Wenn Sie finden, dass unsere 000-317 Qualitätsproblem hat oder Sie die Prüfung nicht bestanden haben, zahlen wir Ihnen bedingungslos die gesammte Summe zurück. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-317 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test umfassen fast alle Wissensgebiete der IBM 000-317 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Nun ist die IBM 000-317 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das IBM 000-317 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die IBM 000-317 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das IBM 000-317 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.
Exam Code: 000-317
Prüfungsname: IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.0, Core Administration
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-03
Nummer: 61 Q&As
Wenn Sie die neuesten und genauesten Produkte zur IBM 000-317 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, ist der Erfolg nicht weit entfernt.
Ein wunderbares Leben ist es, dass man sich wagt, nach etwas zu trachten. Wenn Sie eines Tages in einem wackligen Stuhl sitzt und Ihre Vergangenheit erinnern, können Sie einfach lächern. Das bedeutet, dass Ihr Leben erfolgreich ist. Wollen Sie ein erfolgreiches Leben führen?Dann benutzen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-317-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten und jedem Kandidaten sehr passen. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Sie sollen Pass4Test so schnell wie möglich kaufen.
000-317 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-317.html
NO.1 A remote host machine has been registered to a job manager as a target, and the IBM Installation
Manager has been installed on the host. How can an administrator install WebSphere Application Server
Network Deployment V8.0 on the remote host?
A. Use the job manager to schedule a "Manage offerings" job.
B. Schedule a "Distribute file" job to push the installation response file to the remote host.
C. Schedule a "Start application" job to launch the IBM Installation Manager on the remote host.
D. Use the Installation Factory to create a Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) repository on the
remote host.
Answer: A
IBM 000-317 exam fragen 000-317 exam fragen 000-317
NO.2 A system administrator needs to install the IBM Installation Manager (IIM) using non-graphical
interactive mode. To perform this operation, what should the administrator run?
A. imcl -c
B. imcl -s
C. imcl -install
D. imcl -updateAll
Answer: A
IBM 000-317 000-317 000-317 testantworten 000-317 dumps 000-317 testantworten
NO.3 A system administrator has successfully installed the WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment core product. The administrator then attempts to start server1, and it fails to start. On initial
inspection, the administrator finds that the profiles directory is empty. What should the administrator do
next?
A. Start the node agent for server1.
B. Inspect the SystemOut.log file of server1.
C. Run the Installation Verification Tool (IVT).
D. Run the WebSphere Customization Toolbox.
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-317 000-317
NO.4 A system administrator configures the intelligent runtime provisioning feature included with WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V8.0. The default WebSphere settings are in place. At what level
will the administrator enable runtime provisioning?
A. node agent
B. web container
C. application server
D. deployment manager
Answer: C
IBM 000-317 zertifizierungsantworten 000-317
NO.5 A system administrator is creating a new WebSphere cell consisting of three dedicated
machines: ?web server ?deployment manager ?application server node To provide process level failover,
the administrator should create a cluster with:
A. no scaling
B. vertical scaling
C. horizontal scaling
D. horizontal and vertical scaling
Answer: B
IBM 000-317 000-317 exam fragen 000-317 exam fragen
NO.6 A system administrator needs to submit a wsadmin job to change the configuration of an enterprise
application within a flexible management environment. What should the administrator do? Connect to:
A. Node Agent
B. Administrative Agent
C. Job Manager
D. Work Manager
E. Deployment Manager
Answer: C,E
IBM originale fragen 000-317 000-317
NO.7 A system administrator needs to create a new standalone WebSphere application server profile on
<machine_a>. All previous WebSphere installations have been on <machine_a>.
What should the administrator do to prevent a port conflict with this new server.?
A. Execute the pmt script from a remote machine.
B. Execute the Profile Management Tool from <machine_a>
C. Edit the server.xml file on <machine_a> to change ports.
D. Look for running processes on <machine_a> using port 9080
Answer: B
IBM antworten 000-317 prüfungsunterlagen 000-317 testantworten 000-317 antworten 000-317 echte fragen
NO.8 Web clients are seeing error messages when they try to access a Java EE application. In order to
isolate the system component that may be causing the problem, the administrator decides to verify the
request flow from a web browser. In what order should the components be examined?
A. Web server, embedded HTTP server, web services engine
B. Web server, HTTP plug-in, embedded HTTP server, web container
C. Embedded HTTP server, web services engine, web container
D. Load balancer, web server, name server, embedded HTTP server, web container
Answer: B
IBM 000-317 exam fragen 000-317 prüfungsfragen 000-317 prüfungsfragen
NO.9 A system administrator has completed a WebSphere installation using the IBM Installation Manager.
Which tool, using the default settings, can the administrator use to generate an HTML file verifying the
version of WebSphere installed? Execute the:
A. postinstall command.
B. versionInfo command.
C. genVersionReport command.
D. Installation Verification Tool (IVT).
Answer: C
IBM antworten 000-317 000-317 000-317 prüfung
NO.10 A system administrator needs to install the IBM Installation Manager for WebSphere Application Server
Network Deployment V8.0 using a non-root account. What step must the administrator take so that the
installation can be managed by two different non-root user accounts? Install the IBM Installation Manager:
A. in group mode.
B. in non-administrator mode.
C. using the configurator administrator role.
D. using a primary and secondary account.
Answer: A
IBM originale fragen 000-317 000-317
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP0-J60 exam Unterlagen und 70-461 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser PMI-100 zertifizierung und 000-783 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative ICGB dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-317.html
没有评论:
发表评论