Es gibt viele Methoden, die EMC E22-275 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die EMC E22-275 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.
Wir versprechen, dass alle die Prüfung 100% bestehen können, ohne Ausnahme. Wenn Sie heute Pass4Test wählen, fangen Sie dann mit Ihrem Training an. Sie können die nächste Prüfung sicher bestehen und die besten Ressourcen mit der Marktkohärenz und zuverlässiger Garantie bekommen
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die am schnellsten aktualisierten EMC E22-275 Zertifizierungsmaterialien von guter Qualität bietet. Vielleicht bieten die anderen Websites auch die relevanten Materialien zur EMC E22-275 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test mit anderen Websites vergleichen, dann werden Sie finden, dass die Materialien von Pass4Test die umfassendesten und zwar von guter Qualität sind. Die meisten Ressourcen von anderen Websites stammen hauptsächlich aus Pass4Test.
Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur EMC E22-275 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die EMC E22-275 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.
Exam Code: E22-275
Prüfungsname: EMC (recoverpoint backup and recovery specialist exam )
Einige Websites bieten auch die neuesten Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur EMC E22-275-Prüfung im Internet,. aber sie haben keine zuverlässigen guarantee. Ich würde hier sagen, dass Pass4Test einen Grundwert hat. Alle EMC-Prüfungen sind sehr wichtig.Im Zeitalter der rasanten entwickelten Informationstechnologie ist Pass4Test nur eine von den vielen. Warum wählen die meisten Menschen Pass4Test? Dies liegt daran, die von Pass4Test bietenden Prüfungen wird sicherlich sie in die Lage bringen, das Exam zu bestehen. wieso?Weil es die neuerlich aktualisierten Materialien bieten. Diese haben die Mehrheit der Kandidaten Schon bewiesen.
Sie haben schon die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-275 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test gesehen. Es ist doch Zeit, eine Wahl zu treffen. Sie können auch andere Produkte wählen, aber unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen die größten Interessen bringen. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben, eine bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche haben und effizient arbeiten.
Heutztage, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, ist es die beste Überlebungsmethode, Ihre eigene Position zu festigen. Aber es ist doch nicht so einfach. Während die anderen sich bemühen, ihre Berufsfähigkeiten zu verbessern, machen Sie keinen Fortschritt und nehmen die Ding einfach so, wie sie sind. Dann werden Sie eliminiert. Um Ihre Position zu festigen, sollen Sie Ihre Berufsfähigkeiten verbessern und Fortschritt mit den anderen halten. In diesem Mall stehen Sie nicht weit hinter den anderen.
E22-275 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E22-275.html
NO.1 What is the blade processor in a Brocade splitter?
A. A separate command shell which loads and operates the splitter
B. A special slot in a Brocade director with intelligent switch capabilities
C. A daughterboard in the switch to allow RecoverPoint integration
D. A dedicated memory space in the RPA to integrate with a Brocade switch
Answer: A
EMC dumps E22-275 E22-275 prüfung
NO.2 You have a customer with an EMC VNX array at each site that uses both block and file storage. They
would like to use the VNX splitter to replicate all their iSCSI data LUNs.
How would you configure RecoverPoint?
A. Use the Consistency Group Wizard to create a CG
B. Use Installation Manager and "Expose" all iSCSI LUNs
C. Check the "Enable iSCSI Replication" option in the CG profile
D. Replication of iSCSI LUNs are not supported at this time
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 E22-275 prüfungsfrage
NO.3 You have just enabled the zones and re-enabled the configuration on a AP-7600B switch. Where would
you run the thirdparty/recoverpoint/install/kdrv status command to verify the status of the kdriver on the
switch?
A. As root in the blade processor
B. As admin in the blade processor
C. As root in the control processor
D. As admin in the control processor
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 prüfungsfragen E22-275 E22-275 prüfungsfragen
NO.4 You want to upgrade a RecoverPoint environment using Deployment Manager (DM). As a prerequisite
to continuing with the upgrade, which TCP port needs to be open between the management station where
the DM is installed and the RPA management IP addresses?
A. 22
B. 23
C. 80
D. 161
Answer: A
EMC prüfungsfrage E22-275 E22-275 zertifizierungsfragen E22-275 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 Which generation of RecoverPoint Appliance hardware must be used to ensure you can use a CRR
over FC configuration?
A. Gen2 and 3 only
B. Gen2 and 4 only
C. Gen2, 3, and 4
D. Gen3 and 4 only
Answer: D
EMC E22-275 E22-275 E22-275 zertifizierung
NO.6 You are implementing a RecoverPoint CRR solution. The RPAs that were delivered do not have the
correct version of RecoverPoint.
What is the EMC-preferred way to load the correct software version to the RPAs?
A. Before launching Deployment Manager
B. During the Deployment Manager installation process
C. After completing the installation but before the license is installed
D. After the installation is complete
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 prüfungsunterlagen E22-275 E22-275 E22-275 echte fragen
NO.7 You have finished deploying SANTap in a RecoverPoint CRR environment. At Site 2 everything looks
fine. However, at Site 1 you see the following message on the RecoverPoint Management Application:
WARNING: RPA cannot access discovery AVT: 7001248288220000 ; Site1 ; RPA1 in Site1 ; Cisco -
CVT22-2109000dec3c3182
You have checked that back-end and front-end VSANs are properly configured with the correct members
in each. Which action can you take to perform a full discovery of ITLs and recreation of AVTs to fix this
issue?
A. SSH as 'admin' and run the refresh_santap_view command
B. Refresh the splitters on the RecoverPoint Management Application
C. Rescan the SAN on the RecoverPoint Management Application
D. SSH as 'admin' and run the get_santap_view command
Answer: A
EMC prüfungsfrage E22-275 zertifizierungsantworten E22-275 prüfungsfrage
NO.8 Refer to the Exhibit.
You are troubleshooting a RecoverPoint issue where consistency groups, using a kdriver splitter, have
stopped working. While analyzing the problem, you ran detect Fibre Channel targets from the SAN
Diagnostics menu. What does this output tell you that relates to the problem in the environment?
A. RPA is not zoned to any hosts
B. All RPA HBA ports are being used as targets
C. Even and odd ports should not see the same targets
D. Ports 0 and 3 should not be connected to the same fabric
Answer: A
EMC echte fragen E22-275 E22-275 exam fragen E22-275
NO.9 You are installing the RecoverPoint splitter agent on a B-Series switch. After downloading the agent
binary file to the blade processor, which step must be completed prior to successfully running the
command?
A. chmod +x agent_binary_file
B. chmod +rw agent_binary_file
C. /thirdparty/recoverpoint/install/zoning_script.sh
D. /thirdparty/recoverpoint/install/kdrv start
Answer: A
EMC echte fragen E22-275 E22-275 E22-275 prüfung
NO.10 A customer is planning to deploy a 2-node RecoverPoint cluster at each data center. They will make use
of dual stack for its LAN network connection.
How many IP addresses should the customer plan for per site, including management IP addresses.?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: D
EMC prüfungsfragen E22-275 zertifizierung E22-275 E22-275 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 A customer has a RecoverPoint environment defined with two RPAs at each site. They created two
consistency groups (CGs), each one in a different RPA. Their business requires that both consistency
groups act as a single unit as they are dependent on one another.
How can they achieve this requirement?
A. Create one Group Set for both CGs
B. Enable the RecoverPoint Snapshot Consolidation feature
C. Select the same primary RPA for both CGs
D. Configure distributed consistency groups
Answer: A
EMC originale fragen E22-275 E22-275 echte fragen E22-275 E22-275 E22-275 echte fragen
NO.12 When installing a Microsoft Windows kdriver splitter, you receive the dialog box shown in the exhibit
and the installation stops.
What must you do to recover the installation?
A. Click Next, correct the SAN issue, and run SAN Diagnostics again
B. Click Next and Accept the SAN issue warning to continue the installation
C. Click Next to resume the installation with flags
D. Click Back to reconfigure the kdriver parameters
Answer: A
EMC originale fragen E22-275 E22-275
NO.13 In a cascaded RecoverPoint configuration, a customer experiences a site failure at the secondary site.
What impact does this have on replication?
A.Site 1 to Site 2 replication fails Site 2 to Site 3 replication fails
B.Site 1 to Site 2 replication fails Site 2 to Site 3 replication continues
C.Site 1 to Site 2 replication fails Site 1 to Site 3 replication continues
D.Site 2 to Site 3 replication fails Site 1 to Site 3 replication continues
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 E22-275 E22-275 testantworten
NO.14 In a Brocade splitter implementation using frame redirect mode, how many DPCs are available?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC echte fragen E22-275 originale fragen E22-275 E22-275 exam fragen E22-275 dumps
NO.15 You are finalizing a RecoverPoint setup that makes use of the Symmetrix VMAXe splitter. You are about
to create the masking view for the RecoverPoint cluster initiator group.
Which setting must be enabled to allow the RPAs to write to the replica volumes when image access is
disabled?
A. Write Protect Bypass
B. Always Push Old
C. Backlog Mirroring
D. Device Tagging
Answer: A
EMC zertifizierungsfragen E22-275 prüfungsunterlagen E22-275 E22-275 dumps
NO.16 A customer wants to add a new RecoverPoint UserID. Which role must their UserID belong to in order to
manage user settings?
A. Security
B. Admin
C. Boxmgmt
D. Monitor
Answer: A
EMC zertifizierungsfragen E22-275 prüfung E22-275 prüfungsunterlagen E22-275 prüfungsfragen
NO.17 Which device allows the installation of a Brocade splitter into a DCX director?
A. PB-48k-18i
B. PB-48k-AP
C. PB-DCX-32P-E
D. PB-DCX-48P-8G
Answer: B
EMC E22-275 E22-275
NO.18 You have installed the Solaris kdriver on a host. When validating the installation, you find that the
splitter is not seen by the RecoverPoint Management Application. Other splitters appear correctly in the
GUI.
Which step should you take on the host to discover the splitter by the GUI?
A. Run the /etc/init.d/kdrv start command
B. Run the rc.kdrv configure command and restart the kdriver
C. Run the rc.kdrv start command and reboot the host
D. Run the devfsadm command
Answer: A
EMC zertifizierungsantworten E22-275 dumps E22-275 testantworten E22-275 prüfungsunterlagen E22-275
NO.19 You are selecting the RecoverPoint repository volume using Deployment Manager at a customer's site.
If the customer's environment makes use of an EMC VNX array, what needs to be considered?
A. Selected LUN will be formatted
B. Use of a thin provisioned LUN is supported
C. LUN is accessible by only one RPA
D. Thin LUNs have to be pre-allocated
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 E22-275
NO.20 Refer to the Exhibit.
You are troubleshooting High Load activities on two consistency groups (CGs). As part of your tasks, you
have run the data collect and are reviewing the system log files for the CGs.
What is a possible root cause for this High Load period?
A. The preferred RPA has lost communications with the remote RPA and caused a failover of the CG
within the cluster.
B. The local site has lost connectivity to the remote site and caused the CG to go into Marking mode.
C. There is no journal assigned to the CG in the local site, causing latency build up during data transfer.
D. The copies are cross-connected between the sites causing additional I/O to flood the connectivity
between the sites.
Answer: A
EMC E22-275 E22-275
Tun Sie, was Sie gesagt haben. Das ist Beginn des Erfolgs. Weil Sie die schwierige IT-Zertifizierung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, um die Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-275-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Mit Ihr können Sie Ihren Erfolg ganz leicht erzielen. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Ich glaube, Sie werden die Prüfung 100% bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论