Um die Nokia NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur Nokia NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Um die Nokia NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.
Wir sollen im Leben nicht immer etwas von anderen fordern, wir sollen hingegen so denken, was ich für andere tun kann. In der Arbeit können Sie große Gewinne für den Boss bringen, legt der Boss natürlich großen Wert auf Ihre Position sowie Gehalt. Wenn wir ein kleiner Angestellte sind, werden wir sicher eines Tages ausrangiert. Wir sollen uns bemühen, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen und Schritt für Schritt nach oben gehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Nokia NO0-002-Prüfung von Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Erfolg durch eine Abkürzung zu erlangen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben die Schulungsunterlagen zur Nokia NO0-002-Prüfung von Pass4Test gewählt.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum vielen IT-Fachleuten erfüllen kann. Wenn Sie einen IT-Traum haben, dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Nokia NO0-002-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind von vielen IT-Fachleuten begehrt, die Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierung zu bestehen und im Berufsleben befördert zu werden.
Exam Code: NO0-002
Prüfungsname: Nokia Security Administrator
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-20
Nummer: 98 Q&As
NO0-002 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/NO0-002.html
NO.1 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A
Nokia antworten NO0-002 antworten NO0-002 NO0-002 zertifizierungsfragen NO0-002 originale fragen NO0-002 prüfungsfragen
NO.2 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B
Nokia zertifizierung NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.3 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 dumps
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device
NO.4 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A
Nokia prüfung NO0-002 testantworten NO0-002 zertifizierungsantworten NO0-002 prüfung
NO.5 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
Nokia prüfungsunterlagen NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 zertifizierungsfragen NO0-002
NO.6 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 zertifizierung NO0-002
NO.7 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 exam fragen NO0-002 echte fragen
NO.8 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 originale fragen
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.
NO.9 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 zertifizierung NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.10 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E
Nokia NO0-002 originale fragen NO0-002 antworten
NO.11 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D
Nokia NO0-002 echte fragen NO0-002 dumps NO0-002 NO0-002 exam fragen
NO.12 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D
Nokia zertifizierungsfragen NO0-002 zertifizierungsfragen NO0-002 testantworten NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.13 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 zertifizierungsfragen NO0-002 prüfungsunterlagen NO0-002 exam fragen
NO.14 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D
Nokia exam fragen NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 prüfungsfragen NO0-002
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub
NO.15 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 prüfungsunterlagen NO0-002 NO0-002
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital
NO.16 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 exam fragen NO0-002 prüfung NO0-002 exam fragen NO0-002 testantworten
NO.17 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D
Nokia originale fragen NO0-002 NO0-002 prüfungsfragen
NO.18 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C
Nokia echte fragen NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 testantworten
NO.19 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time
NO.20 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E
Nokia prüfungsfragen NO0-002 zertifizierungsfragen NO0-002 originale fragen NO0-002 NO0-002
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-700 exam Unterlagen und JN0-633 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-241 zertifizierung und 700-101 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-781 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/NO0-002.html
没有评论:
发表评论