2014年1月2日星期四

HP HP2-F01 echte fragen

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die alle IT-Lerner wissen. Pass4Test ist von den IT-Zertifizungsteilnehmern immer gut bewertet. Es ist eine Website, die Leuten wirklich helfen kann, weil Pass4Test eine IT-Elitengruppen hat und auch die ausgezeichneten und echten Prüfungsmaterialien anbietet. Deshalb kann Pass4Test anderen viele gute Nachschlage gibt, die Bedürfnisse zu erfüllen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-F01 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.

Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-F01 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur HP2-F01 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur HP2-F01 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die HP HP2-F01 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Wir Pass4Test bieten seit langem die entsprechenden Prüfungsunterlagen. Das ist eine Website, die von vielen Teilnehmern übergeprüft. Es kann Ihnen die besten dumps bieten. Wir Pass4Test garantieren Ihre Interesse und sind von allen gut bewertet. Wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre zuverlässige Website auf heutigem Markt.

Exam Code: HP2-F01
Prüfungsname: Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-02
Nummer: 128 Q&As

Wenn Sie die Pass4Test Website klicken, wundern Sie sich vielleicht, das viele Leute jdentag Pass4Test besuchen. Das ist ganz normal. Wir bieten den Kandidaten zahlreiche Schulungsunterlagen, mit denen sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Das heißt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen wirklich wirksam sind. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen kaufen wollen, verpassen Sie Pass4Test nicht. Und Sie werden sicher mit unseren Produkten zufrieden.

HP2-F01 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-F01.html

NO.1 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 zertifizierung   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 dumps

NO.2 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A

HP testantworten   HP2-F01 exam fragen   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.3 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01 zertifizierung   HP2-F01 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 prüfungsfrage   HP2-F01 dumps

NO.4 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 zertifizierung

NO.5 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D

HP originale fragen   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 dumps   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 antworten

NO.6 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A

HP exam fragen   HP2-F01 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-F01 prüfung   HP2-F01 dumps   HP2-F01

NO.7 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.8 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 prüfung

NO.9 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 echte fragen   HP2-F01 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.10 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A

HP echte fragen   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-F01 exam fragen

NO.11 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D

HP prüfungsfragen   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 echte fragen

NO.12 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.13 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01 originale fragen   HP2-F01 testantworten   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 originale fragen

NO.14 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01 prüfungsfrage   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 antworten

NO.16 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D

HP antworten   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.17 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C

HP zertifizierung   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 prüfungsfragen

NO.18 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A

HP prüfungsfrage   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.19 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam fragen   HP2-F01 originale fragen   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 antworten

NO.20 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 prüfungsfrage   HP2-F01 testantworten   HP2-F01 prüfung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HIO-201 exam Unterlagen und 70-466 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-122 zertifizierung und HP0-Y46 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP0-J67 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-F01.html

没有评论:

发表评论