Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die RedHat RH133 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Bemühen Sie sich noch anstrengend um die RedHat RH133 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie so schnell wie mlglich die die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test! Mit ihm können Sie ganz schnell Ihren Traum erfüllen.
Der IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Wissen aus, um weiterhin die Qualität der Trainingsmaterialien für die Prüfung zu verbessern und die Bedürfnisse der Prüflinge abzudecken. Wir versprechen, dass Sie beim ersten Versuch die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Durch den Kauf von Pass4Test Produkten können Sie immer schnell Updates und genauere Informationen über die Prüfung bekommen. Und die Produkte vom Pass4Test bieten umfassendreiche Wissensgebiete und Bequemelichkeit für die Kandidaten. Außerdem beträgt die Hit-Rate 100%. Es kann Ihnen 100% Selbstbewusstsein geben, so dass Sie sich unbesorgt an der Prüfung beteiligen.
Exam Code: RH133
Prüfungsname: RedHat (Red Hat Linux System Administration)
Wir alle wissen, dass einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist in der heutigen konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft ganz notwendig ist. Das IT-Zertifikat ist ein bester Beweis für Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist doch wert, Geld für ein Ausbildungsinstitut auszugeben, um im Beruf befördert zu werden Pass4Test hat die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen zur RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den echten Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Wenn Sie an der Ausbildung von Pass4Test teilnehmen, können Sie dann 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.
Wir alle sind normale Menschen, Manchmal können wir nicht alles schnell im Kopf behalten. Im Laufe der Zeit haben wir vieles vergessen. So sollen wir manchmal dieses wiederholen. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur RedHat RH133-Prüfung von Pass4Test sehen, würden Sie finden, dass Sie genau was sind, was Sie wollen. Sie brauchen sich nicht so anstrengend um die Prüfung vorzubereiten und fleißig zu wiederholen. Sie sollen Pass4Test glauben und werden eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.
RH133 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/RH133.html
NO.1 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to run the cc process at
runlevel three. If the order of execution of cc command is 43, which of the following commands will John
use to accomplish his task?
A. ln -s /etc/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc
B. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc
C. ln -s /etc/rc.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/s43cc
D. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/S43cc
Answer: D
RedHat testantworten RH133 antworten RH133
NO.2 Which of the following commands can be used to check the errors of the ext2 and ext3
filesystems?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. fsck --ext2
B. fsck.ext3
C. fsck --ext3
D. e2fsck
Answer: B,D
RedHat RH133 RH133 exam fragen
NO.3 Which of the following commands can be used to compress a file?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. gzip
B. compress
C. tar
D. zip
Answer: A,B,D
RedHat zertifizierung RH133 RH133 testantworten RH133 zertifizierungsfragen RH133
NO.4 By default, which of the following commands configures the current run level?
A. chkconfig
B. pstree
C. service
D. ntsysv
Answer: D
RedHat RH133 prüfungsunterlagen RH133 RH133 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.5 Which of the following commands displays a module name or filename and associated
information, such as the authors name, license, description, module version, dependencies, parameters,
etc?
A. modprobe
B. lsmod
C. modprob
D. modinfo
Answer: D
RedHat antworten RH133 RH133 exam fragen RH133 dumps
NO.6 You work as a Software Engineer for McNiel Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. The
company has 150 Engineers. The root user has configured quota limits for each user. You want to view
quota limits for your system. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. repquota -a
B. quota -v
C. quotacheck
D. edquota
Answer: B
RedHat zertifizierung RH133 originale fragen RH133 zertifizierungsfragen RH133 testantworten RH133
NO.7 Fill in the blank with the appropriate command.
The ________ command recursively removes files, which have not been accessed for a period oftime.
A. tmpwatch
Answer: A
RedHat RH133 antworten RH133 RH133 zertifizierung
NO.8 Which of the following statements are true about kernel modules?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Kernel modules do not support executable loaders.
B. The kernel module contains extra kernel codes that may be loaded after the loading of the basekernel.
Only a minimal resident kernel is loaded into memory at boot time.
C. Kernel modules do not support the device drivers, network drivers, and file system drivers.
D. Whenever a user requests a feature that is not present in the resident kernel, a kernel moduleis
dynamically loaded into memory.
Answer: B,D
RedHat originale fragen RH133 zertifizierung RH133 RH133 prüfungsfrage RH133 dumps
NO.9 You want to verify the PGP signature of all headers and signatures associated with an RPM package.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. rpm -e
B. rpm -K
C. rpm --checksig
D. rpm -V
Answer: B,C,D
RedHat RH133 RH133 zertifizierungsfragen RH133 dumps RH133 zertifizierung RH133
NO.10 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to add a soft limit quota
warning for the users, in which, after exceeding the quota value, a user will receive e-mail warnings about
being over quotA. Which of the following commands will John use to accomplish his task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. repquota
B. quotaon
C. warnquota
D. edquota
E. quotaoff
Answer: C,D
RedHat zertifizierungsantworten RH133 prüfungsfrage RH133 RH133 prüfung
NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You are configuring a server that will be used as a file server. You want to install an RPM package, named
FILELOCATOR, on the server. You want to check whether the package is already installed. Which of the
following commands will you use?
A. grep FILELOCATOR
B. find -q rpm |grep FILELOCATOR
C. rpm -qa | grep FILELOCATOR
D. find FILELOCATOR
Answer: C
RedHat prüfungsunterlagen RH133 RH133 prüfungsfrage RH133 echte fragen
NO.12 Which of the following fsck commands will you use to check all filesystems listed in /etc/fstab?
A. fsck -P
B. fsck -f
C. fsck -A
D. fsck -y
Answer: C
RedHat testantworten RH133 prüfungsfragen RH133 originale fragen
NO.13 What is the minimum RAM requirement for installing Red Hat in GUI mode?
A. 1GB
B. 512 MB
C. 128MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C
RedHat prüfungsunterlagen RH133 zertifizierungsfragen RH133 RH133 prüfungsfragen
NO.14 CORRECT TEXT
Drag and drop the appropriate command in front of its respective function.
Answer: A
RedHat RH133 RH133 prüfungsunterlagen RH133 testantworten RH133
NO.15 You want only the root access in a Linux computer for maintenance purposes. Which of the following
runlevels will you use to boot the computer?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 1
D. 3
Answer: C
RedHat RH133 originale fragen RH133 prüfungsfragen RH133
NO.16 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You are a root user on the Linux system. You have to create a user named Trinity and deny interactive
login. Which of the following should you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. vi /etc/passwd
B. vi /etc/shadow
C. useradd Trinity
D. passwd Trinity
E. Trinity:x:505:505::/home/Trinity:/sbin/nonlogin
Answer: A,B,C,D,E
RedHat prüfung RH133 RH133 exam fragen RH133 RH133
NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for Secure Web Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
The network has a mixed set of client operating systems. You want to format a new hard disk drive. The
drive will have only one partition. Both the Linux and Windows operating systems will access the partition.
Which of the following file systems will you use?
A. VFAT
B. XFS
C. REISER
D. EXT3
Answer: A
RedHat zertifizierungsfragen RH133 dumps RH133 RH133 testantworten
NO.18 You work as a Linux Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You have configured a database server in the network. Users complain that the server has
become remarkably slow. However, the previous day, the server was performing well. You know that
some of the processes may be the cause of the issue. You run the PS command on the server. In the
result set, which information will you look at that suggests the problematic process?
A. A high load average
B. A high process ID
C. A low load average
D. A low CPU time
E. A high CPU time
Answer: E
RedHat RH133 testantworten RH133 RH133
NO.19 You want to make Rick an owner of the files TRADE1.TXT and TRDREPORT.TXT. Which of the
following commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. chown rick TRADE1.TXT TRDREPORT.TXT
B. chgrp rick TRADE1.TXT + TRDREPORT.TXT
C. chown rick TRADE1.TXT + TRDREPORT.TXT
D. chgrp rick TRADE1.TXT TRDREPORT.TXT
Answer: A
RedHat prüfung RH133 RH133 RH133
NO.20 After enabling shadowed passwords in a Linux server, where does Linux keep the passwords?
A. /usr/shadow
B. /etc/passwd
C. /usr/passwd
D. /etc/shadow
Answer: D
RedHat prüfung RH133 zertifizierung RH133 RH133 RH133 dumps
NO.21 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to upgrade an RPM package and get the status during the upgrade. Which of the
following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm -ivh
B. rpm -evh
C. rpm -qvh
D. rpm -Uvh
Answer: D
RedHat dumps RH133 zertifizierungsfragen RH133 RH133
NO.22 You work as a System Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux based network.
You are a root user on Red Hat operating system. You have upgraded the amount of RAM in your system
from 256 MB to 512 MB, but there is only 512 MB of swap space. Therefore, you want to add more swap
space to /dev/hdb2 hard drive to run the applications that require a large amount of memory. Which of the
following commands should you run to accomplish this task? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mkswap /dev/hdb2
B. swapon /dev/hdb2
C. mount
D. parted
Answer: A,B,D
RedHat RH133 RH133 dumps RH133 prüfung
NO.23 Which of the following commands will you run to list all files that have been modified within the last 60
minutes?
A. find /etc -name *.txt
B. find start -dir -min -60
C. find start -dir -cmin -60
D. find start -cmin -60
Answer: C
RedHat RH133 zertifizierungsantworten RH133 RH133 RH133 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.24 You work as a Network Administrator for Rick Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are
configuring a Linux server. Which of the following bootloaders does not require to be rewritten after the
configuration of the kernel has been changed?
A. GRUB
B. BOOTP
C. LILO
D. ELILO
Answer: A
RedHat RH133 exam fragen RH133 zertifizierungsfragen RH133
NO.25 Which of following options will you use to force mtr to display numeric IP numbers and not try to
resolve the host names?
A. -t
B. -n
C. -l
D. -p
Answer: B
RedHat RH133 RH133 testantworten RH133 zertifizierungsantworten RH133
NO.26 When installing RHEL in the graphical interface, which of the following switches can be used to specify
a resolution?
A. lowers
B. vnc
C. resolution
D. skipddc
Answer: C
RedHat RH133 zertifizierungsantworten RH133 prüfungsfragen
NO.27 Which of the following commands can be used to modify kernel parameters at runtime?
A. sync
B. sysctl
C. mkinitrd
D. lsdev
Answer: B
RedHat prüfung RH133 RH133 RH133 echte fragen
NO.28 Which of the following commands is used to create a user account for a new user?
A. USERMOD
B. MOUNT
C. USERADD
D. CRUSER
Answer: C
RedHat RH133 zertifizierung RH133 zertifizierungsantworten RH133 RH133 RH133
NO.29 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In
this process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be
reinstated. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chgrp
B. newgrp
C. chmod
D. chown
Answer: B
RedHat RH133 exam fragen RH133 RH133 antworten RH133 originale fragen
NO.30 After creating the swap area, which of the following commands will you need to run to start using it?
A. mkswap
B. mkfs
C. swapon
D. swapoff
Answer: C
RedHat RH133 RH133
Die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论