2013年10月4日星期五

Hohe Qualität von HP0-D13 Prüfung und Antworten

Nun ist die HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das HP HP0-D13 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das HP HP0-D13 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.

Wir sollen die Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Obwohl die HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz schwierig ist, sollen die Kandidaten alle Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Denn Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit ihm brauchen wir uns nicht zu fürchten und nicht verwirrt zu sein. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den Kandidaten die beste Methode.

Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die alle Informationen über die verschiedenen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten kann. Pass4Test können die besten und neuesten Prüfungsressourcen für Sie bereitstellen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sich unbesorgt auf Ihre HP HP0-D13 Prüfung vorbereiten. Unsere Trainingsmaterialien garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie mit 100% die HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Wenn nicht, geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung und akutualisieren schnell die Prüfungsfragen- und antworten. Aber das passiert nie. Pass4Test kann Ihnen Hilfe bei der HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowie bei Ihrer zukünftigen Arbeit bieten. Zwar gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, die Ihnen zu Ihrem Ziel verhelfen, aber es ist die klügste Wahl, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung sicherer bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Kundendienst.

Exam Code: HP0-D13
Prüfungsname: Technical Introduction to the HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev. 11.41
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-04
Nummer: 144 Q&As

Wenn Sie ein IT-Angestellte sind, wollen Sie befördert werden?Wollen Sie ein IT-Technikexpert werden?Dann beteiligen Sie sich doch an dieser HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung! Sie wissen auch, wie wichtig diese Zertifizierung Ihnen ist. Sie sollen sich keine Sorgen darüber machen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie soll auch an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie sich an der HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wenden Sie sich Pass4Test an. Er ist eine professionelle Schulungswebsite. Mit ihm können alle schwierigen Fragen lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-D13 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung einfach zu bestehen. Er hat unzähligen Kandidaten geholfen. Wir garantieren Ihnen 100% Erfolg. Klicken Sie den Pass4Test und Sie können Ihren Traum erfüllen.

HP0-D13 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-D13.html

NO.1 What is the current HP recommendation for power, to handle data center cooling requirements?
A. two single-phase circuits per rack
B. three three-phase circuits per rack
C. one three-phase circuit per rack
D. one single-phase circuit per rack
Answer: A

HP zertifizierung   HP0-D13 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-D13 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 originale fragen   HP0-D13 exam fragen

NO.2 Which drive technology is commonly used to store structured data?
A. SAS
B. PATA
C. SATA
D. IDE
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13 antworten   HP0-D13 testantworten

NO.3 The HP enterprise server strategy is based on industry-standard processors. Which additional design
element does this strategy use to add value.?
A. in-box upgrades
B. manageability
C. active archiving
D. fault tolerance
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 testantworten

NO.4 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. vPars employ the Platform Manager, which Is responsible for maintaining all resource queues,
schedules, and allocations
B. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel
C. vPars are best for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share resources among kernels known as "guests"
Answer: D

HP testantworten   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 prüfungsfragen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.5 When do enterprise-level companies often choose server consolidation?
A. when they have a low ratio of administrators to servers
B. when they are running more than three operating systems
C. when reducing costs, because it is more economical for capacity planning than buying new servers
D. when they want to better manage the server inventory list
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-D13

NO.6 What is one example of how a Converged Infrastructure addresses an increasingly complex
environment?
A. A low-latency, high-bandwidth interconnect allows each application workload to be distributed and
shared across all system resources in a massively parallel manner
B. SAN and networking signals can be carried across common electrical pathways, resulting in fewer
physical switches to move the signals to their destinations
C. Customers want to move from "one-of-everything" to "one open common IT infrastructure that does
everything."
D. In a standard configuration for cables at the enclosure level. 16 1U rack servers, which would ordinarily
require 80 cables, might require as few as six cables.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 antworten   HP0-D13 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 You are dividing a group of physical servers into multiple isolated virtual environments in order to
reduce the impact of application upgrades in the environment. How should you configure the servers to
simplify management?
A. as reusable pools of resources
B. as clustered server nodes
C. as a host/guest configuration, with each guest running on a virtual imitation of the hardware layer
D. as multiple virtual servers running multiple operating systems
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-D13 antworten   HP0-D13

NO.8 What is a common characteristic of an enterprise environment that needs improved backup and restore
efficiency?
A. slow system performance during backups
B. slowly growing volumes of data
C. a SCSI attached storage architecture
D. 2TB to 5TB of storage per server
Answer: A

HP testantworten   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 prüfungsfrage   HP0-D13 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-D13

NO.9 You are acting as a consultant to an enterprise customer. With which corporate representative should
you discuss IT/business alignment goals?
A. procurement manager
B. board chairman
C. chief operations officer
D. chief executive officer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 echte fragen

NO.10 Which advantages does HP CloudSystem Matrix otter in the area of infrastructure convergence?
(Select two.)
A. Clustering
B. Comprehensive domain management
C. disaster recovery
D. Central Management Server fault tolerance
E. Common power and cooling
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 originale fragen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 prüfung

NO.11 What does FlexFabric deliver as a benefit to customers?
A. networking as a service
B. software as a service
C. platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-D13 antworten   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 originale fragen

NO.12 Which statement is true about HP-UX Workload Manager (WLM) and HP Global Workload Manager
(gWLM)?
A. HP gWLM is designed for customers with remote nodes in a Continental Cluster. WLM is designed for
new installations where automatic system discovery is required
B. HP gWLM provides decentralized management of virtualization functions across multiple servers,
WLM provides centralized management of virtualization functions across individual servers
C. HP gWLM is the version of WLM sold both to international customers and to U.S. customers with
branch offices abroad.
D. HP gWLM supports larger solutions running multiple operating systems. WLM supports smaller
solutions running a single type of operating system.
Answer: D

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.13 A customer purchases a single TiCAP license with two processor cores activated, how long will they
both stay active?
A. 10 days
B. 15 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Answer: B

HP originale fragen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 prüfungsfrage   HP0-D13

NO.14 A customer uses a traditional rack-and-stack strategy In Its data center, which results in wasted time
and space. How does CloudSystem Matrix provide an ideal solution for this customer?
A. by implementing multiple single-purpose servers in one chassis
B. by speeding the provisioning of infrastructure and applications
C. by eliminating the possibility of oversubscribed traffic
D. by allowing for a custom cable configuration
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D13 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 echte fragen

NO.15 Which type of HP partition provides complete hardware and software isolation?
A. hard partitions (nPars) with multiple nodes
B. virtual partitions (vPars)
C. hard partitions (nPars) within a single node
D. resource partitions
Answer: A

HP testantworten   HP0-D13 prüfung   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.16 What is the HP Integrated Archive Platform?
A. an intelligent workflow and business process management solution
B. a policy-based data management system that facilitates backups on high numbers of servers
C. a solution for collecting, storing, managing, and searching unstructured data
D. an integrated solution that enables data analysis and optimization
Answer: C

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 testantworten   HP0-D13 antworten

NO.17 A customer is leasing shared network services in a private cloud to meet business goals. What
potential problem could this customer face?
A. insufficient management tools
B. internal-external service integration
C. cost of hardware investment
D. vendor lock-in
Answer: D

HP prüfung   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.18 What is fault tolerance?
A. the ability to prevent hardware and software failures
B. the ability to provide "five nines" availability
C. the ability to detect the failure of a primary system and failover to a redundant system
D. the ability to recover quickly from system problems
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 antworten   HP0-D13 testantworten   HP0-D13

NO.19 Which edition of Windows Server provides clustering and hot-add processor capabilities to improve
server uptime?
A. Windows HPC Server 2008 R2
B. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D. Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
Answer: C

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.20 Which feature is specific to HP ProLiant high-end servers?
A. eight sockets
B. hot-swappable drives
C. iLO 3
D. Xeon processors
Answer: A

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

Wollen Sie die HP HP0-D13-Prüfung schnell bestehen?Dann wählen doch unseren Pass4Test, der Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen kann. Unser Pass4Test bietet die genauen Prüfungsmaterialien zu den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Unser Pass4Test kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, im Beruf befördert zu werden. Unsere Kräfte sind unglaublich stark. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-D13-Prüfung als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit von Pass4Test testen können.

没有评论:

发表评论