Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur ISC CAP Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die ISC CAP Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.
Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen verschiede Unterlagensversionen, die Ihre Nutzung erleichtern können. Die PDF-Versionen können das Lesen erleichtern und Ihnen die aktuellen Prüfungsfragen zeigen, Die Software-Versionen sind die Simulationssoftwaren, die Ihre Vorbereitungssituation auf jeden Fall testen. Wenn Sie wissen wollen, ob Sie sich für diese Prüfung gut bereit sind, können Sie helfen, Ihre Stärke und Schwäche ganz schnell finden, um Ihren nächsten Lernplan zu machen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsinstrumente, die ganz speziell ist und den Kandidaten somit viel Zeit und Energie erspraen können, bietet. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Themen sehr ähnlich. Mit Hilfe von den Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell die Prüfung 100% bestehen. Es ist doch wert, mit so wenig Zeit und Geld gute Resultate zu bekommen. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Exam Code: CAP
Prüfungsname: CAP – Certified Authorization Professional
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-26
Nummer: 395 Q&As
Wenn Sie einige unsererExamensübungen-und antworten für ISC CAP Zertifizierungsprüfung versucht haben, dann können Sie eine Wahl darüber treffen, Pass4Test zu kaufen oder nicht. Wir werden Ihnen mit 100% Bequemlichkeit und Garantie bieten. Denken Sie bitte daran, dass nur Pass4Test Ihen zum Bestehen der ISC CAP Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen kann.
CAP prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CAP.html
NO.1 What does RTM stand for?
A. Resource Testing Method
B. Replaced Traceability Matrix
C. Requirements Traceability Matrix
D. Resource Tracking Matrix
Answer: C
ISC prüfungsfrage CAP prüfungsfragen CAP CAP prüfungsunterlagen
NO.2 Kelly is the project manager of the BHH project for her organization. She is completing the risk
identification process for this portion of her project. Which one of the following is the only thing
that
the risk identification process will create for Kelly?
A. Project document updates
B. Risk register updates
C. Change requests
D. Risk register
Answer: D
ISC CAP zertifizierung CAP CAP CAP prüfung CAP
Topic 2, Volume D
NO.3 Where can a project manager find risk-rating rules?
A. Risk probability and impact matrix
B. Organizational process assets
C. Enterprise environmental factors
D. Risk management plan
Answer: B
ISC CAP CAP CAP originale fragen
Topic 2, Volume D
NO.4 Which of the following assessment methodologies defines a six-step technical security
evaluation?
A. FITSAF
B. FIPS 102
C. OCTAVE
D. DITSCAP
Answer: B
ISC CAP CAP CAP CAP zertifizierungsfragen CAP
Topic 4, Volume B
NO.5 Which of the following processes is a structured approach to transitioning individuals, teams,
and
organizations from a current state to a desired future state?
A. Configuration management
B. Procurement management
C. Change management
D. Risk management
Answer: C
ISC echte fragen CAP CAP zertifizierungsantworten
Topic 3, Volume C
NO.6 Which of the following system security policies is used to address specific issues of concern to
the
organization?
A. Program policy
B. Issue-specific policy
C. Informative policy
D. System-specific policy
Answer: B
ISC echte fragen CAP exam fragen CAP CAP
Topic 3, Volume C
NO.7 David is the project manager of HGF project for his company. David, the project team, and
several
key stakeholders have completed risk identification and are ready to move into qualitative risk
analysis. Tracy, a project team member, does not understand why they need to complete
qualitative risk analysis. Which one of the following is the best explanation for completing
qualitative risk analysis?
A. It isa rapid and cost-effective means of establishing priorities for the plan risk responses and
lays the foundation for quantitative analysis.
B. It is a cost-effective means of establishing probability and impact for the project risks.
C. Qualitative risk analysis helps segment the project risks, create a risk breakdown structure, and
create fast and accurate risk responses.
D. All risks must pass through quantitative risk analysis before qualitative risk analysis.
Answer: A
ISC echte fragen CAP prüfung CAP prüfungsfrage CAP
Topic 1, Volume A
NO.8 Which of the following is NOT an objective of the security program?
A. Security organization
B. Security plan
C. Security education
D. Information classification
Answer: B
ISC prüfungsfrage CAP dumps CAP CAP dumps
Topic 1, Volume A
NO.9 Penetration testing (also called pen testing) is the practice of testing a computer system,
network,
or Web application to find vulnerabilities that an attacker could exploit. Which of the following
areas can be exploited in a penetration test?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Race conditions
B. Social engineering
C. Information system architectures
D. Buffer overflows
E. Kernel flaws
F. Trojan horses
G. File and directory permissions
Answer: A,B,D,E,F,G
ISC CAP CAP zertifizierung CAP prüfungsfragen CAP CAP
NO.10 Topic 1, Volume A
1. The Chief Information Officer (CIO), or Information Technology (IT) director, is a job title
commonly
given to the most senior executive in an enterprise. What are the responsibilities of a Chief
Information Officer?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Preserving high-level communications and working group relationships in an organization
B. Facilitating the sharing of security risk-related information among authorizing officials
C. Establishing effective continuous monitoring program for the organization
D. Proposing the information technology needed by an enterprise to achieve its goals and then
working within a budget to implement the plan
Answer: A,C,D
ISC antworten CAP prüfung CAP CAP CAP prüfungsfragen CAP prüfung
Topic 2, Volume D
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MSC-431 exam Unterlagen und 648-385 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 350-029 zertifizierung und 000-089 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative FCNSA.v5 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CAP.html
没有评论:
发表评论