2014年4月21日星期一

VMware VCP411 antworten

Wünschen Sie jetzt die früheren Prüfungsfragen und Nachschlagebücher von VMware VCP411 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Sie haben nicht genug Zeit diese Prüfung vorzubereiten, wenn Sie sich mit der Arbeit beschäftigt sind. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig für Sie, hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen auszuwählen. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig, ein richtiges Lerngerät zu wählen. Wählen Sie bitte VMware VCP411 dumps von Pass4Test.

Kein Wunder, dass die VMware VCP411-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test von der Mehrheit der Kandidaten gelobt werden. Das zeigt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen doch zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten tatsächlich Hilfe leisten können. Die Kandidaten sind in der Lage, die Prüfung unbesorgt zu bestehen. Im vergleich zu anderen Websites ist Pass4Test immer noch der Best-Seller auf dem Market. Unter den Kunden hat der Pass4Test einen guten Ruf und wird von vielen anerkannt. Wenn Sie an der VMware VCP411-Prüfung teilnehmen wollen, klicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test. Ich glaube, Sie werden sicher was bekommen, was Sie wollen. Sonst würden Sie sicher bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professionelle IT-Experte werden wollen, dann fügen Sie es schnell in den Warenkorb.

Warum wählen viele Leute die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMware VCP411-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test?Es gibt auch andere Websites, die Schulungsressourcen zur VCP411-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bieten. Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die echten Materialien zur Verfügung. Unser Eliteteam, Zertifizierungsexperten, Techniker und berühmte Linguisten bearbeiten neuerlich die neueste VMware VCP411-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Deshalb klicken Sie Pass4Test Website, wenn Sie die VMware VCP411-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt erfüllen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMware VCP411 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden die größten Erfolgsquote erzielen. Naben den Büchern sind heutztage das Internet als ein Wissensschatz angesehen. In Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Wissensschatz finden. Das ist eine Website, die Ihnen sehr helfen können. Sie werden sicher komplizierte Übungen treffen, Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, weil es alle notwendigen Kenntnisse zur VMware VCP411 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthält.

Nun ist die VMware VCP411 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das VMware VCP411 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die VMware VCP411 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das VMware VCP411 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.

Es ist unrealistisch, beim Lernen der relevanten Bücher diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist besser für Sie, einige wertvolle Prüfungsfragen zu machen, statt alle Kenntnisse für die Prüfung ziellos auswendig zu lernen. Die hocheffektive dumps sind das beste Vorbereitungsgerät. So Kaufen Sie bitte schnell die VMware VCP411 dumps von Pass4Test. Das ist dumps mit höher Hit-Rate. Und es ist wirksamer als alle andere Lernmethoden. Die sind die Unterlagen, womit Sie einmaligen Erfolg machen können.

Exam Code: VCP411
Prüfungsname: VMware Certified Professional on VI4
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-21
Nummer: 560 Q&As

VCP411 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/VCP411.html

NO.1 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C

VMware echte fragen   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 exam fragen

NO.2 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D

VMware dumps   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 dumps

NO.3 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD

VMware dumps   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 antworten

NO.4 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 dumps

NO.5 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 dumps   VCP411

NO.6 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D

VMware originale fragen   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 antworten

NO.7 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC

VMware   VCP411 echte fragen   VCP411 prüfung   VCP411 prüfungsfragen

NO.8 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD

VMware prüfungsunterlagen   VCP411 zertifizierung   VCP411   VCP411 zertifizierungsantworten   VCP411

NO.9 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B

VMware   VCP411 prüfungsunterlagen   VCP411 echte fragen

NO.10 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB

VMware prüfungsfragen   VCP411   VCP411 zertifizierungsfragen   VCP411 zertifizierungsantworten   VCP411

NO.11 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B

VMware   VCP411 testantworten   VCP411 prüfung

NO.12 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD

VMware   VCP411 prüfungsfragen   VCP411   VCP411

NO.13 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C

VMware testantworten   VCP411   VCP411 testantworten   VCP411   VCP411 echte fragen

NO.14 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D

VMware prüfungsfragen   VCP411   VCP411 zertifizierungsfragen   VCP411 originale fragen

NO.15 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A

VMware prüfungsunterlagen   VCP411 exam fragen   VCP411   VCP411 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.16 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD

VMware prüfung   VCP411   VCP411

NO.17 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A

VMware   VCP411 zertifizierungsfragen   VCP411 testantworten

NO.18 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD

VMware   VCP411 originale fragen   VCP411 prüfungsfrage   VCP411 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 prüfungsfrage

NO.20 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 testantworten   VCP411 prüfungsunterlagen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten EX0-118 exam Unterlagen und HP2-B25 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-485 zertifizierung und JN0-633 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 00M-670 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/VCP411.html

没有评论:

发表评论