2013年6月30日星期日

Pass4Test SASInstitute A00-211 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Auf unterschiedliche Art und Weise kann man verschiedene Zwecke erfüllen. Was wichtig ist, dass man welchen Weg einschlagt. Viele Leute beteiligen sich an der SASInstitute A00-211 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um seine Lebens-und Arbeitsumstände zu verbessern. Wie alle wissen, dass es nicht so leicht ist, die SASInstitute A00-211 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Für die Prüfung verwendet man viel Energie und Zeit. Traurigerweise haben sie die Prüfung noch nicht bestanden.


Die SASInstitute A00-211 Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind in Übereinstimmung mit dem neuesten Lehrplan und der echten SASInstitute A00-211 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen. Alle Produkte erhalten Sie mit einjährigen kostenlosen Updates. Sie können auch das Abozeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit bekommen, um sich umfassend auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Wenn Sie verwirrt sind oder nicht dafür entscheiden können, ob Sie die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen oder nicht. Dann können Sie teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten umsonst in der Pass4Test website als Probe herunterladen. Wenn es Ihnen passt, dann gehen Sie zum Kaufen ohne Bereuung.


Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der SASInstitute A00-211-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.


Exam Code: A00-211

Prüfungsname: SASInstitute (SAS Base Programming for SAS 9)

Pass4Test ist nicht nur zuverlässig, sondern bietet auch erstklassigen Service. Wenn Sie die Prüfung nach dem Kauf der Pass4Test-Produkte nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen 100% eine volle Rückerstattung. Pass4Test steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur Verfügung.


Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SASInstitute A00-211 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden die größten Erfolgsquote erzielen. Naben den Büchern sind heutztage das Internet als ein Wissensschatz angesehen. In Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Wissensschatz finden. Das ist eine Website, die Ihnen sehr helfen können. Sie werden sicher komplizierte Übungen treffen, Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, weil es alle notwendigen Kenntnisse zur SASInstitute A00-211 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthält.


A00-211 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A00-211.html


NO.1 Given the Contents of the raw data file PRODUCT:
What is the value of the PRICE variable?
A. 25.31
B. $25.31
C. (missing nrmeric value)
D. No value is stored
Answer:C

SASInstitute prüfungsfrage   A00-211   A00-211

NO.2 Given the contents of the raw data file THPECOLOR:
What are the values of the variables TYPE and COLOR?
A. thpe color daisyyellow
B. type color daisyellow
C.type color daisyellow ¡± (m i s si character value)
D.No values are stored for the THPE and COLOR variables.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211 originale fragen

NO.3 Given the raw data file FURNITURE:
A. table
B. , (comma)
C. ,(missing numeric value)
D. ± ( m i ss i ng cha r ac t e r va l ue
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 testantworten   A00-211

NO.4 Given the following raw data record:
07.jan 2005
Which INFOPMAT reads this data and stores it as SAS date value?
A. dmy9
B. date9
C. ddMMMyy9
D. ddmmmyyyy9
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 prüfungsfrage   A00-211 zertifizierung   A00-211

NO.5 The following SAS program is submitted;
Libname temp SAS
data library ¯
Data work .new;
Set temp.jobs;
Format newdate mmddyy10;
Mdate=month(newdate);
Ddate=weekday(newdate);
run;
proc print data= work new;
run;
The variable NEWDATE contains the SAS date value for April 15 ,2005.
What output is produced if April 15 , 2005 falls on a Friday?
A. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 6
B. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 46
C. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 7
D. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 47
Answer: B

SASInstitute zertifizierungsfragen   A00-211 prüfung   A00-211 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.6 Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
XYZ
1 A 27
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
The following SAS program is submiitted:
data two;
set one;
bBy x y;
If first.y;
run;
proc print data =two noobs;
run;
Which report is produced?
A. X Y Z
1A 27
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
B. X Y Z
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
C. X Y Z
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
D. The PRINT procedure fails because the data set TWO is not created in the DATA step.
Answer: A

SASInstitute originale fragen   A00-211   A00-211 antworten   A00-211 echte fragen

NO.7 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work .sets;
do until (prod gt 6);
prod +1 ;
end ;
run;
what is the value of the variable PROD in the output data set?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. (missing numeric)
Answer:B

SASInstitute   A00-211 zertifizierungsfragen   A00-211 exam fragen   A00-211 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 Given the raw data file YEARAMT:
-
What is the value of the variable TOTQUANTITY IN thesecond observaion?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. (missing numeric)
Answer:D

SASInstitute originale fragen   A00-211 prüfungsfragen   A00-211 zertifizierungsantworten   A00-211 echte fragen   A00-211   A00-211

NO.9 Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY:
EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 25000Dan 40Bruce 35000Dan 25000.
Which MERGE statement ly completes the program?
A. merge employee
salary rename = fname = name;
B. merge employee
salary rename = (name =fname );
C. merge employee
salary (rename = (fname = name);
D. merge employee
salary (rename = (name = fname);
Answer:D

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 prüfungsfragen   A00-211 prüfungsfrage   A00-211 originale fragen   A00-211 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY:
EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 40000Dan 35Bruce 35000Dan 37000Dan.
How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer:B

SASInstitute   A00-211 testantworten   A00-211 zertifizierung

NO.11 The data set WORK.REALESTATE has the variable LocalFee with a format of 9. and a variable
CountryFee with a format of 7;
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data WORK.FEE_STRUCTURE;
Format LocalFee CountryFee precent7.2;
Set WORK.REALESTATE;
LocalFee= LocalFee/100;
CountryFee= CountryFee/100;
Run;
What are the formats of the variables LOCALFEE and COUNTRYFEE in the output dataset?
A. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of 7.
B. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of percent7.2
C. Both LocalFee and CountryFee have a format of percent7.2
D. The data step fails exacution; there is no format for LocalFee.
Answers: C

NO.12 Given the contents of the SAS data set PERM.JAN_SALES:
PERM.JAN _ SALES
VARIABLE NAMETYPE
Idnum character variable
Sales_date numeric date value
A comma delimited raw data file needs to be created from the PERM.JAN_SALES data set .the
SALES_DATE values need to be in a MMDDYY10 from.
Which SAS program corretly creates this raw data file?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211 zertifizierungsantworten   A00-211 zertifizierungsantworten   A00-211 exam fragen

NO.13 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.flights;
destination= CPH ¯
select(destination);
when( ° L H ¡±)c i t =¡ ±Lon o
when( ° FR ¡±)c i t =¡±Fr a nk f r
otherwise;
end;
run;
what are the length and value of the CITY variable?
A. length of6, value of CPH
B. length of9, value of CPH
C. length of6, value of
(missing character value)
D. length of9, value of
(missing character value)
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-211 prüfungsfrage   A00-211 prüfungsfragen   A00-211 echte fragen   A00-211 exam fragen

NO.14 Giben the SAS data set SASUSER.HOUSES:
The following SAS prograrm is submitted:
The following output is desired:
Style price
CONDO $78,700
TWOSTORY $62,550
Which DEFINE statement completes the program and produces the desired output?
A. define style / width=9;
B. define style / order width=9;
C. define style / group width=9;
D. define style /display width=9;
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 testantworten   A00-211   A00-211 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 Give the following raw data file:
What is the result?
A. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 1 observation.
B. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 2 observation.
C. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 3 observation.
D. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is not created .The program fails to execute due to errors.
Answer: B

SASInstitute prüfungsfrage   A00-211 zertifizierungsfragen   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211

NO.16 The following SAS program is submitted:
A. 0
B. 5
C.7
D. 12
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211 prüfung   A00-211 originale fragen   A00-211   A00-211 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.17 The following SAS program is submitted:
How many boservation are processed by each procedure?
A.400 by PROC PRINT
4500 by PROC MEANS
B. 401 by PROC PRINT
4501 by PROC MEANS
C. 400 by PROC PRINT
0by PROC MEANS
D. 500 by PROC PRINT
5000 by PROC MEANS
Answer: B

SASInstitute exam fragen   A00-211 zertifizierungsfragen   A00-211

NO.18 The following SAS program is submitted:
data _ null_;
set old ;
put sales 1 sales 2;
run;
where is the output written?
A. to the SAS log
B.to the SAS data set_NULL_
C.to the SAS output window or to an output file
D.to the raw data file that was most recently opened
Answer: A

SASInstitute prüfung   A00-211   A00-211

NO.19 The following SASprogram is submitted:
How many raw data records are read during each iteration of the DATA step execution?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211

NO.20 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file:
A. if eof = 0
B. if last =0
C. if end =1
D. if eof =1
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-211 zertifizierungsfragen   A00-211

Die IT-Prüfung und die Zertifizierung sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. SASInstitute A00-211-Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die SASInstitute A00-211-Prüfung bestehen ? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. Pass4Test SASInstitute A00-211 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung.


没有评论:

发表评论