Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die IBM C2090-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur C2090-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die dumps mit der besten Qualität und die niedrigsten Kosten. Und es ist mehr wichtiger, dass Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service bieten. Solange Sie für die Prüfungsunterlagen kaufen, können Sie sofort diesen Unterlagen bekommen. Und Wir Pass4Test haben die Prüfungsunterlagen, die Sie am meisten wünschen und auch sehr geeignet. Außerdem können Sie nach dem Kauf einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. Innerhalb einem Jahr können Sie die neuste Version besitzen, solange Sie Ihre Prüfungsunterlagen aktualisieren wollen. Wir Pass4Test bemühen uns um Ihre Interesse und Bequemlichkeit.
Exam Code: C2090-617
Prüfungsname: DB2 10 System Administrator for z/OS
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-24
Nummer: 126 Q&As
Es gibt viele Methoden, die Ihne beim Bestehen der IBM C2090-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Eine geeignete Methode zu wählen bedeutet auch eine gute Garantie. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente und Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität. Die Prügungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden nach dem Lernprogramm bearbeitet. So sind sie von guter Qualität und besitzt zugleich eine hohe Autorität. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung sicher zu bestehen. Pass4Test wird auch die Prüfungsmaterialien zur IBM C2090-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung ständig aktualisieren, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Die Prüfungen zur IBM C2090-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von der Praxis überprüft. Wir können breite Erforschungen sowie Erfahrungen in der realen Welt bieten. Unser Pass4Test hat mehr als zehnjährige Erfahrungen, Ausbildung, Fragen und Antworten zur C2090-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Fragen und Antworten zur C2090-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir bieten Ihnen die umfassendesten Zertifizierungsfragen und Antworten und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Unser Pass4Test setzt sich aus den großen Eliteteams zusammen. Wir werden Ihnen die Zertifizierungsprüfung für IBM C2090-617 schnell und genau bieten und zugleich rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten für die IBM C2090-617-Zertifizierungsprüfung erneuern und bearbeiten. Außerdem verschafft unser Pass4Test in den Zertifizierungsbranchen große Reputation. Obwohl die Chance für das Bestehen der IBM C2090-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr gering ist, versprechen der glaubwürdige Pass4Test Ihnen, dass Sie diese Prüfung trotz geringer Chance bestehen können.
C2090-617 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2090-617.html
NO.1 What is the process to automatically start an audit policy at DB2 startup?
A. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameters AUDITST = *
B. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter AUDITST = YES
C. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter TRACSTR = YES
D. UPDATE SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES SET DB2START=Y for the row of the audit policy to be auto
started.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-617 C2090-617
NO.2 In order to separate DB2 security administration duties from DB2 system administration duties, which
step(s) must be performed?
A. Set both SECADM system parameters to an authorization ID and Role.
B. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SYSADM system parameter to an authorization
ID or Role.
C. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SECADM system parameter to an authorization
ID or Role.
D. Specify YES to PROTECT parameter and set one SECADM system parameter to an
authorization ID or Role.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617
NO.3 Which statement describes a DB2 ROLE?
A. A role is a privilege.
B. A role is a USERID.
C. A role is a RACF entity.
D. A role is a database entity.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617
NO.4 What does the command -ALTER GROUPBUFFERPOOL(GBP1) RATIO(5.6) do?
A. Changes the ratio of directory entries to the local cache entries (LCE).
B. Changes the desired ratio of the number of lock entries to the number of data pages in the group buffer
pool.
C. Changes the desired ratio of the number of directory entries to the number of data pages in the group
buffer pool.
D. Changes the desired number of the data pages cast out to those that remain in the group buffer pool
when the group buffer pool checkpoint occurs.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-617 C2090-617 originale fragen C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617 prüfung
NO.5 To satisfy a requirement to track and report on the administrative changes made by users with system
DBADM authority, which DB2 catalog table must be modified to enable this requirement.?
A. SYSIBM.SYSDBAUTH
B. SYSIBM.SYSRESAUTH
C. SYSIBM.SYSUSERAUTH
D. SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES
Answer: D
IBM prüfung C2090-617 antworten C2090-617 C2090-617 originale fragen C2090-617 echte fragen
NO.6 You have just defined the profile monitoring tables and related indexes using the DSNTIJSG job in the
SDSNSAMP library. In order to monitor the number of remote threads and connections you must insert
rows into the SYSIBM.DSN_PROFILE_TABLE and SYSIBM.DSN_PROFILE_ATTRIBUTES tables to
specify the monitoring functions to be used.
What is the next step in this process?
A. Issue the -START PROFILE command.
B. Issue the -DISPLAY THREAD command.
C. Issue the -START TRACE (MONITOR) command.
D. No further steps are needed. DB2 will automatically begin monitoring those DB2 threads identified in
the monitoring profile.
Answer: A
IBM C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617 prüfungsfrage
NO.7 When a data sharing member fails, what is the final state of the connections to the DB2 lock structure
in the coupling facility?
A. It is finally marked as FAILING.
B. It is immediately marked as FAILED PERSISTENT for the failing member.
C. It is marked as FAILING and then finally changed to FAILED PERSISTENT upon receiving
DiscFailCon from all members.
D. It is marked as FAILED PERSISTENT and then finally changed to FAILING upon receiving
DiscFailCon from all members.
Answer: C
IBM originale fragen C2090-617 C2090-617 originale fragen C2090-617 C2090-617 prüfungsfrage
NO.8 You have implemented hash access on a production table. In order to optimize hash access
performance you need to monitor the storage space utilized by hash access. How would you accomplish
this?
A. View real time statistics for the table.
B. Run RUNSTATS with the UPDATE SPACE option.
C. Issue the -DISPLAY DATABASE(*) SPACENAM(*) USE command.
D. Utilize a monitoring profile using the -DISPLAY PROFILE command.
Answer: A
IBM C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617 zertifizierungsantworten C2090-617 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.9 What process does the RESTORE SYSTEM utility NOT perform?
A. Restores logs from the log copy pool.
B. Applies logs to the data to a point in time.
C. Restores data from the database copy pool.
D. Applies only logs to the data if LOGONLY is specified.
Answer: A
IBM C2090-617 C2090-617
NO.10 You start your DB2 subsystem and check the messages in the MSTR address space. DB2 issues
message DSNJ120I indicating that it detected unequal timestamps in the BSDSs. What is the required
action to allow DB2 to start successfully?
A. DB2 restart is halted and an open reply lets you use the -RECOVER BSDS command to fix the
problem.
B. Use the VSAM REPRO utility to overwrite the older BSDS with the most recent one and issue START
DB2 again.
C. DB2 shuts down when this problem occurs. You must issue -START DB2 again and DB2 will try to
re-synchronize the BSDSs now.
D. No action is needed. DB2 automatically tries to re-synchronize and continues with the restart if the
re-synchronization was successful.
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsfragen C2090-617 C2090-617 exam fragen C2090-617
NO.11 What is NOT required for recovery of the DB2 catalog at a disaster recovery site?
A. All catalog table spaces.
B. IBM defined indexes on the catalog.
C. XML objects for the catalog table spaces.
D. LOB objects for the catalog table spaces.
Answer: C
IBM testantworten C2090-617 exam fragen C2090-617
NO.12 The DB2 command -SET SYSPARM lets you change subsystem parameters while DB2 is up.
What is the correct syntax for loading a different DSNZPARM load module?
A. -SET SYSPARM LOAD
B. -SET SYSPARM RELOAD
C. -SET SYSPARM(dsnzparm name)
D. -SET SYSPARM LOAD(dsnzparm name)
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsfragen C2090-617 antworten C2090-617 echte fragen C2090-617 C2090-617
NO.13 Which of the following statements is NOT correct regarding the dynamic statement cache?
A. The dynamic statement cache resides in an above-the-bar pool.
B. Performance problems can occur if the dynamic statement cache is too small.
C. The REOPT(VARS) bind option is necessary in order to store the access path for a dynamic SQL
statement in the dynamic statement cache.
D. When updating statistics for an object manually, you need to invalidate statements in the dynamic
statement cache that refer to this object using RUNSTATS REPORT NO UPDATE NONE against the
object.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-617 exam fragen C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617 originale fragen C2090-617
NO.14 The standard audit trace has limitations. Which statement is true?
A. You can audit the catalog tables.
B. You can audit every access to a table.
C. You can audit all utilities including DSN1.... ones.
D. You can start a specific audit trace at DB2 startup.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-617 prüfungsfragen C2090-617 zertifizierungsfragen C2090-617
NO.15 DB2 10 enhances the profile table monitoring facility to support the filtering and threshold monitoring for
the number of connections using which categories?
A. All local and DRDA connections.
B. Collection IDs and IP addresses.
C. Role and Authorization Identifiers.
D. Product Identifiers and Package Names.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617
NO.16 To cancel any type of thread using a -CANCEL THREAD command what information is needed?
A. The token of the thread to be canceled.
B. The luwid of the thread to be canceled.
C. The connection name of the thread to be canceled.
D. The correlation name of the thread to be canceled.
Answer: A
IBM originale fragen C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617 testantworten
NO.17 Which directory table space CANNOT be REORGed in DB2 10?
A. DSNDB01.SPT01
B. DSNDB01.SCT02
C. DSNDB01.SYSUTILX
D. DSNDB01.SYSLGRNX
Answer: C
IBM C2090-617 prüfung C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617
NO.18 Which limiting attribute CANNOT be included in the definition of a trusted context?
A. A DB2 SSID.
B. An IPv4 address.
C. An IPv6 address.
D. A secure domain name.
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsunterlagen C2090-617 prüfungsfragen C2090-617 antworten C2090-617 prüfungsfrage
NO.19 Assume that you have implemented identity propagation and that the distributed user name is 'MARY'.
You have mapped this user name to the RACF user ID 'DB2USER1'. Which statement is true?
A. 'MARY' is authenticated by RACF.
B. 'DB2USER1' must be defined on the remote system.
C. Remote requests execute with the authority of 'MARY'.
D. Audit records for this transaction contains both RACF user ID 'DB2USER1' and the distributed user
'MARY'.
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsfragen C2090-617 C2090-617 C2090-617
NO.20 In a production DB2 subsystem, the display of database DBFW8401 shows that pages have been
added to the LPL. The indexes for the database have the COPY NO attribute.
Which utility is used to remove these pages from the LPL status?
A. REPAIR
B. RECOVER
C. CHECK INDEX
D. REBUILD INDEX
Answer: D
IBM C2090-617 C2090-617 prüfung C2090-617 antworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten P_HCMTM_64 exam Unterlagen und HP0-J64 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C4040-226 zertifizierung und 000-276 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-599 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2090-617.html
没有评论:
发表评论