2013年6月25日星期二

Pass4Test EMC E22-250 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die EMC E22-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das EMC E22-250 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur E22-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur EMC E22-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.


Unser Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten nicht nur gute Produktem sondern auch vollständigen Service. Wenn Sie unsere Produkte benutzen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Wir benachrichtigen den Kandidaten in erster Zeit die neuen Prüfungsmaterialien mit dem besten Service.


Exam Code: E22-250

Prüfungsname: EMC (Network Management - Smarts Administration)

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind unvergleichbar. Das hat nicht nur mit der Qualität zu tun. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test mit allen IT-Zertifizierungen im Einklang sind. So kümmern sich viele Kandidaten um uns. Sie glauben in uns und sind von uns abhängig. Das hat genau unsere Stärke reflektiert. Sie werden sicher Ihren Freuden nach dem Kauf unserer Produkte Pass4Test empfehlen. Denn es kann Ihnen wirklich sehr helfen.


Heutzutage herrscht in der IT-Branche ein heftiger Konkurrenz. Die EMC Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche immer konkurrenzfähig zu bleiben. Im Pass4Test können Sie die Trainingsmaterialien für E22-250-Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Unser Eliteteam wird Ihnen die richtigen und genauen Trainingsmaterialien für die EMC E22-250-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Per die Lernmaterialien und die Examensübungen-und fragen von Pass4Test versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung bestehen können, ohne dass Sie viel Zeit und Energie fürs Lernen benutzen.


E22-250 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E22-250.html


NO.1 An organization is looking for a way to effectively scale in an intricate heterogeneous IT environment.
Which part of the Smarts A3 architecture will minimize the manual effort to accomplish this goal?
A.Automation
B.Abstraction
C.Analytics
D.Analysis
Answer:B

EMC prüfung   E22-250 prüfungsfrage   E22-250 dumps   E22-250

NO.2 Which relationship of a switch is expanded to view the instances of its ports, in the Topology Browser?
A.ComposedOf
B.HostConnectionPoints
C.Overlaying
D.PartOf
Answer:A

EMC zertifizierungsfragen   E22-250   E22-250 testantworten   E22-250   E22-250 exam fragen   E22-250 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 Which sm_server parameters are required when starting a Service Assurance Manager?
A.--name and --config
B.--name and --port
C.--server and --config
D.--server and --port
Answer:A

EMC antworten   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250

NO.4 At a customer site, many different networks are being managed by a single IP domain, which is
generating many DuplicateIP alerts in SAM. How can you avoid these DuplicateIP alerts?
A.Filter the Duplicate network
B.Use a different IP-AM for each network
C.Use a different SAM for each network
D.Use IP Tagging
Answer:D

EMC antworten   E22-250 echte fragen   E22-250 dumps   E22-250   E22-250

NO.5 To ensure that Discovery probes every IP address on a Class B IP network you set the Discovery filter
to 10.1.*.*. . However, you see that most devices in that range have not been discovered. Why?
A.MaximumHostBits parameter in discovery.conf is set to 8 by default.
B.Some of those IP addresses do not exist.
C.The systems have been throttled and placed on the Pending Device List.
D.You have run out of licenses.
Answer:A

EMC   E22-250 antworten   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250 zertifizierungsantworten   E22-250 prüfungsfragen

NO.6 What does the context filter determine when defining a tool?
A.If the tool is grayed out
B.If the tool is visible
C.The acceptable state for tool use
D.Which attributes are passed
Answer:B

EMC   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250 prüfungsfragen

NO.7 There is a firewall between the servers on which the Domain Managers are running. You are
troubleshooting a connectivity issue with the Smarts deployment. Which command is used to verify the
TCP ports on which the Domain Managers are listening?
A.brcontrol
B.sm_ping
C.sm_service show
D.sm_what
Answer:A

EMC   E22-250 prüfungsfrage   E22-250 antworten   E22-250 dumps

NO.8 Oper1, a user, would like to share a saved map with other users. What does the admin need to do?
A.Copy the saved map to \smarts\local\conf\console folder on the Global Manager
B.Copy the saved map to \smarts\local\conf\consoles folder on the Global Manager
C.Copy the saved map to \smarts\local\console folder on the Global Manager
D.Copy the saved map to \smarts\local\consoles folder on the Global Manager
Answer:D

EMC zertifizierungsfragen   E22-250   E22-250 prüfungsfrage   E22-250 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 A root-cause problem is presented that states one of a router interfaces is down. What is the
underlying issue?
A.Router interface is administratively down and operationally down.
B.Router interface is administratively up and operationally down.
C.Router is completely down.
D.SNMP Agent on that router is not responding.
Answer:B

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250

NO.10 A switch appears down in Service Assurance Manager. After trying to troubleshoot the problem, an
operator finds out that the switch has been removed from service. Why didn't this switch automatically
become Unmanaged in Smarts?
A.IP Availability Manager needs to be restarted to remove this switch.
B.Other devices that were connected to this switch are still reachable by Smarts.
C.This switch requires rediscovery.
D.Unmanaging devices is a manual process.
Answer:D

EMC   E22-250 zertifizierungsantworten   E22-250   E22-250 prüfungsfrage   E22-250 testantworten   E22-250

NO.11 Which information is needed by IP Availability Manager to communicate with an EMC Celerra NAS in
addition to its IP address?
A.Control Station port number
B.Data Mover port number
C.Port number
D.Username, password
Answer:D

EMC prüfungsfrage   E22-250 zertifizierung   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250 dumps   E22-250 exam fragen

NO.12 Which command can be used in a script that will stop the Service Assurance Manager SMARTS-SA?
A.dmquit -s SMARTS-SA --force
B.dmquit -n SMARTS-SA --norestore
C.sm_quit -n SMARTS-SA --norestore
D.sm_quit -s SMARTS-SA --ignore
Answer:A

EMC   E22-250 antworten   E22-250

NO.13 A customer's environment has many different networks that are being managed by Smarts. As a result
of this there are many DuplicateIP notifications. What is an effect on Smarts of having DuplicateIP
notifications?
A.Each duplicated IP object is unmanaged.
B.IP Domain Manager polls twice as often.
C.Network connections will not be represented correctly.
D.Root-cause analysis of other events will be correlated to these Duplicate IPs.
Answer:A

EMC antworten   E22-250 zertifizierung   E22-250 antworten

NO.14 The EMEA NOC, America NOC, and Asia NOC each has visibility to regional NOCs. Each regional
NOC implements one or more Smarts applications and uses its own Smarts Service Assurance Manager
to provide an end-to-end view of the region. What needs to be configured to architect EMC Smarts
solutions to view all regions?
A.Hierarchical SAM configuration
B.Smarts Aggregation Adapter
C.Smarts Topology Split Manager
D.Standard SAM configuration
Answer:A

EMC   E22-250   E22-250 dumps   E22-250

NO.15 Which relationship exists between a card and its ports?
A.ConnectedVia/ConnectedTo
B.PackagedIn/Packages
C.Realizes/RealizedBy
D.Underlying/LayeredOver
Answer:C

EMC exam fragen   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250

NO.16 Which relationship exists between a card and its ports?
A.ConnectedTo/ConnectedVia
B.HostsAccessPoints/HostedBy
C.MemberSystems/MemberOf
D.Realizes/RealizedBy
Answer:D

EMC   E22-250 testantworten   E22-250

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button. A router monitored by these polling settings has just been polled, and the
operational status of Interface A is DOWN. Ten seconds after the initial poll, the interface operational
status changes to UP. How long will it take from the last poll for the IP Domain Manager to set this
interface's status to UP?
A.15 minutes
B.700 milliseconds
C.9 seconds
D.900 minutes
Answer:A

EMC echte fragen   E22-250 antworten   E22-250 testantworten   E22-250

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button. The current weights.conf file contains: ClassWeight ICIM_ManagedElement 1
Which impact value would be calculated for this Router Down problem?
A.102
B.1000
C.1002
D.10002
Answer:C

EMC   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250 echte fragen   E22-250

NO.19 A new Windows 2003 Enterprise Server from Vendor XYZ needs to be discovered. The Smarts admin
created an entry for this server in oid2type_Field.conf. .1.3.6.1.4.1.9999.1.12 { TYPE = Switch VENDOR
= XYZ MODEL = Widget5550 CERTIFICATION = TEMPLATE INSTRUMENTATION: Interface-Fault =
MIB2 Interface-Performance = MIB2 } After discovering this new server, which class will it be part of?
A.Host
B.It will not be added to the topology
C.Node
D.Switch
Answer:D

EMC zertifizierung   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250   E22-250 zertifizierungsfragen   E22-250 echte fragen

NO.20 Which Performance Monitor Setting will give early warning that an interface is too busy?
A.IPThreshold
B.Restart Trap Window
C.UnicastThreshold
D.UtilizationThreshold
Answer:D

EMC originale fragen   E22-250   E22-250 originale fragen   E22-250 prüfungsfragen   E22-250 zertifizierungsfragen   E22-250 prüfungsfragen

Heutztage, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, ist es die beste Überlebungsmethode, Ihre eigene Position zu festigen. Aber es ist doch nicht so einfach. Während die anderen sich bemühen, ihre Berufsfähigkeiten zu verbessern, machen Sie keinen Fortschritt und nehmen die Ding einfach so, wie sie sind. Dann werden Sie eliminiert. Um Ihre Position zu festigen, sollen Sie Ihre Berufsfähigkeiten verbessern und Fortschritt mit den anderen halten. In diesem Mall stehen Sie nicht weit hinter den anderen.


没有评论:

发表评论