Die C2150-561 Prüfungsdumps von Pass4Test haben hohe Hit-Rate und helfen den Teilnehmern, einmal die Prüfung zu bestehen. Das kann von vielen Teilnehmern beweist werden. Deshalb sorgen Sie nicht um die Qualität dieser Prüfungsfragen. Die sind die Prüfungsmaterialien, an denen Sie wirklich glauben können. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, dann probieren Sie persönlich einmal. Damit können Sie an meinen Worten glauben.
Sie brauch nicht so viel Geld und Zeit, nur ungefähr 30 Stunden spezielle Ausbildung, dann können Sie ganz einfach die IBM C2150-561 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.
Wir Pass4Test haben reiche Ressourcen und viele entsprechende Prüfungsfragen von IBM C2150-561 Prüfungen. Und Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen auch die kostlosen Musters von IBM C2150-561 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Sie können die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten herunterladen. Wir Pass4Test bieten echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten. Mit unseren besonderen IBM C2150-561 Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie IBM C2150-561 Prüfungen leicht bestehen. Wir Pass4Test garantieren 100% Erfolg.
Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die IBM C2150-561 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die C2150-561 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann kann Pass4Test in diesem Moment Ihnen helfen, Problem zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen mit guter Qualität, damit Sie die Prüfung bestehen und exzellentes Mitglied der IBM C2150-561 Zertifizierung werden können. Wenn Sie sich entscheiden, durch die IBM C2150-561 Zertifizierungsprüfung sich zu verbessern, dann wählen doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test zu wählen ist keinesfalls nicht falsch. UnserPass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die IBM C2150-561 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und somit das Zertifikat bekommen können. So können Sie sich sicher verbessern.
Überlegen Sie nicht länger. Wenn Sie die Inhalte der dumps probieren, klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test Website. Sie können das Muster von der Website herunterladen. Vor dem Kauf könnten Sie sich auch mehr über diese Website informieren. Außerdem können Sie auch die volle Rückerstattung für den Durchfall der Prüfungen zuvor kennen lernen. Pass4Test ist unbedingt eine Website, die Ihre alle Interesse garantieren und an Ihnen denken wollen.
Exam Code: C2150-561
Prüfungsname: IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-22
Nummer: 92 Q&As
C2150-561 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2150-561.html
NO.1 Where in the IBM Security SiteProtector System Console can a customer find the link
status of the
Security Interfaces on an IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. the networkinfo section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
B. the Intrusion Prevention section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
C. the Security Interfaces section on the Health Summary Network tab in the appliance
Properties screen
D. the Internal Communication section on the Health Summary System tab in the appliance
Properties
screen
Answer: A
IBM C2150-561 echte fragen C2150-561 originale fragen C2150-561 zertifizierung
NO.2 A customer wants to change the severity of an IBM Protocol Analysis Module signature
from high to low
in a given protection domain. Which policy meets this requirement?
A. Security Events
B. Open Signatures
C. System Updates
D. X-Force Virtual Patch
Answer: A
IBM C2150-561 prüfungsfrage C2150-561
NO.3 What are two restrictions placed on remote users using IBM Security Network Intrusion
Prevention
System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. They cannot reboot the appliance.
B. They cannot log in to the local console.
C. They cannot change the local user account passwords.
D. They cannot save changes to policies in the Web interface.
E. They cannot log in to the appliance when the authentication server is down.
Answer: C,E
IBM C2150-561 C2150-561 C2150-561
NO.4 Where in the Local Management Interface is the location of the date and time of the
last backup of an
IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 viewable?
A. Evidence log
B. Message log
C. System Dashboard
D. Security Dashboard
Answer: C
IBM C2150-561 echte fragen C2150-561
NO.5 Which two user notification response object types are available in IBM Security
Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. SMS
B. E-mail
C. Remedy
D. Voicemail
E. SNMP Trap/Inform
Answer: B,E
IBM C2150-561 C2150-561 zertifizierungsfragen C2150-561 testantworten C2150-561
NO.6 Where is the provinfo file stored?
A. /var/cache
B. /var/support/
C. root directory
D. admin directory
Answer: B
IBM prüfung C2150-561 C2150-561 C2150-561 C2150-561 prüfungsfragen
NO.7 Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) exclusions have been added to a Protection
Domain, however
events from those VLANs seem to be generated anyway. What is the most likely cause?
A. A VLAN cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
B. Multiple VLANs cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
C. Incorrect interfaces have been specified in a custom Protection Domain.
D. The same exception has not been created on the Global Protection Domain.
Answer: C
IBM C2150-561 prüfung C2150-561 C2150-561
NO.8 Log Evidence is enabled for an event and an administrator wants to review the packet
content. Where
in the Local Management Interface is this log file downloaded?
A. under Security Settings, select the policy that logs the event, click on Download Log, and
the save file
B. select Review, under Downloads select Logs and Packet Captures, select the files, and
click Download
C. on the Security Dashboard, click the Evidence Logs link, click all files related to the event,
and save the
files
D. select Home Dashboard, scroll down to the section on evidence logs, select the log file(s),
and click
Download
Answer: B
IBM C2150-561 C2150-561 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.9 How is a firewall rule configured to block remote desktop (RDP) access for all
interfaces and all Virtual
Local Area Networks.?
A. protocol=TCP, source port exclude RDP
B. action=ignore, select Interfaces, protocol=TCP, port=3389
C. keep all default settings but change the target port to 3389
D. action=drop, protocol=UDP, target port uncheck any and enter 3389
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierung C2150-561 C2150-561 C2150-561 C2150-561 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 Which interface mode is required in order for quarantine response rules to work?
A. Bypass Mode
B. Inline Protection Mode
C. Inline Simulation Mode
D. Passive Monitoring Mode
Answer: B
IBM C2150-561 testantworten C2150-561 testantworten C2150-561 C2150-561 C2150-561
NO.11 What are two purposes for the Quarantine Rules in the Response Tuning page in the
Local
Management Interface? (Choose two.)
A. add new quarantine rules
B. set network configuration options
C. temporarily disable a quarantine rule
D. review rules generated in response to intruder events
E. define how the appliance should send notifications when it detects an intrusion in the
network
Answer: A,D
IBM C2150-561 zertifizierungsantworten C2150-561 C2150-561 zertifizierung
NO.12 Where would a user be added to allow a remote user to access the IBM Security
Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3 Local Management Interface?
A. the Remote Access policy in IBM Security SiteProtector System (SiteProtector)
B. the User Management utility in SiteProtector
C. the Accounts and Passwords page in the Web interface
D. the Password Management menu in the SSH Configuration menu
Answer: C
IBM C2150-561 C2150-561 exam fragen
NO.13 Which file is accessed on the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3
appliance to
determine why it is Active with Errors in IBM Security SiteProtector System?
A. Boot log file
B. Kernel log file
C. Engine0 log file
D. Messages log file
Answer: D
IBM originale fragen C2150-561 C2150-561 C2150-561 C2150-561 exam fragen
NO.14 Which file can be imported or compiled, and defines the format of SNMP traps for
security events
responses in the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. iss.mib
B. ibm.mib
C. linux.mib
D. snmp.mib
Answer: A
IBM C2150-561 echte fragen C2150-561
NO.15 Which area of the IBM Protocol Analysis Module technology prevents Skype from
using enterprise
network bandwidth?
A. Data Security
B. Application Control
C. Threat Detection and Prevention
D. Client-side Application Protection
Answer: B
IBM C2150-561 prüfungsfragen C2150-561 testantworten C2150-561
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-781 exam Unterlagen und 70-342 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-N37 zertifizierung und 3I0-012 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Z0-597 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2150-561.html
没有评论:
发表评论