2014年1月3日星期五

IBM 000-221 zertifizierung

Wenn Sie einige unsererExamensübungen-und antworten für IBM 000-221 Zertifizierungsprüfung versucht haben, dann können Sie eine Wahl darüber treffen, Pass4Test zu kaufen oder nicht. Wir werden Ihnen mit 100% Bequemlichkeit und Garantie bieten. Denken Sie bitte daran, dass nur Pass4Test Ihen zum Bestehen der IBM 000-221 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen kann.

Die angemessene Bildung ist die Garantie des Erfolgs. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig, diese Prüfung auszuwählen. Wir bieten Ihnen die neuesten und effektivsten Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten. Und Wir Pass4Test garantieren 1000% Erfolg. Und die Preise ist auch günstig. Die Bezahlung bei Paypal kann Ihre Sicherheit garantieren. Wir Pass4Test bieten die besten Lernmaterialien für IBM 000-221 Prüfungen und auch aktualisieren immer die Prüfungsunterlagen.

Es ist schwierig, IBM 000-221 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sorgen Sie sich um die Vorbereitung der Prüfung nach der Anmeldung? Wenn ja, lesen Sie bitte die folgenden Inhalte. Sie können den kürzesten Weg zum Erfolg der 000-221 Prüfung finden, der Ihnen helfen, IBM 000-221 Prüfung mit guter Note bestanden. Das ist ja IBM 000-221 dumps von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie diese Prüfung sehr leicht bestehen wollen, probieren Sie bitte diese dumps.

Um Ihnen bei der Vorbereitung der IBM 000-221 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu helfen, haben wir umfassende Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die von uns bearbeiteten Fragen werden Ihnen helfen, das Zertifikat leicht zu erhalten. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test umfassen die freie Teste, Fragen und Antworten, Übungen sowie Lerntipps zur IBM 000-221 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Exam Code: 000-221
Prüfungsname: AIX 7 Administration
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-03
Nummer: 229 Q&As

Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu 000-221 (AIX 7 Administration ) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von 000-221 (AIX 7 Administration ) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.

Die IT-Prüfung und die Zertifizierung sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. IBM 000-221-Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die IBM 000-221-Prüfung bestehen ? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. Pass4Test IBM 000-221 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung.

000-221 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-221.html

NO.1 Before changing virtual memory settings, how can an administrator check the valid range of values for
a tuning parameter?
A. Iscfg-T
B. Isattr-R
C. vmtune-l
D. vmo-L
Answer: D

IBM   000-221   000-221   000-221 zertifizierung

NO.2 A host has a single virtual Ethernet adapter (ent0) configured with only a default PVID, and the
administrator is trying to determine why it cannot be used to reach any other system on the network. He
suspects that it may be caused by a problem in the VLAN configuration.
How would the administrator determine the VLAN for which the adapter was configured?
A. Use the command 'Isdev -I ent0' on the host to determine the port VLAN ID.
B. Use the command 'Isattr-EI ent0' on the host to determine the port VLAN ID.
C. Look on the HMC to determine which VLAN is configured for the adapter.
D. Examine the Shared Ethernet Adapter on the Virtual I/O Server to determine which VLAN the adapter
is using.
Answer: C

IBM   000-221 zertifizierungsantworten   000-221 prüfungsunterlagen   000-221 prüfungsfragen

NO.3 An LPAR is configured with strict logical volume mirroring across two disks for resilience. The
administrator would like to ensure if one disk fails the volume group stays online. Which command will
ensure that the datavg volume group stays online?
A. varyonvg -n datavg
B. mirrorvg-Q-c 2 datavg
C. mklvcopy -e m -s y (each logical volume name) 2
D. chvg -Qn datavg
Answer: D

IBM   000-221 dumps   000-221   000-221

NO.4 The cfgmgr command appears to be taking an excessive time to complete. The administrator was able
to quit the command and return to the command prompt. The administrator does not have access to the
managing HMC and unable to check for any LED codes.
How else can the cause of the observed delay be determined?
A. Review the latest entry within /var/log/cfgdb.out.
B. Start the syslog daemon before re-issuing the command.
C. Re-issue the command with the W flag.
D. Initiate the ledmon command from a separate session, then re-issue cfgmgr.
Answer: C

IBM   000-221   000-221

NO.5 An administrator plans to duplicate the active rootvg on a given system to a spare disk that will be
migrated to newer hardware. Which flag on 'alt_disk_copy' must be used to reset user-defined device
configurations to defaults?
A. X
B. R
C. O
D. D
Answer: C

IBM   000-221   000-221   000-221

NO.6 How can an administrator enable the Workload Partitions Manager feature after AIX 7 has been
installed with the default options?
A. Change AIX License using chlicense -I command
B. Change AIX edition using chedition -e command
C. Change WPAR License using chwpar -I command
D. Change WPAR edition using chwpar-e command
Answer: B

IBM antworten   000-221 prüfung   000-221   000-221 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 AIX has been installed on an LPAR with 32 GB of memory. What should be checked first, before
increasing the paging space beyond the default 512MB?
A. The maximum memory attribute in the LPAR profile.
B. Quantity and size of hosted filesystems.
C. Disk device distribution and utilization.
D. Paging requirements of applications that will be hosted.
Answer: D

IBM echte fragen   000-221 dumps   000-221 prüfungsfragen

NO.8 The following information has been reported in an AIX error log:
How can the administrator prevent the error from reoccurring?
A. Create a secondary dump device greater than 266MB
B. Increase primary dump device size greater than 266MB
C. Increase /var" file system to ensure it has a minimum of 266MB free space
D. Increase "/var/adm/ras/livedump" file system to ensure it has a minimum of 266MB free space
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-221 antworten   000-221 zertifizierungsantworten   000-221

NO.9 What are key considerations when planning for Live Application Mobility?
A. The WPAR is an Application WPAR and both global environments are at the same AIX level
B. That the WPAR is checkpointable and both global environments are on the same subnet
C. The NFS services are running and applications are stopped
D. The NFS services are running and there is an HMC attached to both managed systems
Answer: B

IBM   000-221   000-221

NO.10 What is a requirement for Live Partition Mobility?
A. The network and disk must be virtual.
B. The disk must be virtual and a Logical Host Ethernet Adapter (LHEA) for network.
C. The client partition must be connected to a SAN.
D. The client partition must be set up as a 'Mover Service Partition ¯:.
Answer: A

IBM originale fragen   000-221   000-221 prüfungsunterlagen   000-221 exam fragen   000-221

NO.11 Which TWO groups of actions will create a CDROM file system for device cd0 and mount this on /cdfs?
(Select 2)
A. cdutil-s-kcd0/cdfs mount /cdfs
B. Define cd0 mount point as /cdfs in file /etc/cdromd.conf startsrc -s cdromd cdmount cd0
C. Define cd0 mount point as /cdfs in /etc/filesystems as vfs type jfs2 mount /cdfs
D. crfs-vcdrfs-pro-d'cd0'-mVcdfs' mount /cdfs
E. mkfs-v/cdfs/dev/cd0 mount /cdfs
Answer: B,D

IBM antworten   000-221 echte fragen   000-221   000-221

NO.12 What option will boot an LPAR directly from DVD media, without any user interaction required, when
starting the LPAR from the Hardware Management Console (HMC)?
A. Normal
B. Diagnostic with default boot list
C. System management services
D. Open firmware OK prompt
Answer: B

IBM   000-221   000-221 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 After performing a NIM rte install, the administrator noticed that not all filesets are at the correct
Technology Level (TL). What action will help the administrator determine why the inconsistent fileset
levels were installed?
A. On the NIM server, run an Ippchk to identify if the Software Vital Product Data is valid.
B. On the NIM client, run oslevel command against the TL to identify missing prerequisites.
C. Run instfix command on NIM client to determine what filesets are inconsistent.
D. On the NIM server run the NIM IsIpp command to indentify downlevel filesets contained in the
lpp_source.
Answer: D

IBM   000-221   000-221 prüfungsfrage   000-221   000-221   000-221

NO.14 Which AIX command will display the virtual SCSI slot number that is the parent of hdisk0?
A. Isdev
B. Iscfg
C. Isattr
D. Ismap
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierung   000-221 echte fragen   000-221 zertifizierungsfragen   000-221 prüfungsfrage   000-221

NO.15 What is the difference between deferred and concurrent firmware updates.?
A. Deferred firmware can be applied concurrently but contains updates that affect the internal program
load path, which are not activated until the next time the server is shut down and restarted.
B. Concurrent firmware must be done on all LPARs in the frame at the same time. Deferred firmware can
be loaded on each LPAR at a different time and only becomes active when the LPAR is shutdown and
restarted.
C. Deferred firmware can only be applied during an outage to the managed system as it will automatically
shut the managed system down during its installation.
D. Concurrent firmware is only for minor fixes to the system mircocode while deferred firmware contains
major fixes to the service processor.
Answer: A

IBM   000-221   000-221 prüfungsfrage   000-221 dumps

NO.16 Which technology provides the maximum amount of usable storage and resilience for a system with 6
physical volumes?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: C

IBM   000-221   000-221   000-221 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 An administrator needs to list/query the security attributes for the WPAR syswpar1. Which command
will do this?
A. Issecattr-W syswpar1
B. Issecconf-w syswpar1
C. Isattr-s syswpar1
D. Iswpar-S syswpar1
Answer: D

IBM   000-221   000-221

NO.18 New change control procedures dictate that system maintenance windows be shown to each user after
logging into the system using ssh or telnet. Updating which file or files will accomplish this task?
A. The message of the day file
B. The user default attributes file
C. User and admin system alert files
D. The var daily message files
Answer: A

IBM   000-221   000-221 prüfungsfrage   000-221

NO.19 Which of the following is an AIX 7 Cluster Aware feature?
A. Cluster application load balancing
B. Cluster shared volume groups on the shared disk
C. Cluster IP addresses on the shared resource
D. Cluster configurations on the cluster repository disk
Answer: D

IBM prüfung   000-221   000-221 zertifizierung   000-221   000-221   000-221 prüfungsfrage

NO.20 How can an administrator disable Role Based Access Control (RBAC) in a WPAR?
A. Run chattr -E -I sys0 -a enhanced_RBAC=false Reboot the WPAR
B. Run the RBAC wizard and deselect 'Enable RBAC Reboot the system
C. Run chdev -I mywpar -a enhanced_RBAC=false Reboot the Global Environment
D. Run chwpar -a RBAC=false Reboot the WPAR
Answer: C

IBM   000-221 prüfungsfrage   000-221 testantworten   000-221 prüfungsfrage

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C-TSCM62-65 exam Unterlagen und FCNSA.v5 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-400 zertifizierung und IIA-CCSA prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-277 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-221.html

没有评论:

发表评论