2014年7月16日星期三

1Y0-370 testking, 1Y0-370 quizfragen und antworten

Viele der Pass4Test 1Y0-370 Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile Solutions Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile Solutions Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 1Y0-370 an Pass4Test.de. Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Citrix 1Y0-370 (Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile Solutions) auswendigzulernen.

Die zielgerichteten Übungen zur Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr beliebt. Mit den Materialien von Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur neue Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen gewinnen, sondern sich auch genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Obwohl die Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer ist, würden Sie mehr Selbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben, nachdem Sie diese Übungen gemacht haben. Wählen Sie die effizienten Übungen von Pass4Test ganz ruhig, um sich genügend auf die Citrix 1Y0-370 (Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile Solutions) Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten.

Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

1Y0-370Exam Code: 1Y0-370
Prüfungsname: Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-07-16, 1Y0-370 Examsfragen
Nummer: 67 Q&As

1Y0-370 echte Fragen : Hier Klicken

 

Viele Leute meinen, man braucht viel fachliche IT-Kenntnisse, um die schwierigen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Nur diejenigen, die umfassende IT-Kenntnisse besitzen, sind qualifiziert dazu, sich an der Prüfung zu beteiligen. Jetzt gibt es viele Methoden, die Ihre unausreichenden Fachkenntnisse wettmachen. Sie können sogar mit weniger Zeit und Energie als die fachlich gutqualifizierten die Prüfung auch bestehen. Wie es heißt, vieleWege führen nach Rom.

Mit der Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Sie sicher bessere Berufsaussichten haben. Die Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann nicht nur Ihre Fertigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Zertifikate und Fachkenntnisse beweisen. Die den Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind eine von der Praxis bewährte Software. Mit ihr können Sie eine bessere Theorie bekommen. Vorm Kauf können Sie eine kostenlose Probeversion bekommen. So kennen Sie die Qualität unserer Schulungsmaterialien. Pass4Test ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.

1Y0-370 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-370.html

NO.1 Scenario: XenMobile has been selected as the new mobility solution for an organization. The
organization currently has a Citrix XenApp environment with remote access provided through
NetScaler ICA Proxy. A Citrix Engineer needs to redesign the email access solution for remote users
and the organization requires that the new solution integrate with the native iOS Mail.
Which component should be implemented to meet the requirements outlined in the scenario?
A. WorxMail
B. Secure Mobile Gateway
C. XenMobile Mail Manager
D. XenMobile NetScaler Connector
Answer: D

Citrix Prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-370   1Y0-370   1Y0-370 prüfungsvorbereitung   1Y0-370

NO.2 Which three prerequisites must be met to deploy XenMobile Device Manager in a high
availability configuration? (Choose three.)
A. IIS installed and configured on two web servers
B. VIP or host name configured on a load balancer
C. SSL Session Persistence on ports 443 and 8443 on the load balancer
D. SQL Server Database accessible from both nodes of the high availability pair
E. PostgreSQL database accessible from both nodes of the high availability pair
Answer: B,C,D

Citrix prüfungsfragen   1Y0-370 Examsfragen   1Y0-370 Buch   1Y0-370 prüfungen   1Y0-370 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-370 originale fragen

NO.3 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been instructed to deploy an internal application to mobile
users with iPads. The application will be deployed from XenMobile Device Manager.
Which action should the engineer take first to upload the application?
A. Browse to the .ipa file in the 'Applications' tab.
B. Browse to the .apk file in the 'Applications' tab.
C. Browse to the .mdx file in the 'Applications' tab.
D. Specify the App store URL of the application in the 'Applications' tab.
Answer: A

Citrix tests   1Y0-370   1Y0-370 Unterlage

NO.4 Scenario: Support staff need GoToAssist in order to provide clients around the world with
support remotely. In order to complete this request, the Citrix Engineer must configure GoToAssist
with the XenMobile Device Manager and App Controller.
Which two items of GoToAssist information must the engineer enter in both the Device Manager
and App Controller consoles to complete the installation of GoToAssist? (Choose two.)
A. Chat Token
B. Serial Key File token
C. Email Integration Key
D. Web Console Address
Answer: A,C

Citrix echte Fragen   1Y0-370 Testfagen   1Y0-370 Buch   1Y0-370 Buch

NO.5 Which connection type is used when WorxWeb for iOS is configured to use Secure Browse
mode?
A. Full VPN
B. Micro VPN
C. STA Tunnel
D. Clientless VPN
Answer: D

Citrix exam fragen   1Y0-370 antworten   1Y0-370 echte fragen

NO.6 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer must provide remote users with access to their corporate e-mail
from their mobile devices.
The engineer must ensure remote users' mobile devices meet the following requirements:
-
Mobile devices require a PIN for corporate email.
-
Mobile devices cannot be jailbroken.
-
Mobile devices must be enrolled to XenMobile Device Manager.
-Only iOS devices will have access to corporate email.
Which component should the engineer include in the solution to enforce the requirements outlined
in the scenario?
A. WorxMail
B. App Controller
C. TouchDown mail client
D. XenMobile NetScaler Connector
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-370 exam fragen   1Y0-370 Prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-370 lernhilfe   1Y0-370 prüfung

NO.7 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to add 10.10.220.10 as a Subnet IP (SNIP) through the
NetScaler command-line interface. The SNIP will be used to provide connectivity to devices on
another subnet. Management access is required through the SNIP .
Which command should the engineer use?
A. add ns ip -type snip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -mgmtaccess ENABLED
B. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP -mgmtaccess ENABLED
C. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 -mask 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP -mgmtaccess ENABLED
D. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP-ssh ENABLED -restrictaccess DISABLED
Answer: B

Citrix originale Fragen   1Y0-370 prüfung   1Y0-370 echte Fragen
9. Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to publish a custom mobile application for iOS devices from
the XenMobile environment.
Security requirements for the application are as follows:
-Clipboard must be disabled.
-Application cannot be installed on jailbroken devices.
Which action must the engineer take to meet the security requirements stated in the scenario?
A. Wrap the .ipa file using the MDX Toolkit for XenMobile and configure the MDX policies.
B. Upload the .ipa file to the XenMobile Device Manager and create a deployment package to install
the application on the user device during device enrollment.
C. Upload the .ipa file directly to App Controller and require enrollment to the XenMobile Device
Manager before users can register with the App Controller.
D. Publish the application for employees using the Apple App Store and require that users download
the application from the Apple App Store instead of the App Controller.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-370 fragen und antworten   1Y0-370 prüfungsvorbereitung
10. Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to create a proof of concept for a XenMobile project and
needs to ensure that the following requirements are met:
-Users must be able to access corporate web and SaaS applications from their personal mobile
devices.
-Access to Citrix hosted applications and desktops on XenApp and XenDesktop is NOT required at
this time.
-Users' devices should NOT be managed.
-Users will require access to WorxWeb and WorxMail.
Which three components will meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose three.)
A. StoreFront
B. Worx Home
C. MDX Toolkit
D. Citrix Receiver
E. XenMobile App Controller
F. XenMobile Device Manager server
Answer: A,D,F

Citrix online tests   1Y0-370   1Y0-370 PDF Testsoftware   1Y0-370 Fragenkatalog

NO.8 What is the recommended procedure for reverting an App Controller high availability (HA) pair
to a previous snapshot?
A. Import the snapshot to the secondary node, import the snapshot to the primary node and restart
the primary node.
B. Disable high availability, shut down the primary node and import the snapshot to the secondary
node, start the primary node.
C. Disable high availability, shut down the secondary node and import the snapshot to the primary
node,restart the primary node.
D. Shut down the secondary node, import the snapshot to the primary node, and restart the
primary node, start the secondary node.
Answer: D

Citrix prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-370   1Y0-370 testantworten   1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsantworten

没有评论:

发表评论