2013年6月29日星期六

Hohe Qualität von 156-215-71 Prüfung und Antworten

Nun ist eine Gesellschaft, die mit den fähigen Leuten überschwemmt. Aber vile Fachleute fehlen trotzdem doch. Beispielsweise fehlen in der IT-Branche Techniker. Und die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen Kenntnise zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung liefert.


Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.


Pass4Test spezialisiert sich auf die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich keine Sorgen für die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test haben nicht nur gute Qualität, sondern auch guten Service. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie in kurzer Zeit die Prüfung mit einer hohen Note effizient bestehen und bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.


Exam Code: 156-215-71

Prüfungsname: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71)

Die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung gehört zu den beliebten IT-Zertifizierungen. Viele ambitionierte IT-Fachleute wollen auch diese Prüfung bestehen. Viele Kandidaten sollen genügende Vorbereitungen treffen, um eine hohe Note zu bekommen und sich den Bedürfnissen des Marktes anzupassen.


Wenn Sie wollen, dass Sie durch die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihre Position in der heutigen kunkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verstärken, müssen Sie mit breiten fachlichen Kenntnissen ausgerüstet sein. Und es ist nicht so einfach, die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht ist die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung ein Sprungbrett, um im IT-Bereich befördert zu werden. Aber man braucht doch nicht, sich mit so viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung vorbereiten. Sie können unsere Pass4Test Produkte wählen, die speziellen Trainingsinstrumente für die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten.


Hohe Qualität von 156-215-71 Prüfung und Antworten. Gehen Sie einen entscheidenden Schritt weiter. Mit der CheckPoint Zertifizierung erhalten Sie einen Nachweis Ihrer besonderen Qualifikationen und eine Anerkennung für Ihr technisches Fachwissen. CheckPoint bietet eine Reihe verschiedener Zertifizierungsprogramme für professionelle Benutzer an. Untersuchungen haben gezeigt, dass zertifizierte Fachleute häufig mehr verdienen als ihre Kollegen ohne Zertifizierung.


156-215-71 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-215-71.html


NO.1 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C

CheckPoint prüfungsfrage   156-215-71   156-215-71 echte fragen   156-215-71   156-215-71 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 Manual NAT rules

NO.3 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71 antworten   156-215-71 dumps   156-215-71   156-215-71

NO.4 SmartView Tracker audit logs

NO.5 Gateway route table

NO.6 VPN communities

NO.7 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-215-71   156-215-71 prüfungsfragen   156-215-71   156-215-71
3. You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-215-71 prüfungsfragen   156-215-71   156-215-71
4. You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C

CheckPoint prüfungsfrage   156-215-71   156-215-71
5. Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71 antworten
6. What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71 echte fragen   156-215-71 originale fragen
7. In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71 echte fragen   156-215-71
8. The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-71 prüfungsfrage   156-215-71   156-215-71
9. The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71 originale fragen   156-215-71
10. You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint echte fragen   156-215-71 exam fragen   156-215-71 prüfungsunterlagen
11. The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B

CheckPoint prüfung   156-215-71   156-215-71 antworten   156-215-71 testantworten   156-215-71
12. You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e mpor ar ¡± rule usi ng Smar t Dashboard and sel ect hi de ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71 prüfung   156-215-71   156-215-71
13. The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-71 zertifizierungsfragen   156-215-71 prüfungsfragen   156-215-71 antworten

NO.8 Implied Rules

NO.9 SmartView Tracker traffic logs

NO.10 Blocked connections

NO.11 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases

NO.12 Secure Platform WebUI Users

NO.13 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71

NO.14 IPS Profiles

NO.15 SIC certificates

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215-71-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten im Vergleich zu den anderen Materialien. Wenn Sie Schulungsunterlagen, wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215-71-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Und Sie würden viel profitieren. Sonst würden Sie bereuen.


没有评论:

发表评论