2014年1月23日星期四

IBM 000-593 dumps

Seit langem bieten wir Pass4Test vielfältige neueste Prüfungsunterlagen für IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Zum Beispiel sind IBM 000-593 dumps von Pass4Test sind laut der neuesten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung geschaffen. Wir können Ihnen die neusten Informationen über die Prüfungen anbieten. Die Unterlagen beinhalten die veränderten Informationen und die neue Prüfungsfragensformen. So wenn Sie IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen wollen, sollen Sie am besten die Unterlagen von Pass4Test. Damit können Sie sich besser auf die Prüfungen vorbereiten.

Wie viel wissen Sie über Pass4Test? Haben Sie Pass4Test IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen benutzt? Oder Haben Sie von anderen die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen gehört? Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, ist Pass4Test unbedingt die beste Website, die Sie nie gesehen haben. Warum sind wir so zuversichtlich? Weil es keine andere Website wie wir Pass4Test gibt, die die besten Unterlagen und den besten Service anbieten.

Wenn Sie sich zur IBM 000-593 Zertifizierungsprüfung anmelden, sollen Sie sofort gute Lernmaterialien oder Ausbildungskurse wählen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Denn die IBM 000-593 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Prüfung und Sie müssen dafür ausreichende Vorbereitungen treffen.

Exam Code: 000-593
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.4 Fundamentals
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-23
Nummer: 175 Q&As

Wenn Sie sich sehr müde um die Vorbereitung der 000-593 Prüfungen bemühen, wissen Sie, was die anderen Kandidaten machen? Warum sind sie sehr Selbstbewusst und sorglos, während Sie sich um die Prüfungen sorgen? Ist Ihre Lernfähigkeit nicht so gut wie sie? Natürlich nicht. Wollen Sie wissen, warum andere sehr leicht IBM 000-593 Prüfung ablegen? Weil Sie IBM 000-593 dumps von Pass4Test benutzen. Beim Lernen der Prüfungsfragen können Sie sehr einfach diese Prüfung bestehen. Glauben Sie nicht? Probieren Sie bitte mal. Sie können das Prüfungsmuster benutzen, um die Qualität der Zertifizierungsunterlagen selbst kennen zu lernen. Bitte klicken Sie Pass4Test Website.

000-593 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-593.html

NO.1 The customer wants the capability to automatically recover from a specific event using an
automated action.
Where does the Tivoli Administrator define this recovery action?
A. endpoint
B. Profile Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Workbench
D. IBM Tivoli Health Console
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-593 testantworten   000-593 prüfung   000-593 prüfungsunterlagen   000-593

NO.2 The customer wants to upgrade Tivoli Distributed Monitoring (Advanced Edition) V4.1 to ITM
V5.1.1. What should they do?
A. upgrade first to ITM V5.1 and then to ITM V5.1.1
B. install the latest DM V4.1 patches and then upgrade to ITM V5.1.1
C. install the latest DM V4.1 patches then upgrade to ITM V5.1 and then to ITM V5.1.1
D. upgrade directly from Tivoli Distributed Monitoring (Advanced Edition) V4.1 to ITM V5.1.1
Answer: A

IBM testantworten   000-593   000-593 zertifizierungsantworten   000-593   000-593

NO.3 A customer has an existing Tivoli Distributed Monitoring V3.7 deployment.
Their environment includes machines running AT&T Unix.
Which statement is true?
A. ITM V5.1.1 supports these machines, so there are no upgrade issues.
B. The customer must set up a separate TMR to monitor the machines running Tivoli Distributed
Monitoring V3.7.
C. Tivoli Distributed Monitoring V3.7 and ITM V5.1.1 can coexist on the same TMR, but must be on
separate gateways.
D. Tivoli Distributed Monitoring V3.7 and ITM V5.1.1 can coexist on the same TMR, and they can
continue to monitor the machines with DM V3.7.
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-593 zertifizierungsantworten   000-593 prüfungsunterlagen   000-593   000-593   000-593 exam fragen

NO.4 When using the GUI to create a Tivoli senior administrator that will be using the desktop on a
Windows NT managed node, which user name must be entered on the Create Administrator dialog?
A. senior
B. nobody
C. tmersrvd
D. any account name that is valid on that Windows NT managed node
Answer: D

IBM   000-593   000-593 dumps   000-593   000-593

NO.5 What administrator role is required to create an ITM Monitoring Profile?
A. user
B. super
C. senior
D. admin
Answer: C

IBM antworten   000-593 prüfung   000-593 zertifizierungsfragen   000-593 prüfungsfrage
6. What command provides information to the configured Tivoli Business System Manager
CommonListener?
A. wdmcmd
B. wdmcollect
C. wdmheartbeat
D. wdmdiscovery
Answer: D

IBM   000-593 testantworten   000-593   000-593 exam fragen
7. A server administrator calls you one afternoon to inform you that he did not recieve an alert
from a monitor that should have caught a failed application service.
You remember distributing this particular Resource Model earlier in the morning.
You are unable to run a successful status check on the tmw2k engine from the Gateway.
Which two of the following selections will help in troubleshooting the failed Resource Model and
tmw2k engine? (Choose two.)
A. check status of MDist
B. check status of MDist 2
C. check status of endpoint
D. check status of resource model
E. remove the LCFNEW directory and execute 'wdmcmd'
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-593   000-593 zertifizierungsfragen   000-593 echte fragen   000-593 originale fragen
8. A customer has the ITM Web Health Console running in a UNIX environment.
The error message "AMW4805E An error occurred while creating the graph" is displayed when
generating Historical or Online Metric graphs.
What UNIX environment variable needs to be set to correct the problem?
A. LANG
B. PATH
C. SHELL
D. DISPLAY
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-593   000-593 prüfungsfrage   000-593
9. Which two statements are true about the wdmconfig command? (Choose two.)
A. The wdmconfig command is used to configure ITM resource models.
B. The wdmconfig command is used to query for information concerning the configuration of the
ITM gateway processes.
C. The wdmconfig command is used to query for information concerning the configuration of the
ITM endpoint processes.
D. The wdmconfig command is used to change the values of one or more configuration keys,
governing the operation of the ITM gateway processes.
E. The wdmconfig command is used to configure the values of one or more configuration keys,
governing the operation of the ITM endpoint processes.
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-593 zertifizierungsantworten   000-593   000-593
10. Which two tables are required to support MDist2? (Choose two.)
A. DIST_STATE
B. DIST_NODE_STATE
C. DIST_NODE_STATUS
D. DIST_STATE_STATUS
E. DIST_PROFILE_STATE
F. DIST_UNKNOWN_STATE
Answer: A,B

IBM zertifizierung   000-593 zertifizierungsfragen   000-593 dumps   000-593 testantworten   000-593 prüfungsfragen
11. Which two basic functions are provided by the Tivoli Framework? (Choose two.)
A. IP routing
B. C2 security
C. NETBIOS routing
D. delegated administration
E. management by subscription
Answer: D,E

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-593 zertifizierung   000-593 zertifizierung   000-593 prüfungsunterlagen   000-593 prüfungsfragen   000-593
12. On subsequent logins, which two events occur during an endpoint login, assuming the
endpoint can contact its assigned gateway? (Choose two.)
A. The endpoint reads its assigned endpoint gateway from the lcf.dat file.
B. The endpoint broadcasts its login using User Datagram Protocol (UDP).
C. The endpoint login request is received by all managed nodes in the TMR
D. The endpoint manager updates the endpoint gateway's endpoint list cache.
E. The assigned endpoint gateway checks its endpoint list cache for that endpoint.
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-593 prüfung   000-593   000-593 prüfungsfragen   000-593
13. Which command allows multihome hosts to function in the Tivoli environment?
A. odadmin odlist
B. odadmin reexec all
C. odadmin set_iom_by_name
D. odadmin allow_dynamic_ipaddr TRUE
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-593   000-593 zertifizierung   000-593 prüfungsfragen
14. What are the documented limitations for the number of supported endpoints within one
TMR?
A. 200
B. 2000
C. 20000
D. 200000
Answer: C

IBM   000-593   000-593   000-593
15. Where must the Tivoli Java RDBMS Interface Module be installed?
A. all endpoints
B. any managed node configured as a RIM host
C. any machine where the MDist2 GUI is installed
D. any TMR server where Java applications access a database
Answer: C

IBM prüfung   000-593   000-593 prüfung   000-593 originale fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1z0-465 exam Unterlagen und 1Z0-033 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 00M-663 zertifizierung und HP2-B102 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB6-870 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-593.html

没有评论:

发表评论