Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, werden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bstehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn der Prüfungsplan von staatlicher Seite geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir die Kunden sofort. Wenn unsere Software neue Version hat, liefern wir den Kunden sofort. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Microsoft 70-633 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die die Erfolgsquote von Microsoft 70-633 Zertifizierungsprüfung erhöhen kann. Die erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten entwickeln ständig eine Vielzahl von Programmen, um zu garantierern, dass Sie die Microsoft 70-633 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% erfolgreich bestehen können. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind sehr effektiv. Viele IT-Leute, die die Prüfung bestanden haben, haben die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test benutzt. Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test haben viele auch die Microsoft 70-633 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
Exam Code: 70-633
Prüfungsname: TS:MS Office Project Server 2007, Managing Projects
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-01
Nummer: 219 Q&As
Wie viel wissen Sie über Pass4Test? Haben Sie Pass4Test IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen benutzt? Oder Haben Sie von anderen die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen gehört? Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, ist Pass4Test unbedingt die beste Website, die Sie nie gesehen haben. Warum sind wir so zuversichtlich? Weil es keine andere Website wie wir Pass4Test gibt, die die besten Unterlagen und den besten Service anbieten.
Das Zertifikat von Microsoft 70-633 kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die Microsoft 70-633 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Microsoft 70-633 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht Pass4Test Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur 70-633 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten.
70-633 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-633.html
NO.1 You are preparing a project plan in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007. You are collaborating
with your colleagues in the plan development process. You need to store the project plan in a central
location without its assignments appearing on the My Tasks page for any resource. What should you do?
A. Publish the project plan to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
B. Save a workspace for the project plan in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007.
C. Save the project plan to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
D. Provision a project workspace site in Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 70-633 zertifizierungsantworten 70-633 70-633 antworten 70-633 prüfungsfrage
NO.2 You have a list of tasks to manage by using Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. In Microsoft Office
Project Web Access, you need to detail these tasks in a manner that allows for assignment of resources
and promotion to a project plan. What should you do?
A. Create a proposal, and then assign resources to tasks.
B. Create a Microsoft SharePoint task list, and then make it visible to senior management.
C. Create a Microsoft SharePoint task list, and then make it visible to the relevant resources.
D. Add tasks to your timesheet to show the proposed work.
Answer: A
Microsoft echte fragen 70-633 zertifizierungsfragen 70-633 70-633 70-633 zertifizierung
NO.3 You have created a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. Some of your resources will be
working part time. You need to capture the types of resources and the estimated effort required from
these resources over the duration of the project. What should you do?
A. Use the team builder to add resources to the proposal, assign them to tasks, and then publish the
proposal.
B. Publish the proposal, and create a resource plan. Then use the team builder to add resources, and
publish the resource plan.
C. Use the team builder to add generic resources to the proposal, assign them to tasks, and then publish
the proposal.
D. Change the resource utilization to calculate from the resource plan.
Answer: B
Microsoft testantworten 70-633 70-633 70-633 prüfung
NO.4 You are working on a project that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. In the past 2 days,
your project team has made significant progress on a task, but it is still not complete. You need to inform
the project sponsor about this progress. What should you do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, submit a new status report request to the project
sponsor.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, submit an unrequested status report to the project
sponsor.
C. In Project Server, change the status report request frequency to weekly.
D. In Project Server, change the status report request frequency to every day.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-633 zertifizierung 70-633 prüfungsunterlagen 70-633 prüfungsfrage 70-633 exam fragen
NO.5 You create a resource plan for a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. The proposal is
approved, and you now need to create a project plan. You need to transfer the resources you used in the
resource plan to the project plan. What should you do.?
A. Set the resource plan options to calculate resource utilization from the project plan.
B. Set the resource plan options to calculate resource utilization from the resource plan.
C. Synchronize the resources from the resource plan to the project plan on the Team Builder page.
D. Assign the resources on the Build Resource Plan Team page.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-633 70-633 prüfungsfrage
NO.6 A project that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007 currently contains generic resources.
The next step is to replace the generic resources with named resources who are available to work on your
project. From the Build Team from Enterprise screen in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, you
need to request a named resource from the enterprise resource pool for each generic resource. What
should you do?
A. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then book that resource as
Committed.
B. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then book that resource as Proposed.
C. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then use Assign Resources to modify
each assignment for this resource by setting the R/D field to Request.
D. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, use Assign Resources to modify each
assignment for this resource by setting the R/D field to Request, and then level all resources to ensure
availability.
Answer: B
Microsoft prüfung 70-633 70-633 70-633 70-633 zertifizierung
NO.7 You are responsible for managing ten resources who work on multiple projects that are published to
Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. Your organization requires that resources spend no more than 20
percent of their time on administrative tasks. You need to monitor resource time for the requirement that
non-project time must not exceed 20 percent. What should you do?
A. Require your resources to submit their timesheets to you in Microsoft Office Project Web Access for
your review and approval.
B. Require your resources to send a weekly status report from Microsoft Office Project Web Access to
show their upcoming work.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, build a Data Analysis view to display the availability of your
resources.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the resource assignments to ascertain which projects
and tasks your resources are working on.
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfungsfragen 70-633 zertifizierung 70-633 zertifizierung
NO.8 You are asked to provide your project status. It should include key issues, risks, current tasks,
deliverables, and other project information. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need to present a
view of the project status on a single page. What should you do?
A. Modify the project workspace home page to include the relevant Web parts.
B. In an e-mail message, provide hyperlinks to the relevant pages.
C. View the Project Center page.
D. View the Project Details page.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-633 70-633 70-633 antworten 70-633 dumps 70-633 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 You are the project manager for a consulting company that is deploying Microsoft Office Project Server
2007. Your administrator has set up the ability to track non-billable time in the timesheet system; however,
this line does not appear in your timesheet. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need to configure
your timesheet to track non-billable time for all your tasks in the timesheet. What should you do?
A. Add administrative time categories for billable and non-billable time.
B. Select the Show/Hide Non-Billable Work setting in the timesheet.
C. Add a task with a non-billable classification.
D. Select the Show/Hide Overtime Work setting in the timesheet.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-633 70-633 70-633 zertifizierungsfragen 70-633 zertifizierung 70-633 prüfung
NO.10 You manage several resources who report both project and operational work.
The projects, which are tracked on the project level, are published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
The operational work is published as activities. You need to review the reported work. What should you
do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the status reports of your resources.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the task updates of your resources.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the timesheets of your resources.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, review the updates to each project.
Answer: C
Microsoft testantworten 70-633 prüfung 70-633 70-633 prüfungsfrage 70-633
NO.11 You use Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007 to assign resources to tasks. Using the Build
Team from Enterprise feature, you need to propose assignment of named resources to your project tasks
in place of generic resources. What should you do?
A. Select matching named resources, and add them to your project with a Proposed booking type.
B. Replace generic resources with matching named resources with a Proposed booking type.
C. Set a filter to exclude generic resources, and add named resources to your project plan with a
Proposed booking type.
D. Select matching named resources, and add them to your project with their default booking type.
Answer: B
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 70-633 prüfungsfragen 70-633 70-633 70-633
NO.12 You are a resource manager. One of the resources assigned to a project that is published to Microsoft
Office Project Server 2007 has submitted a timesheet with incorrect actual hours for a project activity. You
need to ensure that the number of hours is corrected and that a historical record of this transaction is
logged. What should you do?
A. Accept all activities, and then request a new status report from the resource.
B. Have the resource correct the timesheet when it is imported into task updates.
C. Reject the timesheet, and then add a comment describing the error.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, update the total work for the assignment, and then save
and publish the project.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-633 70-633 zertifizierungsantworten 70-633 dumps
NO.13 In a project that is published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007, each task has both a generic
resource and a matching proposed named resource assigned. You receive approval to use these named
resources for the proposed assignments. You need to commit the named resources in your plan as
replacements for the generic resources. What should you do?
A. Change the booking type of the named resources from Proposed to Committed, remove the generic
resources, and then publish the plan.
B. Change the booking type of the generic resources from Proposed to Committed, change the booking
type of the named resources from Proposed to Committed, and then publish the plan.
C. Change the booking type of the generic resources from Proposed to Committed, replace them with
named resources, and then publish the plan.
D. Add the named resources to your plan, using a booking type of Committed.
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 70-633 70-633 70-633
NO.14 You create a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. You want to publish the proposal,
although resource assignments are not yet approved. You need to assign named resources without
changing their availability in Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. What should you do?
A. Assign generic resources to the proposal, and then publish it.
B. Assign team resources to the proposal, and then publish it.
C. Publish the proposal, and publish the resource plan.
D. Publish the proposal, and save the resource plan.
Answer: D
Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten 70-633 70-633 70-633 originale fragen
NO.15 You are developing a project plan that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. The project
was created with generic resources assigned to tasks. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need
to substitute named resources for the generic resources in the plan. What should you do?
A. Create and publish a new activity plan for the project, build a team for the activity plan using named
resources, and then assign the tasks in the activity plan to the named resources.
B. Create and publish a new activity plan for the project, build a resource plan for the activity plan using
named resources, and synchronize the plans resources to the resource plan. Then assign the tasks in the
activity plan to the named resources.
C. On the Build Team page for the project, remove generic resources, and add named resources.
D. On the Build Team page for the project, replace the generic resources with named resources.
Answer: D
Microsoft prüfungsfragen 70-633 antworten 70-633
NO.16 In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you create an activity plan with a resource plan for a simple
project. The plan is currently saved, but not published, to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. You need
to identify which tasks have assigned resources. What should you do?
A. In the activity plan, review the resource assignments.
B. In the resource plan, review the committed resources.
C. On the Resource Center page, review the team assignments.
D. On the Resource Center page, review the resource assignments.
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 70-633 70-633 antworten
NO.17 You are assigned to tasks in projects and in non-project activities that are published to Microsoft Office
Project Server 2007. You need to record the hours you work on assigned tasks. What should you do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, on the My Tasks page, create a new task for each task and
activity.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, create a timesheet for all projects worked on in the current
period.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, create a timesheet for all tasks worked on in the current
period.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, enter your work hours directly into the project.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-633 70-633 zertifizierungsfragen 70-633 originale fragen 70-633
NO.18 You enter hours for your project activities in a timesheet in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. You are
told to begin reporting non-project hours. You need to report non-project work for the current reporting
period. What should you do?
A. Create new tasks on the Task Updates page, and then record your non-project actual work in these
tasks.
B. Create a new timesheet on the My Timesheets page, and then add lines for non-project activities.
C. Import your existing timesheet data into task updates.
D. Log an administrative time request for the last reporting period.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-633 70-633
NO.19 You are developing a project that is published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. You have
identified the resources you want to work on your project. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you
need to propose these resource assignments so that senior management can review and approve them.
What should you do?
A. Assign generic resources to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Proposed. Then replace the
generic resources with named resources after you get approval.
B. Assign the named resources you want to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Proposed. Then
change the booking type to Committed after you get approval.
C. Assign generic resources to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Committed. Then replace
generic resources with named resources after you get approval.
D. Assign the named resources you want to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Committed.
Then save the plan, and publish it after you get approval.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-633 prüfung 70-633 70-633 dumps
NO.20 As a service manager, you are responsible for service requests. Working in Microsoft Office Project
Web Access, you need to set up a process so that available service personnel can assign themselves to
the next unassigned request. First, you create an activity plan.
What should you do next?
A. Create the tasks, and then assign each task to a resource.
B. Create the tasks, and then assign all the tasks to a resource team.
C. Create a resource plan, but do not assign any tasks to resources.
D. Publish the activity plan, and then direct resources to reassign work.
Answer: B
Microsoft echte fragen 70-633 70-633 prüfung 70-633 70-633 dumps
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-886 exam Unterlagen und 70-480 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 700-501 zertifizierung und 700-101 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative JN0-314 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-633.html
没有评论:
发表评论