2013年6月25日星期二

Pass4Test CompTIA 220-701 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wir sollen die Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Obwohl die CompTIA 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz schwierig ist, sollen die Kandidaten alle Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Denn Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die CompTIA 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit ihm brauchen wir uns nicht zu fürchten und nicht verwirrt zu sein. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den Kandidaten die beste Methode.


Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.


Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die CompTIA 220-701 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Bemühen Sie sich noch anstrengend um die CompTIA 220-701 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie so schnell wie mlglich die die CompTIA 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test! Mit ihm können Sie ganz schnell Ihren Traum erfüllen.


Die Schwierigkeiten können den Charakter eines Menschen testen. Eine schlechte Situation kann die Aufrichtigkeit eines Menschen zeigen. Wenn man einer schlechten Situation gegenüberstehen, können nur die mutigen es gant leichtnehmen. Sind Sie ein mutiger Mensch?Wenn Sie sich nicht so gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie es noch leichtnehmen. Sicher. Weil Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA 220-701-Prüfung von Pass4Test haben. Und eine Prüfung wird Sie nicht niederschlagen.


Exam Code: 220-701

Prüfungsname: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009))

220-701 ist eine CompTIA Zertifizierungsprüfung. So ist 220-701 der erste Schritt zur CompTIA Zertifizierung. Deswegen ist die 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung kürzlich immer populärer geworden. Immer mehr Leute haben sich an der 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligt. Aber die Erfolgsquote in der Prüfung ist nicht so hoch. Wählen Sie auch die relevanten Prüfungskurse, wenn Sie 220-701-Prüfung wählen?


220-701 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/220-701.html


NO.1 On Windows 7, which of the following paths allows a user to configure a fingerprint reader?
A. Start > Settings > Device Manager > Biometric Devices
B. Start > Computer > Devices > Biometric Devices
C. Start > Settings > Control Panel > Biometric Devices
D. Start > Programs > System Settings > Biometric Devices
Answer: C

CompTIA exam fragen   220-701 originale fragen   220-701   220-701 originale fragen

NO.2 Which of the following Network cables would a technician find on RJ-45 connector?
A. UTP
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Fiber
Answer: A

CompTIA prüfung   220-701   220-701 prüfungsunterlagen   220-701 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 Which of the following will BEST conserve resources and prolong equipment life?
A. Firmware updates
B. Power Management
C. Disk Defragmenter
D. Clean with a lint-free cloth
Answer: B

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   220-701   220-701   220-701 prüfungsfrage   220-701 prüfung

NO.4 Which of the following functions can be performed by using the msconfig command?
A. Update the product key information for the Microsoft OS.
B. Prevent specific programs from beginning at the system startup.
C. Find specific information about the system hardware configuration.
D. Configure the boot order of the system hardware devices.
Answer: B

CompTIA originale fragen   220-701   220-701 originale fragen

NO.5 Which of the following describes keeping the desk area free of trip hazards such as loose cables?
A. Network interface
B. Client Configuration
C. Cable management
D. Personal Area Network (PAN)
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-701   220-701   220-701 zertifizierung

NO.6 A user made a change to their windows XP system that caused problems. The technician wants to
restore the system on previous state. The technician cannot find the previous restore point. Which of the
following is problem?
A. The technician is not in administrator mode.
B. System restore is turned off.
C. System 32 folder has been removed.
D. System restore is not supported on the OS version.
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-701   220-701   220-701 prüfung

NO.7 Which of the following ports does an impact printer use?
A. Wi
Fi
B. PS/2
C. USB
D. LPT
Answer: D

CompTIA originale fragen   220-701   220-701   220-701   220-701 echte fragen

NO.8 Which of the following types of software protection will help mitigate any threats coming from worm and
Trojans?
A. Spam Blocker
B. Antivirus
C. Anti Spyware
D. Anti Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA testantworten   220-701 prüfungsunterlagen   220-701   220-701 exam fragen

NO.9 A computer in a warehouse experiences hardware faults and often requires replacement of power
supplies, CPUs and CD ROM drives. Which of the following tools will help prevent the hardware faults?
A. Anti-static wrist straps
B. Compressed air
C. Anti-static wipes
D. Operating system rescue disk
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-701   220-701 prüfungsfrage   220-701 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 A technician is installing a program on a Windows Vista computer and the installation fails. Which of
the following is NEXT step?
A. Reinstall Windows XP on the computer.
B. Contact the program ¯ s m anu f ac t u r e r.
C. Run the installer as an administrator.
D. Upgrade to Windows 7
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-701   220-701 originale fragen   220-701 zertifizierungsfragen   220-701 testantworten

NO.11 Which of the following protocols is used to retrieve email?
A. SFTP
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: D

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   220-701 testantworten   220-701

NO.12 A laptop with an external USB hard drive and an external monitor is not booting from the internal
hardware drive. Power has been verified and the battery is fully charged. But the laptop appears to be
stopping after POST. Which of the following will help troubleshoot the cause of problem?
A. Format the external USB hare drive.
B. Turn off the external monitor
C. Disconnect the external monitor
D. Remove and reset the laptop battery
Answer: C

CompTIA echte fragen   220-701   220-701

NO.13 Which of the following is the MOST effective means for a technician to prevent ESD damage when
installing RAM?
A. Touching grounded metal before contacting components
B. Ensuring the AC plug has a ground post
C. Wearing a grounded wristband
D. Wearing rubber-soled shoes
Answer: C

CompTIA antworten   220-701   220-701   220-701 zertifizierungsantworten   220-701 originale fragen

NO.14 Which of the following would a technician use to install a manufacturer ¯ s i m age on a no t ebook? ( Se l ec t
two)
A. Recovery CD
B. System Restore Utility
C. Access a recent data backup
D. Utilize a Recovery Agent feature
E. Factory recover partition
Answer: A,B

CompTIA   220-701 prüfungsfrage   220-701 prüfungsfrage   220-701   220-701 echte fragen

NO.15 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of devices connected per IEEE 1394 controller?
A. 4
B. 63
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   220-701   220-701 prüfung   220-701   220-701

NO.16 A technician has completed upgrading a computer from Windows Vista to Windows 7. According to the
system and video drivers need to be upgraded. Which of the following is BEST source for theses drivers?
A. The Microsoft Windows 7 website
B. The manufacturer ¯ s w ebs it e
C. The windows Hardware Compatibility List
D. The drivers that came in the original Windows Vista Installation CD
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-701 prüfung   220-701   220-701 prüfungsfragen   220-701 echte fragen

NO.17 Which of the following is LAST step of troubleshooting theory?
A. Establish a plan of action to restore the problem and implement the solution.
B. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Question the user and identify user charges.
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   220-701 prüfungsfrage   220-701

NO.18 An end user is having problems printing from an application. The technician attempts to send a test
page to printer. Which of the following BEST explains the reason the technician used a test page to
trouble shoot the issue.?
A. It clears the print queue and resets the printer memory.
B. It allows the technician to see the quality of the printer output.
C. The output of the test page allows the technician to initiate diagnostic routines on the printer.
D. It verifies connectivity and eliminates possible application problems.
Answer: D

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   220-701 antworten   220-701 prüfungsfragen

NO.19 Which of the following processor types is manufactured by AMD?
A. Celeron
B. Athlon
C. Pentium
D. Core 2 Quad
Answer: B

CompTIA echte fragen   220-701   220-701   220-701   220-701 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.20 Which of the following printer types requires the use of toner?
A. Impact
B. Inkjet
C. Laser
D. Thermal
Answer: C

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   220-701   220-701   220-701 dumps   220-701   220-701

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden die größten Erfolgsquote erzielen. Naben den Büchern sind heutztage das Internet als ein Wissensschatz angesehen. In Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Wissensschatz finden. Das ist eine Website, die Ihnen sehr helfen können. Sie werden sicher komplizierte Übungen treffen, Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, weil es alle notwendigen Kenntnisse zur CompTIA 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthält.


没有评论:

发表评论