Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
Wir sollen im Leben nicht immer etwas von anderen fordern, wir sollen hingegen so denken, was ich für andere tun kann. In der Arbeit können Sie große Gewinne für den Boss bringen, legt der Boss natürlich großen Wert auf Ihre Position sowie Gehalt. Wenn wir ein kleiner Angestellte sind, werden wir sicher eines Tages ausrangiert. Wir sollen uns bemühen, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen und Schritt für Schritt nach oben gehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E20-329-Prüfung von Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Erfolg durch eine Abkürzung zu erlangen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-329-Prüfung von Pass4Test gewählt.
Exam Code: E20-329
Prüfungsname: EMC (Technology Architect Backup and Recovery Solutions Design Exam)
Sind Sie ein IT-Mann?Haben Sie sich an der populären IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung beteiligt?Wenn ja, würde ich Ihnen sagen, dass Sie wirklich glücklich sind. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Das ist eine echte Nachricht. Sie Sie mehr Fortschritte in der IT-Branche machen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihnen zum Bestehen allen Zertifizierungsprüfungen verhelfen. Sie sind außerdem billig. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal und Sie werden das Wissen.
Es gibt eine Menge von Websites, die EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung und andere Schulungsunterlagenbieten bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-329Zertifizierungsprüfung mit hoher Qualität bieten. Unter der Anleitung und Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie zum ersten Mal die EMC E20-329 Prüfung bestehen. Die Fragen und die Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den lebendigen IT-Experten nach ihren umfangreichen Wissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Sie werden Sie sicher im IT-Bereich sehr fördern.
E20-329 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-329.html
NO.1 Acustomer is piloting a Data Domain appliance and notices that performance in the writing of backups is
not optimal. Based on the System Show Performance metrics represented in the exhibit, which operation
will provide the most improved the most improved performance?
A. Reduce the read streams
B. Suspend verification
C. Disable cleaning
D. Disable replication
Answer: A
EMC E20-329 prüfungsfrage E20-329 antworten E20-329 prüfungsfragen E20-329
NO.2 Click the Calculator icon in the upper left-hand corner.
Acustomer has a new Avamar server with four 2 TB data nodes. This server is backing up two Avamar
clients. The first client has 8 GB of RAM and two file systems. The first file system has 3 million files
consuming. 75 TB. The second file system contains 5 million files consuming 1 TB of space.
The second client has 10 GB of RAM and one file system containing 4 million files consuming 1.2 TB of
space. Both clients will belong to the same backup group. How long will the steady-state backup group be
expected to run?
A. 5 hours
B. 6 hours
C. 7 hours
D. 8 Hours
Answer: B
EMC E20-329 exam fragen E20-329 dumps E20-329
NO.3 An organization is backing up a combination of databases, e-mail, and file system data types in their
data center to a Data Domain appliance using a single backup server. The backup system administrator
creates separate subdirectories for each of the three data types under the default share.
What benefit is provided by this approach?
A. Analyze compression with more granularity
B. Simplity backup device configuration
C. Enhance performance of the database backup
D. Improve file system cleaning performance
Answer: B
EMC prüfung E20-329 E20-329 E20-329
NO.4 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to use the deduplication option. The requirement for a database
server in their enviroment is to perform deduplication backups for file system data and NetWorker tape
backups for database data. They want to allow a maximum of two parallel streams for file system backups
and a maximum of four steams for database backups.
How can this be accomplished?
A.
B.
C.
Group: Bsckups
Parallelism: 0
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 2
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 4
D.
Group: Bsckups
Parallelism: 4
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 2
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 4
Answer: C
EMC prüfungsfragen E20-329 echte fragen E20-329 prüfungsfrage E20-329 E20-329 prüfung
NO.5 A customer has a Data Domain appliance that has reached 90% of maximum capacity. The customer
does not want to purchase any additional storage.
Wht will increase the average available capacity of the Data Domain appliance?
A. Decrease the backup retention period
B. Increase the snapshot expiration period
C. Increase the nurrter of strearns
D. Decrease the cleaning frequency
Answer: A
EMC prüfungsfrage E20-329 zertifizierungsfragen E20-329 antworten E20-329 E20-329 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.6 A customer has an operational EMC NetWorker enviroment using an Avamar deduplication node. They
want to protect the Avamar deduplication node using replication. The customer has approached EMC for
advice on what considerations thaey should take into account.
What is a consideration in this envitonment.?
A. NetWorker automatically configures all replication targets associated with a given deduplication node
B. Scheduled replications of a NetWorker deduplication node must be set up in Avamar
C. Recovery from the replications node must be performed from Avamar Administror
D. Schedled replications of a NetWorker deduplication node must be set up in NetWorkwe
Answer: B
EMC exam fragen E20-329 E20-329 originale fragen E20-329 E20-329
NO.7 A customer is using Data Protection Advisor (DPA) to moitor their backup enviroment. What is a
benefit of using remote Collectors?
A. Reduces the amount of information being transferred to the DPA server
B. Collects system-related statistics for a given host
C. Improves the collection performance of backup statistics
D. Provides more complete backup reports
Answer: B
EMC E20-329 zertifizierungsfragen E20-329 exam fragen E20-329
NO.8 An EMC Avamar customer s Gen-1 system with 4 TB of GSAN capacity has reached read-only
threshold. The customer indicates that the deduplicated backup data accounts for approximately 3.5 TB.
What is the most likely cause for the read-only threshold being reached?
A. Deduplication rate is less than expected, accounting for the remaining GSAN capacity
B. Combination of system overhead, logs, and checkpoints account for the remaining GSAN capacity
C. RAIN overhead accounts for the remaining available GSAN capacity
D. Checkpoints and logs account for the remaining GSAN capacity
Answer: C
EMC exam fragen E20-329 E20-329 testantworten E20-329 antworten E20-329 testantworten
NO.9 The EMC account team has been asked to design a NetWorkwwe backup solution with the following
requirements.
1. One copy of backup data needs to be stored locally.
2. An additional copy of backup data needs to be stored on tape at an offsite location.
What should be done to satisfy the new regulations with minimal impact to the current backup
performance?
A. Clone to tape and send the clone copy to the remote location
B. Back up the data concurrently to the remote and local locations
C. Archive the backup data to the remote location
D. Archive the data to the remote location before being backed up locally
Answer: C
EMC prüfungsunterlagen E20-329 prüfung E20-329
NO.10 As illustrated in the exhibit, a customer has a backup environment that includes clients and server
managed by a backup media server. Data is written to a primary storage device and archived to an
application server. The customer has onsite retention strorage, which is replicated to a disaster recovery
site. In addition, archive-to-tape is requires.
Which components would you replace when initiating a Data Domain solution?
A. onsite retention storage and offsite disaster recivery storage
B. Backup media server and clients
C. Primary storage and onsite retention storage
D. Backup media server and archive application server
Answer: A
EMC exam fragen E20-329 E20-329 prüfungsfrage E20-329 E20-329 prüfungsfrage
Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell EMC E20-329 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.
没有评论:
发表评论