Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.
Die Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sehr schwierig. Obwohl diese Prüfung sehr schwer ist, gibt es noch viele Prüfungsanmelder. Warum? Weil Oracle 1Z0-878 Prüfung eine sehr wichtige Prüfung. Für ITer gibt es negativen Einfluss für die Arbeit. Diese Zertifizierung können Ihnen viele Vorteile bringen. Und es kann auch Ihnen erhöhte Chance schaffen. Zusammenfassend nehmen diese Prüfung großen Einfluss auf Ihre Karriere. Wollen Sie diese so wichtige Prüfung ablegen?
Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Bemühen Sie sich noch anstrengend um die Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie so schnell wie mlglich die die Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test! Mit ihm können Sie ganz schnell Ihren Traum erfüllen.
Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu 1Z0-878 (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part II) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von 1Z0-878 (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part II) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.
Exam Code: 1Z0-878
Prüfungsname: Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part II
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-28
Nummer: 356 Q&As
1Z0-878 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-878.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements concerning Live Upgrade is TRUE?
A. You could use vi to modify the /etc/hosts file in a non-active BE
B. The /usr file system can be shared between two BEs
C. You can NOT use the pkgadd command to add a package to a non-active BE
D. You can NOT create a empty BE
E. The BE can only be modified using the luupgrade command
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-878 exam fragen 1Z0-878 originale fragen
NO.2 Which of the following is a container that holds entries for a specific information type?
A. LDIF
B. DIT
C. SSD
D. DSEE
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 echte fragen 1Z0-878 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-878 exam fragen
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
# ./add_install_client -s server1:/jumpstart/OS -c server2:/jumpstart/config -p server3:/jumpstart/config
client1 sun4u
Your colleague is configuring a client for installation with jumpstart. They have entered the command
shown in the exhibit. Examine the exhibit, on which server will the profile file be found?
A. The profile file server is not defined
B. server1 in the /jumpstart/OS directory
C. server2 in the /jumpstart/config directory
D. server3 in the /jumpstart/config directory
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 zertifizierung
NO.4 Swap space in Solaris 10 OS is managed by the swapfs file system.
Which two statements accurately describe swapfs? (Choose two.)
A. The swap file system consists only of swap slices and swap files.
B. The swap file system might consist of physical RAM, swap slices, and swap files.
C. The swap slices and swap files managed by swapfs need to be twice as large as physical RAM on the
system.
D. The swapfs provides virtual swap space addresses, thus decreasing the need for physical swap on
systems with large, available memory.
E. The swapfs provides real physical swap space addresses in response to swap space reservation
requests.
Answer: BD
Oracle echte fragen 1Z0-878 exam fragen 1Z0-878 originale fragen 1Z0-878 1Z0-878
NO.5 You need to update a existing BE with the files from you currently running BE so that you can upgrade
the existing BE. Which command will achieve this?
A. lucreate
B. lumake
C. lucurr
D. luupgrade
Answer: B
Oracle zertifizierung 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 prüfungsfrage
NO.6 You have been assigned a task to create in new profile file for the jumpstart server. Which profile
keyword will you use to define the software packages that will be installed on the client?
A. install_type
B. cluster
C. system_type
D. partitioning
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-878
NO.7 Which two statements about the relationship between NIS master servers and NIS slave servers are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Load balancing capabilities within NIS can be achieved by configuring at least one slave server on
each subnet.
B. Clients cannot bind across subnets, therefore you must provide a slave server on each subnet bound
to a master server.
C. Only one master server can be configured, but it can support multiple slave servers and clients.
D. There can be an unlimited number of slave servers and clients on a subnet, but there must be a master
server on each subnet.
Answer: AC
Oracle 1Z0-878 originale fragen 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878
NO.8 You are troubleshooting an LDAP problem for a client. Which command can be used to provid extensive
status information for troubleshooting?
A. ldaplist
B. ldapclient
C. ldap_cachemgr
D. ldapstatus
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-878 testantworten 1Z0-878 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.9 You are troubleshooting a jumpstart server problem. You need to confirm the install server that the
client is using. Which file in the list provides the location of the install server to the client?
A. bootparams
B. ethers
C. add_install_client
D. add_install_server
E. C0A80101.SUN4U
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 antworten
NO.10 An objectclass entry is best associated with which LDAP model?
A. Naming Model
B. Information Model
C. Security Model
D. Functional Model
Answer: B
Oracle prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 dumps 1Z0-878
NO.11 Select the answer that best describes the four LDAP update operations?
A. Add, Delete, Create, Remove
B. Create, Delete, Modify, Rename
C. Add, Delete, Modify, Create
D. Create, Delete, Bind, Modify
Answer: B
Oracle prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-878 prüfung 1Z0-878
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
# luupgrade -t -n newbe -s /opt/local/tmp
You are observing a junior administrator. They have just entered the command shown in the exhibit.
Examine the exhibit and select the answer that best describes the purpose of the command.
A. upgrade the newbe environment with a flash archive located in /opt/local/tmp
B. upgrade the newbe environment with a OS image located in /opt/local/tmp
C. temporarily mount the file system /opt/local/tmp in the newbe environment 6 / 58
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. patch the newbe environment with patches located in /opt/local/tmp
Answer: D
Oracle zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 originale fragen
NO.13 Which two profile keywords are required to install a differential flash archive? (choose two)
A. install_type
B. archive_location
C. flash_update
D. flash_install
E. local_customization
Answer: AB
Oracle 1Z0-878 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-878 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-878 antworten 1Z0-878 prüfung
NO.14 Which answer best describes the LDAP bind operation?
A. Create a LDAP search operations and authenticates the operation
B. Create a new directory entry, provides a DN and authenticates
C. Creates a RDN entry in the Server for a directory and authenticates
D. Authenticates a client to the server, provides a DN
Answer: D
Oracle originale fragen 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 echte fragen 1Z0-878 exam fragen
NO.15 if your system uses a large number of mirrors, make sure that you have an adequate number of state
databases. If you create too few state database replicas, performance could be negatively impacted.
What is the recommended number of state database replicas for mirrored volumes?
A. At least two state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
B. At least three state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
C. One state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
D. At least five state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
Answer: A
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-878 echte fragen 1Z0-878
NO.16 The system administrator has placed several entries in the direct map of a Solaris 10 OS machine that
is configured to use local files..
Which three features are direct map entries.? (Choose three.)
A. Direct maps can always be browsed.
B. Direct maps specify relative paths only.
C. Direct maps specify the absolute path of the mount point.
D. A /- entry in the master map defines a mount point for direct maps.
E. A master map that is a local file can only have one direct map entry.
F. The directory specified in the map entry can be mounted from a comma-separated list of servers.
Answer: CDF
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-878 testantworten 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 prüfungsfrage
NO.17 How many data sources can be specified in the Name Service Switch file for each of the data
types?(Choose two.)
A. only one
B. a minimum of two
C. a minimum of one
D. a maximum of four
E. a maximum depending on the data type
F. a maximum depending on the system type
Answer: CE
Oracle 1Z0-878 dumps 1Z0-878 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-878 prüfungsfragen
NO.18 You are configuring a PXE boot jumpstart server and the add_install_client scripts has returned two
macros, BootSrvA and BootFile that must be configured in DHCP. Select the two commands that can be
used to configure the BootSrvA and BootFile DHCP macros.
A. dhtadm or dhcptab
B. dhcpadm or dhcpagent
C. dhcpmgr or dhcpinfo
D. dhcpmgr or dhtadm
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 testantworten 1Z0-878 originale fragen
NO.19 You are configuring a jumpstart server, as part of that configuration you need to add some files after
the install completes. Select from the list the file that will contain the name of a script that will run upon
completion of the jumpstart installation.
A. rules file
B. profile file
C. sysidcfg file
D. postconfig file
Answer: C
Oracle prüfung 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 antworten
NO.20 Which two commands list the profiles assigned to user fred? (Choose two.)
A. profiles fred
B. profiles -l fred
C. profiles -list fred
D. grep -w fred /etc/security/prof_attr
E. grep -w fred /etc/securfity/policy.conf
Answer: AB
Oracle 1Z0-878 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-878 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-878 1Z0-878 prüfung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 74-409 exam Unterlagen und 70-336 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JN0-380 zertifizierung und C_TFIN52_64 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-N34 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-878.html
没有评论:
发表评论