2014年4月21日星期一

PMI CA0-001 antworten

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen nicht nur Energie und Ressourcen,sondern auch viel Zeit ersparen. Denn normalerweise müssen Sie einige Monate brauch, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. So, was Sie tun sollen, ist die Schulungsunterlagen zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen und somit das Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die relevanten Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen zu bekommen. Wir bieten Ihnen auch ein ausführliches Prüfungsziel. Mit Pass4Test können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung einfach bestehen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.

Exam Code: CA0-001
Prüfungsname: Certified Associate in Project Management
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-21
Nummer: 525 Q&As

Wenn Sie sich um die PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.

Sie haben einen großen Traum. Sie können viele Materialien zur Vorbereitung finden. Unsere Fragen zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Ihren Traum erfüllen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten bearbeitet. Mit unseren Produkten können Sie alle Probleme versuchen. Wir würden Ihnen versprechen, dass die Kandidaten die realen Antworten 100% bekommen.

Um Ihnen zu helfen, ob die Qualität der dumps gut sind und ob Sie sich für diese dumps eignen, bieten Pass4Test dumps Ihnen kostlose Musters der PDF-Versionen und Software-Versionen. Sie können diese kostlose Demos an der Pass4Test Website finden. Nach dem Probieren können Sie sich entscheiden, ob diese Prüfungsunterlagen zu kaufen. Und es kann auch diese Situation vermeiden, dass Sie bereuen, diese Prüfungsunterlagen ohne das Kennen der Qualität zu kaufen.

Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien für zahlreiche IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Unser Pass4Test wird den vielen IT-Fachleuten zum Berufsaufstieg verhelfen. Die Kraft unserer Eliteteams ist unglaublich. Sie können die Examensübungen-und antworten für die PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen können.

Wir Pass4Test sind eine professionelle Website. Wir bieten jedem Teilnehmer guten Service, sowie Vor-Sales-Service und Nach-Sales-Service. Wenn Sie PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wollen, können Sie zuerst das kostlose Muster benutzen. Sie können sich fühlen, ob die Unterlagen sehr geeignet sind. Damit können Sie die Qualität unserer PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsunterlagen überprüfen und dann sich entscheiden für den Kauf. Falls Sie durchgefallen wären, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder Sie können wieder einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung auswählen.

CA0-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CA0-001.html

NO.1 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C

PMI prüfungsunterlagen   CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.2 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.3 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C

PMI zertifizierungsfragen   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   CA0-001 testantworten   CA0-001 echte fragen

NO.4 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 zertifizierung   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.5 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 originale fragen   CA0-001 prüfung   CA0-001   CA0-001 echte fragen

NO.6 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 originale fragen   CA0-001

NO.7 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A

PMI prüfungsfrage   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.8 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   CA0-001   CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   CA0-001

NO.9 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   CA0-001   CA0-001 echte fragen   CA0-001

NO.10 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B

PMI zertifizierung   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam fragen

NO.11 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 prüfungsfrage   CA0-001   CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.12 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam fragen   CA0-001   CA0-001 dumps

NO.13 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C

PMI prüfung   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 echte fragen   CA0-001 dumps

NO.14 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   CA0-001 zertifizierung

NO.15 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   CA0-001 testantworten   CA0-001

NO.16 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 antworten   CA0-001   CA0-001 prüfungsfragen   CA0-001 originale fragen

NO.17 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam fragen

NO.18 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A

PMI zertifizierungsantworten   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam fragen   CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.19 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 testantworten   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 dumps

NO.20 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 zertifizierung   CA0-001 exam fragen   CA0-001 antworten

NO.21 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 originale fragen

NO.22 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B

PMI prüfungsfragen   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 echte fragen

NO.23 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A

PMI echte fragen   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.24 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A

PMI echte fragen   CA0-001   CA0-001 testantworten   CA0-001

NO.25 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 echte fragen   CA0-001

NO.26 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C

PMI prüfung   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.27 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A

PMI antworten   CA0-001 exam fragen   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 antworten

NO.28 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C

PMI prüfungsfragen   CA0-001 originale fragen   CA0-001   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001

NO.29 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001

NO.30 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B

PMI dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB7-700 exam Unterlagen und 1Z0-821 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-241 zertifizierung und HP0-J65 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-341 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CA0-001.html

没有评论:

发表评论