2014年4月22日星期二

CheckPoint 156-915.70 zertifizierung

Nun bieten viele Ausbildungsinstitute Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-915.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Meistens bekommen die Kandidaten per diese Websites keine ausführlichen Materialien. Denn ihre Materialien zur CheckPoint 156-915.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind breit gefächert undnicht zielgerichtet. So können sie keine Aufmerksamkeit der Kandidaten gewinnen.

Pass4Test ist eine Schulungswebsite, die spezielle Fragen und Antworten zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsthemen bieten. Gegen die populäre CheckPoint 156-915.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben wir die neuen Schulungskonzepte entwickelt, die die Bedürfnisse vielen Leuten abdecken können. Viele berühmte IT-Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte laut dem CheckPoint 156-915.70 Zertifikat ein. Deahalb ist die CheckPoint 156-915.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung jetzt sehr populär. Pass4Test wird von vielen akzeptiert und hat den Traum einer Mehrheit der Leute erfüllt. Wenn Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Das erfahrungsreiche Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat den effizienten Schulungsplan zur CheckPoint 156-915.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt, der geneignet für die Kandidaten ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie können sie als Simulationsprüfung vor der CheckPoint 156-915.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die dumps mit der besten Qualität und die niedrigsten Kosten. Und es ist mehr wichtiger, dass Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service bieten. Solange Sie für die Prüfungsunterlagen kaufen, können Sie sofort diesen Unterlagen bekommen. Und Wir Pass4Test haben die Prüfungsunterlagen, die Sie am meisten wünschen und auch sehr geeignet. Außerdem können Sie nach dem Kauf einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. Innerhalb einem Jahr können Sie die neuste Version besitzen, solange Sie Ihre Prüfungsunterlagen aktualisieren wollen. Wir Pass4Test bemühen uns um Ihre Interesse und Bequemlichkeit.

Um die CheckPoint 156-915.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur CheckPoint 156-915.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Es kann den Erfolg erleichtern, wenn Sie den kürzen Weg und die Geschicke benutzen. Wenn Sie die Garantie für einmaligen Erfolg zur CheckPoint 156-915.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist CheckPoint 156-915.70 dumps von Pass4Test Ihre einzig und beste Wahl. Die dumps werden von Ihnen immer gut bewertet. Und es ist unmöglich für Sie, bessere dumps zu finden. Sie können Ihnen die Prüfungsinhalten zeigen, damit Sie mit dem Ziel die Kenntnisse lernen. Außerdem können Sie alle Prüfungsfragen und-antworten auswendig lernen, wenn Sie nicht genug Zeit für die Vorbereitung haben. Die dumps beinhalten viele Prüfungsfragen in aktuellen Prüfungen. Damit können Sie diese Prüfung bestehen.

CheckPoint 156-915.70 ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die 156-915.70-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Exam Code: 156-915.70
Prüfungsname: CCSE-R70-Upgrade
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-22
Nummer: 243 Q&As

156-915.70 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-915.70.html

NO.1 What are the SmartProvisioning Policy Status indicators?
A. OK, Down, Up, Synchronized
B. OK. Waiting, Out of Sync, Not Installed, Not communicating
C. OK, Unknown, Not Installed, May be out of date
D. OK, Waiting, Unknown, Not Installed, Not Updated, May be out of date
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70 zertifizierungsfragen   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.2 You have selected the event port scan from internal network in Eventia Analyzer , to detect an event
when 30 ports have occurred when 60 seconds. You want to detect two ports scans from a host within 10
seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this?
A. You cannot set Eventia Analyzer to detect two port scans within 10 seconds of each other.
B. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event.
C. Select the two port-scan detections as a sub event.
D. Select the two port-scan detections as an exception.
Answer: D

CheckPoint prüfung   156-915.70   156-915.70 antworten

NO.3 David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool. What tool would David
use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70 originale fragen   156-915.70 testantworten

NO.4 To change the default port of the Management Portal.
A. Edit the masters, conf file on the Portal server
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin. conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initialize SIC.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70 prüfung   156-915.70 echte fragen   156-915.70 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the match column does
not have the option to see the directional match. You see the following window. What must you enable to
see the Directional match?
A. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway object's VPN tab
B. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway
C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced Window, m Global Properties
D. Directional_match (True) in the objects_5_0 file on Security management Server
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.6 John is the MultiCorp Security Administrator. If he suggests a change in the firewall configuration, he
must submit his proposal to David, a Security manager. One day David is out of the office and john
submits his proposal to peter, surprisingly, Peter is not able to approve the proposal the system does not
permit him to do so (See figure below)
Next day David is back and he can carry out this operation.
Both the David and peter have accounts as administrators in the Security management Server and both
have the read/write all permission. What is the reason for the difference? Choose the best answer.
A. There were some hardware/software issues at the Security management Server on the first day.
B. Peter was not log on to system for a long time.
C. The attribute manage administrators was not assigned to peter.
D. The specific SmartWorkflow read/write permissions were assigned to David only.
Answer: D

CheckPoint originale fragen   156-915.70 zertifizierungsfragen   156-915.70 prüfungsfrage   156-915.70

NO.7 Laura notices the Microsoft Visual Basic kill Bits protection is sent to inactive. She wants to set the
micro soft Visual Basic Kill bits protection and all other low performance impact protection to prevent. She
asks her manager for approval and he stated she can turn these on. But he Laura to make sure no high
performance impact protections are limited on while changing this setting.
Using the output below, how would Laura change the default-protection on performance impact
protections classified as low from inactive to prevent while still meeting her other criteria?
A. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with performance impact to
medium or above
B. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance impact to
low or above
C. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance impact to
medium or above
D. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with performance impact to
high or above
Answer: C

CheckPoint prüfungsfrage   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.8 Which of the following commands will stop acceleration on a Security Gateway running on Secure
Platform?
A. splat_accel off
B. fwacceX off
C. perf_pack off
D. fwaceel off
Answer: D

CheckPoint zertifizierung   156-915.70   156-915.70 prüfungsfragen

NO.9 Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTIs must be assigned a proxy interface.
B. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback.
C. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured.
D. VTIs are only supported on Secure Platform.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.70 antworten   156-915.70 echte fragen   156-915.70 zertifizierungsfragen   156-915.70 dumps

NO.10 When checkpoint product is used to create and save changes to a Log consolidation policy?
A. Security Management Server
B. Eventia Reporter Client
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. Eventia Reporter Server
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70 prüfungsunterlagen   156-915.70 dumps   156-915.70

NO.11 Which of the following is not accelerated by SecureXL?
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.70 dumps   156-915.70   156-915.70 prüfungsfrage

NO.12 The London office just upgraded their DNS Gateway needs with the new settings. What would be the
best way for Henry to change the DNS settings for the London s Gateway?
A. Edit the Canada profile
B. Edit the gateways DNS settings from the edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab
C. DNS settings for that gateway cannot be changed
D. Edit the Europe profile
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.13 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: C

CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen   156-915.70 prüfungsfragen   156-915.70 prüfung   156-915.70

NO.14 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70 originale fragen   156-915.70   156-915.70 prüfung   156-915.70

NO.15 What is the benefit to running Eventia Analyzer in Learning Mode?
A. There is no Eventia Analyzer Learning Mode
B. To run Eventia Analyzer, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup purpose
C. To run Eventia Analyzer with preloaded sample data in a test environment
D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions
Answer: D

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-915.70 exam fragen   156-915.70 dumps

NO.16 Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform content security
tasks?
A. RLOGIN
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. HTTP
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.70 echte fragen   156-915.70 zertifizierungsantworten   156-915.70   156-915.70 prüfungsfrage

NO.17 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all of the following
examples, EXCEPT
A. Possible worm/malware activity.
B. Tracking attempted port scans.
C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.
D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.
Answer: D

CheckPoint testantworten   156-915.70 zertifizierung   156-915.70

NO.18 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing
Unicast
B. Load Balancing
Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint antworten   156-915.70 zertifizierungsantworten   156-915.70 prüfungsfragen

NO.19 Which specific R70 GUI would you use to view the length of time a TCP connection was open?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Monitor
D. Eventia Reporter
Answer: C

CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten   156-915.70   156-915.70 zertifizierung   156-915.70 zertifizierungsantworten   156-915.70

NO.20 What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Server?
A. Assign a severity level to an event.
B. Display the received events.
C. Forward what is known as an event to the IPS Event Analysis server
D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server.
Answer: D

CheckPoint testantworten   156-915.70 originale fragen   156-915.70 zertifizierungsfragen   156-915.70 dumps   156-915.70

NO.21 What is the maximum number of cores supported by CoreXL?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B

CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten   156-915.70 echte fragen   156-915.70   156-915.70 zertifizierungsfragen   156-915.70 testantworten

NO.22 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces- You also want the traffic to exit the
Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities.
How should you configure the VPN match rule?
A. Communities > communities
B. Internal_clear > External_Clear
C. Internal_clear > All_GwTogw
D. Internal_clear > All_communities
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70 zertifizierungsantworten   156-915.70 testantworten   156-915.70 exam fragen

NO.23 With Eventia Analyzer, what is the analyzer Server's function?
A. Generate a threat analysis report from the Analyzer database.
B. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns.
C. Displays received threats and tune the Events Policy.
D. Assign seventy levels to events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint zertifizierung   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.24 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command
will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unload local
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-915.70   156-915.70 prüfung   156-915.70

NO.25 From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70 dumps   156-915.70 antworten

NO.26 You are Connectra administrator. Your users complain that their outlook Web Access is running
extremely slowly, and their overall browsing experience configures to worsen. You suspect it could be a
logging problem. Which of the following log file does CheckPoint recommended you purge?
A. Httpd*.log
B. Event_ws.log
C. Mod_ws_owd.log
D. Alert_owd.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.27 Which of the following is a supported deployment for Connectra?
A. IPSO 4.9 build 88
B. VMWare ESX
C. Solaris 10
D. Windows server 2007
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.28 Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel interface (VT1) to route traffic?
A. Subnet-based VPN
B. Route-based VPN
C. Host-based VPN
D. Domain-based VPN
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70 prüfung   156-915.70 dumps   156-915.70 prüfungsfrage

NO.29 The We-Make-Widgets
company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote
offices. Kim decides the best way to manage those appliances is to use SmartProvisioning and create a
profile they can all use. List the order of steps Kim would go through to add the Dallas Edge appliance to
the remote Office profile Using the output below.
A. 6, 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
B. 4, 1, 3, 6, 5, 2
C. 6, 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
D. 4, 3, 1, 6, 5, 2
Answer: B

CheckPoint zertifizierung   156-915.70 dumps   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.30 What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions Included with Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event
Analysis R7P?
A. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.
B. As a base for starling and building exclusions
C. To allow Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event Analysis R70 to function property with all other R70 release
devices
D. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition, a scenario that may occur in
deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R70
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-915.70 exam fragen   156-915.70 testantworten   156-915.70

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-H29 exam Unterlagen und VCP-510 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 00M-653 zertifizierung und 000-277 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative EN0-001 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/156-915.70.html

没有评论:

发表评论