Die Frage zur IBM A2090-423 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist von den IT-Experten verifiziert und überprüft. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2090-423 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die von der Praxis überprüfte Software und die Schulungsinstrumente. In Pass4Test werden Sie die besten Zertifizierungsmaterialien finden, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Unsere Materialien bieten Ihnen die Chance, die Übungen zu machen. Endlich werden Sie Ihr Ziel, nämlich die IBM A2090-423 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, erreichen.
Die Materialien zur IBM A2090-423 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden speziell von dem IT-Expertenteam entworfen. Sie sind zielgerichtet. Durch die Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren internationalen Wert in der IT-Branche verwirklichen. Viele Anbieter für Antwortenspeicherung und die Schulungsunterlagen versprechen, dass Sie die IBM A2090-423 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit ihren Produkten bestehen können. Pass4Test sagen mit den Beweisen. Der Moment, wenn das Wunder vorkommt, kann jedes Wort von uns beweisen.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2090-423 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann würden Sie sich ganz gelassen auf Ihre Prüfung voebereiten. Wählen Sie die zielgerichteten Schulung, können Sie ganz leicht die IBM A2090-423 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Exam Code: A2090-423
Prüfungsname: Assessment: Information Analyzer v8.5 Assessment
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-16
Nummer: 118 Q&As
Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich nicht nur wertvolle Zeit ersparen, sondern auch sich ganz ruhig auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und sie erfolgreich ablegen. Pass4Test hat eine gute Zuverlässigkeit und ein hohes Ansehen in der IT-Branche. Sie können kostenlos nur Teil der von Pass4Test bietenden IBM A2090-423 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu bestimmen. Sie werden sicher mit unserern Produkten sehr zufrieden sein. Ich habe Vertrauen in unsere Produkte und glaube, dass die von Pass4Test bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu IBM A2090-423 bald Ihre beste Wahl sein würden. Und sie würden sicher die A2090-423 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich abschließen. Es ist ratsam, Pass4Test zu wählen. Pass4Test würden Ihnen die zufriedenen Produkte bieten.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2090-423 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu realisieren, weil es alle Zertifizierungen zur IBM A2090-423 enthalten. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich ganz gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Per unsere guten Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
Es kann den Erfolg erleichtern, wenn Sie den kürzen Weg und die Geschicke benutzen. Wenn Sie die Garantie für einmaligen Erfolg zur IBM A2090-423 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist IBM A2090-423 dumps von Pass4Test Ihre einzig und beste Wahl. Die dumps werden von Ihnen immer gut bewertet. Und es ist unmöglich für Sie, bessere dumps zu finden. Sie können Ihnen die Prüfungsinhalten zeigen, damit Sie mit dem Ziel die Kenntnisse lernen. Außerdem können Sie alle Prüfungsfragen und-antworten auswendig lernen, wenn Sie nicht genug Zeit für die Vorbereitung haben. Die dumps beinhalten viele Prüfungsfragen in aktuellen Prüfungen. Damit können Sie diese Prüfung bestehen.
Wollen Sie gute Leistung in IT-Industrie haben und mehr professioneller anerkannt werden? Melden Sie sich bitte IBM A2090-423 IT-Industrie an, um Ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln. Wir Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Wunsch zu erfüllen. Hier sind sehr professionelle Kenntnisse und starke dumps, guten Service, die Ihr besseres Beherrschen der Kenntnisse realisieren und diese Prüfung leichter bestehen und leichter Ihren Erfolg zu erreichen.
A2090-423 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2090-423.html
NO.1 When analyzing large number of columns in Information Analyzer, which two
components may require
capacity planning review? (Choose two.)
A. Disk space on the Engine layer.
B. Disk space on the Application Server.
C. Buffer pools on the Application Server.
D. Information Server Metadata repository.
E. Information Analyzer Analysis database.
Answer: A,E
IBM A2090-423 A2090-423
NO.2 Which of the following is the correct HTTP API request format for creating a data rule
definition in an
existing project?
A. http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/create?ruleDefinition
B. http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/create?projectContent
C.http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/project?projectName=<YourProjectName>
D.http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/ruleDefinition?projectName=<YourProject
Name>&rule
Name=<YourRuleName>
Answer: B
IBM A2090-423 A2090-423 prüfungsfragen
NO.3 Which of the following is true about ODBC DSN's (data source names)?
A. No ODBC DSN's are required.
B. You must manually create the Information Analyzer database DSN.
C. You must create a DSN for the data sources on both the client and server.
D. The Information Analyzer database DSN is automatically created at installation time.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-423 A2090-423 testantworten A2090-423 prüfung A2090-423
NO.4 When analyzing large volumes of source data in column analysis, which two
statements identify ways
you can improve processing performance? (Choose two.)
A. Use data sampling in Information Analyzer.
B. Add more space to the Metadata repository.
C. Modify the project Analysis settings to increase the buffer pools.
D. Modify the DataStage apt config file to use multiple nodes and parallel process the data.
E. Modify the Information Analyzer Analysis database config file to parallel process the data.
Answer: A,D
IBM zertifizierungsfragen A2090-423 zertifizierungsfragen A2090-423 A2090-423
NO.5 You submitted a column analysis job with the "Retain Scripts" set to no. The column
analysis job
finished with an "error encountered" final message. You have access to the DataStage
Director client.
Which option would allow you to find the source of the error.?
A. Create a log view in Information Analyzer and rerun the job. Examine the log to determine
the error.
B. Rerun the job with the "Retain Scripts" turned on. The error message will be returned to
the Information
Analyzer status window.
C. Submit the job from Information Analyzer. After it finishes log onto DataStage Director and
examine the
job log to determine the source of the error.
D. Submit the job from Information Analyzer and place it on hold. Log onto DataStage
Director, release
the job and examine the job log to determine the source of the error.
Answer: A
IBM testantworten A2090-423 testantworten A2090-423 prüfung A2090-423 prüfung
NO.6 While reviewing the results of a data rule test you find a logic error. Which option will
allow you to
troubleshoot this error?
A. Set the debug option when submitting the test job, then review the log.
B. Open a command window on the client, submit the job and view the log.
C. Set Retain Scripts to on and use DataStage Director to review the job log.
D. Create a log view to capture the CAS log. Rerun the rule and review the log.
Answer: A
IBM originale fragen A2090-423 dumps A2090-423 echte fragen A2090-423 A2090-423 prüfung
NO.7 You are installing Information Analyzer and plan to use Oracle as the Information
Analyzer analysis
database.
Which statement is true?
A. The metadata database must also be Oracle.
B. The metadata database does not have to be Oracle.
C. Only Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) is supported.
D. The Information Analyzer analysis database can not be Oracle.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-423 A2090-423 exam fragen
NO.8 You are managing a business analyst who is annotating column profile details with
issues and
resolutions.
You wish to see how many annotations remain open for resolution. Which report should you
create and
review?
A. Metric Summary Project Status report
B. Metadata Summary-Column Profile Status report
C. Project Status- Project Summary by Notes Status report
D. Domain Quality Summary- Column Quality by Status report
Answer: C
IBM A2090-423 originale fragen A2090-423
NO.9 In a large enterprise, the human resource business unit wants to ensure the restriction
of the analysis
and analysis results to a set of HR managers. Which configuration will support this
requirement?
A. Use operating system IDs and database IDs to restrict access.
B. Use Information Server roles and security to restrict access to analysis and results.
C. Install an Information Analyzer environment (analysis server, analysis engine, analysis
database) for
the HR business unit.
D. Install an analysis engine for each business unit and one analysis database using
Information server
security to restrict access.
Answer: C
IBM echte fragen A2090-423 A2090-423 A2090-423 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.10 Which statement is true about analysis settings?
A. Default Analysis settings can be created for individual users.
B. Default Analysis settings cannot be configured for all projects.
C. Default Analysis settings can be configured at the project level.
D. Default Analysis settings are controlled by the DataStage Analysis project.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-423 originale fragen A2090-423 zertifizierung A2090-423 antworten A2090-423
NO.11 When creating a Scheduling View, which two of the following options can be
configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Status > Schedule > Pending
B. Status > Task Run > Abnormally Ended
C. Status > Task Run > Successfully Ended
D. Origins > Information Analyzer > IA Export Project
E. Origins > Information Analyzer > IA Report Execution
Answer: B,D
IBM A2090-423 prüfungsfrage A2090-423 zertifizierung A2090-423
NO.12 When working with Information Analyzer reports, which two functions require use of
the reporting
functionality in the Information Server Web Console? (Choose two.)
A. Add the report to Favorites.
B. Create the report as a PDF.
C. Grant Access to report result.
D. Create a Log Messages report.
E. Choose Expiration Policy for Report.
Answer: C,E
IBM originale fragen A2090-423 zertifizierung A2090-423 prüfungsfrage A2090-423
NO.13 You are setting up an automated process to run a set of data rules on a weekly basis.
You want to
evaluate the execution status via the Information Analyzer command line interface (CLI)
before running
subsequent reports. Which of the following do you need to evaluate?
A. Select the -runTasks option specifying the -getExecutionStatus parameter and evaluate
the status
attribute of the <RuleExecutionResult> element.
B. Select the -getExecutionHistory option specifying the -ruleName parameter and evaluate
the status
attribute of the <RuleExecutionResult> element.
C. Select the -getExecutableRule option specifying the -getExecutionHistory and -ruleName
parameters
and evaluate the status attribute of the <DataRuleResult> element.
D. Select the -getExecutableRule/ExecutionHistory option specifying the -ruleName
parameter and
evaluate the status attribute of the <DataRuleExecutionHistory> element.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-423 echte fragen A2090-423 A2090-423
NO.14 You are trying to identify a multi-column primary key in a table of 50 million records.
What steps can
you take to minimize performance impact?
A. None, you must always assess full volume of data.
B. Use a data sample; apply regression analysis to identify statistically likely candidates;
apply duplicate
check.
C. Use a data sample; limit the test to specific columns at one time; incrementally increase
the number of
possible column combinations.
D. Use a data sample; apply functional dependency analysis to remove dependent columns;
incrementally increase the number of possible column combinations.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-423 A2090-423 A2090-423 A2090-423 prüfungsunterlagen A2090-423 echte fragen
NO.15 You are working with a subject matter expert who does not have the Information
Server console
installed, but needs to receive a detailed value frequency distribution as a comma-delimited
(csv) file.
Which two of the following options can you use to deliver the required file? (Choose two.)
A. Go to the Investigate>Table Management functions, select the frequency distribution file;
export as a
Delimited file; and send the file.
B. Go to the Investigate>Publish Analysis Result functions, select the frequency distribution
file; export as
a Delimited file; and send the file.
C. Go to the Reports menu, select the Data Rule Frequency Distribution report; choose the
TXT output
option and generate the report; and provide the URL to the report output.
D. Use the IAAdmin command line interface (CLI); select the -getColumnOutputTable option
providing the
correct project and column names and the -csv format parameter; run the command and
send the file.
E. Use the IAAdmin command line interface (CLI); select the -getFrequencyDistribution
option providing
the correct project and column names and the -xsl format parameter to a csv-formatting
stylesheet ; run
the command and send the file.
Answer: A,E
IBM zertifizierung A2090-423 zertifizierungsantworten A2090-423
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-N40 exam Unterlagen und C_FSUTIL_60 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 050-SEPROGRC-01 zertifizierung und C2020-010 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative VDCD510 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2090-423.html
没有评论:
发表评论