Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Kenntnisse aus, um die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bearbeiten. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung sind bei den Kunden sehr beliebt. Das sind die Ergebnisse der fleißigen Experten-Teams. Diese Simulationsfragen und Antworten sind von guter Qualität. Und die Ähnlichkeit beträgt über 95%. Sie sind eher zuverlässig. Wenn Sie die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Wenn Sie an der ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, die ISEB-ITILF dumps von Pass4Test Ihr bestes Vorbereitungsgerät sind. Die Prüfungsfragen können Ihnen helfen, sehr leicht, die ISEB-ITILF Prüfung zu bestehen. Und diese Prüfungsfragen sind sehr gut bewertet, mit denen Sie sich nicht um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfung sorgen. Die dumps können alle Probleme auslösen, auf die Sie vorbereiten müssen. Und vor dem Kauf der ISEB ISEB-ITILF Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie das kostlose Prüfungsmuster als Probieren herunterladen, damit Sie wissen können, ob die Prüfungsunterlagen für Sie geeignet sind.
Die Frage zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist von den IT-Experten verifiziert und überprüft. Die Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die von der Praxis überprüfte Software und die Schulungsinstrumente. In Pass4Test werden Sie die besten Zertifizierungsmaterialien finden, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Unsere Materialien bieten Ihnen die Chance, die Übungen zu machen. Endlich werden Sie Ihr Ziel, nämlich die ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, erreichen.
Exam Code: ISEB-ITILF
Prüfungsname: The Foundation Examination - ITIL®
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-26
Nummer: 418 Q&As
Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die schwere ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung?Keine Sorgen. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist jede IT-Zertifizierung einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind der Vorläufer für die ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Um immer die besten IT-Zertifizierung dumps für Sie bieten, verbessern wir Pass4Test immer die Qualität der dumps und aktualisieren dumps nach den neuesten Prüfungsvorschriften. Pass4Test ist Ihre beste Wahl in heutigem Markt. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, können Sie nach anderen erkündigen. Es gibt unbedingt jemanden, der unsere Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen früher benutzt hat. Wir versprechen Ihnen die beste Nachschläge, einmal die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Im 21. Jahrhundert, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, fehlen doch IT-Fachleute. Die Gesellschaft brauchen viele IT-Fachleute. IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung ist eine Methode, die Fähigkeit der IT-Leute zu prüfen. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung zu bestehen. Normalerweise werden die IT-Kandidaten an einem Kurs teilnehmen. Der Schulungskurs von Pass4Test ist von guter Qualität. Einen guten Kurs zu suchen ist die Garantie für den Erfolg. Die Ähnlichkeit der Übungen von Pass4Test beträgt 95%. Wenn Sie die Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen.
ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-ITILF.html
NO.1 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B
ISEB zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfrage
NO.2 What is a RACI model used for.?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A
ISEB originale fragen ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfrage ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen
NO.3 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-ITILF zertifizierung ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfrage
NO.4 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.5 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C
ISEB prüfungsfrage ISEB-ITILF dumps ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.6 The group that reviews Changes that must be installed faster than the normal Change process is
called the:
A. Technical Management (TM)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Emergency Change Advisory Board (ECAB)
D. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
Answer: C
ISEB zertifizierungsfragen ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF originale fragen
NO.7 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C
ISEB zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.8 Which of the following models would be most useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. Service Model
B. Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model
C. RACI Model
D. Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) Model
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF originale fragen
NO.9 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.10 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-ITILF prüfung ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF prüfung ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.11 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B
ISEB echte fragen ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfrage ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B
ISEB exam fragen ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.13 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B
ISEB zertifizierungsfragen ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.14 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill to minimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.15 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-ITILF antworten ISEB-ITILF originale fragen ISEB-ITILF echte fragen
NO.16 Exhibit: * Missing*
Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C
ISEB prüfungsfragen ISEB-ITILF zertifizierung ISEB-ITILF
NO.17 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF antworten
NO.18 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan, then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do, then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D
ISEB prüfungsfrage ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfrage ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF antworten
NO.19 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen ISEB-ITILF testantworten ISEB-ITILF
NO.20 Which of the questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
1) How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
2) What services to offer and to whom?
3) What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 are all true
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF exam fragen ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-614 exam Unterlagen und 70-688 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 648-238 zertifizierung und HP0-J64 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C4040-224 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-ITILF.html
没有评论:
发表评论