Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz leicht die HP HP0-Y25-Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die HP HP0-Y25-Trainingsinstrumente im Pass4Test wählen und die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur HP HP0-Y25 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, werden Sie sicher selbstbewusster sein, dass Sie die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Obwohl es auch andere Trainingsinstrumente zur HP HP0-Y25-Zertifizierungsprüfung in anderen Websites gibt, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass unsere Produkte am besten unter ihnen sind. Unsere Übungsfragen-und antworten sind sehr genau. Die Trainingsmaterialien umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Sie sind immer erneuert und ergänzt. Deshalb steht unser Pass4Test Ihnen eine genauige Prüfungsvorbereitung zur Verfügung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit ersparen, ganz leicht und schnell die Zertifizierungsprüfung zur HP HP0-Y25 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und so schnell wie möglich ein IT-Fachmann in der HP IT-Branche werden.
Die HP Zertifizierungen sind heute immer mehr populär, weil diese international anerkannt sind. Deshalb nehmen immer mehr Leute HP an Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Darunter ist die HP HP0-Y25 Prüfung eine der wichtigsten Prüfungen. Und, Wie können Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten? Lernen alle Kenntnisse sehr fleißig auswendig? Oder Benutze die hocheffektiven Lernmaterialien?
Unser Pass4Test bieter erstklassige Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierung. In Pass4Test können Sie die Lerntipps sowie Lernmaterialien finden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y25-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Fachleuten langfristig nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen haben eine hohe Genauigkeit und starke Logik. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y25-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können sich ganz gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten.
Wegen der Beliebtheit der HP HP0-Y25 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der HP HP0-Y25 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-Y25 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-Y25 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.
Exam Code: HP0-Y25
Prüfungsname: Building HP ProCurve Enterprise Mobility Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-02
Nummer: 56 Q&As
Es ist unnötig für Sie, viel Zeit an einer Prüfung zu verwenden. Wenn Sie es schwierig für die Vorbereitung der HP HP0-Y25 Prüfung finden und viel Zeit verschwenden müssen, sollen Sie am Besten Pass4Test HP0-Y25 dumps als Ihr Lerngerät benutzen, weil es kann viel Zeit für Sie sparen. Und es ist wichtiger, dass sie Ihnen versprechen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und es gibt keine andere Unterlagen in dem Markt. Sie können viele andere interessante Dinge machen, statt die Prüfungen vorzubereiten. So, klicken Sie Pass4Test Webseite und Informieren Sie sich. Sie werden bereuen, diese Chance zu verlieren.
HP0-Y25 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y25.html
NO.1 Wireless stations in a VSC run voice applications (among other applications). You want voice traffic to
be prioritized as it travels from the AP to the wireless stations. What is needed to meet this requirement?
(select two.)
A. The VSC priority mechanism must be set to VSC very High.
B. WMM adevertising must be enabled on the VSC.
C. The VSC priority mechanism must be set to IP QoS.
D. An IP QoS profile must select the voice traffic and set it to Very High.
E. The wireless stations must support WMM.
Answer: C,D
HP testantworten HP0-Y25 zertifizierung HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 antworten HP0-Y25
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
A wireless user associates with a VSC. The following settings are configured on the VSC:
Use Ser ice Controller for Authentication = Enabled
Use Ser ice Controller for Access control = Enabled
VSC ingress mapping=SSID
Client data tunnel=Disabled
Wireless security filters=Disabled
HTML authentication= Enabled
VSC egress mapping=Default
In the VSC binding for the group to which the users' AP belong, there is no egress VLAN setting.
The network topology is shown in the exhibit. Which resources are available to the guest before the guest
logs in and becomes an authorized user?
A. resources available on the public Internet.
B. resources available on the public internet and in VLAN 1.
C. resources in VLANs 1, 2, and 3.
D. resources in VLAN 1 only.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y25 prüfungsfrage HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 You are implementing a public access solution on the MSM Controller because your company wants to
grant visitors access to the internet. The company has only two VLANs: VLANs 1 for users and VLAN 2
for servers. VLAN 2 also includes the internet connection. You connect the MSM APs and the MSM
Controller's LAN port to VLAN 1 and the controller's internet port to VLAN
2. You must protect the company's workstations on VLAN 1 from unauthorized access by
unauthenticated guests. What must you do no the MSM Controller?
A. Create an unauthenticated user ACL that prohibits access to all of the VLANs except the controller.
B. On the VSC for guests, enable the option that terminates WPA at the controller.
C. On the VSC for guests, enable the wireless security filter that limits wireless traffic to the controller.
D. Add an entry to the default site ACL that prohibits access to all of the VLANs except the
controller.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25
NO.4 You must implement access control for your wireless users on a solution-wide level. You have decided
on the access control strategy recommended for guests and have already begun to customize public
access settings. Which option must you select in the VSC for these users?
A. use Service Controller for: Access control (centralized access control)
B. Client data tunnel
C. 802.1X authentication
D. wireless protection set to WPA
Answer: A
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-Y25 prüfung HP0-Y25
NO.5 You are deploying an Enterprise Mobility Solution for a company that is concerned about
employees picking up viruses on their laptops and the introducing those viruses into the network when
they connect wirelessly. To deal with this issue, you are planning to deploy IDM and Windows Access
Protection (NAP) as an endpoint integrity solution. Which method of implementing access control on the
VSC provides the best option to meet this requirement?
A. Public access control.
B. Centralized access control.
C. 802.1X-based access control.
D. Health-based access control.
Answer: C
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 antworten HP0-Y25 testantworten HP0-Y25 antworten
NO.6 You are setting up an RF Manager solution for a university that is implementing a new wireless network.
Hackers have tried to compromise the wired network, and you expect attacks to increase exponentially
when the university implements its wireless network. When you configure the intrusion protection setting,
you want to ensure that the sensors can protect against threats on three channels at a time. Which
intrusion protection setting would you select?
A. Block
B. Disrupt
C. Interrupt
D. Disconnect
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y25 originale fragen HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y25 prüfungsfragen
NO.7 A company is using 802.1X authentication with dynamic VLANs on its wired network. The company has
three user groups that are assigned to VLANs 10, 20, and 30. You are deploying an Enterprise Mobility
Solution with an MSM760 Access Controller and 50 APs. On the MSM
Controller, you have configured a VSC that enforces 802.1X authentication. How do you continue to
create a consistent experience for users on wired and wireless connections?
A. Bind the VSC to the APs' group with VLANs 10, 20, and 30 as egress VLANs.
B. Enable the dynamic VLANs option in the VSC, and bind the VSC to the APs' group.
C. Configure VLANs 10, 20 and 30 on the MSM APs' bridge ports, and tag the MSM APs' switch ports for
each VLAN.
D. Bind the VSC to the APs' group, and tag the MSM APs' switch ports for VLANs 10, 20, and 30.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 prüfung HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25
NO.8 What is a potential risk of enabling the RSSI-based classification feature in an Authorized WLAN plicy?
A. RF Manager might classify your own APs as Rogue APs because their transmit power is too high and
take action against them.
B. RF Manager must rely exclusively on RSSI to detect harmful devices? Locations, instead of drawing on
network detectors' findings. This might make the prediction less accurate.
C. RF Manager might classify legitimate APs owned by nearby companies as Rogue APs and take action
against them.
D. Sensors might decide that they should not take action against a potentially harmful device because its
RSSI is low and the device might still be a risk.
Answer: C
HP originale fragen HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 exam fragen
NO.9 During RF planning, why is it necessary to evaluate the types of applications your wireless network
must support?
A. Some applications are associated with sensitive data, and you must plan whether to implement
encryption.
B. Some applications are associated with sensitive data, and you must plan whether to implement
wireless threat management.
C. Some applications are more popular, and only a certain number of users are supported by each
wireless AP radio.
D. Some applications require more bandwidth, and each wireless AP radio has a certain amount of
bandwidth.
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-Y25 antworten HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 prüfung
NO.10 Which devices provide the data integrity and privacy that create a trusted network infrastructure in an
Enterprise Mobility Solution?
A. RF Manager and sensors.
B. RF Planner and sensors
C. MSM Controllers and APs
D. MSM Controllers and identity Driven Manager (IDM)
Answer: C
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-Y25 prüfung HP0-Y25 zertifizierung HP0-Y25 zertifizierung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCAC510 exam Unterlagen und HP2-B97 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-275 zertifizierung und 000-196 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative E20-018 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y25.html
没有评论:
发表评论