2013年6月22日星期六

Pass4Test Lotus 190-980 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wenn Sie einige unsererExamensübungen-und antworten für Lotus 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfung versucht haben, dann können Sie eine Wahl darüber treffen, Pass4Test zu kaufen oder nicht. Wir werden Ihnen mit 100% Bequemlichkeit und Garantie bieten. Denken Sie bitte daran, dass nur Pass4Test Ihen zum Bestehen der Lotus 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen kann.


Wenn Sie noch zögern, ob Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wenn Sie alle unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten herunterladen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, dass Sie die Lotus 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal mit einer hohen Note bestehen können.


Per Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Lotus 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Bitte kaufen Sie die Produkte schnell, so dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten mal bestehen können. Zur Zeit besitzt nur PassTest die kürzlich aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten .


Die Schulungsunterlagen zur 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind in der Form von PDT und Software angeboten. Sie umfassen die Fragen und Antworten zur 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können vielleicht auch den realen Prüfungen hier begegnen. Alle diesen Fragen sind perfekt und wirksam. Sie können alle Lotus 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen. Die Lotus 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test umfassen alle Planprogramme und sowie komplizierte Fragen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Lotus 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die realen Herausforderungen. Sie müssen Ihre Fähigkeiten und Denkweisen entfalten.


Pass4Test setzt sich aus den riesigen IT-Eliteteams zusammen. Sie alle haben hohe Autorität im IT-Bereich. Sie nutzen professionelle Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen aus, um den an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligenden Kandidaten die Trainingsinstrumente zu bieten. Die Genauigkeit von Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ist sehr hoch. Wir versprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Versuch die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Außerdem stehen wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service zur Verfügung.


Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass Lotus 190-980 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die Lotus 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfung.


Exam Code: 190-980

Prüfungsname: Lotus (Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Operating Funda)

Unser Pass4Test setzt sich aus den großen Eliteteams zusammen. Wir werden Ihnen die Zertifizierungsprüfung für Lotus 190-980 schnell und genau bieten und zugleich rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten für die Lotus 190-980-Zertifizierungsprüfung erneuern und bearbeiten. Außerdem verschafft unser Pass4Test in den Zertifizierungsbranchen große Reputation. Obwohl die Chance für das Bestehen der Lotus 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr gering ist, versprechen der glaubwürdige Pass4Test Ihnen, dass Sie diese Prüfung trotz geringer Chance bestehen können.


190-980 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/190-980.html


NO.1 Jose is creating a new password for himself. Which one of the following will "password quality
checking" indicate is the least secure password?
A.Mixed case passphrases
B.All uppercase passwords
C.Passphrases containing numbers and punctuation
D.Words found in Notes dictionaries during spell check
Answer: D

Lotus prüfungsfragen   190-980   190-980   190-980 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 Which one of the following group types is used to prevent access to Domino servers?
A.Mail only
B.Servers only
C.Deny list only
D.Access Control List only
Answer: C

Lotus   190-980 echte fragen   190-980   190-980   190-980 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 OCSP on the Domino server is enabled through which of the following?
A.Server document
B.Security policy
C.Server configuration document
D.Certificate authority database
Answer: B

Lotus   190-980 prüfungsunterlagen   190-980 echte fragen   190-980   190-980 zertifizierung   190-980

NO.4 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS enabled. While in the
document, Terry replaces the attachment with a new version. Which of the following occurs to the
attachment in the DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new
attachment
D.The server sends the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
Answer: A

Lotus   190-980 prüfungsfrage   190-980   190-980 dumps

NO.5 Tom set up a Domino domain and organization. Which one of the following describes the difference
between a Domino domain and a Domino organization?
A.There is no difference. Domains and organizations function in the same manner.
B.Domains refer to a company's hierarchical structure. Organizations refer to users who share a common
organizational certifier.
C.Domains are comprised of users and servers that share a common Domino Directory. Organizations
define security and naming conventions.
D.Domains define security and naming conventions. Organizations are comprised of users and servers
that share a common Domino Directory.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-980 dumps   190-980

NO.6 Why did Tom designate Server1/Boise/Acme as the Administration Server for the Domino Directory?
A.To make sure that all new users were registered on Server1/Boise/Acme.
B.To prevent users from making changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/Acme.
C.To force administrators to make all changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/Acme.
D.To ensure that the Administration Process would process all Domino Directory changes on
Server1/Boise/Acme.
Answer: D

Lotus originale fragen   190-980   190-980 prüfung   190-980

NO.7 While you used the Domino Administrator client, what two subtabs may be found under the Messaging
tab?
A.Router and Mailboxes
B.Mail and Tracking Center
C.Mail Users and SMTP Configuration
D.Mail Statistics and Mail Analysis
Answer: B

Lotus   190-980   190-980   190-980   190-980

NO.8 You have the ability to set different levels of administration access to users. Which of the following
represents the hierarchy order for privileges from greatest to least access?
A.Server administrator > View Console administrator > Administrator > User administrator
B.Full access administrator > Administrator > Full console administrator > System administrator
C.Full Console administrator > System Administrator > Full Access administrator > Administrator
D.Full server access administrator > Console rights administrator > User administrator > View access
only administrator
Answer: B

Lotus testantworten   190-980   190-980   190-980 originale fragen

NO.9 Where does the Domino Server Setup program store the certifier ID file by default?
A.In the Domino Name and Address Book
B.In any network drive location that you specify during installation
C.In the directory you specify as the Domino data directory during installation
D.On the Domino Administrator's local machine in My Documents\Lotus\Certifiers directory
Answer: C

Lotus   190-980 testantworten   190-980

NO.10 The server Web1/XYZ defaults to Server document settings to obtain configuration information for
Internet protocols when which of the following features is not enabled?
A.Internet Site documents
B.Global Domain documents
C.Single Sign-on documents
D.Web Configuration documents
Answer: A

Lotus   190-980 exam fragen   190-980 prüfungsfrage

NO.11 You are building Domino Domain Monitoring probes in Domino 8.5 and wish to create a standard
Possible Solution for all of them. Which of the following document types allow this capability?
A.Modular
B.Embedded
C.Component
D.Corrective
Answer: A

Lotus exam fragen   190-980   190-980 echte fragen

NO.12 Ben attempts to send Jerry a Notes mail message. Both users are on the same mail server. Which of
the following paths will the message take?
A.The Router will receive the message from Ben and deliver it immediately to Jerry's mailfile via SMTP
B.The Router will receive the message from Ben and deliver it immediately to Jerry's mailfile via NRPC
C.The server will receive the message from Ben and send it to the mail hub for distribution back to the
mail server and then delivery to Jerry's mailfile
D.The SMTP task will receive the message from Ben and immediately send it to Jerry after following the
SMTP to Notes path defined in the configuration settings documents for the mail server
Answer: B

Lotus originale fragen   190-980 prüfungsunterlagen   190-980 dumps

NO.13 Jon registered a new user. Which one of the following authentication elements is NOT found in that
user's ID file?
A.Public key
B.Private key
C.Certificates
D.HTTP password
Answer: D

Lotus echte fragen   190-980   190-980 prüfungsunterlagen   190-980 prüfungsunterlagen   190-980

NO.14 Susan has created a list of IP Addresses for the web server that are allowed access and a list of IP
Addresses that are denied access. Both are placed in the appropriate fields. Which field takes
precedence BY DEFAULT when the same IP address is found in both lists?
A.The Allow Access field
B.The Deny Access field
C.The Substitution Access field
D.An error will be presented stating an address may not be in both fields
Answer: A

Lotus zertifizierungsantworten   190-980 antworten   190-980   190-980   190-980   190-980 prüfung

NO.15 John is setting up a single domain with a single organization. As a result, all Domino server IDs must
be created using which one of the following?
A.The same cross-certificate
B.The same administrator certificate
C.The same country (C) certificate or a child of that country (C) certificate
D.The same organizational (O) certificate or a child of that organizational (O) certificate
Answer: D

Lotus prüfungsunterlagen   190-980 zertifizierung   190-980 exam fragen   190-980

NO.16 In which of the following databases may you view all the database ACLs on a server by user name,
access level, or by database?
A.Log
B.Names
C.Catalog
D.Certlog
Answer: C

Lotus   190-980   190-980 prüfungsunterlagen   190-980

NO.17 John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document placed?
A.NAMES.NSF
B.CERTLOG.NSF
C.CATALOG.NSF
D.DIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A

Lotus testantworten   190-980 zertifizierungsantworten   190-980 testantworten

NO.18 In addition to Notes databases, which of the following files on a Domino server should be backed up in
order to ensure that new users can be created in case of loss of the server?
A.Cache.dsk
B.Certifier ID files
C.The user's desktop.dsk file.
D.The server's bookmark.nsf file.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-980 antworten   190-980

NO.19 In what order would Richard build a naming convention for his organization where user names would
have the following format:
Chris Maxwell/Amsterdam/Acme
AJ Mathis/Sydney/Acme
A.Create a Common Name (CN) Certifier named Acme and then create Organizational (O) Certifiers
named Amsterdam and Sydney
B.Create an Organizational (O) Certifier named Acme and then create Organizational Unit (OU) certifiers
named Amsterdam and Sydney
C.Create a Organizational (O) Certifier named Amsterdam, an Organizational (O) Certifier named Sydney
and an Organizational Unit (OU) certifier named Acme
D.Create two Organizational (O) Certifiers named Acme and use one to create an Organizational Unit
(OU) Certifier named Amsterdam and the other O Certifier to create an OU Certifier named Sydney
Answer: B

Lotus   190-980 prüfung   190-980 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 Your Organizational certifier is named Acme. Each city in your company has an Organizational Unit
certifier from the Acme certifier that references the city. Susan wants to create an Organizational Unit
certifier below the city Organizational Unit certifier. Which one of the following must she have to
accomplish this?
A.Reader access to the domain's directory
B.A copy of the Acme Organizational certifier
C.A copy of the city's Organizational Unit certifier
D.Copies of both the Acme Organizational certifier and the location's Organizational Unit certifier
Answer: C

Lotus   190-980 testantworten   190-980   190-980 exam fragen

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bequemlichkeiten für die Lotus 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren kann Pass4Test die Themen zur Lotus 190-980 Zertifizierungsprüfung effektiv erfassen. Die Lotus 190-980-Prüfungsübungen haben eine große Ähnlichkeit mit realen Prüfungsübungen.


没有评论:

发表评论