Die Feedbacks von den IT-Fachleuten, die IBM A2030-280 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestanden haben, haben bewiesen, dass ihren Erfolg Pass4Test beizumessen ist. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2030-280 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben ihnen sehr geholfen. Dabei erspart Pass4Test ihnen auch viele wertvolle Zeit und Energie. Sie haben die IBM A2030-280 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach nur einmal bestanden. So ist Pass4Test eine zuverlässige Website. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, sind Sie der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann. Pass4Test würde Ihren Traum erreichen.
Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Ich glaube, Sie werden sicher nicht enttäuscht sein. Die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2030-280 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsthemen sehr ähnlich. Vielleicht haben Sie auch die einschlägige Schulungsunterlagen in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites gesehen, würden Sie nach dem Vergleich finden, dass Sie doch aus Pass4Test stammen. Die Materialien von Pass4Test sind umfassender, die orginalen Prüfungsthemen, die von den Erfahrungsreichen Expertenteams nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet, enthalten.
Exam Code: A2030-280
Prüfungsname: Assessment: IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-22
Nummer: 102 Q&As
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2030-280 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind unvergleichbar. Das hat nicht nur mit der Qualität zu tun. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2030-280 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test mit allen IT-Zertifizierungen im Einklang sind. So kümmern sich viele Kandidaten um uns. Sie glauben in uns und sind von uns abhängig. Das hat genau unsere Stärke reflektiert. Sie werden sicher Ihren Freuden nach dem Kauf unserer Produkte Pass4Test empfehlen. Denn es kann Ihnen wirklich sehr helfen.
Wenn Sie ein IT-Angestellte sind, wollen Sie befördert werden?Wollen Sie ein IT-Technikexpert werden?Dann beteiligen Sie sich doch an dieser IBM A2030-280 Zertifizierungsprüfung! Sie wissen auch, wie wichtig diese Zertifizierung Ihnen ist. Sie sollen sich keine Sorgen darüber machen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie soll auch an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie sich an der IBM A2030-280 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wenden Sie sich Pass4Test an. Er ist eine professionelle Schulungswebsite. Mit ihm können alle schwierigen Fragen lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2030-280 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung einfach zu bestehen. Er hat unzähligen Kandidaten geholfen. Wir garantieren Ihnen 100% Erfolg. Klicken Sie den Pass4Test und Sie können Ihren Traum erfüllen.
Pass4Test aktualisierzt ständig kostenlos die Schulungsunterlagen. Das bedeutet, dass Sie jederzeit die neuen Schulungsmaterialien zur A2030-280 Prüfung bekommen. Solange das Prüfungsziel geändert wird, ändern wir unsere Lernmaterialien entsprechend. Unser Pass4Test kennt die Bedürfnisse allen Kandidaten und hilft Ihnen mit dem günstigen Preis und guter Qualität, die A2030-280 Prüfung zu bestehen und das Zertifikat zu bekommen.
A2030-280 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2030-280.html
NO.1 What is the collection and control point for alerts?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsunterlagen A2030-280 zertifizierungsantworten A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.2 Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O
C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen A2030-280 A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.3 What is a critical and unique component during the design and planning process for a
cloud service?
A. IT Service availability
B. Business Service availability
C. IT Infrastructure/Component availability
D. IT Service and Infrastructure/Component availability
Answer: B
IBM antworten A2030-280 A2030-280 A2030-280 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.4 An enterprise wants to take advantage of cloud computing but retain control over the
construction and
delivery of all cloud-based services. Which cloud deployment model will meet their needs?
A. hybrid cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. public shared cloud
Answer: B
IBM originale fragen A2030-280 A2030-280 prüfungsfragen
NO.5 Which IBM product implements metering capabilities?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsantworten A2030-280 A2030-280 antworten A2030-280 A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.6 What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move
to cloud?
(Choose two.)
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability
Answer: A,B
IBM prüfungsunterlagen A2030-280 prüfungsfrage A2030-280 originale fragen A2030-280 zertifizierung A2030-280 zertifizierungsantworten A2030-280
NO.7 Which characteristic best describe the difference between Service Oriented
Architecture (SOA) and
cloud computing?
A. pay per use model
B. shared computing resources
C. SOA exists within the firewall
D. leverage IT resources on demand
Answer: C
IBM A2030-280 prüfungsunterlagen A2030-280 A2030-280 exam fragen
NO.8 What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and
performance for a cloud
computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention
Answer: B,D
IBM dumps A2030-280 zertifizierungsantworten A2030-280 originale fragen A2030-280 zertifizierungsantworten A2030-280
NO.9 Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of services are
extremely important.
How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow the state of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context
Answer: D,E
IBM originale fragen A2030-280 A2030-280 A2030-280 originale fragen A2030-280 testantworten A2030-280
NO.10 Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide
identity
verification of public cloud endpoints and to securely transmit encrypted data between
enterprise
endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsfragen A2030-280 zertifizierungsantworten A2030-280 A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.11 What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)
A. A company must restructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their
data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and
regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud
data
models.
Answer: B,E
IBM A2030-280 prüfung A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.12 A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating
changes in their
current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is
affected by the
implementation of cloud infrastructure?
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management
Answer: C
IBM originale fragen A2030-280 A2030-280 A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.13 A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and
payroll processing.
They use Web interfaces on a shared infrastructure providing multi-tenant services without
the need to
manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company
providing?
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service
Answer: D
IBM A2030-280 prüfung A2030-280 A2030-280 A2030-280 originale fragen A2030-280
NO.14 A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?
A. overflowing network buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen A2030-280 prüfungsunterlagen A2030-280 exam fragen A2030-280 prüfungsfragen
NO.15 A company hosts office applications on a stand alone server in their data center. A
recent spike in
demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users.
Which
characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the
company's
users?
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing
Answer: B
IBM A2030-280 testantworten A2030-280 testantworten A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.16 A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications.
These applications
vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical
applications get the
most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: C
IBM A2030-280 testantworten A2030-280 antworten
NO.17 What are two optimized workload characteristics supported by the IBM cloud
portfolio? (Choose two.)
A. analytics
B. tightly-coupled
C. centralized message bus
D. high-performance computing
E. structured related data model
Answer: A,D
IBM A2030-280 exam fragen A2030-280 A2030-280
NO.18 Which term is used to describe a hypervisor running multiple operating systems
simultaneously.?
A. full virtualization
B. paravirtualization
C. partial virtualization
D. nested virtualization
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen A2030-280 originale fragen A2030-280 A2030-280 originale fragen A2030-280
NO.19 Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must
be addressed in
order to move to a cloud operational model?
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsantworten A2030-280 prüfungsfragen A2030-280 A2030-280 A2030-280 prüfungsfragen
NO.20 Which component is necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery
Manager?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: A
IBM A2030-280 A2030-280 dumps A2030-280 A2030-280 echte fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-488 exam Unterlagen und 642-457 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-N55 zertifizierung und 70-247 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_HANASUP_1 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2030-280.html
没有评论:
发表评论