Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie sich an der Symantec ST0-132 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen umfassende Prüfungsmaterialien vo guter Qualität, so dass Sie sich gut auf die fachliche Prüfung vorbereiten und das ST0-132 Zertifikat erhalten.
Wir alle sind normale Menschen, Manchmal können wir nicht alles schnell im Kopf behalten. Im Laufe der Zeit haben wir vieles vergessen. So sollen wir manchmal dieses wiederholen. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-132-Prüfung von Pass4Test sehen, würden Sie finden, dass Sie genau was sind, was Sie wollen. Sie brauchen sich nicht so anstrengend um die Prüfung vorzubereiten und fleißig zu wiederholen. Sie sollen Pass4Test glauben und werden eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
Unser Pass4Test bieter erstklassige Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierung. In Pass4Test können Sie die Lerntipps sowie Lernmaterialien finden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-132-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Fachleuten langfristig nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen haben eine hohe Genauigkeit und starke Logik. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-132-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können sich ganz gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten.
Exam Code: ST0-132
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 Exam)
Die Symantec ST0-132-Prüfung sind jedem IT-Fachmann sehr wichtig. Solange Sie das Zertifikat bekommen, werden Sie im Beruf sicher nicht aussondert. Sie werden befördert und ein höheres Gehalt beziehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie alle bekommen, was Sie wünschen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-132-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Ressourcen zum Erfolg. Mit diesen Schulungsmaterialien werden Sie den Schritt zum Erfolg beschleunigen. Sie werden sicher mehr selbstbewusster.
Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die schwere Symantec ST0-132 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Keine Sorgen. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-132 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist jede IT-Zertifizierung einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-132 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind der Vorläufer für die Symantec ST0-132 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
ST0-132 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-132.html
NO.1 An administrator tests the default antivirus policies by sending a message with an encrypted
attachment.
When the administrator checks the recipient inbox, what appears?
A.The test email appears with a modified subject line.
B.A system-generated message appears concerning an unscannable attachment.
C.A pointer to the Suspect Virus Quarantine appears.
D.The email is missing due to deletion by the system.
Answer: A
Symantec prüfung ST0-132 dumps ST0-132
NO.2 In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A.when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B.when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C.when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D.when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E.when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D
Symantec prüfungsfrage ST0-132 ST0-132 testantworten ST0-132 prüfung
NO.3 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists?
(Select two.)
A.Add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains.
B.Check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group".
C.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions.
D.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions.
E.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions.
Answer: B, E
Symantec ST0-132 antworten ST0-132 prüfung ST0-132 ST0-132 dumps
NO.4 An employee reports that a message sent to a customer was rejected.The employee provides
sufficient information for the administrator to find the message using the Message Audit log.The employee
wants to know why that message was blocked.Which section of the Message Audit Log detail page would
provide this information?
A.Verdict
B.Message Header
C.Tracker
D.Destination
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-132 prüfungsfrage ST0-132 ST0-132 testantworten
NO.5 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is running out of disk space due to storing extended logs.The
administrator is required to store extended log data for more than a year.Which action should the
administrator take?
A.Lower the maximum log storage limit.
B.Increase the Messaging Gateway server threads.
C.Configure remote logging.
D.Delete messages from the queue.
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-132 echte fragen ST0-132 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-132
NO.6 Where are options for backup and restore of Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 located?
A.Administration -> Version
B.Administration -> Configuration
C.Administration -> Control Center
D.Administration -> Recovery
Answer: A
Symantec testantworten ST0-132 dumps ST0-132 ST0-132 prüfungsfragen
NO.7 A diagnostics package for a scanner-only appliance can be generated from the GUI in Symantec
Messaging Gateway 9.5.If the package is small (less than 5 MB), which transfer protocol type should be
used by the administrator to verify the diagnostics package before providing it to technical support for
analysis?
A.email to administrator
B.download to desktop
C.FTP
D.SCP
Answer: B
Symantec zertifizierung ST0-132 antworten ST0-132 testantworten
NO.8 A company uses multiple control centers.What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A.Configure the same seed value on each control center.
B.Configure different seed values on each control center.
C.Configure the same seed value on each scanner.
D.Configure different seed values on each scanner.
Answer: A
Symantec echte fragen ST0-132 echte fragen ST0-132 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-132 exam fragen
NO.9 What happens if a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner is behind another internal messaging
gateway?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might quarantine all mail from the internal gateway MTA if
DKIM is disabled.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might identify the IP address of the internal gateway MTA as a
source of spam.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will trust all mail from the internal gateway MTA.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will grant the internal gateway MTA a Fastpass.
Answer: B
Symantec prüfungsfrage ST0-132 ST0-132 zertifizierung
NO.10 An administrator recently investigated the debug logs for Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 and
resolved an issue.A few days later the administrator discovers that the disk storage is filling up
quickly.What is the likely cause?
A.Real-time update level is turned up.
B.Local log level is turned up.
C.Active user data is turned up.
D.Remote log level is turned up.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.11 Which Directory Data Source function must be configured to enable end-user spam quarantine?
A.SMTP authentication
B.address resolution
C.recipient validation
D.authentication
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 A message released from Spam Quarantine is delivered to the intended recipient.Under the default
configuration, where is a copy of the misidentified message also sent?
A.intended recipient's manager
B.Symantec Security Response
C.Administrator@localhost
D.Admin@localhost
Answer: B
Symantec testantworten ST0-132 originale fragen ST0-132 echte fragen
NO.13 What should an administrator do before performing a software update of Symantec Messaging
Gateway 9.5?
A.store backup on local server
B.store backup on a remote location using FTP
C.encrypt local backup
D.purge all backups from the appliance
Answer: C
Symantec exam fragen ST0-132 prüfungsfragen ST0-132 ST0-132 exam fragen
NO.14 Which prerequisite must be met to take advantage of the Connection Classification and Fastpass
features?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway must use a virtual IP address.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured with two network interfaces.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be the first SMTP hop into the network.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured in scanner-only mode.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-132 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-132 prüfung ST0-132
NO.15 What is the current name of the LDAP synchronization technology used within the Symantec
Messaging Gateway?
A.Dynamic Data Cache
B.Directory Data Service
C.Data Directory Tool
D.LDAP Directory Service
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 echte fragen ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.16 Before performing a software update on a scanner-only appliance, which MTA operation/mode should
be chosen if there are messages in the queues?
A.Stop the MTA.
B.Accept and deliver messages normally.
C.Pause message scanning and delivery.
D.Do not accept incoming messages.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.17 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware devices?
A.Symantec 2950 series appliances
B.Symantec 3570 series appliances
C.Symantec 7100 series appliances
D.Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: B
Symantec exam fragen ST0-132 prüfungsfragen ST0-132 zertifizierung ST0-132 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.18 Message throughput of a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner-only appliance can be reduced by
which two features? (Select two.)
A.rapid release definitions
B.real-time updates
C.DKIM signing
D.SMTP authentication
E.hourly quarantine expunging
Answer: C, D
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.19 What is the default time period that a suspect virus can reside in the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.2 hours
B.4 hours
C.6 hours
D.8 hours
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 antworten ST0-132 ST0-132 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-132
NO.20 How could an administrator filter email more aggressively by adjusting the suspected spam score?
A.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 99.
B.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 60.
C.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 24.
D.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 91.
Answer: B
Symantec prüfungsfragen ST0-132 prüfung ST0-132 ST0-132 exam fragen
Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu ST0-132 (Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 Exam) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von ST0-132 (Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 Exam) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.
没有评论:
发表评论