2013年8月2日星期五

Hohe Qualität von COG-635 Prüfung und Antworten

Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der IBM COG-635 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der IBM COG-635 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der IBM COG-635 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.


Wenn Sie noch zögern, ob Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wenn Sie alle unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten herunterladen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, dass Sie die IBM COG-635 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal mit einer hohen Note bestehen können.


Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM COG-635 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.


Exam Code: COG-635

Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer)

Wir alle sind normale Menschen, Manchmal können wir nicht alles schnell im Kopf behalten. Im Laufe der Zeit haben wir vieles vergessen. So sollen wir manchmal dieses wiederholen. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM COG-635-Prüfung von Pass4Test sehen, würden Sie finden, dass Sie genau was sind, was Sie wollen. Sie brauchen sich nicht so anstrengend um die Prüfung vorzubereiten und fleißig zu wiederholen. Sie sollen Pass4Test glauben und werden eine glänzende Zukunft haben.


COG-635 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/COG-635.html


NO.1 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635   COG-635 prüfung

NO.2 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A

IBM antworten   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 testantworten

NO.3 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B

IBM   COG-635 originale fragen   COG-635   COG-635 echte fragen   COG-635 prüfungsunterlagen   COG-635 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   COG-635 prüfungsfrage   COG-635   COG-635 prüfung

NO.5 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 prüfungsfrage

NO.6 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635   COG-635

NO.8 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635

NO.9 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635

NO.10 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfrage   COG-635 exam fragen   COG-635 testantworten

Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test enthalten die Lernmaterialien und Simulationsfragen zur IBM COG-635 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Noch wichtiger bieten wir die originalen Fragen und Antworten.


没有评论:

发表评论