2014年2月23日星期日

IBM A2160-667 prüfungsfrage

Um die IBM A2160-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie. Dabei müssen Sie auch großes Risiko tragen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung einmal bestehen. Ich meine, dass Pass4Test heutzutage die beste Wahl für Sie ist, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird. Außerdem ist Pass4Test eine der vielen Websites, die Ihnen einen bestmöglichen Garant bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.

Es gibt viele Methoden, die IBM A2160-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die IBM A2160-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.

Exam Code: A2160-667
Prüfungsname: Assessment: IBM Architectural Design of SOA Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-23
Nummer: 105 Q&As

Die Fragen zur IBM A2160-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die gründlichste, die genaueste und die neueste Praxistest. Sie werden Selbstbewusstsein finden, die Schwierigkeiten nur einmal zu überwinden. Die IBM A2160-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird von allen Ländern akzeptiert. Alle Länder werden sie gleich behandeln. Das IBM A2160-667 Zertifikat wir Ihnen nicht nur helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten zu verbessern, sondern auch mehrere Chancen für Ihr Berufsleben zu eröffnen.

Fantasie kann einem helfen, viele schöne Ideen auszudenken. Aber sie kann nichts machen. Wenn Sie sich den Kopf zerbrechen, wie Sie die IBM A2160-667-Prüfung bestehen können, sollen Sie lieber Ihren Conputer öffnen und Pass4Test klicken. Sie werden was sehen, wie Sie wollen. Außerdem ist Pass4Test sehr preiswert und seine Produkte sind von guter Qualität. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können.

Sie können nur die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2160-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Simulationsprüfung benutzen, dann können Sie einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Mit dem IBM A2160-667 Zertfikat steht Ihr professionelles Niveau höher als das der anderen. Sie bekommen deshalb große Beförderungschance. Schicken Sie Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr Online-Service.

A2160-667 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2160-667.html

NO.1 A company wants to integrate a number of existing best-of-breed applications by
implementing service
facades and an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB). The initial scenario involves the transfer of
order
information between a number of these backend services depending on business rules.
An SOA Designer is asked to capture the functional requirements.
What is the most appropriate starting point.?
A. Analysis of the information requirements of the existing applications
B. Investigation into appropriate industry standards for transferring data
C. Creation of use cases to understand what the services may be and how they interact
D. Define the component model associated with the existing applications and specify the
service
interfaces
Answer: C

IBM antworten   A2160-667 originale fragen   A2160-667 zertifizierungsantworten   A2160-667   A2160-667 echte fragen

NO.2 The IBM SOA Foundation includes services that support business innovation and
optimization.
What should be found in an SOA solution compliant with the SOA Foundation?
A. Automatic recognition of marketplace trends and dynamic reconfiguration of services in
support
B. Business process simulation to predict the effect that process changes might have on the
business
C. Alerts generated whenever business efficiency drops below a predefined threshold
D. An SOA dashboard for executives showing new business opportunities categorized by
Return on
Investment (ROI)
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfrage   A2160-667 dumps   A2160-667 prüfung   A2160-667 originale fragen

NO.3 A midsize city is experiencing rapid growth that requires extensive changes in city
land use regulations.
Under this pressure, many land use disputes are getting caught in endless inter-departmental
exchanges
to complete data collection using a variety of completion criteria. This is angering both
citizens and land
developers.
Which approach to SOA is likely to have the greatest impact?
A. Apply governance policies and procedures to control inter-departmental exchanges.
B. Align the departments with a common end-to-end process with shared business services.
C. Align the departments with a common data model and data access services to avoid
confusion and
duplication.
D. Create citizens portals to provide a mechanism for citizens to more easily monitor and
manage their
role in the process.
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfragen   A2160-667 dumps   A2160-667 prüfungsunterlagen   A2160-667 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 An engineering services company is being asked by its customers to provide solutions
that cross Line
of Business (LOB) areas. Each LOB is independent and is measured on its own profitability.
The Chief
Operating Officer plans to make some organizational changes.
How could SOA enable this business transformation?
A. Provide an abstraction layer for each LOB application that will allow flexible composition of
services
tailored to each LOB business model. Create an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that supports
integration of
systems across the LOBs for reuse.
B. Provide shared business services by migrating to a commercial Enterprise Resource
Planning (ERP)
system that can be service-enabled for access through an enterprise portal or from existing
individual
LOB applications.
C. Implement information as a service to consolidate data models and sharing across LOBs.
Support
governance of the service portfolio at an enterprise level.
D. Create an architecture board for each LOB to introduce SOA processes and drive service
identification,
goal modeling and business process re-engineering in support of mapping services to
business
capabilities.
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   A2160-667   A2160-667   A2160-667 testantworten   A2160-667 zertifizierung

NO.5 The SOA reference architecture identifies core services including Interaction, Process,
Information,
Partner, Access, and Infrastructure.
What is one valid reason for excluding one or more of these services in an SOA?
A. The application is predominantly middleware in nature, eliminating the need for
presentation services.
B. The consumer and the provider belong to different companies.
C. The business sponsor has set budget constraints on solution architecture and the
architectural
components to be included have to be prioritized.
D. The customer's internal politics make the specification too difficult.
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   A2160-667   A2160-667   A2160-667   A2160-667 originale fragen

NO.6 A large airline has decided to use SOA as a means to reduce costs through the use of
an Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) based infrastructure. The IT strategy group has purchased sophisticated
messaging
middleware and prototyped some services related to accessing passenger information. The
airline needs
to decide what to do next.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Move the prototype to production to assess the impact on the enterprise architecture.
B. Identify a governance method to define policies and procedures for sharing the ESB
infrastructure.
C. Align an SOA project with a business initiative and select high-value services through
process analysis.
D. Add a process server to the infrastructure to provide a means to use the passenger
information
services.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   A2160-667   A2160-667   A2160-667 zertifizierung

NO.7 A mortgage loan provider currently has legacy applications utilized by a network of
branches and
franchised agents. They want to expand by adding a new channel to allow independent
mortgage brokers
to submit mortgage loan applications. They realize they must provide a differentiating offering
to the
independent mortgage brokers to attract participants and grow the new channel.
How can SOA benefit their requirement?
A. By building an SOA with a secure connectivity layer, they could quickly enable the
mortgage broker
channel to use their applications without any changes to the legacy system.
B. They could reduce the cost to develop new applications needed for each independent
broker by
reusing services as integration code that is written for each broker's system to expedite
development.
C. By service enabling the legacy applications and offering a Web-based portal for
independent brokers,
they can minimize the impact to existing channels, minimize changes to existing code, and
quickly create
an offering for the new channel.
D. By implementing security and governance as part of an SOA deployment, they can control
access to
the current system to determine which brokers are using the system and personalize their
marketing to
the high usage brokers.
Answer: C

IBM testantworten   A2160-667 prüfungsunterlagen   A2160-667 zertifizierung

NO.8 Why is it necessary to enforce policies and monitor services within SOA Services
Management?
A. To insure data integrity and correlate business processes
B. To trace transactions and diagnose problems
C. To collect key performance metrics
D. To ensure service availability
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   A2160-667   A2160-667   A2160-667 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 A team is evaluating the maturity of a customer's solution architecture relative to the
IBM SOA
Foundation. It is discovered that the customer has invested heavily in an internally-developed
Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) and that their ESB has functionality expected to be found in other SOA
Foundation
services, especially Process Services, Business Services, and Information Services.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Continue development of the ESB because the architecture is generally compliant with the
SOA
Foundation.
B. Stop development of the ESB because the architecture violates the principle of loose
coupling among
services.
C. Continue using the ESB but begin a transition to a vendor-supported, standards-compliant
ESB.
D. Modify development priorities to shift Process Services functionality to other parts of the
Solution
Architecture.
Answer: C

IBM   A2160-667 prüfungsunterlagen   A2160-667

NO.10 How can a designer most effectively integrate components developed in various
technologies at
different companies into a composite application within an SOA?
A. Through careful coordination to ensure compatible interfaces
B. Through the use of industry standards such as SOAP over HTTPS
C. By placing the components in a service repository which will mediate the differences in
their interfaces
D. By providing code mediation and transformation functions through a business process
modeling effort
Answer: B

IBM echte fragen   A2160-667 prüfungsfragen   A2160-667

NO.11 A Fortune 100 company is migrating its Enterprise Application Integration (EAI)
architecture to SOA.
The intent is to begin exposing its capabilities to business partners. The CIO is thinking about
building a
high speed, custom messaging solution so there is capacity for future growth.
What should the SOA Designer say about the long-term implications of that direction?
A. A custom messaging solution could provide performance advantages if development
priority is
allocated to provide standards-based connectors and adapters for business partners to
connect.
B. XML messages can be transformed at wire speed using Enterprise Service Bus (ESB)
appliances like
WebSphere DataPower SOA Appliance, so it is not necessary to be concerned with that part
of the
system's performance.
C. Total cost of ownership will increase with custom middleware. Open standards-based
commercial
messaging products are more interoperable, extensible, scalable, replaceable, and reliable
than
custom-built systems.
D. It will take a serious commitment to detailed technical support to make this happen. It is
always a
tradeoff between standards-based compliance and performance. The implementation of the
custom
messaging will need to provide serious performance advantages to business partners.
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   A2160-667 zertifizierung   A2160-667 zertifizierung   A2160-667   A2160-667 zertifizierung

NO.12 A government agency wants to ensure the selected patterns and code standards set
down by their SOA
governance body are adhered to.
Which type of tool will support this?
A. Code generation
B. Parsing
C. UML modeling
D. Data modeling
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   A2160-667   A2160-667 testantworten   A2160-667   A2160-667

NO.13 A company has an existing message-based middleware solution that allows
exchanging business
information among several applications using a topic-based publish-subscribe integration
pattern. As part
of its SOA strategy, the company is now embarking on service-enabling the applications and
wants to
employ the publish-subscribe pattern using Web services technology.
Which Web services specification best addresses this need?
A. WS-Federation
B. WS-Addressing
C. WS-Notification
D. WS-MetaDataExchange
Answer: C

IBM testantworten   A2160-667   A2160-667   A2160-667 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 What is the next step while architecting an SOA solution after documenting the
business processes?
A. Determine the operations required to realize each process.
B. Select a business steward for each process and instruct the steward to identify re-usable
services.
C. Identify the services needed to realize each business process and group them into logical
components.
D. Identify core and non-core business components.
Answer: C

IBM   A2160-667 echte fragen   A2160-667

NO.15 A retail catalog companys printing and mailing expenses are growing much more
rapidly than revenue.
Each time they update their database, they ship more catalogs and customers call in with
more
corrections.
Which evaluation and recommendation should the SOA Designer make?
A. Data quality is low. Master data management should be installed to cleanse and maintain
data quality
both from data sources and updates from the call center.
B. Third party mail lists are inconsistent. Use process modeling to identify when multiple
records are
created and how multiple catalogs get printed. Then use process simulation to optimize new
processes.
C. Processes do not incorporate data cleansing. Create an information service that retrieves
similar
records and displays them in a portlet, so operators can see multiple records and work with
the customer
to eliminate them.
D. Data entry is a very common source of error and customers are often inconsistent as well.
Operator
generated updates should be re-implemented to the indirect exposure solution pattern to
separate data
entry from record update permitting a data cleansing step in the update processes.
Answer: A

IBM   A2160-667   A2160-667   A2160-667 prüfung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-318 exam Unterlagen und 1Z0-060 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 700-410 zertifizierung und NS0-504 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative CTAL-TM_Syll2012 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2160-667.html

没有评论:

发表评论