2014年1月31日星期五

Lotus 190-952 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Um hocheffektive Lotus 190-952 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten, wissen Sie, Welches Gerät verwendbar ist? Lotus 190-952 dumps von Pass4Test sind die zuverlässigen Unterlagen. Die Unterlagen sind von IT-Eliten geschaffen. Die sind auch sehr seltene Unterlagen. Die Hitz-Rate der dumps ist sehr hoch und die Durchlaufrate erreicht 100%, weil die IT-Eliten die Punkte der Prüfungsfragen sehr gut und alle mögliche Fragen in zukünftigen aktuellen Prüfungen sammeln. Glauben Sie nicht? Aber es ist wirklich. Sie können wissen nach der Nutzung.

Wir sollen die Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Obwohl die Lotus 190-952 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz schwierig ist, sollen die Kandidaten alle Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Denn Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Lotus 190-952 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit ihm brauchen wir uns nicht zu fürchten und nicht verwirrt zu sein. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-952 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den Kandidaten die beste Methode.

Falls Sie durchgefallen nach der Nutzung der Lotus 190-952 dumps, können Sie volle Rückerstattung bekommen, womit Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen früher gekauft haben. Das ist die Garantie von Pass4Test für alle Kunden. Diese Vorteile der ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen sind nicht die Worten, sondern von allen Kunden geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden seit langem immer geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die Ergebnisse der gesammelten Erfahrungen von IT-Eliten. Deshalb sind diese dumps echt und die Unterlagen sind seit langem immer sehr populär.

Exam Code: 190-952
Prüfungsname: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Fundament
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-31
Nummer: 116 Q&As

Wir versprechen, dass alle die Prüfung 100% bestehen können, ohne Ausnahme. Wenn Sie heute Pass4Test wählen, fangen Sie dann mit Ihrem Training an. Sie können die nächste Prüfung sicher bestehen und die besten Ressourcen mit der Marktkohärenz und zuverlässiger Garantie bekommen

Es existiert viele Methoden, sich auf die Lotus 190-952 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Unsere Website bietet zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente, mit denen Sie sich auf die nächste Lotus 190-952 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Die Lernmaterialien zur Lotus 190-952 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten sowohl Fragen als auch Antworten. Unsere Materialien sind von der Praxis überprüfte Software. Wir werden alle Ihren Bedürfnisse zur IT-Zertifizierung abdecken.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen immer die genauesten und neuesten Materialien zur 190-952 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Damit Sie sicher für uns entscheiden, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten im Pass4Test Website kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie 100% die Lotus 190-952 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

190-952 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/190-952.html

NO.1 Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the
same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document
modifications to be replicated into his new database after he creates it. Which one of the following should
Tony do to create his archive?
A.Create a new copy of the database.
B.Create a replica copy of the database.
C.Use Microsoft Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file.
D.Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties.
Answer: A

Lotus zertifizierungsfragen   190-952   190-952 dumps   190-952 zertifizierung

NO.2 Victor has a field that allows the user to enter the list price of a video. What type of field makes sure that
the value of that field is numeric?
A.Number
B.Dollar
C.Currency
D.Text field with @TextToCurrency Input Validation formula
Answer: A

Lotus zertifizierung   190-952   190-952 antworten   190-952   190-952 echte fragen

NO.3 Which one of the following can be printed from the Domino Designer IDE?
A.Current selection
B.Alternative language
C.Only LotusScript language
D.Other objects Alternative language
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952   190-952 testantworten   190-952 zertifizierung   190-952

NO.4 When Tony looks at his video due date in the Video Rental database main view, he sees a due date
time of 9 a.m. Bob is in a different time zone, and sees Tony's due date as 11 a.m. What setting causes
the times to be different for Bob and Tony?
A.The Column Properties window has Display Time set to Always show time zone.
B.The View Properties window has Display Time set to Adjust time to local zone.
C.The Column Properties window has Display Time set to Adjust time to local zone.
D.The View Properties window has Display Time set to Show only if zone not local.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-952   190-952 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Rita has built an agent that changes documents with an Approved status to a status of Ready To Pay.
When creating a scheduled agent, what are her options for the schedule frequency?
A.Hourly, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually
B.Once, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually, Never
C.On Startup, On Shutdown, Daily, Weekly, Monthly
D.More than once a day, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Never
Answer: D

Lotus prüfung   190-952   190-952 dumps

NO.6 Burt has been asked to create a unique key to identify each rental transaction in the Video Rental
database. What @Function can he use to create this key?
A.@Key
B.@Unique
C.@UniqueKey
D.@RandomKey
Answer: B

Lotus prüfungsfragen   190-952   190-952   190-952 prüfungsunterlagen   190-952 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 When Eduardo tried to save a document, he got the following error message:
Incorrect data type for operator or @Function: Text Expected.
Which one of the following did he most likely do to cause this error to happen?
A.He entered text in a number field.
B.He neglected to place a formula in a validation event.
C.He neglected to place a formula in a translation event.
D.He combined a text field and a time field in a formula.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-952   190-952   190-952

NO.8 Oscar has a database that is designed to be used by the Notes client and a Web browser. He's adding
a new view that should only be accessible by people using the Notes client. How can he accomplish this
task?
A.Set the "$HideFrom" design element field to a value of Web.
B.Select Hide design element from Web browsers in the Column Properties window.
C.Select Hide design element from Web browsers in the Design Document properties for the view.
D.Clear Web browsers from the Who can use this view?" ption in the View Properties window.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-952   190-952 exam fragen   190-952   190-952

NO.9 Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental application. A green check
mark should display in the Approved view column for each document where membership has been
approved.
He set the view column property to Display values as icons, and now he needs to write a column formula.
What is the column formula he needs to use?
A.@If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0)
B.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "")
C.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0))
D.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0))
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952 originale fragen   190-952   190-952

NO.10 Mark can see every recipe document in the Kitchen Planning application. He can also edit recipes that
include his name in the Owner field. What level of ACL access does he have?
A.Owner
B.Author
C.Editor
D.Manager
Answer: B

Lotus zertifizierung   190-952 prüfungsunterlagen   190-952

NO.11 The Open Discussions view of the Brainstorming application should display main documents. The view
should also display all comments that have been submitted in response to the original postings or to other
comments. Gabriela has discovered that all main documents are displaying correctly in this view, but
neither the response documents nor the response to response documents are displaying. What could be
the problem?
A.On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show main documents only option is selected.
B.On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is currently set to Standard Outline.
C.On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is not currently set to Standard Outline.
D.On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show response documents in a hierarchy option is not
selected.
Answer: D

Lotus zertifizierungsfragen   190-952 prüfungsunterlagen   190-952 zertifizierungsantworten   190-952   190-952 echte fragen

NO.12 Yuki wants to add a field to her form that allows multiple values to be selected or cleared by clicking
next to the item. What type of field should she use?
A.Text
B.Checkbox
C.Combobox
D.Radio Button
Answer: B

Lotus   190-952   190-952 prüfungsfrage   190-952 exam fragen   190-952

NO.13 Jonathan has built a view in the sales.nsf application. Jonathan wants the profit column in the view to
display in currency. Which one of the following should he do?
A.Write the column formula using the @function @Currency.
B.Select currency on the Numbers tab in the Field Properties of the cost field.
C.Select Number as the style on the Advanced tab of the Column Properties window, and Custom as the
Display Format.
D.Open the Column Properties window and click the Advanced tab. Select Number as the style, and
select Currency as the Number Format.
Answer: D

Lotus exam fragen   190-952 zertifizierungsfragen   190-952

NO.14 Dora has a view with a column that shows the date and time at which the document was created. She
would like to show just the date and hide the time portion. How can she accomplish this task?
A.In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time and format the date to be mm/dd/yyyy.
B.In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option.
C.In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time and format the date to be
mm/dd/yyyy.
D.In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-952   190-952 zertifizierungsfragen   190-952 dumps

NO.15 When Nora creates a new document in the Suggestion application, a number of the fields have text
already displayed. But when she tabs to or clicks the field, the text disappears. What design feature has
been used to create this behavior?
A.Field Hint in the Field Properties window
B.Default Value in the Form Properties window
C.Help Description in the Field Properties window
D.Field Assistance in the Field Properties window
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952 originale fragen   190-952 prüfung   190-952   190-952 dumps

NO.16 Anna wants to add a field to her form that allows one or more values to be selected from a scrolling
fixed size field. What type of field should she use?
A.Listbox
B.Keyword
C.Combobox
D.Dialog List
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952   190-952 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.17 Robert does not want Authors in the Video database's ACL to be able to edit certain fields in
documents that they created. Which one of the following can he do to accomplish this task?
A.Set field security options to Must have at least Editor access to use.
B.Use a Readers field on the form to prevent access to existing documents.
C.Use an Authors field on the form to prevent access to existing documents.
D.Create a standard section on the form and put the restricted fields in the section.
Answer: A

Lotus exam fragen   190-952 originale fragen   190-952   190-952

NO.18 Jorge has built a Ticket Tracking application that is accessed using a Web browser. When users
bookmark a document in their browser, the bookmark title should show the date and status of the ticket.
How would Jorge accomplish this task?
A.Use a window title formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
B.Use a bookmark title formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
C.Create a $WindowTitle field with a formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
D.Create a $BrowserTitle field with a formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952   190-952   190-952 prüfung

NO.19 Brett has written an action button that extends the due date of a video. When the due date has been
recomputed, he would like a pop-up box to display that shows the new due date. What @Function will
give him this functionality?
A.@Prompt
B.@Dialog
C.@Picklist
D.@Messagebox
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952   190-952 zertifizierung   190-952   190-952 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.20 Jamie needs to add a RestrictAccess field on a form in the Purchasing application. Only users with the
[Admin] role should be able to see this field. How should she write the hide/when formula to hide this
field?
A.@Show("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
B.@Elements("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
C.@IsContained("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
D.@IsNotMember("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
Answer: D

Lotus zertifizierungsfragen   190-952   190-952 testantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten LOT-410 exam Unterlagen und JN0-633 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 700-302 zertifizierung und C_HANASUP_1 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/190-952.html

没有评论:

发表评论