Die FileMaker FM0-306 Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind in Übereinstimmung mit dem neuesten Lehrplan und der echten FileMaker FM0-306 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen. Alle Produkte erhalten Sie mit einjährigen kostenlosen Updates. Sie können auch das Abozeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit bekommen, um sich umfassend auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Wenn Sie verwirrt sind oder nicht dafür entscheiden können, ob Sie die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen oder nicht. Dann können Sie teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten umsonst in der Pass4Test website als Probe herunterladen. Wenn es Ihnen passt, dann gehen Sie zum Kaufen ohne Bereuung.
Sorgen Sie sich um, FileMaker FM0-306 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen? Jetzt sorgen Sie sich nie darum. Wir Pass4Test machen aufmerksam auf die Studie der FileMaker FM0-306 Zertifizierungsprüfungen und haben reiche Erfahrungen, sehr starke dumps, Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung hocheffektiv zu bestehen. Ob Sie diese Prüfung erfolgreich machen, bedeutet es nicht, wie viele Unterlagen Sie finden, aber es bedeutet, ob Sie die richtige Weise finden. Und Pass4Test ist die richtige Weise für Sie, FileMaker FM0-306 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Erfolg führt. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die ausführlichen Schulungsmaterialien zur FileMaker FM0-306 Zertifizierungsprüfung, mit deren Hilfe Sie in kurzer Zeit das relevante Wissen zur Prüfung auswendiglernen und die Prüfung einmal schnell bestehen können.
Um keine Reue und Bedauern in Ihrem Leben zu hinterlassen, sollen Sie jede Gelegenheit ergreifen, um das Leben zu vebessern. Haben Sie das gemacht?Die Schulungsunterlagen zur FileMaker FM0-306 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen den IT-Fachleuten, die Erfolg erzielen wollen, die FileMaker FM0-306 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Erfolg nicht zu verpassen, machen Sie doch schnell.
Wie viel wissen Sie über Pass4Test? Haben Sie Pass4Test IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen benutzt? Oder Haben Sie von anderen die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen gehört? Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, ist Pass4Test unbedingt die beste Website, die Sie nie gesehen haben. Warum sind wir so zuversichtlich? Weil es keine andere Website wie wir Pass4Test gibt, die die besten Unterlagen und den besten Service anbieten.
Exam Code: FM0-306
Prüfungsname: Developer Essentials for FileMaker 12
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-21
Nummer: 198 Q&As
Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die FileMaker FM0-306 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die FileMaker FM0-306 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.
Gott ist gerecht, und jeder ist nicht perfekt. Wie wir alle wissen, ist der Wettbewerb in der IT-Branche heftig.So jeder will die IT-Zertifizierung erhalten, um einen Wert zu erhöhen. Ich denke auch so. Aber es ist zu schwierig für ich. Glücklicherweise habe ich die FileMaker FM0-306-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test im Internet gesehen. Dann brauche ich mich keine Sorgen zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur FileMaker FM0-306-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind wirklich gut. Sie sind umfassend und zielgerichtet. With Wenn Sie auch ein Mitgleid in der IT-Branche sind, fügen Sie schnell die FileMaker FM0-306-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzu. Zögern Sie nicht. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur FileMaker FM0-306-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind Ihr bester Partner.
FM0-306 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/FM0-306.html
NO.1 DRAG DROP
Match the FileMaker Server 12 hosting technology with the maximum number of concurrent client
connections.
Answer:
NO.2 What will a recursive custom function do when a stack limit is exceeded?
A. returns !
B. returns ?
C. returns Error 1203: Unexpected end of calculation
D. produces a spinning beach ball (Mac OS X) or a rotating cursor (Windows)
Answer: C
FileMaker FM0-306 zertifizierungsfragen FM0-306 testantworten FM0-306 zertifizierungsfragen FM0-306 prüfung
NO.3 DRAG DROP
Identify the default ports used in FileMaker Server 12 (choices may be used more than once).
Answer:
NO.4 Consider a FileMaker Pro 12 database with the following tables and fields:
Assuming only the above relationships between table occurrences, using sorting if necessary, which two
actions can be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Create a value list that shows all Invoices for a chosen Customer
B. Create a value list on a Product layout which displays all Customers
C. Find all of the Customers who have ever ordered a specific Product
D. Create a portal to display each Product that has been ordered by a Customer
E. Display all records from the Customer table in a portal on a layout for an Invoice Item record
Answer: B,E
FileMaker FM0-306 antworten FM0-306 FM0-306 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 What is the maximum number of files that can be hosted on FileMaker Server 12 Advanced?
A. 100
B. 125
C. 250
D. 999
Answer: B
FileMaker FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306 zertifizierung
NO.6 DRAG DROP
Identify the default ports used in FileMaker Server 12 (choices may be used more than once).
Answer:
NO.7 Which two statements are true about FileMaker Pro 12 relationships? (Choose two.)
A. Valid relationships can include unindexed match fields.
B. The % (contains) operator can be used for join criteria that include one unindexed match field.
C. When editing match fields for a relationship, no more than 16 pairs of match fields can be used.
D. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) will only include records with non-matching match field
values.
E. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) match will allow the Delete related records in this table
when a record is deleted in the other table option.
Answer: A,E
FileMaker prüfungsunterlagen FM0-306 FM0-306 prüfungsunterlagen FM0-306 FM0-306
NO.8 For which field type can the field validation setting Strict data type: Numeric Only be applied?
A. Text
B. Date
C. Integer
D. Summary
E. Timestamp
Answer: A
FileMaker prüfung FM0-306 FM0-306 dumps
NO.9 Consider a FileMaker Pro 12 database with the following tables:
And the relationship is configured as follows:
Which two statements are true about this situation? (Choose two.)
A. It is possible to create new Salesperson records by importing data into the Order table.
B. Users may create new Order records by entering data into a portal on a Salesperson Detail layout.
C. A merge field can be used on layouts based on the Salesperson table occurrence to show a list of all of
a salesperson's orders.
D. Removing the sort from the Order side of the relationship will not change the way that Order records
are displayed in a portal on a Salesperson Detail layout.
E. List (Salesperson:: Salesperson ID) calculated from the context of the Order table returns a list
containing the Salesperson ID for the current order.
Answer: B,E
FileMaker exam fragen FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306
NO.10 Which two statements are true about field indexing in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two.)
A. Calculation fields cannot be indexed.
B. Indexing improves the speed at which sorts are performed.
C. To establish a relationship between two fields, both fields are required to be indexed.
D. A field must be indexed in order for Auto-complete using previously entered values to function.
E. Minimal indexing indicates that either the value index or the word index has been created, but not both
Answer: D,E
FileMaker prüfungsfragen FM0-306 FM0-306 echte fragen FM0-306
NO.11 Which two statements are true about container fields that are configured to Store container data
externally in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two)
A. Container data stored externally using Secure storage is encrypted.
B. FileMaker Pro 12 can store a maximum of 64 million external files per database file.
C. It is possible to customize the directory location where FileMaker Pro 12 will store external container
data.
D. Once a container field has been configured to store data internally, the data must be re-imported if the
field is changed to store data externally.
Answer: A,C
FileMaker dumps FM0-306 prüfung FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306
NO.12 What is the theoretical maximum record count in a FileMaker Pro 12 file?
A. 100 million records
B. 4 billion records
C. 8 trillion records
D. 64 quadrillion records
E. 128 quadrillion records
Answer: A
FileMaker FM0-306 exam fragen FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306
NO.13 What is the maximum number of recursive calls that can be made utilizing a custom function in
FileMaker Pro 12 Advanced?
A. 10, 000
B. 32, 000
C. 50, 000
D. 64, 000
Answer: D
FileMaker antworten FM0-306 FM0-306 antworten
NO.14 Which statement is true given two FileMaker Pro 12 files, Vendors and Products, if a table from
Products appears on the Vendors Relationships Graph?
A. Scripts in Vendors can reference data from global variables defined in Products.
B. Layouts from Products can be displayed in the same window as layouts from Vendors.
C. Vendors can contain multiple valid external FileMaker Data Sources referencing Products.
D. A table occurrence from Products is required on the Vendors Relationships Graph in order to call a
script in Products from Vendors
Answer: C
FileMaker zertifizierung FM0-306 prüfungsfrage FM0-306 exam fragen FM0-306 FM0-306 testantworten
NO.15 Given the following relationship graph:
Without inspecting the data, what can be assumed about this database?
A. In the Event table, the Event id has no index.
B. For each Task record there will be exactly one related Volunteer record.
C. Each record in the Task table will represent a unique combination of Volunteer ID and Event ID
D. The relationship between Task and Event will not allow the Allow creation of records ... nor the Delete
related records ... settings to be enabled for the Event table.
Answer: A
FileMaker prüfungsfragen FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306
NO.16 Given two tables in FileMaker Pro 12 with the following fields and table occurrences:
What two methods can be used to add a portal to a layout based on the Players table, which
shows only the names of the current player's teammates, but not the current player's name? (Choose
two.)
A. base the portal on the relationship Players:: Team ID = Teammates:: Team ID Anduse a portal filter
based on the calculation Players:: PlayerIDSelf
B. base the portal on the relationship Players::TeamID = Teammates::TeamID Seta sort order of PlayerID.
Ascending on the relationship, and Configurethe portal to have an Initial row value of 2.
C. basesthe portal on the multi-predicate relationship: Players::TeamID = Teammates::TeamID AND
Players: PlayerIDTeammates:: PlayerID
D. base the portal on the relationship Players:: TeamID = Teammates:: TeamID Anduse a portal filter
based on the calculation Players:: PlayerIDTeammates:: PlayerID
Answer: C,D
FileMaker FM0-306 FM0-306 testantworten FM0-306 dumps
NO.17 Which statement is true about supplemental fields added to a table occurrence based on an External
ODBC Data Source that uses MySQL?
A. These fields may only be of type Summary or Calculation
B. These fields may be indexed unless they are of type Summary.
C. These fields will be added to the table definitions within MySQL when the Sync button in the FileMaker
Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
D. These fields will be lost if the schema of the MySQL table is changed and then the Sync button in the
FileMaker Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
Answer: A
FileMaker FM0-306 FM0-306 prüfungsfragen FM0-306 FM0-306
NO.18 A text field called FirstLast in FileMaker Pro 12 is set to auto-enter the following formula: FirstName & "
" & LastNarne FirstName and LastNarne are text fields in the same table. The option Do not evaluate if all
referenced fields are empty is unchecked. The option Do not replace existing value of field (if any) is
checked.
Under which two circumstances will the value of the calculation be inserted into the FirstLast field?
(Choose two.)
A. a record is first created
B. each time the value of the FirstName or LastNarne field is modified
C. a user selects the menu item Records > Relookup Field Contents
D. any field value on the record is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
E. the FirstName or LastNarne field is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
Answer: A,E
FileMaker FM0-306 zertifizierungsfragen FM0-306 FM0-306 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.19 A FileMaker Pro 12 database has two tables called Company and Customer. Both tables have a
number field called CompanyID. The two tables have a relationship between them formed by the
condition Company:: CompanyID = Customer:: CompanyID. Each table also has a text field called
CompanyName. The CompanyName field in the Customer table is defined to Auto-enter calculated value,
with the formula: Company:: CompanyName and the option Do not replace existing value of field
unchecked.
Under which circumstances will the value of the CompanyName field on a Customer record be refreshed
with data from the related Company record?
A. any time the Customer record is modified
B. any time the index of the Company:: CompanyID field is rebuilt
C. any time the related Company:: CompanyName field is modified
D. any time the CompanyID field on the Customer record is modified
E. any time a user chooses Refresh Window from the Records menu while viewing the Customer record
Answer: D
FileMaker zertifizierung FM0-306 FM0-306 FM0-306
NO.20 Which statement is true about the Relationships Graph in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. Table occurrences can represent tables from external JDBC data sources.
B. A single Relationships Graph can include references to no more than 256 external files.
C. A set of relationships between tables can be created as a loop if every table occurrence in the loop has
a unique name.
D. The Allow creation of records in this table via this relationship setting can be selected between two
table occurrences if the relationship includes only equality (=, or ) matches between fields.
Answer: D
FileMaker dumps FM0-306 zertifizierung FM0-306 FM0-306 echte fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_TADM53_70 exam Unterlagen und 000-588 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 74-325 zertifizierung und 74-697 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 00M-670 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/FM0-306.html
没有评论:
发表评论