2013年8月1日星期四

Pass4Test Genesys GE0-703 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die Feedbacks von den IT-Kandidaten, die die schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Prüfung von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben sich bewiesen, dass es leich ist, die Prüfung mit Hilfe von unseren Pass4Test Produkten einfach zu bestehen. Zur Zeit hat Pass4Test die Schulungsprogramme zur beliebten Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die zielgerichteten Prüfungen beinhalten, entwickelt, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.


Weil es nicht leicht ist, die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.


Viele Kandidaten, die sich auf die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, haben auf anderen Websites auch die Online-Ressourcen zur Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung gesehen. Aber unser Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die von den spitzen IT-Experten nach den Nachschlagen bearbeiteten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten bieten. Wir versprechen, das Sie zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.


Pass4Test versprechen, dass wir keine Mühe scheuen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Jetzt können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten von Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung imPass4Test herunterladen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie nicht nur die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, sondern auch über einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service verfügen. Pass4Test versprechen, wenn Sie die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.


Exam Code: GE0-703

Prüfungsname: Genesys (GCP7 - Consultant, Voice Enterprise Edition)

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Bemühen Sie sich noch anstrengend um die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie so schnell wie mlglich die die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test! Mit ihm können Sie ganz schnell Ihren Traum erfüllen.


Unser Pass4Test ist international ganz berühmt. Die Anwendbarkeit von den Schulungsunterlagen ist sehr groß. Sie werden von den IT-Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten haben sich gezeigt, dass unsere Prüdukte eher von guter Qualität sind. Wenn Sie einer der IT-Kandidaten sind, sollen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ohne Zweifel wählen.


GE0-703 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/GE0-703.html


NO.1 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A

Genesys zertifizierung   GE0-703 echte fragen   GE0-703 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 A logical group of ports is referred to as a __________.
A. Telephony Manager
B. Route
C. Page Collector
D. MRCP Client
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703 zertifizierungsantworten   GE0-703 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 In an In-Front of the Switch configuration using Genesys Framework, __________.
A. the VCS receives all call routing information from the strategy
B. the DNIS must be delivered to the VCS with the call
C. a connection with the IVR Server is required
D. ANI is required to initiate or begin the call.
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 Which version of the VoiceXML Specification does GVP version 7.5 support?
A. VoiceXML 1.0
B. VoiceXML 1.1
C. VoiceXML 2.0
D. VoiceXML 3.0
Answer: C

Genesys prüfung   GE0-703   GE0-703 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Where is the default location of the DNIS Application Mapping Files?
A. <install dir>\CN\data
B. <install dir>\CN\web\dispenser\spd_data
C. <install dir>\CN\config
D. http://EMPS:9810/spm
Answer: B

Genesys zertifizierung   GE0-703 dumps   GE0-703   GE0-703 testantworten

NO.6 The ability to record the caller's speech for application analysis is configured in an IVR Profile within
the EMPS and is referred to as __________.
A. OA&M
B. EMS Runtime
C. Enable ASR Transcoding
D. Enable ASR Logging
Answer: D

Genesys   GE0-703 testantworten   GE0-703   GE0-703 prüfung   GE0-703 prüfung

NO.7 To bring up the 9810 listener window in EMPS you need to expand Server, CORE, click on
<ServerName> and then follow which links?
A. Right-click on the Server and view
B. Click link for Network Management GUI to open the 9810 listener
C. Click the link for Server Explorer to open the 9810 listener
D. There are no available links for the 9810 listener window in the EMPS.
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 exam fragen   GE0-703 testantworten   GE0-703 prüfungsfragen

NO.8 The <Application_Name>.xml files provides all of the __________.
A. VCS configuration information
B. voice application information
C. IPCS configuration information
D. web server configuration information
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703 originale fragen   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.9 Which of the following are Windows prerequisites for VCS?
A. there are no Windows prerequisites
B. Active Directory
C. IIS and SNMP
D. SQL Server
Answer: C

Genesys dumps   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.10 Which of the following features can be changed using the Element Management System (EMS) GUI
when monitoring a VCS?
A. the log level for each process
B. the default directory for logging
C. the Behind or In-Front configuration for that particular VCS
D. the speech recognition vendor for that particular VCS
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 echte fragen   GE0-703 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 The GVP VoiceXML application logic resides on __________.
A. a web server
B. the VCS
C. the VPM
D. the IPCM
Answer: A

Genesys zertifizierungsfragen   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.12 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A

Genesys echte fragen   GE0-703 exam fragen   GE0-703   GE0-703 prüfungsfrage   GE0-703

NO.13 After WatchDog is started, GVP.ini file contains __________.
A. no configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes
B. application specific configuration information such as DNIS
C. the configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes, such as default log levels
D. only Dialogic configuration information
Answer: C

Genesys zertifizierungsantworten   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.14 Refer to the CTI Property tab in the Provisioning IVR profile section in the EMPS. The Default Route
Number is used when __________.
A. IVR Server is unable to contact the Solution Control Interface (SCI)
B. IVR Server is unable to contact the Universal Routing Server (URS), or when the URS is unable to
find an agent number to which it can route the call
C. IVR component, specifically Genesys Queue Adapter (GQA), cannot communicate with SCS.
D. IVR Server component cannot communicate with the Web Server
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703 echte fragen   GE0-703 dumps   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.15 A Primary Voice Application URL is required when provisioning the IVR Profile. The Primary Voice
Application CANNOT include __________.
A. the fully qualified name of the web server that hosts the application
B. the numeric IP address of the web server that hosts the application
C. the name of the first page of the voice application
D. the path to the <Application Name>.XML file
Answer: D

Genesys testantworten   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.16 When would you use the Import Server Instance CSV feature in EMPS?
A. Never. This feature is not available through the EMPS
B. Any time you want to make a change to any of the parameters in EMPS
C. You want to start the Watchdog service
D. When numerous changes are needed with servers or configuration of various components for a
server and in conjunction with Genesys Technical Support
Answer: D

Genesys dumps   GE0-703 prüfungsfragen   GE0-703 zertifizierungsfragen   GE0-703

NO.17 Which GVP software component is used to configure the various components of GVP including
application provisioning?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.18 In the <Application_Name>.xml file, the IVRTimeout value determines __________.
A. how long URS waits for the response from web server before timing out and trying default routing
target.
B. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Backup IVR URL.
C. how long GQA waits for the connection with the IVR Server before using the Backup IVR URL.
D. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Primary IVR URL.
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703 exam fragen   GE0-703   GE0-703 originale fragen   GE0-703

NO.19 The DNIS.xml provides __________.
A. the Primary Application URL
B. all application configuration information but no process information
C. the address of the IVR Server
D. the URL path to the <Application_Name>.XML
Answer: D

Genesys   GE0-703 prüfungsfragen   GE0-703   GE0-703 prüfung

NO.20 The process on the VCS/IPCS that starts the other component processes is the __________.
A. Page Collector
B. IVR Server Client
C. Call Flow Assistant
D. WatchDog
Answer: D

Genesys prüfungsfragen   GE0-703 prüfungsfragen   GE0-703 prüfung

NO.21 Under what circumstances is a username and password required to access the EMPS?
A. Never. By default, a username and password is not required since EMPS is only used for monitoring
purposes.
B. Always. When opening EMPS Login screen, the system will require users enter their username and
password.
C. Only when the EMPS is being accessed from a remote workstation. You are automatically
authenticated and can log in from a local machine.
D. Only when using SunOne Directory Server because OpenLDAP has no built-in security for the EMPS
login screen.
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703 prüfungsfrage   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.22 Which VCS/IPCS component controls the TDM telephony or IP Telephony interfaces?
A. PopGateway
B. Page Collector
C. MRCP Client
D. Net Management
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.23 Which GVP application is used to build and test voice applications?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: D

Genesys prüfungsfrage   GE0-703   GE0-703 dumps   GE0-703

NO.24 How are VoiceXML pages produced during a GVP call session?
A. Web application server generates VoiceXML when processing asp or jsp pages
B. VCS or IPCS produce VoiceXML when the call is initiated
C. EMPS produces VoiceXML when the request comes in
D. IPCS creates the VoiceXML when it relays SIP messages
Answer: A

Genesys prüfung   GE0-703   GE0-703 originale fragen   GE0-703 prüfungsfragen

NO.25 For most deployments with VCS configured in Behind-the-Switch mode using Genesys Framework,
DNIS is obtained through what mechanism?
A. VCS request to the T-Server via IVR Server
B. VCS requests to the Dialogic telephony board
C. a route point corresponding to the appropriate strategy
D. VCS request directly to the ACD/PBX
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703 prüfungsfragen   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.26 The <DNIS>.XML and <Application_Name>.xml files are generated when __________.
A. a call arrives at the VCS
B. an application is created and configured in EMPS
C. the WatchDog on the EMPS is restarted
D. requested by the IVR Server
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703 echte fragen   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.27 When the parameter localconfig is set equal to 1 (localconfig = 1) in GVP.ini, the WatchDog service
will __________.
A. not read the local GVP.ini file, using the latest configuration contained in the LDAP database for the
VCS/IPCS parameter settings
B. read the local GVP.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
C. read the local watchdog.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
D. read the local EMPS.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
Answer: B

Genesys prüfungsfrage   GE0-703 zertifizierung   GE0-703   GE0-703 antworten

NO.28 The Voice Communication Server (VCS) processes __________ calls.
A. VoIP
B. IPCS
C. Web-based GUI
D. TDM
Answer: D

Genesys prüfung   GE0-703 originale fragen   GE0-703

NO.29 When you make a change to a parameter, such as PopGateway, Route1, Route Type - from InBound
to OutBound, what needs to happen for this change to go into effect?
A. restart WatchDog
B. no need to restart anything. New parameter value goes into effect immediately
C. restart the EMPS
D. restart MRCP Server
Answer: A

Genesys prüfungsfragen   GE0-703 antworten   GE0-703

NO.30 In a Behind the Switch configuration, the VCS carries out instructions from __________.
A. IVR Server only, in the form of IVR ServerXML
B. T-Server only, in the form of TLib Events
C. Web Server, in the form of VoiceXML
D. IVR Server client, in the form of XML
Answer: C

Genesys prüfungsunterlagen   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 prüfungsfrage

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Genesys GE0-703-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten im Vergleich zu den anderen Materialien. Wenn Sie Schulungsunterlagen, wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Genesys GE0-703-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Und Sie würden viel profitieren. Sonst würden Sie bereuen.


1 条评论:

  1. It was a stunning encounter to plan with GENESYS GE0-703 Online Test Engine. I am grateful to Exam4lead for giving me GENESYS GE0-703 dumps at sensible cost. Demo questions helped me to think about the norm of this test material.

    Limited Time Discount Offer 20% Off Coupon code is EL20

    回复删除