In diesem Zeitalter des Internets gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Pass4Test bietet die zuverlässigsten Schulungsfragen und Antworten, die Ihnen helfen, IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test haben eine Vielzahl von IBM-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Wir werden alle Ihren Wünschen über IT-Zertifizierungen erfüllen.
Heutzutage herrscht in der IT-Branche ein heftiger Konkurrenz. Die IBM Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche immer konkurrenzfähig zu bleiben. Im Pass4Test können Sie die Trainingsmaterialien für 000-314-Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Unser Eliteteam wird Ihnen die richtigen und genauen Trainingsmaterialien für die IBM 000-314-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Per die Lernmaterialien und die Examensübungen-und fragen von Pass4Test versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung bestehen können, ohne dass Sie viel Zeit und Energie fürs Lernen benutzen.
Die Feedbacks von den IT-Fachleuten, die IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestanden haben, haben bewiesen, dass ihren Erfolg Pass4Test beizumessen ist. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben ihnen sehr geholfen. Dabei erspart Pass4Test ihnen auch viele wertvolle Zeit und Energie. Sie haben die IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach nur einmal bestanden. So ist Pass4Test eine zuverlässige Website. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, sind Sie der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann. Pass4Test würde Ihren Traum erreichen.
Um Ihnen mehr zu helfen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Stress zur IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet überwinden. Die Lernmaterialien zur IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten Kurse, Online-Prüfung, Lerntipps im Internet. Unser Pass4Test hat Simulations-Schulungsgepäck, das Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach ohne viel Zeit und Geld zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die Lernmaterialien von uns haben und sich um die Prüfungsfragen kümmern, können Sie ganz leicht das Zertifikat bekommen.
Exam Code: 000-314
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM WebSphere Message Broker V6.1. System Administration)
Ich glaube, egal in welcher Branche erwarten alle Beschäftigte eine gute Berufsaussichten. In der konkurrrenzfähigen IT-Branche gilt es auch. Die Fachleute in der IT-Branche erwarten eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit. Viele IT-Fachleute sind dich klar, dass die IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihren Traum erfüllen kann. Und Pass4Test ist eine solche Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft.
000-314 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-314.html
NO.1 A broker administrator must set up policy set bindings for a new message flow. The flow includes the
following SOAP nodes: SOAPInput, SOAPAsyncRequest, SOAPAsyncResponse and SOAPReply. Which
two SOAP nodes result in the need for a consumer policy set binding definition?
A.SOAPInput
B.SOAPReply
C.SOAPAsyncRequest
D.SOAPAsyncResponse
Answer:C D
IBM testantworten 000-314 000-314 prüfungsfrage 000-314 zertifizierungsfragen 000-314
NO.2 A large utility company has decided to implement messaging using WebSphere MQ with WebSphere
Message Broker (WMB) V6.1. The production broker will be hosted on the z/OS system where Resource
Recovery Service (RRS) has been configured and is active. What must the administrator do to ensure all
transactional message flows will be globally coordinated on this production broker?
A.Nothing.
B.Ensure the message flow is configured as a coordinated transaction in the bar file.
C.In the bar file, ensure the Transaction mode setting for the MQInput node is properly set to "Yes" and all
other Transaction modes are set to "Automatic".
D.Configure DB2 for XA coordination; configure the queue manager for XA coordination; and ensure the
message flow is configured as a coordinated transaction in the bar file.
Answer:A
IBM dumps 000-314 prüfungsunterlagen 000-314 000-314
NO.3 Under a load test in the Pre-PROD environment, the performance test has shown that the broker
cannot sustain the required peak number of HTTP connection requests. What is an appropriate action?
A.Create another Execution Group and deploy another copy of the flow.
B.Change the httplistener component parameter '-n maxThreads' to a higher value.
C.Increase the number of 'Additional Instances' of the flow and redeploy the flow.
D.Increase the number of 'Additional Instances' of the HTTPInput node and redeploy the flow.
Answer:B
IBM 000-314 originale fragen 000-314
NO.4 A company has its broker BRK running on machine brk.comp.com under the queue manager BRKQM
listening at port 1414. It is registered to configuration manager CFGMGR running on machine
cfg.comp.com under the queue manager CFGQM listening at port 1420. An administrator is entrusted
with the task of creating an execution group EXE1 under the broker BRK. Which command should be run
to achieve this task?
A.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i brk.comp.com -q CFGQM -b BRK -e EXE1
B.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i cfg.comp.com -n CFGMGR -b BRK -e EXE1
C.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i cfg.comp.com -p 1420 -q CFGQM -b BRK -e EXE1
D.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i brk.comp.com -p 1414 -q BRKQM -b BRK -e EXE1
Answer:C
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-314 000-314 000-314 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 An administrator has set up topic-based security as shown in the Exhibit. Which user(s) will have
access to perform publish action on the topic TopicA/TopicY/TopicM?
A.Only user1
B.Only user2
C.Only user3
D.Both user1 and user3
Answer:A
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-314 000-314 000-314 000-314
NO.6 A broker administrator needs to connect via the Configuration Manager Proxy API Exerciser to a
configuration manager running on Solaris which was configured using default settings and managing a
BRKR1 broker running on a Windows XP environment. What four selections need to be furnished to
successfully connect to the configuration manager?
A.Port number 1414
B.Configuration Manager name
C.BRKR1 queue manager name
D.Configuration Manager hostname
E.SYSTEM.BKR.CONFIG channel name
F.Configuration Manager queue manager name
G.SYSTEM.DEFAULT.BKR.CONFIG channel name
Answer:A D E F
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-314 000-314
NO.7 An administrator needs to control domain objects that are deployable. To which three objects is it
possible to grant the Deploy Access Control List (ACL) permission?
A.Broker
B.Topology
C.Root Topic
D.Subscription
E.Execution Group
F.Configuration Manager
Answer:A C E
IBM echte fragen 000-314 000-314 prüfung 000-314 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.8 An application has a requirement that tables in the broker database be accessible with an ID that is not
the service ID of the broker using ODBC Data Source Names (DSN). What are the two tasks the
administrator needs to do?
A.Create an ODBC DSN to the broker database with mqsicreatedb.
B.Setup an ODBC DSN to the broker database with mqsi_setupdatabase.
C.Define an ODBC DSN to the broker database with another alias name.
D.Associate the application ID and password with the alias name with the mqsisetdbparms command.
E.Associate the application ID and password with the alias name with the mqsisetsecurity command.
Answer:C D
IBM exam fragen 000-314 originale fragen 000-314
NO.9 A developer is writing an application that needs to coordinate the processing of MQ messages and
database updates in a message flow for distributed systems. What does the broker administrator need to
configure as the XA Resource Manager?
A.The broker
B.The database
C.The queue manager
D.The operating system
E.The configuration manager
Answer:C
IBM 000-314 000-314 000-314 000-314
NO.10 As part of the migration from WebSphere Message Broker (WMB) V6.0 to V6.1, a developer has
provided the administrator a list of Java user-defined nodes that need to be migrated. The migration will
be from WMB V6.0 on one machine to WMB V6.1 on a different machine. Which three steps need to be
performed?
A.Clean the project in the Package Explorer.
B.Import the user-defined node project into the V6.1 Toolkit.
C.Use Rational Product Updater (RPU) to perform the migrations.
D.Run mqsimigratecomponents specifying the user Jar files directory.
E.Store the .pdb file in the directory specified by the -l parameter on the mqsichangebroker command.
F.Store the .jar file in the directory specified by the -l parameter on the mqsichangebroker command.
Answer:A B F
IBM antworten 000-314 zertifizierungsantworten 000-314 000-314
NO.11 Files in the specified input directory are not being processed by a flow that uses a FileInput node. The
error messages indicate that the file nodes cannot continue executing (BIP3331). What is the cause of the
error messages?
A.The file is locked during this directory scan.
B.The input file exceeds the maximum file size.
C.The broker does not have the required access to these files and directories.
D.There is more than one instance of this message flow deployed to this computer.
Answer:C
IBM echte fragen 000-314 000-314 000-314 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 A broker domain has two brokers, BRK1 and BRK2, configured to a configuration manager CFGMGR.
A new set of applications wants to take advantage of the publish/subscribe topic-based security. Which
steps does the administrator need to perform?
A.Create a UserNameServer and run the mqsichangeproperties command on the brokers and the
configuration manager to include the UserNameServer name.
B.Run the command mqsichangeproperties command on the brokers and mqsichangeconfigmgr on the
configuration manager to activate Access Control List's on the topics.
C.Run the command mqsijoinmqpubsub against each application name and change all the brokers with
the mqsichangebroker command to enable the security option on topics.
D.Create a UserNameServer and run the mqsichangebroker command on the brokers and
mqsichangeconfigmgr on the configuration manager to include the UserNameServer queue manager
name.
Answer:D
IBM antworten 000-314 zertifizierungsfragen 000-314 exam fragen
NO.13 A company's IT division has a broker domain consisting of a single broker BRK configured to
configuration manager CFGMGR. Both the components are running on a single AIX server. A new
security policy was put in place by the company which required all components to be started and stopped
under a new user ID. Which setup does the administrator need to perform to enable the broker and
configuration manager to be started or stopped with the new user ID?
A.Create a UserNameServer and add the new user ID.
B.Add the new user ID to mqm and mqbrkrs groups of the machine.
C.Run the mqsichangebroker command with the new user ID and password.
D.Run the mqsichangedbimgr command with the new user ID and password.
E.Run the mqsisetdbparms command adding the new user ID and password.
Answer:B
IBM 000-314 zertifizierung 000-314 000-314 prüfung
NO.14 A developer has built a flow that uses the EmailOutput node to send notifications of order shipments.
The SMTP server requires authentication with a specific user ID and password. What does the
administrator need to do before the developer attempts to deploy the flow?
A.Create a security identity with mqsisetdbparms.
B.Update the default SMTP configurable service with mqsiupdatebroker.
C.Create a SMTP configurable service with mqsicreateconfigurableservice.
D.Include the message set that contains the SMTP configuration information.
Answer:A
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-314 000-314 exam fragen 000-314 prüfungsunterlagen 000-314 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.15 An administrator wants to quickly configure a broker to make use of HTTP over SSL on a development
environment with minimum configuration. Which property must be set by running the command
mqsichangeproperties?
A.port
B.keystorePass
C.keystoreFile
D.enableSSLConnector
Answer:D
IBM 000-314 000-314 000-314
NO.16 In a new implementation of the WebSphere Message Broker (WMB), an insurance company has
decided that the Message Broker Explorer (SupportPac IS02) will be implemented. They have never used
JMS with WebSphere MQ. Which feature in the Message Broker Explorer requires MQ JMS configuration?
A.Adopt a new broker
B.Full service tracing
C.WebSphere DataPower Security Wizard
D.Connect to a remote configuration manager
Answer:C
IBM prüfung 000-314 000-314 000-314
NO.17 The administration team has decided to retain control over the infrastructure but wants to allow the
developers to deploy flows at will in the development environment. The developers need to change trace
and debug properties of execution groups (EGs), but not brokers. Which Access Control List (ACL)
permissions do the developers require?
A.Full to the EGs
B.View to the Root and Edit to the EGs
C.View to the Brokers and Deploy to the EGs
D.Deploy to the Brokers and Edit to the EGs
Answer:A
IBM 000-314 000-314 dumps
NO.18 A production broker in a large bank is being configured to allow WebSphere Application Server to be the
JMS provider. Defaults were used for directory paths during installation of the product. When creating a
JMSProvider configurable service for the WebSphere_WAS_Client, the administrator issues the following
command: mqsichangeproperties WBRK6_DEFAULT_BROKER -c JMSProviders -o
WebSphere_WAS_Client By default, where must the provider's Jar files be located on an AIX production
broker system?
A./var/mqsi/shared-classes
B./opt/IBM/mqsi/6.1/classes
C./var/mqsi/common/profiles
D./opt/IBM/mqsi/6.1/JMSProviders
Answer:A
IBM testantworten 000-314 prüfungsfragen 000-314 zertifizierungsantworten 000-314 prüfungsfrage
NO.19 A large enterprise is building several application message flows that include HTTPInput nodes. There is
a requirement to take advantage of WS-Security for the decryption of incoming messages to these flows
as well as encryption of data from the flows. The administrator needs to handle the necessary
configuration. What is the most efficient way to do this with the least impact on changing code or broker
configuration?
A.Use the IBM WebSphere MQ Internet Gateway.
B.Implement a WebSphere DataPower appliance.
C.Set up IBM WebSphere Transformation Extender for Integration Servers.
D.Create a new broker on a separate system using it to front-end all the security.
Answer:B
IBM testantworten 000-314 prüfungsfrage 000-314
NO.20 A large bank has six brokers that are geographically dispersed. Three of the brokers are used in a
publish/subscribe collective while three are not. For backup purposes, the decision has been made to use
three cloned brokers. Which choice is the most appropriate?
A.Use only one broker in the collective as a clone.
B.Use all three of the brokers in the collective as the clones.
C.Make two brokers from the collective clones, in case one fails.
D.Use no brokers in the collective as clones, it is not permitted.
Answer:A
IBM 000-314 prüfungsunterlagen 000-314 prüfungsunterlagen 000-314 000-314
Pass4Test ist eine erstklassige Website für die IT-Zertifzierungsprüfung. Im Pass4Test können Sie Tipps und Prüfungsmaterialien finden. Sie können auch die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. Pass4Test kann auch Ihnen umsonst die Updaets der Prüfungsmaterialien für die IBM 000-314-Prüfung bieten. Alle unseren Zertifizierungsprüfungen enthalten Antworten. Unser Eliteteam von IT-Fachleuten wird die neuesten und richtigen Examensübungen nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen bearbeiten, um Ihnen bei der Prüfung zu helfen. Alles in allem, wir werden Ihnen alle einschlägigen Materialien in Bezug auf die IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
没有评论:
发表评论