Die von Pass4Test bietenden Trainingsinstrumente enthalten die Prüfungserfahrung und relevante Prüfungsmaterialien von IT-Experten uud auch die Examensübungen und Antworten für Microsoft 070-519 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit unserem guten Ruf in der IT-Branche geben wir Ihnen 100% Garantie. Sie können versuchsweise die Examensübungen-und antworten für die Microsoft 070-519 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen. Dann können Sie ganz ruhig unseren Pass4Test kaufen.
Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie sich an der Microsoft 070-519 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen umfassende Prüfungsmaterialien vo guter Qualität, so dass Sie sich gut auf die fachliche Prüfung vorbereiten und das 070-519 Zertifikat erhalten.
Sorgen Sie sich um, Microsoft 070-519 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen? Jetzt sorgen Sie sich nie darum. Wir Pass4Test machen aufmerksam auf die Studie der Microsoft 070-519 Zertifizierungsprüfungen und haben reiche Erfahrungen, sehr starke dumps, Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung hocheffektiv zu bestehen. Ob Sie diese Prüfung erfolgreich machen, bedeutet es nicht, wie viele Unterlagen Sie finden, aber es bedeutet, ob Sie die richtige Weise finden. Und Pass4Test ist die richtige Weise für Sie, Microsoft 070-519 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Exam Code: 070-519
Prüfungsname: Designing & Developing Web Apps Using MS .NET Frmwk 4
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-03
Nummer: 246 Q&As
Wollen Sie Microsoft 070-519 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und auch die Zertifizierung besitzen? Wir Pass4Test können Ihren Erfolg gewährleisten. Es ist sehr wichtig, die entsprechenden Kenntnisse der Prüfung vorzubereiten. Und es ist auch sehr wichtig, das geeignete hocheffektive Gerät zu benutzen. Microsoft 070-519 dumps von Pass4Test sind unbedingt das beste Lerngerät, das geeignet für Sie ist. Sie können auch unglaubliche Ergebnisse von diesen hocheffektiven dumps gefunden. Fürchten Sie sich Misserfolg der Prüfungen, klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test und Informieren Sie sich.
Wenn Sie unsere Materialien zur Microsoft 070-519 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service und die beste Qualität bieten. Unsere Zertifizierungssoftware wird schon von dem Anbieter und dem Dritten autorisiert. Außerdem haben wir auch viele IT-Experten, die nach den Bedürfnissen der Kunden eine Serie von Produkten laut dem Kompendium bearbeitet. Die Materialien zur Microsoft 070-519 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben einen hohen Goldgehalt. Sie können von den Experten und Gelehrte für Forschung benutzt werden. Sie können alle unseren Produkte teilweise als Probe vorm Kauf umsonst benutzen, so dass Sie die Qualität sowie die Anwendbarkeit testen können.
070-519 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-519.html
NO.1 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application.
You have the following requirements:
- Perform rapid development.
- Maintain cross-browser compatibility.
- Do not require client-side installations.
You need to recommend a client-side technology that meets the requirements.
Which two technologies could you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents a complete solution.Choose two.)
A. jQuery
B. ASP.NET AJAX
C. Microsoft Silverlight
D. Microsoft Visual Basic Scripting Edition (VBScript)
Answer: AB
Microsoft testantworten 070-519 dumps 070-519 070-519 testantworten
NO.2 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application.
The Web application uses a Menu control to display either a menu of public and private pages to
authorized users or a menu of only public pages to visitors.
You need to ensure that the menu options and URLs of the private pages are not available to
unauthorized users.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use the Page_Init method to add to the Menu control only pages that the user is authorized to view.
B. Use the Page_Load method to add to the Menu control only pages that the user is authorized to view.
C. Use a JavaScript window.onload event handler to hide the private pages from the list of pages shown
on the menu.
D. Use a JavaScript document.ready event handler to hide the private pages from the list of pages shown
on the menu.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-519 prüfungsfrage 070-519 originale fragen 070-519
NO.3 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application. You have the following requirements:
- The application must be usable in partially connected scenarios.
- Data that is entered into the application offline must be synchronized with the server the next time the
application is online.
You need to design the application to meet the requirements.
What should you use?
A. jQuery
B. ASP.NET AJAX
C. WCF Data Services
D. Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-519 echte fragen 070-519 antworten 070-519 dumps 070-519 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.4 You need to design a solution for calling a server-side method of the code-behind file from JavaScript.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use PageMethods.
B. Use an UpdatePanel control.
C. Use an UpdateProgress control.
D. Configure the server-side method to return a JsonResult.
Answer: A
Microsoft echte fragen 070-519 070-519 testantworten 070-519 antworten
NO.5 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for display on desktop computers and on mobile
devices.
You have the following requirements:
- Present a full-featured interface to users of desktop computers that includes many interaction options
and graphical buttons.
- Present a simple interface to users of mobile devices that does not include bandwidth-intensive
elements.
You need to design the Web application to meet the requirements.
Which two approaches should you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create two separate skins for desktop and mobile user interfaces.
B. Create two separate themes for desktop and mobile user interfaces.
C. In the PreRender method of the Web applications master page, test
Request.Browser.MobileDeviceModel and switch to the appropriate interface.
D. Create a System.Web.UI.Page subclass that all Web application pages inherit from.
In the Page_PreInit method, test Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice and switch to the appropriate
interface.
Answer: BD
Microsoft 070-519 070-519 prüfungsunterlagen 070-519 070-519
NO.6 You are designing the user interface for an ASP.NET Web application.
The Web application allows several departments to personalize the style of their sections of the Web
application. All departmental section styles derive from the core styles of the Web application and can
only append to the Web application's core styles.
The departmental master pages inherit from the Web application's master page.
You need to ensure that core CSS styles appear in all pages of the Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Add a master.css file containing the CSS styles to the Web application.
B. Add a ContentPlaceHolder containing the CSS styles to the Web application's master page.
C. Link from the Web application's master page to a .css file containing the CSS styles.
D. Link from the Web application's master page to a css.ascx file containing the CSS styles.
Answer: C
Microsoft originale fragen 070-519 echte fragen 070-519 exam fragen 070-519 070-519 exam fragen
NO.7 You need to design a solution for accessing the shopping cart controls by using JavaScript.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Use <%= control.ID %>.
B. Use <%= control.ClientID %>.
C. Use ClientIDMode="AutoID".
D. Use ClientIDMode="Predictable".
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-519 antworten 070-519 antworten
NO.8 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for online image editing.
Users can upload images to the Web application and edit those images by using utilities provided by the
application.
Some utilities are processor intensive and should be offloaded to a Graphics Processing Unit (GPU).
Other utilities require the use of proprietary algorithms that must be performed on the server.
You need to design a solution for minimizing bandwidth usage and Web server response times during
image processing, while providing a responsive application.
Which two approaches should you recommend.?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Perform server-side image processing on the Web server.
B. Perform server-side image processing on a dedicated server.
C. Perform client-side image processing by using ASP.NET AJAX.
D. Perform client-side image processing by using Microsoft Silverlight.
Answer: BD
Microsoft testantworten 070-519 070-519 070-519 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.9 You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and
allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side. Which approach should you
recommend.
A. Create a jQuery library plug-in.
B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method.
C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult.
D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-519 070-519 070-519 070-519 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.10 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for content management.
You have the following requirements:
- Support multiple browsers.
- Display a specific interface for browsers that have display dimensions of less than 640 x 480 pixels.
You need to design a solution for identifying the display dimensions of the requesting browser.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use CurrentUICulture.
B. Use the HttpUtility class.
C. Use the HttpWorkerRequest class.
D. Use the HttpBrowserCapabilities class.
Answer: D
Microsoft zertifizierung 070-519 zertifizierungsfragen 070-519 echte fragen 070-519
NO.11 You need to design a solution for implementing holiday-specific site changes.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Create a single master page, and change its images and styles dynamically in the code-behind file.
B. Create one master page for each holiday.
In each master page, reference the styles and images for the specific holiday.
C. For each holiday, create a theme that contains the related images and styles.
Include a skin file, and reference the images within the master page with a SkinID.
D. For each holiday, create a theme that contains the related images and styles.
Include a skin file, and reference all images within the Web application with a SkinID.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-519 070-519 070-519 070-519
NO.12 You need to design a solution to ensure that data caching and session state will be maintained.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use distributed caching and out-of-process session state.
B. Use distributed caching and in-process session state.
C. Use output caching and out-of-process session state.
D. Use output caching and in-process session state.
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 070-519 antworten 070-519 070-519 zertifizierungsfragen 070-519 070-519
NO.13 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application to manage and display sensitive information stored in a
Microsoft SQL Server database.
The database also provides authorization information for users.
All Web pages that display sensitive information require an authenticated login.
There is no visitor access to these pages. You have the following requirements:
- Separate authorization logic from the application.
- Prevent the application from directly accessing the database server.
You need to design a data access and authorization solution.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a WCF service.
B. Use a separate library.
C. Use SQL XML Services.
D. Use stored procedures.
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 070-519 prüfungsunterlagen 070-519 070-519 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.14 You are designing an ASP.NET Web Forms application.
You expect the application to have high traffic.
You plan to use a Web farm to balance the application load across several Web servers.
You have the following requirements:
- Use round-robin load balancing.
- Do not use persistent storage for session data.
You need to ensure that your design meets the requirements.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Use cookieless session state.
B. Use the InProc session state mode.
C. Use the SQLServer session state mode.
D. Use the StateServer session state mode.
Answer: B
Microsoft zertifizierung 070-519 zertifizierungsfragen 070-519 prüfung 070-519 prüfungsunterlagen 070-519 070-519 echte fragen
NO.15 You are designing a RESTful ASP.NET Web application.
You have the following requirements:
- Retain state between requests.
- Associate a request with a session.
- Do not require the use of cookies.
You need to ensure that your design meets the requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Disable ViewState by using the @ Page directive.
B. Configure the application to use cookieless session state.
C. Configure the application to use the InProc session state mode.
D. Register a custom PageAdapter class that provides a SessionStatePagePersister.
Answer: B
Microsoft prüfung 070-519 070-519
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 642-242 exam Unterlagen und 000-503 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Y0-300 zertifizierung und CTAL-TA_Syll2012 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MSC-431 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/070-519.html
没有评论:
发表评论