandidaten. Sie können sicher die Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal unsere Website. Sein Kauf-Rate ist die höchste. Sie sollen Pass4Test nicht verpassen, fügen Sie Pass4Test schnell in den Warenkorb hinzu.
Gott will, dass ich eine Person mit Fähigkeit, statt eine gute aussehende Puppe zu werden. Wenn ich IT-Branche wählw, habe ich dem Gott meine Fähigkeiten bewiesen. Aber der Gott ist mit nichts zufrieden. Er hat mich gezwungen, nach oben zu gehen. Die HP HP0-P21-Prüfung ist eine große Herausforderung in meinem Leben. So habe ich sehr hart gelernt. Aber das macht doch nchts, weil ich Pass4Test die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-P21-Prüfung gekauft habe. Mit ihr kann ich sicher die die HP HP0-P21 Prüfung bestehen. Der Weg ist unter unseren Füßen, nur Sie können ihre Richtung entscheiden. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-P21-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Sie sicher eine bessere Zukunft haben.
Exam Code: HP0-P21
Prüfungsname: HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-26
Nummer: 124 Q&As
Die Qualifikation ist nicht gleich die Fähigkeit eines Menschen. Die Qualifikation bedeutet nur, dass Sie dieses Lernerlebnis hat. Und die reale Fähigkeit sind in der Ppraxis entstanden. Sie hat keine direkte Verbindung mit der Qualifikation. Sie sollen niemals das Gefühl haben, dass Sie nicht exzellent ist. Sie sollen auch nie an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie die HP HP0-P21-Prüfung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie sich fürchten, die Prüfung nicht bestehen zu können, wählen Sie doch die Sulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-P21-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Egal ob welche Qualifikation haben, können Sie ganz einfach die Inhalte der Schulungsunterlagen verstehen und die Prüfung erfolgreich abschließen.
Viele Kandidaten wissen einfach nicht, wie sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können und hilflos sind. Aber mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-P21 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist alles ganz anders geworden. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz selbstsicher auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten. Sie haben kein Risiko, in der Prüfung durchzufallen, mehr zu tragen. Das ist nicht nur seelische Hilfe. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben können.
Heutzutage herrscht in der IT-Branche ein heftiger Konkurrenz. Die HP Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche immer konkurrenzfähig zu bleiben. Im Pass4Test können Sie die Trainingsmaterialien für HP0-P21-Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Unser Eliteteam wird Ihnen die richtigen und genauen Trainingsmaterialien für die HP HP0-P21-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Per die Lernmaterialien und die Examensübungen-und fragen von Pass4Test versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung bestehen können, ohne dass Sie viel Zeit und Energie fürs Lernen benutzen.
HP0-P21 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-P21.html
NO.1 You previously set up HP SIM to use username/password authentication with account "wbemacc"
for the WBEM protocol for all of your managed systems. Your site has a policy that user passwords
must change every three months. It also configures PAM to lock out an account after three invalid
password attempts. What are ways to specify a new password before re-running "Identify Systems"?
(Select two.)
A. Invoke mxwbemsub a -c wbemacc:newpass.
B. For each system, invoke mxnodesecurity -a -n <hostname> -p WBEM -c wbemacc:newpass.
C. Use the HP SIM Options->Protocol Settings->Global Protocol Settings menu item.
D. Select all the systems and use the HP SIM Options->Protocol Settings->System Protocol Settings
menu item.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P21 HP0-P21
NO.2 Management purchases an Integrity Superdome to replace two HP rp8420 Servers. There is available
CPU capacity and management decides to bring additional applications for execution on the Integrity
Superdome. Based on this scenario, which statements can be true? (Select two.)
A. Some of the applications are Linux-based and Linux applications are not supported to run on an
Integrity Superdome.
B. Some of the applications are Linux-based and Linux applications will run in an HP Integrity Virtual
Machine on an Integrity Superdome.
C. Some of the applications are Windows-based that run alongside HP-UX applications in a different
vPar inside of an Integrity Superdome.
D. Some of the applications are Windows-based that run alongside HP-UX applications in a different
nPar inside of an Integrity Superdome.
Answer: BD
HP prüfung HP0-P21 HP0-P21 echte fragen HP0-P21 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P21 testantworten
NO.3 What are valid statements when referring to changing system run levels? (Select two.)
A. Run level 1 is the same as single user mode.
B. Run level 5 is the default run level for newly installed servers.
C. The init command can be used to interactively change run levels.
D. Default networking is started in run level 1.
E. The command shutdown can place the system in single user mode.
Answer: CE
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21 testantworten HP0-P21
NO.4 Which LVM feature does Service guard use?
A. delayed activation
B. inclusive activation
C. exclusive activation
D. temporary activation
Answer: C
HP exam fragen HP0-P21 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P21 prüfungsfragen HP0-P21 HP0-P21
NO.5 Which file do you edit in order to change the behavior of the syslogd daemon?
A. /etc/syslogd.conf file
B. /etc/syslog.conf file
C. /etc/rc.config.d/syslogd.conf file
D. /var/adm/syslog.conf file
Answer: B
HP HP0-P21 HP0-P21 antworten HP0-P21 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P21 prüfung
NO.6 You just installed a new HP-UX server named wildcat on your company intranet. You have Ignite-UX
running on a server named ignite_server. What must you do to create a recovery image for the new
server? (Select two.)
A. Ensure the new server has sufficient space in /var.
B. Install Ignite-UX on wildcat.
C. Check the log files in wildcat.
D. Run make_net_recovery -s ignite_server on wildcat.
E. Check the log files in ignite_server.
Answer: BD
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P21 echte fragen HP0-P21 originale fragen HP0-P21
NO.7 Which properties can be adjusted in the files of the directory /etc/default? (Select four.)
A. time zone
B. new user properties
C. volume manager properties
D. IP addresses for the network interfaces
E. password format policy
F. configuration of the ip_forwarding parameter
G. default kernel parameters
H. maximum sys log size
Answer: ABEH
HP HP0-P21 HP0-P21
NO.8 What are the benefits of the Service guard Storage Management Suite on HP-UX 11i v3? (Select
two.)
A. enables Oracle ASM to run within a file system
B. maintains service levels through the integration with VSE
C. offers tighter integration of Veritas Cluster Server on HP-UX
D. allows for heterogeneous platform support with a single solution
E. enables Oracle RAC customers to get the manageability of a file system
F. provides a single storage management solution to manage all applications
Answer: B, E, F
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21 testantworten
NO.9 Which command should you run to look at the detailed status of a package called pkg1?
A. cmgetconf -v pkg1
B. cmviewconf -v pkg1
C. cmquerycl -v pkg1
D. cmviewcl -v -p pkg1
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-P21 echte fragen HP0-P21 prüfung
NO.10 Which kernel parameter defines the maximum amount of physical memory that can be used for
caching file I/O data?
A. bufpages
B. filecache_max
C. dbc_max_pct
D. nbuf
Answer: B
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-P21 originale fragen HP0-P21 HP0-P21 originale fragen HP0-P21 prüfungsfragen
NO.11 Which statements are true about threads and processes for a system running HP-UX? (Select three.)
A. A thread can have multiple processes.
B. The kernel parameter max_thread_proc defines the maximum number of concurrent threads
allowed per process.
C. A thread can be killed using the kill command.
D. The kernel parameter nkthread limits the number of threads allowed to run simultaneously,
system-wide.
E. A process can have multiple threads.
F. A thread is similar to a process, but cannot be switched to a different CPU.
Answer: BDE
HP antworten HP0-P21 HP0-P21 zertifizierung HP0-P21 prüfungsfrage
NO.12 Which functions does the idisk command perform? (Select two.)
A. lists the EFI partition table on a disk
B. creates a new partition table based on the /tmp/idtable file
C. validates the EFI partition information
D. allows the creation of up to 16 partitions
E. lists the usable blocks available for partitioning
Answer: AC
HP dumps HP0-P21 HP0-P21
NO.13 What are the major advantages of the new Mass Storage Stack of HP-UX 11i v3 compared to
previous HP-UX versions? (Select two.)
A. Device Files are bound to Physical Hardware Paths or LUNs.
B. A significantly larger number of devices can be connected to a single system.
C. When moving devices to different FC switch ports, manual intervention during LVM configuration
is not required.
D. The I/O paths switch transparently in the event of a failure.
E. The Agile Device Files are based on the LUN world wide ID (WWID) address.
Answer: BE
HP HP0-P21 prüfungsfrage HP0-P21 dumps HP0-P21 dumps
NO.14 You have set up a Service guard cluster but received notification from network security that the
current configuration exposes remote user login risks and must be remediated. Which file should be
set up to eliminate the risk?
A. /etc/hosts.equiv
B. /etc/cmcluster/cmclconfig
C. $HOME/.rhosts
D. /etc/cmcluster/cmclnodelist
Answer: D
HP HP0-P21 HP0-P21 zertifizierung HP0-P21 testantworten
NO.15 Your /home file system mounted on /dev/vg01/lvol4 is running out of space. Which command
should you use to determine which directory has the largest files?
A. du -k /dev/vg01/lvol4
B. du -ak /home
C. du -as /home
D. du -a /dev/vg01/lvol4
Answer: B
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-P21 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P21 echte fragen HP0-P21 exam fragen HP0-P21 antworten
NO.16 Which command should you use to determine the status of a LUN path?
A. ioscan
B. scsimgr
C. olrad
D. rad
Answer: A
HP HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21 originale fragen HP0-P21
NO.17 You are performing an HP-UX cold installation using the advanced option. Which parameters can you
set on the System Menu tab.? (Select three.)
A. hostname
B. user passwords (non-root)
C. files systems
D. additional interfaces
E. software file sets
F. time zone
Answer: A, D, F
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21 testantworten
NO.18 What are the key benefits of the 11i v3 Mass Storage Stack? (Select two.)
A. improved security capabilities
B. dramatic I/O performance improvements
C. improved PVLinks for multipathing
D. simplified management and automatic configuration
Answer: BD
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P21 testantworten HP0-P21 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P21
NO.19 What is a characteristic of the Memory File System (MemFS)?
A. It supports /tmp and /var/tmp to be used as a MemFS.
B. It swaps data to swap space when the system is under memory pressure.
C. It uses disk devices to store compressed data.
D. Data in MemFS remain persistent after unmounts and reboots.
Answer: B
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P21 prüfung
NO.20 Which VxVM daemons need to be running for the volume manager to function correctly?
A. vxfsd, vxiod, vxvmd
B. vxfsd, vxiod, vxnotify
C. vxconfigd, vxdctl, vxiod
D. vxconfigd, vxiod, vxrelocd, vxnotify
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-P21 HP0-P21 echte fragen HP0-P21 HP0-P21
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-489 exam Unterlagen und HP2-H28 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser VCAP5-DCD zertifizierung und CAT-221 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-156 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-P21.html
没有评论:
发表评论