Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die 98-362-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine Microsoft-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
Durch die Microsoft 98-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die Microsoft 98-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.
Haben Sie gedacht, wie Microsoft 98-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung leicht bestehen? Haben Sie die Geschicke finden? ´Wenn nein, erkläre ich zu Ihnen. Es gibt viele Methoden, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Sehr fleißig die entsprechenden Bücher zu lesen, ist eine Methode. Machen Sie jetzt das? Aber diese Methode kostet dich viel Zeit und kann den Erfolg vielleicht nicht erreichen. Und Gibt es nicht genug Zeit für Sie, wenn Sie sich mit der Arbeit sehr beschäftigt sind? Lassen Sie Microsoft 98-362 dumps probieren. Diese Unterlagen können den Erfolg erreichen, woran Sie nicht glauben könnten.
Sie können jetzt Microsoft 98-362 Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test bietet die neue Version von Microsoft 98-362 Prüfung. Sie brauchen nicht mehr, die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von Microsoft 98-362 zu suchen. Weil Sie die besten Schulungsunterlagen von Microsoft 98-362 gefunden haben. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere 98-362 Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden sicher die Microsoft 98-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Exam Code: 98-362
Prüfungsname: Windows Development Fundamentals
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-19
Nummer: 89 Q&As
Sie haben schon die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 98-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test gesehen. Es ist doch Zeit, eine Wahl zu treffen. Sie können auch andere Produkte wählen, aber unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen die größten Interessen bringen. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben, eine bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche haben und effizient arbeiten.
Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden Microsoft 98-362-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen Microsoft 98-362 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.
98-362 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/98-362.html
NO.1 Julia develops a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. The application accesses a database
using ADO.NET to generate accounts report. She decides to use a SqlDataReader object named
MySqlReader to access data. Julia needs to write a statement to retrieve data from the Name field of
Table1 that is stored within the MySqlReader object.
Which of the following code segments will she use to accomplish this?
A. MySqlReader["Name"]
B. MySqlReader.Columns["Name"]
C. MySqlReader.Fields["Name"]
D. MySqlReader.Rows[0].Item["Name"]
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-362 98-362 antworten
NO.2 You are creating a Windows application. You need to define the color behavior of a LinkLabel control in
the application.
Which property can be used to do this? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. LinkButton
B. ActiveLinkColor
C. VisitedLinkColor
D. LinkVisited
E. DisabledLinkColor
Answer: B and C
Microsoft 98-362 98-362 exam fragen 98-362 testantworten 98-362 antworten
NO.3 You are creating a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. The Windows application contains an
entry form. The entry form has ten controls for user input. You create a method named Validate that holds
the code for validating the values entered in each control. You need to validate the values entered in a
control as soon as the focus moves out of that control. In which of the following events will you call the
Validate method?
A. LostFocus
B. Leave
C. GotFocus
D. Enter
Answer: A
Microsoft antworten 98-362 prüfungsfragen 98-362 98-362 98-362
NO.4 Maria works as a Software Developer for McRobert Inc. She develops an application, named App1,
using Visual Studio .NET. She uses the OleDbTransaction class to run a SQL transaction. She wants that
after the execution of the transaction all unmanaged resources used by the transaction should be
released.
Which of the following methods will she use to accomplish the task?
A. Begin
B. Dispose
C. Rollback
D. Commit
Answer: B
Microsoft prüfung 98-362 dumps 98-362
NO.5 You are creating a Windows application. The application will use a SQL Server 2000/2005 database.
You need to enable connection pooling on for the SQL Server 2000/2005 database?
What are the recommended techniques that you will use? Each correct answer represents a part of the
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use the Connection Pooling tab of the ODBC Data Source Administrator dialog box
B. Open a connection and not explicitly disable pooling
C. Use SqlDataSource in the connection string
D. Use Application tuning
E. Set the connection string keyword Pooling to true in the connection string
Answer: E and B
Microsoft 98-362 zertifizierungsantworten 98-362 exam fragen 98-362
NO.6 You are creating a Windows application. You need to respond to mouse clicks.
Which Button events can be used to respond to mouse clicks? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Button.Click
B. Button.MouseEnter
C. Button.MouseDown
D. Button.MouseUp
Answer: A and C
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 98-362 98-362 zertifizierungsantworten 98-362 testantworten 98-362 zertifizierung
NO.7 Samantha works as a Software Developer for SamTech Inc. She develops a Windows-based
application, named App1. The application has a form named MyForm. The form has several controls such
as TextBox, Command Button, etc. She wants to use the ToolTip component so that whenever a user
places a mouse over a control for a few seconds, a message displays about the control. Choose in the
correct order the properties of the ToolTip component she will set to accomplish the task.
Answer:
NO.8 You are designing a Windows application and want to host it using Windows service.
Which of the following are the requirements for a Windows Service application? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. The services must be created in a Windows Forms application project.
B. The services must be created in a Windows service application project.
C. The application class must inherit from the ServiceBase class.
D. The application class must inherit from the Control class.
Answer: B and C
Microsoft 98-362 98-362 98-362 prüfung 98-362 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.9 David works as a Software Developer for Tech Zen Inc. He develops a Windows-based application,
named App1, using Visual Studio .NET. He creates an application named MyApp1. He wants to add an
existing CAB project to the application.
Which of the following steps should he take to accomplish the task?
A. On the File menu, click New CAB Project. Add the project to the application.
B. In the Solution Explorer, select CAB Project.
C. On the File menu, click Add and click Existing Project. Browse to the location of the existing CAB
project and click Open.
D. On the File menu, click New and then Click Project. In the New Project dialog box in the project types
pane, open Other Project Types, and select Setup and Deployment Projects. In Visual Studio installed
Templates, choose CAB Project.
Answer: C
Microsoft testantworten 98-362 echte fragen 98-362
NO.10 You are creating a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. You create a ServiceBase based
class and want to use commands named Command1, Command2, and Command3 in it.
Which of the following methods of the ServiceBase class will you use to process the request to execute
the commands?
A. OnContinue
B. OnPowerEvent
C. OnStart
D. OnCustomCommand
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-362 antworten 98-362 testantworten 98-362 98-362 98-362 prüfungsfrage
NO.11 What are the different techniques of adding a control to a Windows Form? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Select a control in the View > Tool Control menu and draw it on the form with the help of the mouse.
B. Select a control in the View > Tool Control menu and drag it to the form.
C. Select View > Toolbox menu and double-click the control to be added.
D. Select View > Toolbox menu, select the control to be added and double-click the form.
Answer: C and D
Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten 98-362 originale fragen 98-362 zertifizierungsfragen 98-362 98-362 98-362
NO.12 How many times does the regex expression [1-5].[54] match in the following string? 215 517 2516 51
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 1
E. 4
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 98-362 exam fragen 98-362 98-362 prüfung 98-362
NO.13 What tasks are performed in the Design view of an Access form? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Adjust the size of sections of design grid.
B. Add fields from the Field List.
C. Modify the control's appearance.
D. Organize controls for assisting data access control.
E. Apply a new theme to the form.
Answer: A, E, and B
Microsoft 98-362 dumps 98-362 testantworten 98-362 zertifizierungsfragen 98-362 antworten
NO.14 You are creating a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. You need to implement keyboard
events in the form to enable user input from the keyboard instead of the mouse pointer. Choose and
Reorder the keyboard events in chronological order.
Answer:
NO.15 Which of the following statements about exception handling are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. A catch block following a try block may or may not have an argument.
B. A try block may be followed by a finally block, in which case, there may be no catch block.
C. A try-catch block can be followed by multiple finally blocks.
D. A try block can be followed by multiple catch blocks.
Answer: D, A, and B
Microsoft 98-362 dumps 98-362
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-T23 exam Unterlagen und C_TSCM42_66 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser ICGB zertifizierung und 074-409 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 00M-663 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/98-362.html
没有评论:
发表评论