Weil es nicht leicht ist, die IBM 000-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die IBM 000-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Sie können teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung umsonst als Probe herunterladen. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir alles tun, um Ihnen in der Prüfung zu helfen. Wenn Sie später finden, dass die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten den echten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten nicht entsprechen und Sie somit die Prüfung nicht bestehen können. In diesem Fall erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Exam Code: 000-017
Prüfungsname: IBM (Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1)
Wir alle sind normale Menschen, Manchmal können wir nicht alles schnell im Kopf behalten. Im Laufe der Zeit haben wir vieles vergessen. So sollen wir manchmal dieses wiederholen. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-017-Prüfung von Pass4Test sehen, würden Sie finden, dass Sie genau was sind, was Sie wollen. Sie brauchen sich nicht so anstrengend um die Prüfung vorzubereiten und fleißig zu wiederholen. Sie sollen Pass4Test glauben und werden eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsinstrumente, die ganz speziell ist und den Kandidaten somit viel Zeit und Energie erspraen können, bietet. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Themen sehr ähnlich. Mit Hilfe von den Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell die Prüfung 100% bestehen. Es ist doch wert, mit so wenig Zeit und Geld gute Resultate zu bekommen. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Im Informationszeitalter kümmern sich viele Leute um die IN-Branche. Aber es fehlen trozt den vielen Exzellenten doch IT-Fachleute. Viele Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte nach ihren Zertifikaten ein. Deshalb sind die Zertifikate bei den Firmen sehr beliebt. Aber es ist nicht so leicht, diese Zertifikate zu erhalten. Die IBM 000-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierungsprüfung. Obwohl viele Menschen beteiligen sich an der IBM 000-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist jedoch die Pass-Quote eher niedrig.
000-017 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-017.html
NO.1 Which three workflow application actions (APPACTION) can only be used in conjunction with an
Escalation and the WFASSIGNMENT object? (Choose three.)
A.WFAUTO
B.WFCOND
C.WFREJECT
D.WFINITIATE
E.WFACCEPT
F.WFESCALATE
Answer: CEF
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-017 prüfungsfragen 000-017 000-017 prüfungsunterlagen 000-017 prüfungsfragen 000-017
NO.2 Which property must be specified in maximo.properties?
A.mxe.db.user
B.mxe.rmi.port
C.mxe.http.port
D.mxe.UserLicenseKey
Answer: A
IBM 000-017 000-017 000-017
NO.3 Which type of domain has an internal value?
A.Table
B.Numeric
C.Synonym
D.Crossover
Answer: C
IBM 000-017 prüfungsunterlagen 000-017 echte fragen
NO.4 A business requires the blocking of status changes when a work order record is in workflow, unlocking
at a certain point to perform a status change to APPR, and then relocking when the status change occurs.
Leveraging the workflow tool, what are the necessary data elements and steps to meet this requirement?
A.On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use the NOSTATUS action. To unlock
the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the OKSTATUS action.
B.In the Actions application, for the work order object, create the following Change Status type actions:
OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin
use the NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a
connector line use the OKSTATUS and WOAPPR actions.
C.In the Actions application, create an Action Group for the work order object with the following members
in the following order: OKSTATUS, Work Order Approval action, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector
line where the status block is to begin use a NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior
to the next status change, on a connector line use the Action Group.
D.In the Actions application, for the work order object, create the following Change Status type actions:
OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. Create an Action Group for the work order object with the following
members in the following order: OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line
where the status block is to begin use a NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the
next status change, on a connector line use the Action Group.
Answer: C
IBM 000-017 prüfungsfragen 000-017 zertifizierungsantworten 000-017 dumps 000-017 exam fragen
NO.5 A pharmaceutical company has made a tremendous number of configurations in their development
environment in order to meet their business requirements and the government regulations. The company
is ready to move 25% of these configurations into the test environment.
How should this be accomplished?
A.Export the XML and then import it again as appropriate into the test environment.
B.All of the configurations must be brought over. It is impossible to define only 25% of the configurations.
C.A package of the appropriate configurations should be defined and created. It should be distributed and
then deployed into the test environment.
D.Create a package of the appropriate configurations. Then use the Integration Framework to export
those configurations. Finally, use the Integration Framework to import the configurations into the Test
environment again.
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-017 000-017 000-017 echte fragen
NO.6 The property mxe.rmi.port can be found in maximo.properties and by the System Properties
application.
If mxe.rmi.port is set to 0 in the properties file, and is set to 1090 from the System Properties application,
which statement is true about this property?
A.This property value cannot be set to 0 in the properties file. Therefore, the value must be 1090.
B.The Tivoli process automation engine terminates with an error on startup because the two settings are
not consistent.
C.The value in the Tivoli process automation engine properties overrides the value found in the properties
file. So the property value would be 1090.
D.The value in the properties file overrides the value found when viewing Tivoli process automation
engine properties, so the property value would be 0.
Answer: D
IBM originale fragen 000-017 000-017 antworten 000-017 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.7 Which type of domain cannot have a Lookup created for it?
A.Table
B.Numeric
C.Synonym
D.Numeric Range
Answer: D
IBM 000-017 000-017 prüfung 000-017 000-017 antworten
NO.8 Which configuration option should be set when creating an escalation?
A.any related notifications to the escalation
B.the severity of the event that will be created
C.pager numbers in a comma-separated list in the escalation
D.the Peregrine or Remedy queue in which the escalation is placed
Answer: A
IBM 000-017 000-017 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.9 Which method is used to validate the escalation being created?
A.Choose the Select action for Validate.
B.There is no validation of the escalation.
C.Save the escalation. Validation is automatic.
D.Click the Action button, which resembles a green check mark.
Answer: A
IBM testantworten 000-017 echte fragen 000-017 000-017 testantworten 000-017 originale fragen
NO.10 What does the Schedule field refer to when creating an escalation?
A.the schedule by which the escalation will poll for conditions
B.the scheduled working hours of the escalation response team
C.the scheduled days of the week for which the escalation path is valid
D.a scheduled timer that is set when the condition checked by the escalation change, after which the
escalation fires
Answer: A
IBM 000-017 zertifizierung 000-017 antworten
NO.11 When defining Security Groups which parameters can be specified?
A. Users, Sites, Applications and Storerooms
B. Storerooms, Group, Person and Applications
C. Users, Security, Data Restrictions and Access Rights
D. Permissions, Applications, Locations and Departments
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfrage 000-017 zertifizierung 000-017 prüfungsunterlagen 000-017 originale fragen
NO.12 Which two types of condition can be created using the Conditional Expression Manager? (Choose
two.)
A.class
B.unique
C.universal
D.expression
E.conditional
Answer: AD
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-017 echte fragen 000-017 testantworten
NO.13 Which factor would normally be considered when developing a primary location hierarchy?
A.the financial relationship between locations
B.the functional relationship between locations
C.the geophysical relationship between locations
D.the organizational relationship between locations
Answer: C
IBM 000-017 000-017 000-017 zertifizierungsantworten 000-017
NO.14 Which function is performed when enabling Application Server security during the installation?
A.configuring Database Server to use Application Server security
B.configuring the Tivoli process automation engine application so that it handles authorizations to use the
application
C.modifying the J2EE application so that authentication will be handled by an external source such as
IBM Tivoli Directory Server or Microsoft Active Directory
D.modifying the Tivoli process automation engine application so that authentication is handled through
the application rather than an external source such as IBM Tivoli Directory Server or Microsoft Active
Directory
Answer: C
IBM 000-017 000-017 000-017
NO.15 Which two data elements are required to configure a Conditional user interface Control? (Choose two.)
A.Domain
B.Person Group
C.Object Structure
D.Signature Option
E.Conditional Expression
Answer: DE
IBM 000-017 exam fragen 000-017 testantworten 000-017 exam fragen
NO.16 When the agent saves the service request ticket, the system launches into a Service Request
Workflow process and evaluates the data on the record. If the agent has not entered asset, location, or
configuration item data, the system displays a dialog box with the following options:
Close ticket - informational call
Close ticket - unauthorized caller
Close ticket - misdirected call
Take no action
If an asset, location, or configuration item is specified on the record, the system displays a dialog box with
the following options:
Take Ownership of ticket
Assign Ownership of ticket
Create Work Order
Take no action on this ticket
Which three Nodes are used in this part of the workflow process? (Choose three.)
A.Wait
B.Input
C.Task
D.Condition
E.Interaction
F.Manual Input
Answer: DEF
IBM 000-017 originale fragen 000-017 000-017 prüfungsunterlagen 000-017 dumps
NO.17 Which statement is true about the Conditional Expression Manager?
A.It creates and stores libraries of SQL statements.
B.It dynamically assigns a user to a Security Group based on a condition.
C.It controls workflow paths automatically when certain users are involved.
D.It creates conditions for group membership to automatically associate users into groups.
Answer: A
IBM exam fragen 000-017 000-017 originale fragen
NO.18 A customer wants to ensure that any data sent to the Tivoli process automation engine's Integration
Framework for retrieval of financial data into the Tivoli process automation engine can survive restarts
and failures.
Which statement is true?
A.A JMS messaging engine must be configured with a persistent data store.
B.The customer must have the persist data option set for the Integration Framework adapter.
C.It can be configured by setting a property inside the Tivoli process automation engine after installation.
D.The messages are stored local to the adapter and will survive failures without any additional
configuration.
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-017 originale fragen 000-017 testantworten 000-017 echte fragen 000-017 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.19 When creating a new escalation, what is the most likely reason that the conditional SQL Expression
Builder does not list attributes to use?
A.An object has not been linked in the Applies To field.
B.The escalation has not been linked to an existing attribute.
C.The Create Condition Entry Disabled check box is selected.
D.The escalation has not been linked to an existing application.
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierung 000-017 echte fragen 000-017 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.20 A client has a workflow requirement on new asset records. Part of this requirement is that the
Contracts representatives from the Lease and Warranty groups review and validate contracts the asset
may or may not be under. The asset record cannot move to the next part of the workflow process until all
assignments are completed.
Which data elements and actions can be used to configure this part of the workflow process?
A.Use an Interaction node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate
that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when all assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive
connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an action that Leasing and Warranty Contracts
have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming
from this Task node to indicate an action that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and
this asset is not under a contract.
B.Use a Task node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the
Perform Acceptance Action is for when all assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection
line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty
Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line
coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been
reviewed and this asset is not under a contract.
C.Use an Interaction node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate
that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when any assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive
connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and
Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative
connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts
have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract.
D.Use a Task node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the
Perform Acceptance Action is for when any assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection
line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty
Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line
coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been
reviewed and this asset is not under a contract.
Answer: B
IBM echte fragen 000-017 prüfung 000-017 000-017 originale fragen
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum der IT-Fachleute erfüllen kann. Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten die gewünschte Materialien, mit den Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IBM 000-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, die relevanten Kurse von Pass4Test zu kaufen?Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung effizienter zu bestehen. Die Fragen von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsfragen ähnlich, fast mit ihnen identisch. Mit den genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung leicht bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论