2014年4月12日星期六

SAIR 3X0-202 Fragen Antworten

Wenn Sie SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen, ist es nötig für Sie, die richtigen SAIR 3X0-202 Prüfungsunterlagen zu benutzen. Wenn Sie irgendwo die Unterlagen suchen, stoppen Sie jetzt bitte. Wenn Sie keine richtigen Unterlagen haben, probieren Sie bitte SAIR 3X0-202 dumps von Pass4Test. Die Hitrate der dumps ist so hoch, dass sie Ihnen den einmaligen Erfolg garantieren. Verglichen zu anderen Prüfungsunterlagen können diese dumps die Prüfungsinhalte ganz richtig greifen. Damit können Sie Ihre Lerneffektivität erhöhen und sich besser auf SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

Die 3X0-202-Prüfung ist ein neuer Wendepunkt in der IT-Branche. Sie werden der fachlich qualifizierte IT-Fachmann werden. Mit der Verbreitung und dem Fortschritt der Informationstechnik werden Sie Hunderte Online-Ressourcen sehen, die Fragen und Antworten zur SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist der Vorläufer. Viele Leute wählen Pass4Test, weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4TestIhnen Vorteile bringen und Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen können.

Es ist keine Neuheit, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur SAIR 3X0-202 den guten Ruf von den Kandidaten gewinnen. Das heißt eben, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten eher zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Pass4Test ist immer der Best-Seller im Verleich mit den anderen Websites. Er wird von den anderen anerkannt und hat einen guten Ruf. Wenn Sie sich an der SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher bekommen, was Sie wollen. Wenn Sie keine Chance verpassen, würden Sie auch nicht bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professioneller IT-Expert werden wollen, schicken Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Die SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.

Exam Code: 3X0-202
Prüfungsname: Apache Webserver (Level 2)
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-12
Nummer: 90 Q&As

Die SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.

3X0-202 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/3X0-202.html

NO.1 Ralf, a user, wishes to upgrade his existing version of Apache by including mod_ssl as a loadable
module.
Assuming that the shared object for mod_ssl is libssl. So, that mod_ssl is located in "/prefix/modules/,"
which of the following must be present in his httpd, conf file?
A. LoadModule mod_ssl modules/libssl.so
B. Addmodule mod_ssl modules/libssl.so
C. LoadModule /prefix/modules/libssl.so mod_ssl
D. AddModule /prefix/modules/libssl.so mod_ssl
Answer: A

SAIR   3X0-202 originale fragen   3X0-202 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 Which of the following are TRUE regarding contains in httpd.com? (Choose two.)
A. Containers consist of a Paired set of delimiters.
B. If two containers contradict, the first is applied.
C. Containers may only be applied globally.
D. Containers allow individual virtual hosts to have their own settings.
Answer: A, D

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202 exam fragen   3X0-202

NO.3 Which of the following best explains why Apache Web servers are able to handles multiple requests?
A. In addition to port 80, Apache opens ports 8080,8000, and others to handle the additional requests.
B. Apache is able to spawn child processes that handle requests before they die.
C. Apache uses the renice service to load balance between different system daemons.
D. Upon reaching a set number of requests, Apache uses a raw socket to adjust a system's bandwidth to
handle
the additional requests.
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-202 prüfungsfrage   3X0-202

NO.4 Liz has completed an Apache installation on her computer. She did not encounter any errors. Which of
the following can she use to see Apache's default index? (Choose two.)
A. http://localserver
B. http://localhost
C. http://index
D. http://192.268.0.0
E. http://127.0.0.1
Answer: B, E

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202 prüfungsfrage   3X0-202   3X0-202 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Which of the following HTTP headers will direct a browser to www.site.com after
waiting five seconds?
A. Rewrite 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
B. Location 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
C. Refresh 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
D. Reload http://www.site.com/ -t 5
E. Direct -t 5 http://www.site.com/
Answer: C

SAIR   3X0-202 prüfung   3X0-202

NO.6 Tom would like to group all of his CGI scripts to /lib/cgi-bin/. In order to do this, he needs to use the
ScriptAlias directive in the httpd.conf file of his Apache server. What modules need to be compiled in
order for this to work? (Choose two.)
A. mod_cgi.c or any module that supports the common gateway interface
B. mod_bin.c
C. mod_negotiation.c or any module that does protocol negotiation
D. mod_alias.c
E. mod_script.c or any module that does script parsing
Answer: A, D

SAIR   3X0-202 prüfung   3X0-202   3X0-202

NO.7 Consider the file "test.html". Which of the following best describes what code does?
<html>
<from>
<INPUT TYPE=" button" VALUE="set cookie"
onClick = "document. Cookie =`first_name=Fred`;">
<INPUT TYPE = "button" VALUE = "display cookie"
onClick = "alert (document.cokkie);">
</from>
</html>
A. When the user clicks on "set cookie," it prompts the user for value. Once the value is entered, it can be
displayed using the "display cookie" button.
B. When the user clicks on "set cookie," the first_name cookie is set to "Fred." The first_name cookie can
be
displayed by clicking the "display cookie" button.
C. When the user first loads "test.html," first_name is automatically set to "Fred." The value of first_name
can
be seen with the "display cookie" button. The first_name cookie can be reset to empty ("") by clicking the
"set
cookie" button.
D. When the user clicks on the "set cookie" button, a new HTML page is loaded that displays the word
"Fred".
When the user clicks on the "display cookie" button, it alerts the user that it has been deleted.
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202 zertifizierungsantworten   3X0-202 exam fragen   3X0-202   3X0-202

NO.8 Which of the following is a requirement for IP-based virtual hosting?
A. Separate network devices, each with its own I address.
B. Separate IP addresses for each virtual host
C. Separate configuration files for each virtual host.
D. Separate IPAlias directives in the httpd.conf file for each virtual host.
Answer: B

SAIR originale fragen   3X0-202   3X0-202 exam fragen

NO.9 Which of the following scenarios most accurately describes the Apache initialization sequence?
A. Apache spawns one child process each second until MaxSpareServer is satisfied or MaxClients is
reached.
B. Apache spawns one child, then two, then four, and up to 32 processes per seconds until MaxClients is
reached or Minspare Servers is satisfied.
C. Apache spawns one process then continues to double the number of processes spawned each second
indefinitely until MaxClients is reached or MinSpareServers is satisfied.
D. Apache spawns the needed number of child processes dependent on the incoming requests until
MaxClients
is reached or MinSpareServer is satisfied. For example, if three requests come in, Apache would spawn
three
processes, and soon.
Answer: B

SAIR prüfung   3X0-202 exam fragen   3X0-202 antworten   3X0-202

NO.10 The block of code below is found in the http conf file. Under what conditions would this block of code
execute?
<If Module !PHP/4.0>
...
</If Module>
A. If PHP/4.0 is NOT compiled or loaded into Apache when the block of code is called
B. If PHP/4.0 is NOT compiled or loaded in the module's shared library when the block of code is called
C. If PHP/4.0 is compiled or loaded into Apache when the block of code is called
D. If PHP/4.0 is compiled or loaded in the module's shared library when the block of code is called
Answer: A

SAIR zertifizierungsfragen   3X0-202   3X0-202 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.11 Which of the following can be used send to used to send a cookie to the http client? (Choose two.)
A. XMLScript
B. Static HTM
C. Java Script
D. CGI scripts
E. GIFScript
Answer: C, D

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202 prüfungsfrage

NO.12 The system administrator has configured Apache to write its log files via the system logging daemon.
When Apache write its log files to syslog, it will run with the permissions of which user?
A. Always as root
B. Always as nobody
C. Always as webuser
D. Always as the owner of the http process
E. Always as the owner of the syslogd process
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202

NO.13 How does Apache enable CGI scripts? (Choose two.)
A. It links source pages to the appropriate client compiler.
B. It implements suid and makes the script excitable.
C. It defines content types based on the extension.
D. It references directories that contain the scripts.
Answer: C, D

SAIR antworten   3X0-202 echte fragen   3X0-202   3X0-202 prüfungsfrage

NO.14 Which of the following represents a security concern of programming CGI scripts using the C
programming language?
A. C programs must be run with setuid root.
B. If the program receives more data than the amount of memory it has allocated, a buffer overflow can
cause
the program to exit to a shell on the server.
C. Many early C compile lack the ability to dynamically alter file permissions, which results in many C
program running with root permissions.
D. CGI script written in C compile at runtime on the client system, which makes the client vulnerable.
E. If the server and client do not have identical compiler versions, the lesser compiler is used, which may
have
known exploits.
Answer: B

SAIR prüfungsunterlagen   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 prüfungsfragen   3X0-202 originale fragen

NO.15 One security exploit with Apache is to include a command in a script that lets the scripts execute a
command found in one of its variables. For example, a script might contain the who command and
display a list users logged into the server. Which of the following, if included in a CGI script, will run a
command with the appropriate permissions?
A. declare
B. fork
C. export
D. eval
E. eacho
Answer: D

SAIR   3X0-202 zertifizierungsfragen   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 An administrator needs to set the permissions an Apache Web server to maximize security, while still
allowing for full functionality. Which of the following permissions are most appropriate for Apache
configuration files and Apache executables, respectively?
A. 755, 000
B. 755, 111
C. 511, 755
D. 777, 555
E. 755, 511
Answer: E

SAIR   3X0-202 exam fragen   3X0-202 prüfungsfrage   3X0-202   3X0-202

NO.17 Cookies can be used by Apache to create a click stream log of user activity.
However, for the cookies to work, Apache must be compiled with the _______
module, then the ______ directive must be added to the httpd.conf file.
A. mod_usertrack; Cookie Tracking on
B. mod_cookies; Cookies on
C. mod_cookietracking; cookie Tracking on
D. mod_cookielog; Cookielogging on
E. mod_userlog, cookielogging on
Answer: A

SAIR prüfungsfrage   3X0-202 prüfungsfrage   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202

NO.18 If a user has already defined a log format called "common, "which of the following directives will
ALWAYS make Apache log requests to "/var/log/apache/access_log" using the " common" format?
A. TransferLog /var/log/apache/access_log format=common
B. TransferLog /var/log/apache/access_log common
C. CustomLog /var/log/apache/access_log format=common
D. CustomLog /var/log/apache/access_log common
Answer: D

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 dumps   3X0-202 prüfung

NO.19 Jake has the text below in his httpd conf file. He does NOT have mod_mime_magic compiled as part
of
the Apache server configuration. Which of the following are TRUE concerning this information? (Choose
two.)
LoadModule vhost_alias_module modules/mod_vhost _alias.so
# LoadModule env_module modules/mod_env.so
# LoadModule agent_log_module modules/mod_log_agent.so
# LoadModule mime_magic_module modules/mod_mime_magic.so
# LoadModule mime_module modules/mod_mime_magic.s
<IFModeule mod_mime_magic.c>
MIOMEMagicFile share/magic
</ifModule>
A. The MIMEMagicFile directive will be processed.
B. The MIMEMagicFile directive will NOT be processed.
C. The server will NOT be able to use hints in share/magic to determine file types.
D. The server will be able to use hints in share/magic to determine file types.
Answer: B, C

SAIR zertifizierungsantworten   3X0-202 prüfung   3X0-202 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 Which of the following best explains the function of the KeepAlive directive in Apache 1.1?
A. It defines the length of time Apache will wait before spawning additional processes.
B. It constantly checks on the Apache service and reports via syslogd if there is a server problem.
C. It makes a backup by spawning clones of itself in case the server goes down.
D. It defined how long a server process can keep a connection before shutting down.
E. It tells Apache how long to wait before going into the zombie process state.
Answer: D

SAIR   3X0-202 prüfungsunterlagen   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 exam fragen   3X0-202 prüfungsunterlagen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-N37 exam Unterlagen und 74-325 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB6-871 zertifizierung und HP2-N42 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 100-500 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/3X0-202.html

没有评论:

发表评论