Die Schulungsunterlagen sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Durch die kurze Sonderausbildung können Sie schnell die Fachkenntnisse beherrschen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Wir versprechen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der IBM C2010-539 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen.
Wie weit ist der Anstand zwischen Worten und Taten? Es hängt von der Person ab. Wenn man einen starken Willrn haben, ist Erfolg ganz leicht zu erlangen. Wenn Sie IBM C2010-539 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen, sollen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2010-539-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die optimale Wahl, Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist sehr gut. Wenn Sie die IBM C2010-539 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, wählen Sie doch Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2010-539 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu realisieren, weil es alle Zertifizierungen zur IBM C2010-539 enthalten. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich ganz gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Per unsere guten Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
Exam Code: C2010-539
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-25
Nummer: 129 Q&As
Laut Umfragen haben die IBM C2010-539 Prüfung heutzutage hohe Konjunktur in IT-Zertifizierungen. Tatsächlich ist die Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr wichtig. Und jetzt ist diese Prüfung öffentlich zertifiziert. Außerdem kann diese Prüfung Ihre sehr ausgezeichnete IT-Fähigkeit beweisen. Aber ist es sehr schwer, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Schwierigkeit ist so groß wie ihre Bedeutung. Trotzt dieser Schwierigkeit sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht um den Erfolg, die Prüfung ablegen, weil Pass4Test Ihnen hilft, diese schwierige C2010-539 Prüfung zu bestehen.
C2010-539 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2010-539.html
NO.1 Which task menu is used when configuring IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Backup-
Archive client
preferences in the Backup-Archive graphical user interface?
A. Edit
B. Utilities
C. Actions
D. Options
Answer: B
IBM C2010-539 C2010-539 originale fragen
NO.2 Which command displays the Disaster Recovery Manager (DRM) Plan parameters?
A. Show DRMPLAN
B. Query DRMSTATUS
C. Query Recoveryplan
D. Query DRMRECOVERYPLAN
Answer: B
IBM C2010-539 C2010-539 antworten C2010-539
NO.3 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler.?
A. It enables security for the scheduling service.
B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically.
C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server.
D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.
Answer: B
IBM C2010-539 dumps C2010-539 exam fragen C2010-539 antworten C2010-539
NO.4 What are two requirements for a properly working Web client? (Choose two.)
A. a supported Web server
B. an administrator with at least node owner authority
C. the client acceptor daemon service dsmcad is set up and running
D. the passwordacces option in the client option file is set to prompt
E. an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server with an extended edition license
Answer: B,C
IBM C2010-539 exam fragen C2010-539 C2010-539 C2010-539 antworten
NO.5 What type of information does the Client Activity History Report provide in IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager
V6.2?
A. image backups
B. client nodes in session
C. client nodes participating
D. network data management protocol backups
Answer: C
IBM C2010-539 C2010-539 C2010-539 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.6 What must be defined for data deduplication?
A. active data pool
B. ProtecTIER device
C. client staging area
D. storage pool for deduplication
Answer: D
IBM originale fragen C2010-539 C2010-539 C2010-539 prüfungsfrage
NO.7 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when
performing a restore
to a new location?
A. restoredir
B. preservedir
C. restorepath
D. preservepath
Answer: D
IBM C2010-539 C2010-539 prüfungsfrage C2010-539 prüfung
NO.8 Which privilege class is needed to issue administrator commands that only affect
specific storage
pools?
A. Restricted Policy privilege
B. Restricted Storage privilege
C. Unrestricted Policy privilege
D. Unrestricted Storage privilege
Answer: B
IBM C2010-539 C2010-539
NO.9 What is supported and eligible for export from one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2
(TSM) server to
another?
A. network attached storage nodes
B. data from a Centera device class
C. data from a server with retention protection enabled
D. file data from a TSM V6.2 server to TSM V6.1 server storage
Answer: C
IBM C2010-539 C2010-539 originale fragen C2010-539 C2010-539 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 Which option must be set to perform IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 database
backups to certain
device classes?
A. set dbbackup
B. set dbrecovery
C. set dbdevclass
D. set drmdbbackupexpiredays
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsantworten C2010-539 prüfungsfragen C2010-539 prüfungsfrage C2010-539 antworten
NO.11 How is an Oracle database backed up consistently with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) when
Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN) is not available?
A. shut down the database then select the TSM API
B. leave the database open and use the TSM Backup-Archive client
C. shut down the database then use the TSM Backup-Archive client
D. backup the database using Oracle tools and then use TSM Data Protector for Oracle
Answer: C
IBM echte fragen C2010-539 C2010-539 testantworten C2010-539 originale fragen C2010-539
NO.12 How does an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 administrator create a separate place
for backing up a
client's data that must have the most current versions of files for a single server?
A. define a full backup pool
B. define a file device class
C. define an active data pool
D. define a disk storage pool
Answer: C
IBM dumps C2010-539 C2010-539 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.13 How is a management class MC associated with a file or file group in the client
options file?
A. update <file name> MC
B. include <file name> MC
C. associate <file name> MC
D. set policy <file name> MC
Answer: B
IBM originale fragen C2010-539 C2010-539 C2010-539 prüfungsfrage
NO.14 While attempting to configure a network attached storage (NAS) backup, an IBM
Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) administrator is unable to access the Web client graphical user interface to
initiate a network
data management protocol backup. What are two reasons? (Choose two.)
A. authentication=on is not set on the TSM server
B. insufficient access rights to traverse the NAS file system
C. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in dsm.opt
D. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in ndmp.opt
E. passwordaccess=generate is not set on the Backup-Archive client
Answer: A,B
IBM testantworten C2010-539 C2010-539 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.15 What ensures that VMware full and incremental backups do not backup subfile data
relating to the
virtual machine node being protected?
A. exclude.subfile *:\..\*
B. vmbacknodelete YES
C. exclude.dir subfile=no
D. include.subfile g:\tsm\vmbackup\...\*
Answer: A
IBM testantworten C2010-539 zertifizierungsantworten C2010-539 C2010-539 dumps C2010-539 antworten C2010-539
NO.16 A network data management protocol (NDMP) network attached storage device must
be backed to
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM). Which interfaces are supported to perform this
function?
A. TSM Client Scheduler, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line
client
B. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, NDMP command line client, administrative command
line client
C. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command line
client
D. TSM NDMP graphical user interface, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command
line client
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsantworten C2010-539 C2010-539 prüfungsfragen C2010-539 prüfungsfragen C2010-539 echte fragen
NO.17 After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to
display the IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status?
A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal
B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center
D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsantworten C2010-539 prüfungsfragen C2010-539 zertifizierungsfragen C2010-539 exam fragen
NO.18 What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.2
server? (Choose two.)
A. Active log
B. Active log mirror
C. Archive Mirror log
D. Active Fail-over log
E. Archive Fail-over log
Answer: B,E
IBM zertifizierung C2010-539 C2010-539
NO.19 Which configuration file must be edited to enable journal backups in AIX?
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. journal.ini
D. tsmjbbd.ini
Answer: D
IBM prüfung C2010-539 antworten C2010-539 C2010-539 antworten
NO.20 Which privilege class is required to create the Disaster Recovery Plan?
A. System
B. Security
C. Operator
D. Recovery
Answer: A
IBM C2010-539 antworten C2010-539 dumps C2010-539 prüfungsunterlagen C2010-539
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-E56 exam Unterlagen und 70-481 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-N42 zertifizierung und 642-996 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C4040-226 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2010-539.html
没有评论:
发表评论