2014年4月20日星期日

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 dumps

Um die Bedürfnisse von den meisten IT-Fachleuten abzudecken, haben das Expertenteam die Prüfungsthemen in den letzten Jahren studiert. So kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf. Die Ähnlichkeit unserer Fragen und Antworten mit den echten Prüfung beträgt 95%. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, so dass Sie die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test wird Ihren Traum erfüllen.

Melden Sie sich an Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung an? Haben Sie vor zu vielen Prüfungsunterlagen und Fragen Kopfschmerzen? Wir Pass4Test können diese Probleme auflösen und wir sind die Website, an der Sie glauben können. Wenn Sie unsere Unterlagen benutzen, können Sie sehr leicht diese Prüfung bestehen. Sie sollen keine Zeit an den Unterlagen verschwenden, die vielleicht keinen Sinn haben. Probieren Sie bitte den Service von Pass4Test.

Das IT-Expertenteam hat nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen immer noch vervessert, um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abzudecken und den Kandidaten zu helfen, die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01-Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Pass4Test die neuesten und schnellsten und richtigsten bekommen. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind sehr umfangreich und kann den Kandidaten viel Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Die Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Sie können ganz ruhig die Prüfung machen und die Zertifizierung bekommen.

Exam Code: 4A0-M01
Prüfungsname: Alcatel-Lucent IP/MPLS Mobile Backhaul Transport
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-20
Nummer: 150 Q&As

Als Anbieter des IT-Prüfungskompendium bieten IT-Experten von Pass4Test ständig die Produkte von guter Qualität. Sie bieten den Kunden kostenlosen Online-Service rund um die Uhr und aktualisieren das Prüfungskompendium auch am schnellsten.

4A0-M01 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/4A0-M01.html

NO.1 If an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 slave times out announce messages with the
master, to which state does the slave port transition to choose another potential master?
A. Initial
B. Listening
C. Passive
D. Un-calibrated
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-M01

NO.2 Which is a characteristic of the IEEE 802.3 Slow Protocol?
A. There are a maximum of 10 frames transmitted per second
B. There are a maximum of 20 slow protocol subtypes per interface
C. The maximum slow protocol frame size is 64 bytes
D. The slow protocol header carries the clock quality level
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierung   4A0-M01 echte fragen   4A0-M01 antworten

NO.3 Which timing technique can deliver time of day and phase synchronization information to the base
station without concern for Packet Delay Variation (PDV)?
A. Building Integrated Timing Supply (BITS)
B. Global Positioning System (GPS)
C. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
D. IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent prüfung   4A0-M01 testantworten   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.4 The IETF is know for which standardization effort.?
A. It develops recommendations for core network functionality, broadband service delivery and next
generation services
B. It maintains Requests for Comment (RFC) that describe technical solutions to Internet challenges
C. It creates single, integrated network design guidelines to support mobile broadband services
D. It develops radio access services and systems for high capacity mobile networks
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent testantworten   4A0-M01 exam fragen   4A0-M01 echte fragen

NO.5 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
-MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
-Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - ST3
-Reference 2 receives QL - DUS
-BITS sets QL-STU
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC2
B. QL-PRS
C. QL-ST3
D. QL-STU
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsfragen   4A0-M01 testantworten   4A0-M01 antworten   4A0-M01 originale fragen

NO.6 When researching carrier-class Ethernet standards to support the mobile backhaul Ethernet transport,
which standards body would you consult?
A. IEEE
B. MEF
C. ITU-T
D. NGMN
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent dumps   4A0-M01 prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-M01 prüfungsfrage   4A0-M01 zertifizierung

NO.7 Which statement best describes adaptive timing techniques?
A. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from time stamped packets
B. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from the arriving packet rate
C. Adaptive timing only supports frequency synchronization
D. Adaptive timing only operates on point-to-point links
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-M01 zertifizierung   4A0-M01 echte fragen   4A0-M01

NO.8 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following:
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots.
The command result illustrates which circuit status?
A. The E1 channel group is administratively turned down
B. The DS1 circuit physical link is operationally down
C. The IMA bundle has no operational member links
D. The associated Layer 3 interface is operationallydown
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.9 Click on the exhibit.
Given the configuration shown and the following conditions:
* The external reference is offline
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
Which quality level will the SAR router advertise to its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) peers?
A. QL-DNU
B. QL-EEC1
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-PRC
E. QL-UNC
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent antworten   4A0-M01 prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-M01 dumps

NO.10 An SROS router obtains its timing exclusively from its BITS input port. The router sets Quality Level
(QL) SONET Traceability Unknown (STU) on this Superframe (SF) framed DS1 BITS reference.
What must you configure on this master router to pass the best clock quality level to the downstream
Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) slave nodes while maintaining traceability to the DS1 source?
A. Enable "ql-override prs" on the BITS reference
B. Enable "ql-override prs" on the master's SyncE ports
C. Enable "ql-selection prs" on the BITS reference
D. Set the master router to choose its source by quality level
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-M01 zertifizierung   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 prüfungsfragen   4A0-M01 prüfung

NO.11 Which synchronization technique supports time of day and phase synchronization?
A. IEEE 1588 v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)v2
B. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
C. Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) line timing
D. Synchronization Ethernet (SyncE)/Synchronization Status Message (SSM)
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 antworten

NO.12 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
With what IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 message did the slave node set the Unicast
message rates used by the master?
A. Announce granted
B. Announce request
C. Sync granted
D. Sync request
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsfrage   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which command creates the OC-3 path's Administrative Unit (AU)-4 Virtual
Container (VC) capacity?
A. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path au-4
B. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path sts3
C. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path tug-3
D. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path vc-4
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent testantworten   4A0-M01 echte fragen   4A0-M01

NO.14 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
* MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
* BITS sets QL-SSU-B
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC1
B. QL-PRC
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-STU
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 dumps   4A0-M01 prüfungsfrage

NO.15 Click on the exhibit.
The command result indicates which condition on the Inverse Multiplexing over ATM (IMA) bundle?
A. The number of active links has dropped belowthe minimum threshold
B. The associated Layer 3 interface is administratively down
C. The remote IMA bundle is administrativelydown
D. The parent OC-3 is operationally down
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent antworten   4A0-M01 dumps   4A0-M01 prüfung

NO.16 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
Which IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 parent clock value does the slave first consider
when choosing its master?
A. GM Clock Priority1
B. GM Clock ID
C. GM Clock Priority2
D. GM Clock Class
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.17 Which statement correctly describes the Point-to-Point (PPP) Multilink Protocol (MP) negotiation
process?
A. At least one link must complete Link Control Protocol (LCP) negotiations before the bundle can
initialize
B. The endpoints indicate their desire to implement MP in the link Network Control Protocol (NCP) phase
C. The bundle must complete LCP negotiations before it can enter the NCP negotiation phase
D. Internet Protocol-Control Protocol (IPCP) negotiations must succeed for the bundle links to initialize
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 antworten   4A0-M01 dumps

NO.18 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which payload type set in a SDH-framed OC-12 port creates individual E1
containers?
A. Virtual Tributary (VT) 1.5
B. VT2
C. Virtual Container (VC)-11
D. VC-12
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent dumps   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 dumps   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.19 Click on the exhibit.
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots
The command result illustrates which OC-3 port characteristic?
A. On STS1-1,the second VT1.5 in the second VTG is set for IPCP encapsulation
B. On STS1-1,the second DS1 channel group in the second VTG isoperationallyup
C. On STS1-1, the second E1 channel group in the second TUG-2 is operationally up
D. On STS1-1, the second VT2 in the second TUG-2 is set for IPCP encapsulation
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-M01 zertifizierung   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 prüfung   4A0-M01 prüfungsfrage   4A0-M01

NO.20 Which messages, periodically sent between an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 master
and slave, serve as hellos to help the slave choose the best available master?
A. Announce
B. Announce_grant
C. Sync
D. Delay_response
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 prüfung   4A0-M01

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-Z25 exam Unterlagen und CAT-440 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C4040-124 zertifizierung und HP0-J64 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-N37 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/4A0-M01.html

没有评论:

发表评论