2014年2月21日星期五

IBM LOT-987 zertifizierungsantworten

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten, die an der IBM LOT-987 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, Hilfsmaterialien bieten, so dass sie das IBM LOT-987 Zertifikat erhalten. Die Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Die alle sind von guter Qualität und auch ganz schnell aktualisiert. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie doch die schwierige IBM LOT-987 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die für Ihre Karriere von großer Wichtigkeit ist, bestehen.

Sie brauch nicht so viel Geld und Zeit, nur ungefähr 30 Stunden spezielle Ausbildung, dann können Sie ganz einfach die IBM LOT-987 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.

Exam Code: LOT-987
Prüfungsname: Administering IBM Lotus Connection 2.5
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-21
Nummer: 180 Q&As

Die IBM LOT-987 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird jetzt immer populärer. Es gibt viele verschiedene IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Welche Prüfung haben Sie abgelegt? Lassen Wir hier IBM LOT-987 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Beispiel erklären. Wenn Sie an dieser Prüfung teilnehmen, IBM LOT-987 dumps von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, sehr leicht die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum vielen IT-Fachleuten erfüllen kann. Wenn Sie einen IT-Traum haben, dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-987-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind von vielen IT-Fachleuten begehrt, die Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierung zu bestehen und im Berufsleben befördert zu werden.

Die IT-Kandidaten sind meistens Beschäftigte. Deshalb haben viele nicht genügende Zeit, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Aber sie verwenden viel Zeit auf die Schulungskurse. Am wichtigsten haben Kandidaten viele wertvolle Zeit verschwendet. Hier empfenlen wir Ihnen eine gutw Website für die Lernmaterialien. Teil der Testdaten im Internet ist kostenlos. Was wichtig ist, dass die realen Simulationsübungen Ihnen zum Bestehen der IBM LOT-987 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-987 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen nicht nur Ihre Zeitkosten ersparen , sondern Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. So haben Sie keine Gründe, Pass4Test nicht zu wählen.

Um die IBM LOT-987 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.

LOT-987 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-987.html

NO.1 You are configuring federated repositories and would like users to authenticate in Lotus Connections
using their Microsoft?Active Directory e-mail address attribute. Which of the following attributes
would you mostly likely use for authentication in the Login properties field?
A. uid
B. mail
C. emailAddress
D. SamAccountName
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-987 antworten   LOT-987 exam fragen

NO.2 You have chosen to install all the Lotus Connections features into one profile, with each profile running
in a separate server process. What is the minimum number of IBM HTTP Web servers that you can define
for that profile?
A. One
B. Two
C. Six
D. Eight
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 Concerning the management of the size of wikis, which of these statements is correct?
A. Only the maximum size of the library can be set.
B. Only the maximum size of the items in the library can be set.
C. The maximum size of the library and items in the library can be set.
D. No maximum sizes can be set on either the library or items in the library.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-987 originale fragen   LOT-987

NO.4 There are three types of custom iWidgets that can be added to Communities. Which type allows the
iWidget to exist outside the community, for example, in search results?
A. Mandated
B. Optional
C. Opened by default
D. None of the above. Community iWidgets can only exist within Communities
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   LOT-987 exam fragen   LOT-987 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Barb has removed the index for blogs and wikis and would like to execute a one-off task that reindexes
the blogs and wikis features 30 seconds after being called. Which configuration service does Barb need to
configure for this task?
A. SearchService
B. HomepageSearch
C. SearchCellConfig
D. FederatedSearchService
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   LOT-987 testantworten   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.6 You have been asked to limit who can post comments on others' boards. What's the command to do this
task?
A. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardNetworkACL.enabled", "true")
B. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardInNetworkACL.enabled", "true")
C. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardIndNetworkACL.enabled", "false") D.
ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardIndNetworkOnly.enabled", "false")
Answer: B

IBM prüfung   LOT-987 exam fragen   LOT-987 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 Which of the following components of Lotus Connections requires updating additional property files to
enable virus scanning?
A. Blogs
B. Profiles
C. Home page
D. Activities
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987 antworten

NO.8 To add authentic user accounts to a Lotus Connections pilot installation, in case of a later migration to
a production installation, which of the following clients are run to import the user information file?
A. db2
B. wsadmin
C. lcadmin
D. profile
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-987 zertifizierung   LOT-987 originale fragen   LOT-987 prüfung

NO.9 You are enabling and configuring the Home page of Lotus Connections and to scale properly, you have
located the feature on a different node than the other features. Which of the following must be true for this
topology to work correctly when using federated repositories?
A. The realm name must be identical on each server.
B. You must enable automatic regeneration of LTPA keys.
C. The servers must all offer forms-based authentication.
D. The user must enter through the Home page to access all features after enabled.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987 originale fragen   LOT-987

NO.10 Which of the following is not true about a stand-alone Lotus Connections deployment?
A. A standard stand-alone deployment is not recommended for large deployments.
B. A standard stand-alone deployment with features on multiple WebSphere Application Server profiles is
not recommended.
C. An advanced stand-alone deployment is where Lotus Connections features are installed across
multiple server instances and administered using WebSphere Network
Deployment.
D. Both the standard and advanced stand-alone deployments do not have centralized administration and
must use the integrated solutions console for administration of servers.
Answer: C

IBM originale fragen   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987 zertifizierungsfragen   LOT-987 prüfungsunterlagen   LOT-987

NO.11 When installing the Lotus Connections features, Cailyn needs to provide for future growth that might
contain a mixture of server instances and WebSphere Application Server profiles. Which of the following
installation types should she choose?
A. Pilot
B. Stand-alone
C. Network deployment
D. Advanced stand-alone
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.12 if you are creating databases utilizing the Lotus Connections database wizard, which of the following
databases is not an option?
A. Wiki
B. Files
C. Search
D. Activities
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-987 zertifizierungsfragen   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.13 Jadon has successfully installed Lotus Connections on multiple servers and has begun to utilize the
Lotus Connections cluster installation wizard. Which of the following requirements is true regarding the
wizard?
A. You need to set up WebSphere Application Server profiles in advance.
B. You must restart the LDAP source between adding each instance to the cluster.
C. You need to set up dynamic DNS entries to point to each feature before beginning.
D. You must edit the DynCluster.xml file on each node and add the other servers to the file.
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfrage   LOT-987 originale fragen   LOT-987

NO.14 Randy wants to configure the system to allow multiple file types to be uploaded and attached to Blogs.
What best describes the steps he needs to take to do this task?
A. Modify the list of Allowed Extensions on the Administration tab
B. Modify the mimes.types in <WAS_PROFILE_ROOT>Blogs.war/META-INF
C. Modify the AllowableExtensions attribute in LotusConnections-Config.xml
D. Modify the list of Allowed Extensions on the Administration tab and modify the mimes.types in
<WAS_PROFILE_ROOT>Blogs.war/META-INF
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   LOT-987 prüfung   LOT-987   LOT-987 prüfung   LOT-987

NO.15 To configure existing widgets or to make custom widgets available for use in Profiles, you modify
settings in which file?
A. widgets-config.xml
B. profiles-config.xml
C. profiles-widgets.xml
D. lotusConnections-config.xml
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.16 Lotus Connections caches and saves the favicons of Web sites when users add the bookmark to
Dogear. Which of the following is the default time in days that a favicon is kept until the cache is refreshed
and an update retrieved?
A. 30
B. 45
C. 90
D. 120
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   LOT-987 originale fragen   LOT-987

NO.17 if you are using the version of DB2 that was included with the Lotus Connections product to be used
exclusively with Lotus Connections, you need to register the DB2 product license key. The key file is
called:
A. db2reg.lcp
B. db2ese_o.lic
C. db2license.txt
D. db2_init.license
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987 echte fragen   LOT-987 exam fragen

NO.18 Which of the following controls what headers, cookies, and HTTP methods are forwarded to a set of
URLs?
A. Ajax proxy
B. plugin-cfg.xml
C. IBM HTTP Server
D. LotusConnections-config.xml
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987 prüfungsfragen   LOT-987 prüfung   LOT-987   LOT-987 prüfungsfragen

NO.19 To make new widgets available for use on the Home page, what is the minimum role that the user must
be assigned?
A. admin
B. reader
C. person
D. widget-admin
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987 originale fragen   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.20 Which statement best describes the necessary backup procedures for Files?
A. Normal database backup procedures are all that are needed.
B. Normal file system backup procedures are all that are needed.
C. Files are backed up as part of the daily Content Store backup procedures.
D. The Files architecture requires that you maintain consistency between the database and the file
system during backup procedures.
Answer: D

IBM exam fragen   LOT-987   LOT-987 prüfungsunterlagen   LOT-987   LOT-987

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-087 exam Unterlagen und 700-039 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 642-874 zertifizierung und MB6-870 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_HANATEC_1 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-987.html

1 条评论:

  1. I am fully satisfied with my performance that I have done in my final IT exam with the help of JN0-355 dumps pdf.There is no dumps material so comprehensible and concise.JN0-355 dumps gave me a full understanding of each concept of the syllabus.

    回复删除