Im 21. Jahrhundert, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, fehlen doch IT-Fachleute. Die Gesellschaft brauchen viele IT-Fachleute. IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung ist eine Methode, die Fähigkeit der IT-Leute zu prüfen. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung zu bestehen. Normalerweise werden die IT-Kandidaten an einem Kurs teilnehmen. Der Schulungskurs von Pass4Test ist von guter Qualität. Einen guten Kurs zu suchen ist die Garantie für den Erfolg. Die Ähnlichkeit der Übungen von Pass4Test beträgt 95%. Wenn Sie die Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen.
Wegen der Beliebtheit der SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.
Pass4Test ist nicht nur zuverlässig, sondern bietet auch erstklassigen Service. Wenn Sie die Prüfung nach dem Kauf der Pass4Test-Produkte nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen 100% eine volle Rückerstattung. Pass4Test steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur Verfügung.
Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.
Exam Code: 3X0-202
Prüfungsname: SAIR (Apache Webserver (Level 2))
3X0-202 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/3X0-202.html
NO.1 Which of the following scenarios most accurately describes the Apache initialization sequence?
A. Apache spawns one child process each second until MaxSpareServer is satisfied or MaxClients is
reached.
B. Apache spawns one child, then two, then four, and up to 32 processes per seconds until MaxClients is
reached or Minspare Servers is satisfied.
C. Apache spawns one process then continues to double the number of processes spawned each second
indefinitely until MaxClients is reached or MinSpareServers is satisfied.
D. Apache spawns the needed number of child processes dependent on the incoming requests until
MaxClients
is reached or MinSpareServer is satisfied. For example, if three requests come in, Apache would spawn
three
processes, and soon.
Answer: B
SAIR 3X0-202 3X0-202 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 If a user has already defined a log format called "common, "which of the following directives will
ALWAYS make Apache log requests to "/var/log/apache/access_log" using the " common" format?
A. TransferLog /var/log/apache/access_log format=common
B. TransferLog /var/log/apache/access_log common
C. CustomLog /var/log/apache/access_log format=common
D. CustomLog /var/log/apache/access_log common
Answer: D
SAIR 3X0-202 3X0-202 prüfung 3X0-202 originale fragen
NO.3 Consider the file "test.html". Which of the following best describes what code does?
<html>
<from>
<INPUT TYPE=" button" VALUE="set cookie"
onClick = "document. Cookie =`first_name=Fred`;">
<INPUT TYPE = "button" VALUE = "display cookie"
onClick = "alert (document.cokkie);">
</from>
</html>
A. When the user clicks on "set cookie," it prompts the user for value. Once the value is entered, it can be
displayed using the "display cookie" button.
B. When the user clicks on "set cookie," the first_name cookie is set to "Fred." The first_name cookie can
be
displayed by clicking the "display cookie" button.
C. When the user first loads "test.html," first_name is automatically set to "Fred." The value of first_name
can
be seen with the "display cookie" button. The first_name cookie can be reset to empty ("") by clicking the
"set
cookie" button.
D. When the user clicks on the "set cookie" button, a new HTML page is loaded that displays the word
"Fred".
When the user clicks on the "display cookie" button, it alerts the user that it has been deleted.
Answer: B
SAIR testantworten 3X0-202 3X0-202 zertifizierungsfragen 3X0-202 3X0-202 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.4 Cookies can be used by Apache to create a click stream log of user activity.
However, for the cookies to work, Apache must be compiled with the _______
module, then the ______ directive must be added to the httpd.conf file.
A. mod_usertrack; Cookie Tracking on
B. mod_cookies; Cookies on
C. mod_cookietracking; cookie Tracking on
D. mod_cookielog; Cookielogging on
E. mod_userlog, cookielogging on
Answer: A
SAIR 3X0-202 3X0-202 prüfungsunterlagen 3X0-202
NO.5 An administrator needs to set the permissions an Apache Web server to maximize security, while still
allowing for full functionality. Which of the following permissions are most appropriate for Apache
configuration files and Apache executables, respectively?
A. 755, 000
B. 755, 111
C. 511, 755
D. 777, 555
E. 755, 511
Answer: E
SAIR prüfungsfragen 3X0-202 3X0-202 antworten 3X0-202
NO.6 Which of the following best explains why Apache Web servers are able to handles multiple requests?
A. In addition to port 80, Apache opens ports 8080,8000, and others to handle the additional requests.
B. Apache is able to spawn child processes that handle requests before they die.
C. Apache uses the renice service to load balance between different system daemons.
D. Upon reaching a set number of requests, Apache uses a raw socket to adjust a system's bandwidth to
handle
the additional requests.
Answer: B
SAIR 3X0-202 testantworten 3X0-202 3X0-202 prüfungsfrage
NO.7 Which of the following represents a security concern of programming CGI scripts using the C
programming language?
A. C programs must be run with setuid root.
B. If the program receives more data than the amount of memory it has allocated, a buffer overflow can
cause
the program to exit to a shell on the server.
C. Many early C compile lack the ability to dynamically alter file permissions, which results in many C
program running with root permissions.
D. CGI script written in C compile at runtime on the client system, which makes the client vulnerable.
E. If the server and client do not have identical compiler versions, the lesser compiler is used, which may
have
known exploits.
Answer: B
SAIR 3X0-202 3X0-202 3X0-202 exam fragen 3X0-202
NO.8 Which of the following HTTP headers will direct a browser to www.site.com after
waiting five seconds?
A. Rewrite 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
B. Location 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
C. Refresh 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
D. Reload http://www.site.com/ -t 5
E. Direct -t 5 http://www.site.com/
Answer: C
SAIR 3X0-202 echte fragen 3X0-202 3X0-202 3X0-202 dumps
NO.9 Tom would like to group all of his CGI scripts to /lib/cgi-bin/. In order to do this, he needs to use the
ScriptAlias directive in the httpd.conf file of his Apache server. What modules need to be compiled in
order for this to work? (Choose two.)
A. mod_cgi.c or any module that supports the common gateway interface
B. mod_bin.c
C. mod_negotiation.c or any module that does protocol negotiation
D. mod_alias.c
E. mod_script.c or any module that does script parsing
Answer: A, D
SAIR 3X0-202 3X0-202
NO.10 Liz has completed an Apache installation on her computer. She did not encounter any errors. Which of
the following can she use to see Apache's default index? (Choose two.)
A. http://localserver
B. http://localhost
C. http://index
D. http://192.268.0.0
E. http://127.0.0.1
Answer: B, E
SAIR originale fragen 3X0-202 3X0-202 echte fragen 3X0-202 prüfungsfragen 3X0-202
NO.11 Ralf, a user, wishes to upgrade his existing version of Apache by including mod_ssl as a loadable
module.
Assuming that the shared object for mod_ssl is libssl. So, that mod_ssl is located in "/prefix/modules/,"
which of the following must be present in his httpd, conf file?
A. LoadModule mod_ssl modules/libssl.so
B. Addmodule mod_ssl modules/libssl.so
C. LoadModule /prefix/modules/libssl.so mod_ssl
D. AddModule /prefix/modules/libssl.so mod_ssl
Answer: A
SAIR zertifizierungsantworten 3X0-202 echte fragen 3X0-202 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 Jake has the text below in his httpd conf file. He does NOT have mod_mime_magic compiled as part
of
the Apache server configuration. Which of the following are TRUE concerning this information? (Choose
two.)
LoadModule vhost_alias_module modules/mod_vhost _alias.so
# LoadModule env_module modules/mod_env.so
# LoadModule agent_log_module modules/mod_log_agent.so
# LoadModule mime_magic_module modules/mod_mime_magic.so
# LoadModule mime_module modules/mod_mime_magic.s
<IFModeule mod_mime_magic.c>
MIOMEMagicFile share/magic
</ifModule>
A. The MIMEMagicFile directive will be processed.
B. The MIMEMagicFile directive will NOT be processed.
C. The server will NOT be able to use hints in share/magic to determine file types.
D. The server will be able to use hints in share/magic to determine file types.
Answer: B, C
SAIR testantworten 3X0-202 3X0-202
NO.13 How does Apache enable CGI scripts? (Choose two.)
A. It links source pages to the appropriate client compiler.
B. It implements suid and makes the script excitable.
C. It defines content types based on the extension.
D. It references directories that contain the scripts.
Answer: C, D
SAIR 3X0-202 3X0-202 zertifizierung 3X0-202 antworten 3X0-202 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.14 Which of the following is a requirement for IP-based virtual hosting?
A. Separate network devices, each with its own I address.
B. Separate IP addresses for each virtual host
C. Separate configuration files for each virtual host.
D. Separate IPAlias directives in the httpd.conf file for each virtual host.
Answer: B
SAIR 3X0-202 3X0-202 prüfung 3X0-202
NO.15 Which of the following can be used send to used to send a cookie to the http client? (Choose two.)
A. XMLScript
B. Static HTM
C. Java Script
D. CGI scripts
E. GIFScript
Answer: C, D
SAIR dumps 3X0-202 3X0-202 zertifizierung 3X0-202 zertifizierung 3X0-202
NO.16 Which of the following best explains the function of the KeepAlive directive in Apache 1.1?
A. It defines the length of time Apache will wait before spawning additional processes.
B. It constantly checks on the Apache service and reports via syslogd if there is a server problem.
C. It makes a backup by spawning clones of itself in case the server goes down.
D. It defined how long a server process can keep a connection before shutting down.
E. It tells Apache how long to wait before going into the zombie process state.
Answer: D
SAIR zertifizierung 3X0-202 3X0-202 prüfungsfrage
NO.17 The block of code below is found in the http conf file. Under what conditions would this block of code
execute?
<If Module !PHP/4.0>
...
</If Module>
A. If PHP/4.0 is NOT compiled or loaded into Apache when the block of code is called
B. If PHP/4.0 is NOT compiled or loaded in the module's shared library when the block of code is called
C. If PHP/4.0 is compiled or loaded into Apache when the block of code is called
D. If PHP/4.0 is compiled or loaded in the module's shared library when the block of code is called
Answer: A
SAIR prüfungsfrage 3X0-202 prüfungsunterlagen 3X0-202 prüfungsfrage
NO.18 The system administrator has configured Apache to write its log files via the system logging daemon.
When Apache write its log files to syslog, it will run with the permissions of which user?
A. Always as root
B. Always as nobody
C. Always as webuser
D. Always as the owner of the http process
E. Always as the owner of the syslogd process
Answer: B
SAIR 3X0-202 zertifizierung 3X0-202 3X0-202 echte fragen 3X0-202 3X0-202
NO.19 One security exploit with Apache is to include a command in a script that lets the scripts execute a
command found in one of its variables. For example, a script might contain the who command and
display a list users logged into the server. Which of the following, if included in a CGI script, will run a
command with the appropriate permissions?
A. declare
B. fork
C. export
D. eval
E. eacho
Answer: D
SAIR 3X0-202 3X0-202 originale fragen 3X0-202 originale fragen 3X0-202
NO.20 Which of the following are TRUE regarding contains in httpd.com? (Choose two.)
A. Containers consist of a Paired set of delimiters.
B. If two containers contradict, the first is applied.
C. Containers may only be applied globally.
D. Containers allow individual virtual hosts to have their own settings.
Answer: A, D
SAIR zertifizierung 3X0-202 3X0-202 3X0-202
Sie haben schon die Schulungsunterlagen zur SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test gesehen. Es ist doch Zeit, eine Wahl zu treffen. Sie können auch andere Produkte wählen, aber unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen die größten Interessen bringen. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben, eine bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche haben und effizient arbeiten.
没有评论:
发表评论