2014年2月23日星期日

IBM C2040-915 testantworten

Wenn man an sich glaut, kann man wirklich was erreichen. Der Grund, warum Pass4Test jedem IT-Fachmann helfen kann, liegt in seiner Fähigkeit. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2040-915-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen zum Erfolg verhelfen. Jede Beschränkung fängt im Herzen an. Wenn Sie die IBM C2040-915-Prüfung bestehen wollen, werden Sie Pass4Test wählen. Eigentlich ist die Distanz zwischen Erfolg und Niederlage nicht weit. Pass4Test führt Sie zum Erfolg.

Die IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.

Exam Code: C2040-915
Prüfungsname: IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-23
Nummer: 119 Q&As

Die Zertifikat für IBM C2040-915 beteudet einen neuen Markstein im Leben. Man wird im Beruf befördert. Die Arbeitsaussichten verbessern sich. Jeder IT-Fachmann träumt davon. Es ist allen bekannt, dass solche Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. In Wirklichkeit sind zahlreiche Prüflinge in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Wenn man sich gar nicht um die Prüfung bemüht, fällt einem noch schwerer. Die Zertifizierungsprüfung für IBM C2040-915 verlangt jedoch umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse. Unser Pass4Test bitet Ihnen einen kürzeren Weg zu der IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierung. In unserer Website gibt es viele Trainingsinstrumente für die IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung unter Garantie helfen. Außerdem können Sie dabei viel Zeit ersparen. So ist es Ihnen ganz preisgünstig, dass man per Pass4Test mit weniger Zeit und Geld ein wertvolles Zertifikat bekommt.

Tun Sie, was Sie gesagt haben. Das ist Beginn des Erfolgs. Weil Sie die schwierige IT-Zertifizierung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, um die Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2040-915-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Mit Ihr können Sie Ihren Erfolg ganz leicht erzielen. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Ich glaube, Sie werden die Prüfung 100% bestehen.

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test IBM C2040-915 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für IBM C2040-915-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.

C2040-915 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-915.html

NO.1 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality
in terms of
portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the drag-
and-drop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading
ibmCSA.js and
calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915

NO.2 What best describes the portal model REST services that are now offered with
WebSphere Portal
V7.0?
A. Portlet model, content model, navigational model
B. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model
C. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, user profile
D. Layout model, portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model, user profile
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-915 prüfungsfragen   C2040-915   C2040-915 prüfungsfragen

NO.3 A site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default
content, and branding.
What single portlet is provided for creating a site within portal?
A. Content Authoring portlet
B. Theme Customizer portlet
C. Virtual Portal Manager portlet
D. New Site Creation Wizard portlet
Answer: D

IBM echte fragen   C2040-915 echte fragen   C2040-915 testantworten   C2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.4 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page, what additional step, if any, is
necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC framework and a portlet using the JavaServer Faces
framework
to the same portal page?
A. Server-side aggregation must be forced on a page
B. Both portlets must comply with the JSR286 Portlet Specification
C. No additional steps are required
D. Framework JAR files must be added to WebSphere Application Server shared libraries
Answer: C

IBM dumps   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915

NO.5 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new
WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal V7.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without wiring
the
producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D

IBM testantworten   C2040-915 antworten   C2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten   C2040-915   C2040-915

NO.6 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to
develop a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source
data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object
Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global
variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierung   C2040-915 zertifizierungsfragen   C2040-915 prüfung

NO.7 IBM Rational Application Developer provides an easy-to-use wizard for creating
portlets. What options
best describes the portlet types that you can use while creating JSR 286-compliant portlets?
A. Basic, Empty, and Faces
B. Basic, Faces, and IBM Struts Portlet Framework
C. Basic, Faces, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
D. Faces, IBM Struts Portlet Framework, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   C2040-915   C2040-915 prüfung   C2040-915

NO.8 In a Web 2.0 theme, which of the available REST services only allow for read access
to the model?
A. Layout model
B. Portlet model
C. Content model
D. Navigation model
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 Which of the following statements describes the value of the Vendor variable from the
following portlet
code?
Profile p = (Profile) portletRequest.getAttribute(PortletRequest.CCPP_PROFILE);
String vendor = p.getAttribute("Vendor").toString();
A. It contains the name of the vendor of the portal server.
B. It contains the name of the vendor of the client browser or device.
C. It contains the value of the configuration key "vendor" for the Profile configuration service.
D. It contains the value of the "vendor" attribute for an identified or authenticated user, or null
for an
anonymous user.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-915 prüfungsunterlagen   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915

NO.10 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with
each other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-915 prüfungsfragen   C2040-915   C2040-915

NO.11 The IBM Lotus Connections portlets provide access to collaboration and social
networking features
from Lotus Connections, such as Activities and Blogs. Which portlets are available from the
built-in Lotus
Connections portlets package?
A. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles
B. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles, Ratings
C. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Tag cloud, Profiles
D. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Profiles, Ratings
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-915   C2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.12 John has developed a custom step-up handler. He has implemented the two methods
init() and
establishAuthLevel() of the StepUpAuthHandler interface. What is the outcome of the method
establishAuthLevel() returning null?
A. A null pointer exception is thrown.
B. The browser is redirected to the portal login page.
C. The browser displays the HTTP error 403 Forbidden.
D. The authentication level is assumed to be successfully established.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-915 prüfungsfrage   C2040-915   C2040-915

NO.13 A customer has requirements to remotely search user profiles based on attributes of
the profile using
web services. How can this task be accomplished in WebSphere Portal?
A. By means of the remote portal search service
B. By means of the remote PUMA SPI REST service
C. By means of the remote virtual member manager service
D. By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API calls.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-915   C2040-915 echte fragen   C2040-915

NO.14 Which of the following options are advantages of using Lotus OneUI for a portal
theme?
A. Keyboard accessibility with hover effects, also providing focus effects or equivalent
facilitation.
B. The code base is tested for stability, accessibility, and bidirectionality in multiple browsers.
C. Every page is enforced to look the same regardless of content, disallowing different
browsers to make
the pages look different under any circumstance or user input.
D. A and B are correct.
Answer: D

IBM echte fragen   C2040-915   C2040-915 exam fragen   C2040-915   C2040-915

NO.15 Which of the following statements is NOT a functionality provided by IBM Rational
Application
Developer?
A. Wizards for creating portlets and portlet applications
B. WebDav client for working with Page Builder 2 theme
C. Ability to deploy portlets on a local WebSphere Portal server
D. Ability to deploy portlets on a remote WebSphere Portal server
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   C2040-915 echte fragen   C2040-915 originale fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-871 exam Unterlagen und HP2-N37 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB7-700 zertifizierung und LOT-410 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C4060-155 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-915.html

没有评论:

发表评论