Pass4Test ist eine erstklassig Website zur EMC E20-324 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Produkte von Pass4Test helfen denjenigen, die keine umfassenden IT-Kenntnisse besitzen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb schicken, würden Sie viel Zeit und Energie ersparen. Die Produkte von Pass4test werden von den Fachleuten tiefintensiv bearbeitet. Die allen sind von guter Qualität.
Als ein Mitglied der IT-Branche, machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen?Es ist nicht so leicht, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihre relevanten Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen überprüft, zu bestehen. Für die Kandidaten, die sich erstmal an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, ist ein zielgerichtetes Schulungsprogramm von großer Notwendigkeit. Pass4Test steht den Kandidaten die zielgerichteten Programme, die Simulationsprüfung, zielgerichtete Lernkurse und die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, die 95% der realen Prüfung ähnlich sind, zur Verfügung. Schicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Unser Pass4Test bieter erstklassige Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierung. In Pass4Test können Sie die Lerntipps sowie Lernmaterialien finden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-324-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Fachleuten langfristig nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen haben eine hohe Genauigkeit und starke Logik. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-324-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können sich ganz gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten.
Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E20-324 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur E20-324 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur E20-324 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die EMC E20-324 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Nun bieten viele Ausbildungsinstitute Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-324 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Meistens bekommen die Kandidaten per diese Websites keine ausführlichen Materialien. Denn ihre Materialien zur EMC E20-324 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind breit gefächert undnicht zielgerichtet. So können sie keine Aufmerksamkeit der Kandidaten gewinnen.
Exam Code: E20-324
Prüfungsname: EMC (VNX Solutions Design Exam for Technology Architects )
E20-324 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-324.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
What type of VNX configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX MPFS with iSCSI/FC
B. VNX MPFS with FC/FCoE
C. VNX gateway with iSCSI/FC
D. VNX gateway with FC
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 prüfung E20-324 E20-324 prüfungsfragen
NO.2 During your design analysis you have gathered current storage configuration data and matched storage
volumes with server data. You have discovered some inconsistencies with the collected data.
What should the next step be?
A. Resolve any inconsistencies with the customer according to best practices.
B. Let the implementation engineer resolve the inconsistencies.
C. Note the inconsistencies and forward a redesign to the implementation engineer.
D. Resolve the inconsistencies yourself according to best practices.
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 E20-324 zertifizierungsantworten E20-324 prüfungsfragen
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
What type of VNX MPFS configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX gateway with FC
B. VNX with iSCSI/FC
C. VNX with iSCSI/FCoE
D. VNX gateway with MPFSi
Answer: D
EMC zertifizierungsantworten E20-324 exam fragen E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 originale fragen
NO.4 When documenting the customer environment prior to a storage refresh, you discover that the
customer has an issue their backups do not complete every job. How should you proceed?
A. Have the customer resolve the issue before continuing.
B. Note the issue in the Statement of Work and continue with planning.
C. Open a case for the backup issue and resolve it yourself.
D. No actionrequired:SOW does not include resolving this type of issue.
Answer: A
EMC testantworten E20-324 E20-324 E20-324
NO.5 You are preparing a detailed VNX presentation for a technically-oriented customer. VNX arrays have
been in their environment for over a year. One objective of the meeting is to go over historical data. The
customer indicated that they would like to see Unisphere statistics as part of the analysis.
Assuming that statistics logging was enabled from day one, how long does the Unisphere GUI keep its
real-time statistics?
A. Real-time statistics are stored for 1 month.
B. Real-time statistics cannot be saved to disk.
C. Real-time statistics are stored for 3 months, unless the frequency interval is less than 5 minutes.
D. Real-time statistics are stored indefinitely, but requires a dedicated collection server.
Answer: B
EMC E20-324 prüfungsunterlagen E20-324 E20-324 testantworten
NO.6 A customer wants to write a script that needs to list all linked remote VNX arrays for file-based
replication. What CLI command should you recommend?
A. nas_cel -list
B. nas_cel -info
C. nas_replicate -info
D. nas_replicate -list
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 prüfung E20-324 zertifizierungsfragen E20-324 originale fragen E20-324
NO.7 Which RecoverPoint/SE data protection methodology enables block protection as well as a file DR
solution?
A. RecoverPoint/SE CRR
B. RecoverPoint/SE CLR
C. RecoverPointt/SE CDP
D. RecoverPoint/SE CDP and CRR
Answer: A
EMC prüfungsunterlagen E20-324 zertifizierungsfragen E20-324 zertifizierungsantworten E20-324 E20-324 dumps
NO.8 Your customer needs help understanding Unisphere statistics on a VNX, specifically the Number of
Write Cache Pages. How do you explain this metric to the customer?
A. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is derived from the sum of both SPs.
B. It is displayed per entire array, and the total number is half the sum of both SPs.
C. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is four times the sum of both SPs.
D. When FAST Cache is enabled, the number includes the FAST Cache plus the sum of both SPs.
Answer: A
EMC zertifizierungsantworten E20-324 exam fragen E20-324 prüfungsfrage E20-324 E20-324 echte fragen
NO.9 Which protocols are the best solution for Grid Computing and High Performance Computing
environments?
A. iSCSI, FCoE
B. pNFS, MPFS
C. CIFS, NFS
D. FTP, SMB2
Answer: B
EMC prüfung E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 E20-324
NO.10 The majority of your customer's servers have highly utilized database applications that require
predictable performance.
What type of storage do you recommend.?
A. RAID Groups with traditional LUNs
B. Storage groups with thick LUNs
C. Pool with traditional LUNs
D. RAID Groups with thin LUNs
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 echte fragen E20-324 E20-324 E20-324
NO.11 While gathering existing customer environment information to provide a new VNX storage system
solution, you have found many different HBA types, servers, operating systems, and other SAN hardware.
Which wizard within E-Lab Navigator can be used to validate a new VNX storage solution?
A. SOE & Software Wizard
B. CLARiiON Host Attach Wizard
C. Switch Interoperability Wizard
D. Storage Array Wizard
Answer: C
EMC E20-324 E20-324
NO.12 Your customer has purchased a VNX to upgrade the storage for an Exchange Server cluster. What tool
should you use to gather performance data from the Exchange cluster?
A. iostat
B. sar
C. esxtop
D. perfmon
Answer: D
EMC prüfungsunterlagen E20-324 zertifizierung E20-324 echte fragen
NO.13 When interviewing customer personnel, you learn of two sets of requirements:
-The technical team has a specific set of requirements that they have to meet. -The manager has a
financial requirement that has to be met.
As you begin to design, it becomes clear that, in order to meet the technical goal, the financial
requirement will be exceeded. What should you do?
A. Let both teams know of the constraints and see if there can be a mutual resolution.
B. Since this is a technical project you should design to the technical team requirements.
C. Because the manager is paying for the equipment, limit the design to fit into the financial constraints.
D. Design to the technical requirement and then take enough storage out to meet the financial goal.
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 E20-324 E20-324
NO.14 You are gathering data from a customer environment. You have to process a number of configuration
reports.
What tool provides a simple method of processing the data gathering configuration?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. Collect Support Materials
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. CLARiiON Configuration Builder
Answer: C
EMC E20-324 E20-324 echte fragen E20-324 E20-324
NO.15 While gathering performance data during peak workloads, which type of collection method is best
suited?
A. Larger periods of data collection over shorter intervals
B. Smaller periods of data collection over shorter intervals
C. Smaller periods of data collection over larger intervals
D. Larger periods of data collection over larger intervals
Answer: C
EMC zertifizierung E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 originale fragen
Sind Sie einer von den vielen?Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen wegen den zahlreichen Kurse und Materialien zur E20-324 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine weise Wahl, denn wir Ihnen die umfassendesten Prüfungsmaterialien bieten, die Fragen und Antworten und ausführliche Erklärungen beinhalten. Alle diesen werden Ihnen helfen, die Fachkenntnisse zu beherrschen. Wir sind selbstsicher, dass Sie die E20-324 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Das ist unser Versprechen an den Kunden.
没有评论:
发表评论